Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Croatie-Kroz Hrvatsku - 2.2

Croatia, September 11-16, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 1a - September 12: Ilok - Županja, 85 km

Results

1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL Author                      2.16.17 (40.503 km/h)
2 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                         
3 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                           
4 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest             
5 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       
6 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                             
7 Havard Nybo (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                  
8 Žolt Der (Srb) Serbia                                    
9 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) BK Loborika                    
10 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                    
11 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                             
12 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                   
13 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL Author                      
14 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika                     
15 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                    
16 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Mapamap Bant Profi                 
17 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden                              
18 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                      
19 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russia                       1.08
20 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest               
21 Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russia                            
22 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Russia                            
23 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia                              
24 František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                   
25 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                           
26 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                   
27 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Ista                           
28 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russia                              
29 Alexander Adelev (Rus) Russia                           
30 Jan Šimek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                           
31 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) BK Loborika                      
32 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen                     
33 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Rijeka                              
34 Darko Blaževic (Cro) BK Loborika                        
35 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Sweden                           
36 Sergej Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                 
37 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL Author                          
38 Patrik Moren (Swe) Sweden                               
39 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden                            
40 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Team Sparebanken Vest               
41 Tom-Andre Enaes (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest             
42 Arturs Malenders (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                
43 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                         
44 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                       
45 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Mapamap Bant Profi              
46 Aleksej Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga              
47 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                        
48 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi             
49 Vladimir Gomenjuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                     
50 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista                         
51 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                            
52 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                            
53 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                            
54 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                    
55 Ondrey Belohoubek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   
56 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia                          
57 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                       
58 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                              
59 Jiri Šibl (Cze) NCH Team Cube                           
60 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                 
61 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Sava                               
62 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                   
63 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                   
64 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                    
65 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi              
66 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                     
67 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Slovakia                               
68 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                        
69 Roman Bronis (Svk) DHL Author                           
70 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Slovakia                              
71 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                       
72 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author                          
73 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                       
74 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL Author                       
75 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia                             
76 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                           
77 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                        
78 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                       
79 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                              
80 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Sweden                        1.18
81 Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga           1.36
82 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakia                      1.56
83 Erik Magnusson (Swe) Sweden                             
84 Vid Ogris (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                   2.17
85 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi         2.42
86 Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Ista                           3.34
87 Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                     3.54
88 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava                                   
89 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Puris Kamen                     
90 Jiri Faltys (Cze) NCH Team Cube                         
91 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakia                              
92 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia                     
93 Miloš Velickovic (Srb) Serbia                           
94 Marko Tomic (Srb) Serbia                                
95 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen                       
96 Gordan Šic (Cro) Rijeka                                 
97 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Puris Kamen                        
98 Bojan Rafaj (Cro) Rijeka                                
99 Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                          
100 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Rijeka                           
101 Moreno Vrancich (Cro) Rijeka                           
102 Primož Šegina (Slo) Puris Kamen                        
103 Jakob Cargo (Slo) Puris Kamen                          
104 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava                                  
105 Mykhyalo Raionov (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                     
106 Radek Krummer (Cze) NCH Team Cube                 12.30
DNF Maksym Kuznytsov (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                     
DNF Ivan Jagicic (Cro) Rijeka                              
DNF Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                 

Points 
 
Sprint 1 - km 10.9
1 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                           3 pts
2 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                     2
3 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Mapamap Bant Profi              1
 
Mountains 
 
1 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                           3 pts
2 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                     2
3 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Mapamap Bant Profi              1
 
Intermediate sprints
 
Sprint 1 - km 60
1 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden                              5 pts
2 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                             3
3 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Mapamap Bant Profi                 1
 
