Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Croatie-Kroz Hrvatsku - 2.2

Croatia, September 11-16, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - September 13: Varaždin - Varaždin, 144 km

Results

1 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) BK Loborika               3.30.32 (40.041 km/h)
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                    
3 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika                     
4 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                              
5 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                       
6 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi             
7 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                            
8 Sergej Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                 
9 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                    
10 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                     
11 Vid Ogris (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                      
12 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest           
13 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                      
14 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Russia                           
15 Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga              
16 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL Author                      
17 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                   
18 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Sweden                          
19 Havard Nybo (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                
20 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL Author                     
21 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                  
22 Aleksej Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga             
23 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                   
24 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL Author                           
25 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       
26 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                  
27 Roman Bronis (Svk) DHL Author                          
28 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                
29 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                       
30 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) BK Loborika                  
31 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                    
32 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Sava                              
33 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                             
34 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Team Sparebanken Vest              
35 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                     0.07
36 Žolt Der (Srb) Serbia                              0.55
37 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russia                             
38 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russia                          
39 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                       
40 Jiri Šibl (Cze) NCH Team Cube                          
41 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                           
42 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                      
43 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                          
44 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Puris Kamen                       
45 Darko Blaževic (Cro) BK Loborika                       
46 Tom-Andre Enaes (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest            
47 Alexander Adelev (Rus) Russia                          
48 Jan Šimek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                          
49 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava                                  
50 Patrik Moren (Swe) Sweden                              
51 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Sweden                           
52 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista                        
53 Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russia                           
54 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden                             
55 František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                  
56 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                        
57 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden                           
58 Ondrey Belohoubek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                  
59 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                      
60 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia                         
61 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                  
62 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                            
63 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi             
64 Arturs Malenders (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga               
65 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen                    
66 Miloš Velickovic (Srb) Serbia                          
67 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava                                  
68 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Slovakia                              
69 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakia                         
70 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakia                             
71 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia                             
72 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                       
73 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                      
74 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia                            
75 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                          
76 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Slovakia                             
77 Primož Šegina (Slo) Puris Kamen                    1.03
78 Vladimir Gomenjuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                1.58
79 Mykhyalo Raionov (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                     
80 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi            
81 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Ista                          
82 Marko Tomic (Srb) Serbia                               
83 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                       2.55
84 Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Ista                          4.25
85 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen                  5.45
86 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest              
87 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Mapamap Bant Profi         5.49
88 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Mapamap Bant Profi            6.04
89 Jakob Cargo (Slo) Puris Kamen                          
90 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                  
91 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                     
92 Radek Krummer (Cze) NCH Team Cube                      
93 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL Author                         
94 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                           
95 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Rijeka                           
96 Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                         
97 Erik Magnusson (Swe) Sweden                            
98 Bojan Rafaj (Cro) Rijeka                               
99 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Rijeka                             
100 Jiri Faltys (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   7.13
101 Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                  11.08
102 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Puris Kamen              12.36
103 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author                        
DNF Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia                   
DNF Gordan Šic (Cro) Rijeka                               

Sprints
 
PC3 50.7 km
1 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author                         5 pts
2 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Puris Kamen                    3
3 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                           1
 
PC4 86.7 km
1 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author                         5 pts
2 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Puris Kamen                    3
3 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                   1
 
PC5 111.1 km
1 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                           5 pts
2 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                     3
3 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                  1
 
Mountains
 
BC Vinica Breg - 21.7 km (Cat. 2)
1 Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russia                           3 pts
2 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author                         2
3 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                    1
 
