Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Croatie-Kroz Hrvatsku - 2.2

Croatia, September 11-16, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - September 15: Jastrebarsko - Rijeka, 192.6 km

Results

1 Aleksej Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga    4.27.06 (42.006 km/h)
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                 
3 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj              0.09
4 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                0.14
5 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                
6 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                 
7 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj               0.18
8 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL Author                    
9 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Russia                         
10 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                    
11 Sergej Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga             
12 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi         
13 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika             0.22
14 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                    0.24
15 Roman Bronis (Svk) DHL Author                   0.26
16 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                       
17 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden                      0.32
18 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga            0.33
19 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest             
20 Miloš Velickovic (Srb) Serbia                       
21 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                         
22 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL Author                  
23 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest        
24 Havard Nybo (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest             
25 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                1.42
26 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Puris Kamen             1.44
27 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Slovakia                           
28 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakia                      
29 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar            1.48
30 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen                 
31 Vladimir Gomenjuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv             1.52
32 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia                         
33 Patrik Moren (Swe) Sweden                       1.55
34 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Sweden                       
35 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                   1.57
36 Jiri Šibl (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   1.59
37 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool               2.04
38 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika               
39 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia                      
40 Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russia                    2.08
41 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                    2.13
42 Vid Ogris (Slo) Radenska Powerbar               3.21
43 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                   
44 Žolt Der (Srb) Serbia                           4.13
45 František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool           4.26
46 Ondrey Belohoubek (Cze) NCH Team Cube               
47 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden                    5.03
48 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russia                       
49 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil               5.17
50 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Sava                       5.25
51 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga               
52 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia                      5.26
53 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakia                          
54 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Slovakia                      5.31
55 Primož Šegina (Slo) Puris Kamen                 5.46
56 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi          
57 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                 7.21
58 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj               
59 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                    
60 Tom-Andre Enaes (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest     7.27
61 Darko Blaževic (Cro) BK Loborika               10.22
62 Jan Šimek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                  10.44
63 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Rijeka                   12.28
64 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) BK Loborika               
65 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                  
66 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen                   
67 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                          
68 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL Author                        
69 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                 12.35
70 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                     18.16
DNF Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Puris Kamen                   
DNF Jakob Cargo (Slo) Puris Kamen                      
DNF Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Sweden                       
DNF Erik Magnusson (Swe) Sweden                        
DNF Radek Krummer (Cze) NCH Team Cube                  
DNF Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Ista                          
DNF Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista                    
DNF Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL Author                     
DNF Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava                              
DNF Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava                              
DNF Arturs Malenders (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga           
DNF Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                       
DNF Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                       
DNF Alexander Adelev (Rus) Russia                      
DNF Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia                
DNF David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                  
DNF Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) BK Loborika                 
DNF Dean Podgornik (Slo) Mapamap Bant Profi            
DNF Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi        
DNF Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                   
DNF Mykhyalo Raionov (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                 
DNF Jiri Faltys (Cze) NCH Team Cube                    
DNF Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Ista                      
DNF Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga          
DNF Marko Tomic (Srb) Serbia                           
DNF Bojan Rafaj (Cro) Rijeka                           
DNF Bruno Radotic (Cro) Rijeka                         
DNF Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Mapamap Bant Profi         
DNF Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                     
DNF Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                    
DNS Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest          
DNS Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russia                         
DNS Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author     

Mountains

Mountain 1: BC Plešivica 10.9km 2.cat

1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj             3 pts
2 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Slovakia                      2
3 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                1

Mountain 2: BC Stubica 86.6km 1.cat

1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj             6 pts
2 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar           4
3 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil            2

Mountain 3: BC Kupjak 111km 1.cat
1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj             6 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL Author                    4
3 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil            2

Mountain 4: BC Drenova 180.7km 2.cat

1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj            3 pts
2 Aleksej Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga      2
3 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj             1

Sprints

Sprint 1: PC8 18.4km

1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj            5 pts
2 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar           3
3 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                  1

Sprint 2: PC9 139 km

1 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest    5 pts
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj            3
3 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar           1                
 
