Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

44th Tour de l'Avenir - 2.Ncup

France, September 6-15, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - September 7: Quiberon - Saint-Jean-la-Poterie, 164.5 km

Cataldo streaks into green

2006 'Baby Giro' winner Dario Cataldo powered away on a tough finish of the second Tour de l'Avenir stage, passing the remnants of a breakaway to win the stage and take over the green points leader jersey in Saint-Jean-la-Poterie. Stéphane Poulhiès finished within the main pack and held on to his lead in the overall standing, where he sits six seconds ahead of Russian Aleksey Kunshin.

Just five kilometres into the stage, the first breakaway went clear, with Thomas Kvist (Denmark) and Evaldus Siskevicius (Lithuania) gaining a maximum of 1'50 lead. The pair made it to the first sprint in Grand Champ (km 47,5), where Kvist claimed the points ahead of Siskevicius before being joined by a group of five riders including yellow jersey Poulhiès at kilometre 50. The peloton, not about to let the leader go up the road and gain more time, caught the group at kilometre 68. At the top of the Côte de Cadoudal, Paterski (Poland) took the mountain points in front of Wyss (Switzerland), Honkisz (Poland) and Klyuev (Russia), but the peloton remained intact.

Finally, after the feedzone, (km 82), Kasper Jebjerg (Denmark) and Marco Coledan (Italy) escaped, and gained two minutes advantage by the second intermediate sprint at Saint-Congard (km 100,5), where Jebjerg took the maximum points ahead of Coledan. At the top of the Mont Hersé (km 104), the pair held their lead, but the peloton was picking up steam as the finish line drew nearer.

The French team of the overall leader pulled the break ever so slightly by the intermediate sprint at Allaire (km.122), but as the group reached the finishing circuits, the pair had a 1'40 advantage. In the climb up the Côte de Saint-Jean-la-Poterie, which the peloton would tackle four times, Pudans (Latvia), Boily (Canada) and Offredo (France B) countered, but gained just 30 seconds on the peloton, still 1'30 behind Coledan and Jebjerg.

By the third lap of the final circuit, the pack had disintegrated into several groups, and with 20 kilometres to go, the gap to the leaders was down to 40 seconds. At the bottom of the penultimate climb, Jebjerg gave up his bid and was caught, while Coledan carried on alone. However, once at the top, the Italian was caught as well, and the counterattacks flew. On the final lap, a group of seven with Dario Cataldo was 20 seconds ahead of the shattered peloton, but only Cataldo could resist the pull of the chasing bunch. Cataldo held off Slovenian Kristjan Koren, Russian Ivan Rovny and Dutchman Bauke Mollema to take the stage and the points leader's jersey. His countryman Coledan gained the polka dot jersey, while Frenchamn Stephane Poulhiès finished in the main field to retain the yellow jersey.