BC Vrtlinovec - 128.2 km (Cat. 2)
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                   3 pts
2 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) BK Loborika                  2
3 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                      1
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                 7.14.55
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                0.03
3 Havard Nybo (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest             0.07
4 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                  0.08
5 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                          
6 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika                 0.11
7 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) BK Loborika               0.13
8 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest            
9 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                0.16
10 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL Author                       0.20
11 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar              0.29
12 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                       0.30
13 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL Author                 0.36
14 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                1.18
15 Žolt Der (Srb) Serbia                              1.29
16 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                             
17 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden                         1.30
18 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                        1.32
19 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) BK Loborika                 1.36
20 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga               1.37
21 Aleksej Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga             
22 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Team Sparebanken Vest              
23 Sergej Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga            1.40
24 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                   
25 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest            1.41
26 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi        1.42
27 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL Author                      
28 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Russia                       1.46
29 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Sweden                          
30 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika              1.47
31 Roman Bronis (Svk) DHL Author                      1.49
32 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                      
33 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                         1.50
34 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Sava                          1.51
35 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                   1.58
36 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                  2.03
37 Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga          2.10
38 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                       2.27
39 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                      2.34
40 František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool              2.35
41 Jan Šimek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                          
42 Arturs Malenders (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga               
43 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden                       2.36
44 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi             
45 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                       
46 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Slovakia                             
47 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                  
48 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                    2.37
49 Patrik Moren (Swe) Sweden                          2.38
50 Ondrey Belohoubek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                  
51 Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russia                           
52 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista                    2.39
53 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia                         
54 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russia                         2.40
55 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                      
56 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                      
57 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russia                          
58 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                       
59 Darko Blaževic (Cro) BK Loborika                   2.41
60 Jiri Šibl (Cze) NCH Team Cube                          
61 Tom-Andre Enaes (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest        2.42
62 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia                            
63 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia                         2.43
64 Alexander Adelev (Rus) Russia                      2.44
65 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Sweden                       2.45
66 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen                2.46
67 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Slovakia                          2.51
68 Vid Ogris (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                  2.53
69 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakia                     3.32
70 Vladimir Gomenjuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                3.41
71 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                      3.44
72 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Ista                      4.45
73 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi        5.30
74 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava                              5.31
75 Primož Šegina (Slo) Puris Kamen                    5.32
76 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakia                             
77 Miloš Velickovic (Srb) Serbia                      5.37
78 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava                              5.38
79 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Puris Kamen                   5.39
80 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                 6.36
81 Mykhyalo Raionov (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                 6.38
82 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Mapamap Bant Profi            6.39
83 Marko Tomic (Srb) Serbia                           6.49
84 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL Author                     7.20
85 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest          7.35
86 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                       7.36
87 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Mapamap Bant Profi         7.41
88 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj              7.44
89 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                  8.04
90 Erik Magnusson (Swe) Sweden                        8.39
91 Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Ista                          9.40
92 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                      10.08
93 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Rijeka                      10.39
94 Bojan Rafaj (Cro) Rijeka                          10.45
95 Jakob Cargo (Slo) Puris Kamen                     10.47
96 Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                    10.49
97 Jiri Faltys (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   11.38
98 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Rijeka                        13.28
99 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author                    14.06
100 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen                15.56
101 Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                  16.39
102 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Puris Kamen              17.13
103 Radek Krummer (Cze) NCH Team Cube                20.06
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author                        10 pts
2 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                           6
3 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Puris Kamen                    6
4 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       5
5 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden                             5
6 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                   4
7 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                     3
8 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                            3
9 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                  1
10 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                        1
11 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Mapamap Bant Profi               1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                   3 pts
2 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                          3
3 Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russia                           3
4 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                    3
5 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author                         2
6 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) BK Loborika                  2
7 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                      1
8 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Mapamap Bant Profi             1
  
U23 classification
 
1 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil             7.15.11
2 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                        0.14
3 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                         1.16
4 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Russia                        1.30
5 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Sweden                           
6 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                   1.33
7 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Sava                           1.35
8 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                   1.47
9 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                        2.11
10 František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool              2.19
11 Jan Šimek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                          
12 Arturs Malenders (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga               
13 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden                       2.20
14 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                    2.21
15 Patrik Moren (Swe) Sweden                          2.22
16 Ondrey Belohoubek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                  
17 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista                    2.23
18 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russia                         2.24
19 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                      
20 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                      
21 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russia                          
22 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                       
23 Jiri Šibl (Cze) NCH Team Cube                      2.25
24 Tom-Andre Enaes (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest        2.26
25 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia                            
26 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia                         2.27
27 Alexander Adelev (Rus) Russia                      2.28
28 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Sweden                       2.29
29 Vid Ogris (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                  2.37
30 Vladimir Gomenjuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                3.25
31 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                      3.28
32 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Ista                      4.29
33 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava                              5.15
34 Primož Šegina (Slo) Puris Kamen                    5.16
35 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakia                             
36 Miloš Velickovic (Srb) Serbia                      5.21
37 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava                              5.22
38 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Puris Kamen                   5.23
39 Marko Tomic (Srb) Serbia                           6.33
40 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                       7.20
41 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj              7.28
42 Erik Magnusson (Swe) Sweden                        8.23
43 Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Ista                          9.24
44 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                       9.52
45 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Rijeka                      10.23
46 Jakob Cargo (Slo) Puris Kamen                     10.31
47 Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                    10.33
48 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author                    13.50
49 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen                 15.40
50 Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                   16.23
51 Radek Krummer (Cze) NCH Team Cube                 19.50
52 Gordan Šic (Cro) Rijeka                           35.15
53 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia               39.26

Team classification                       

1 Perutnina Ptuj                                  21.45.16
2 Team Sparebanken Vest                               1.28
3 BK Loborika                                         1.37
4 DHL Author                                          1.45
5 Adria Mobil                                         2.13
6 Radenska Powerbar                                   3.22
7 Rietumu Bank - Riga                                 4.23
8 Sava                                                4.38
9 PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                         4.40
10 Team Ista                                          5.05
11 Serbia                                             5.11
12 Sweden                                             5.15
13 MapaMap-BantProfi                                  6.21
14 Russia                                             6.32
15 NCH Team Cube                                      7.14
16 Slovakia                                           7.30
17 SK Mykolav                                        12.25
18 Puris - Kamen                                     13.23
19 Rijeka                                            30.10