General classification after stage 4

1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj         13.56.28
2 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                 0.22
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj               0.24
4 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil             0.38
5 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika              0.41
6 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar            0.48
7 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest     0.51
8 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                     1.02
9 Havard Nybo (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest          1.08
10 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL Author              1.17
11 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj             1.31
12 Aleksej Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga      1.53
13 Sergej Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga         2.06
14 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi     2.08
15 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL Author                   
16 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden                      2.10
17 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool               2.11
18 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Russia                    2.12
19 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest         2.22
20 Roman Bronis (Svk) DHL Author                   2.23
21 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                     2.33
22 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga            2.38
23 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                   3.28
24 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar            3.56
25 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool               4.15
26 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika           4.19
27 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                4.46
28 Patrik Moren (Swe) Sweden                       5.01
29 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Sweden                   5.08
30 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia                  5.11
31 Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russia                    5.14
32 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia                     5.26
33 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Slovakia                       5.27
34 Jiri Šibl (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   5.32
35 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakia                  5.44
36 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                   6.09
37 Vladimir Gomenjuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv             6.25
38 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska Powerbar               6.29
39 Žolt Der (Srb) Serbia                           6.34
40 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                    6.42
41 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen             7.37
42 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Sava                       7.44
43 František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool           7.53
44 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russia                   8.11
45 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Slovakia                      8.15
46 Ondrey Belohoubek (Cze) NCH Team Cube           8.31
47 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia                      8.37
48 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden                    9.06
49 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga           9.28
50 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                9.47
51 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil               9.59
52 Miloš Velickovic (Srb) Serbia                  10.22
53 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                10.50
54 Vid Ogris (Slo) Radenska Powerbar              11.25
55 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakia                     11.26
56 Tom-Andre Enaes (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest    11.36
57 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) BK Loborika          12.43
58 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                 13.09
59 Primož Šegina (Slo) Puris Kamen                13.12
60 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL Author                   13.16
61 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi     13.27
62 Darko Blaževic (Cro) BK Loborika               13.55
63 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                     14.05
64 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Puris Kamen            20.24
65 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                     20.34
66 Jan Šimek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                  21.21
67 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj          22.56
68 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj             26.55
69 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Rijeka                   28.18
70 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen              31.45
 
Under 23 classification

1 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil         13.57.06
2 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                     0.24
3 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                1.33
4 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Russia                     1.34
5 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                      1.55
6 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                3.37
7 Patrik Moren (Swe) Sweden                        4.23
8 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Sweden                    4.30
9 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia                      4.48
10 Jiri Šibl (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   4.54
11 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                   5.31
12 Vladimir Gomenjuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv             5.47
13 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska Powerbar               5.51
14 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                    6.04
15 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Sava                       7.06
16 František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool           7.15
17 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russia                   7.33
18 Ondrey Belohoubek (Cze) NCH Team Cube           7.53
19 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia                      7.59
20 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden                    8.28
21 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil               9.21
22 Miloš Velickovic (Srb) Serbia                   9.44
23 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                10.12
24 Vid Ogris (Slo) Radenska Powerbar              10.47
25 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakia                     10.48
26 Tom-Andre Enaes (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest    10.58
27 Primož Šegina (Slo) Puris Kamen                12.34
28 Jan Šimek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                  20.43
29 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj          22.18
30 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Rijeka                   27.40
31 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen              31.07
 
Mountains classification

1 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj            21 pts
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj            6
3 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL Author                    4
4 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar           4
5 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil            4
6 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                   3
7 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                      3
8 Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russia                    3
9 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika             3
10 Aleksej Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga     3
11 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) BK Loborika          3
12 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Slovakia                     2
13 Darko Blaževic (Cro) BK Loborika               2
14 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool              1
15 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool               1

Sprint classification

1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj           12 pts
2 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi     10
3 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Puris Kamen             6
4 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                5
5 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden                      5
6 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar           5
7 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest    5
8 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj              3
9 Aleksej Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga      3
10 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                 3
11 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                    3
12 Jan Šimek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                  1
 
Team classification

1 Perutnina Ptuj                               41.50.46
2 DHL Author                                       2.35
3 Team Sparebanken Vest                            3.00
4 Rietumu Bank-Riga                                5.07
5 Team Ista                                        8.05
6 Radenska Powerbar                                8.58
7 Serbia                                           9.18
8 Adria Mobil                                     10.34
9 Sweden                                          10.49
10 PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                    11.17
11 Slovakia                                       13.03
12 BK Loborika                                    13.58
13 Russia                                         14.14
14 NCH Team Cube                                  17.17
15 Puris - Kamen                                  28.22
16 Sava                                           41.00