Results

1 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team              4.05.47 (40.035 km/h)
2 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team              0.04
3 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team                        
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team                       
5 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Belgian National Team                  0.06
6 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Mixed Team                                
7 Tom Leezer (Ned) Dutch National Team                          
8 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team                  0.09
9 Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team                        
10 Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team                    
11 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team              
12 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team A          0.11
13 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Belgian National Team               
14 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team                   
15 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Dutch National Team                  
16 Aleksey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team                  
17 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                        
18 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team           
19 Nelson Rocha (Por) Portuguese National Team              0.14
20 Dominic Klemme (Ger) German National Team                    
21 Pawel Wachnik (Pol) Polish National Team                     
22 Craig Lewis (USA) USA National Team                          
23 Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team                        
24 Haijun Ma (Chn) Mixed Team                                   
25 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) USA National Team                   
26 Alexandr Kilibaev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                 
27 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Swiss National Team                     
28 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                   
29 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norwegian National Team               
30 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                   
31 Michael Randin (Swi) Swiss National Team                     
32 Simon Spilak (Slo) Slovenian National Team                   
33 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Belgian National Team                  
34 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Portuguese National Team               
35 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team                 
36 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) French National Team A               
37 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team                   
38 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Norwegian National Team               
39 Ryan Anderson (Can) Canadian National Team                   
40 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenian National Team                    
41 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Spanish National Team                 
42 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) French National Team A                   
43 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Spanish National Team              0.22
44 Jakob Bering (Den) Danish National Team                      
45 Dries Van Der Ginst (Bel) Belgian National Team          0.25
46 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Latvian National Team          0.26
47 Thomas Peterson (USA) USA National Team                      
48 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish National Team                      
49 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Russian National Team                    
50 Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team                     
51 Jose Herrada (Spa) Spanish National Team                     
52 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Dutch National Team                      
53 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvian National Team                   
54 Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team                     
55 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team               0.31
56 Dalivier Ospina (Col) Mixed Team                             
57 Diego Milan (Spa) Spanish National Team                      
58 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team A                
59 Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team                
60 Rui Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team                     
61 Ildar Zakirov (Rus) Russian National Team                0.33
62 Yoann Offredo (Fra) French National Team B                   
63 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Italian National Team                    
64 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Dutch National Team                  
65 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) French National Team B    0.35
66 Dmytro Novosad (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                 
67 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Polish National Team                    
68 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Swiss National Team                   
69 Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National Team                      
70 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team                  0.38
71 Lars Boom (Ned) Dutch National Team                          
72 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Norwegian National Team             
73 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team       0.14
74 Mathieu Deschenaux (Swi) Swiss National Team             0.38
75 Bradley Fairall (Can) Canadian National Team             0.42
76 Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed Team                   0.43
77 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team       0.46
78 Andreas Frisch (Den) Danish National Team                    
79 Christer Rake (Nor) Norwegian National Team                  
80 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team                0.48
81 Claudio Apolo (Por) Portuguese National Team                 
82 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                    
83 Andriy Suralyov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                
84 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) French National Team A          0.54
85 Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Russian National Team               
86 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                   
87 Mickael Larpe (Fra) French National Team B               1.07
88 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Belgian National Team         1.08
89 Volodymyr Landyrev (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team         1.12
90 Marius Kukta (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                  
91 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Latvian National Team               1.24
92 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                1.40
93 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Danish National Team               1.51
94 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Mixed Team                       2.07
95 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Polish National Team            2.42
96 Adriano Malori (Ita) Italian National Team               3.02
97 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakh National Team           3.08
98 Anthony Roux (Fra) French National Team A                    
99 Martins Trautmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team               
100 Peter Salon (USA) USA National Team                     3.21
101 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Belgian National Team              3.30
102 Paul Voss (Ger) German National Team                    3.45
103 Cyril Bessy (Fra) French National Team B                3.47
104 Florian Morizot (Fra) French National Team B                
105 David Veilleux (Can) Canadian National Team                 
106 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Danish National Team                   
107 Thomas Brigaud (Fra) French National Team B             6.55
108 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakh National Team          
109 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team                
110 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenian National Team                    
111 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                 
112 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                        
113 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Latvian National Team              
114 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team                 
115 Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                 
116 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team             
117 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team               7.26
118 Keven Lacombe (Can) Canadian National Team                  
119 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Mixed Team                         12.05
120 Eric Boily (Can) Canadian National Team                15.24
 
Points

Grand-Champ - km 47.5
1 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish National Team                      3 pts
2 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team           2
3 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team                   1
 
Saint-Congard - km 100.5
1 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Danish National Team                    3 pts
2 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                    2
3 Diego Milan (Spa) Spanish National Team                      1
 
Allaire - km 122.0
1 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Danish National Team                    3 pts
2 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                    2
3 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                  1
 
Saint-Jean la Poterie - km 164.5
1 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team                   30 pts
2 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team                27
3 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team                      25
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team                     23
5 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Belgian National Team                    21
6 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Mixed Team                              19
7 Tom Leezer (Ned) Dutch National Team                        17
8 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team                    15
9 Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team                      13
10 Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team                  11
11 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team            10
12 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team A             9
13 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Belgian National Team              8
14 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team                  7
15 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Dutch National Team                 6
16 Aleksey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team                 5
17 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                       4
18 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team          3
19 Nelson Rocha (Por) Portuguese National Team                 2
20 Dominic Klemme (Ger) German National Team                   1
 
Mountains
 
Côte de Cadoudal - km 69.5
1 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team                   5 pts
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                        3
3 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Polish National Team                    2
4 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Russian National Team                    1
 
Mont Hersé - km 104.0
1 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                    3 pts
2 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Danish National Team                    2
3 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team                       1
 