General classification after stage 1a
 
1 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) Adria Mobil                    2.18.44
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL Author                             
3 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                     0.05
4 Havard Nybo (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest              0.07
5 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                   0.08
6 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                0.10
7 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                             
8 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                     
9 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) BK Loborika                0.11
10 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest            
11 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                  0.12
12 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika                 0.13
13 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                0.14
14 Žolt Der (Srb) Serbia                                   
15 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden                          0.15
16 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Mapamap Bant Profi                 
17 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL Author                  0.16
18 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                         0.17
19 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL Author                      1.16
20 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                     
21 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                1.17
22 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Ista                           
23 Aleksej Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga              
24 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Team Sparebanken Vest               
25 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista                       1.19
26 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                           
27 Piotr Zaradny (Pol) DHL Author                      1.20
28 František Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                   
29 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                       
30 Jan Šimek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                           
31 Sergej Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga                 
32 Kristjan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                   
33 Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                            
34 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                    
35 Arturs Malenders (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                
36 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden                        1.21
37 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi              
38 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                 
39 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                        
40 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Slovakia                              
41 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                   
42 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                     1.22
43 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi             
44 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL Author                       
45 Patrik Moren (Swe) Sweden                           1.23
46 Vladimir Gomenjuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                     
47 Ondrey Belohoubek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   
48 Evgeny Perminov (Rus) Russia                            
49 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista                     1.24
50 Blaž Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                            
51 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia                          
52 Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russia                          1.25
53 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                       
54 Andi Bajc (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                       
55 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Russia                           
56 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                        
57 Darko Blaževic (Cro) BK Loborika                    1.26
58 Jiri Šibl (Cze) NCH Team Cube                           
59 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Russia                            
60 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Sweden                           
61 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) BK Loborika                      
62 Tom-Andre Enaes (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest         1.27
63 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Slovakia                             
64 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                   
65 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                              
66 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Slovakia                          1.28
67 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest               
68 Roman Bronis (Svk) DHL Author                       1.29
69 Alexander Adelev (Rus) Russia                           
70 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                       
71 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Sweden                        1.30
72 Jure Žagar (Slo) Adria Mobil                            
73 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                              
74 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen                 1.31
75 Marko Hlebanja (Slo) Sava                               
76 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Mapamap Bant Profi          1.32
77 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Rijeka                          1.35
78 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Slovakia                           1.36
79 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                    1.38
80 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                   1.43
81 Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank-Riga           1.50
82 Erik Magnusson (Swe) Sweden                         2.15
83 Miroslav Keliar (Svk) Slovakia                      2.17
84 Vid Ogris (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                   2.33
85 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Mapamap Bant Profi         3.12
86 Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Ista                           3.45
87 Jiri Faltys (Cze) NCH Team Cube                     4.05
88 Primož Šegina (Slo) Puris Kamen                     4.09
89 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) Rijeka                        4.15
90 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava                               4.16
91 Matej Vyšna (Svk) Slovakia                          4.17
92 Zakhar Nebaba (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                     4.18
93 Mykhyalo Raionov (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                  4.20
94 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) Puris Kamen                 4.21
95 Bojan Rafaj (Cro) Rijeka                                
96 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen                   4.22
97 Miloš Velickovic (Srb) Serbia                           
98 Dejan Bajt (Slo) Sava                               4.23
99 Jakob Cargo (Slo) Puris Kamen                           
100 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) Puris Kamen                   4.24
101 Anton Kaniuk (Ukr) SK Mykolaiv                     4.25
102 Gordan Šic (Cro) Rijeka                                
103 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Serbia                    
104 Moreno Vrancich (Cro) Rijeka                       4.30
105 Marko Tomic (Srb) Serbia                           4.31
106 Radek Krummer (Cze) NCH Team Cube                 12.49
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                           3 pts
2 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                     2
3 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Mapamap Bant Profi              1
 
Intermediate sprints classification
 
1 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden                              5 pts
2 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                             3
3 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Mapamap Bant Profi                 1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Perutnina Ptuj                                    6.56.37
2 DHL Author                                           1.09
3 Team Sparebanken Vest                                1.10
4 Adria Mobil                                          1.11
5 BK Loborika                                          1.19
6 Serbia                                               1.32
7 Team Ista                                            2.21
8 Radenska Powerbar                                    2.28
9 Sweden                                               2.31
10 MapaMap-BantProfi                                   2.34
11 Rietumu Bank-Riga                                   3.29
12 NCH Team Cube                                       3.35
13 PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                         3.46
14 Russia                                              3.48
15 Slovakia                                            3.51
16 Sava                                                4.02
17 SK Mykolav                                          6.40
18 Puris - Kamen                                       9.36
19 Rijeka                                              9.46