Saint-Jean la Poterie 1 - km 130.5
1 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                    5 pts
2 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Danish National Team                    3
3 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                  2
4 Yoann Offredo (Fra) French National Team B                   1
 
Saint-Jean la Poterie 2 - km 141.5
1 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                    5 pts
2 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Danish National Team                    3
3 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team                   2
4 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) French National Team A                   1
 
Saint-Jean la Poterie 3 - km 153.0
1 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                    5 pts
2 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team                    3
3 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) French National Team A                   2
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team                      1
 
Saint-Jean la Poterie 4 - km 164.5
1 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team                    5 pts
2 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team                 3
3 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team                       2
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team                      1
 
Teams
 
1 Dutch National Team                                   12.17.42
2 Belgian National Team                                     0.10
3 Slovenian National Team                                   0.11
4 Polish National Team                                      0.16
5 Portugese National Team                                   0.18
6 Swiss National Team                                           
7 France National Team A                                        
8 Russian National Team                                     0.20
9 USA National Team                                         0.21
10 Norwegian National Team                                      
11 German National Team                                     0.28
12 Mixed Team                                               0.30
13 Danish National Team                                     0.36
14 Spanish National Team                                    0.41
15 Italian National Team                                    0.43
16 Lithuanian National Team                                 0.45
17 Canadian National Team                                   0.49
18 Kazakh National Team                                     0.55
19 Ukrainian National Team                                  1.16
20 France National Team B                                   1.54
21 Latvian National Team                                    1.55
 
General Classification after Stage 2
 
1 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) French National Team A         7.46.03
2 Aleksey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team               0.06
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                     0.12
4 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvian National Team                0.26
5 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Dutch National Team               0.28
6 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team                 0.49
7 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team                    0.59
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team                   1.03
9 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Belgian National Team                  1.05
10 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Mixed Team                               
11 Tom Leezer (Ned) Dutch National Team                         
12 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team          1.08
13 Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team                    
14 Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team                       
15 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team               1.10
16 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team A              
17 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Dutch National Team                  
18 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team           
19 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Belgian National Team               
20 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team               1.11
21 Dominic Klemme (Ger) German National Team                1.13
22 Nelson Rocha (Por) Portuguese National Team                  
23 Pawel Wachnik (Pol) Polish National Team                     
24 Craig Lewis (USA) USA National Team                          
25 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                   
26 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team                 
27 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Swiss National Team                     
28 Haijun Ma (Chn) Mixed Team                                   
29 Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team                        
30 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Belgian National Team                  
31 Michael Randin (Swi) Swiss National Team                     
32 Alexandr Kilibaev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                 
33 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norwegian National Team               
34 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Spanish National Team                 
35 Simon Spilak (Slo) Slovenian National Team                   
36 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team           
37 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                   
38 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) USA National Team                   
39 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) French National Team A                   
40 Gasper Svab (Slo) Slovenian National Team                    
41 Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Portuguese National Team               
42 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Norwegian National Team               
43 Jakob Bering (Den) Danish National Team                  1.21
44 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Spanish National Team                  
45 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish National Team                  1.22
46 Dries Van Der Ginst (Bel) Belgian National Team          1.24
47 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Dutch National Team                  1.25
48 Jose Herrada (Spa) Spanish National Team                     
49 Thomas Peterson (USA) USA National Team                      
50 Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team                     
51 Yoann Offredo (Fra) French National Team B               1.26
52 Diego Milan (Spa) Spanish National Team                  1.29
53 Dalivier Ospina (Col) Mixed Team                         1.30
54 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team A                
55 Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team                
56 Rui Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team                     
57 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Italian National Team                1.32
58 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Polish National Team                1.34
59 Dmytro Novosad (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                 
60 Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National Team                      
61 Lars Boom (Ned) Dutch National Team                      1.35
62 Ryan Anderson (Can) Canadian National Team               1.37
63 Bradley Fairall (Can) Canadian National Team             1.41
64 Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed Team                   1.42
65 Andreas Frisch (Den) Danish National Team                1.45
66 Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team                 1.46
67 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Norwegian National Team         1.52
68 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team               1.53
69 Ildar Zakirov (Rus) Russian National Team                    
70 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) French National Team A              
71 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) French National Team B    1.55
72 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Russian National Team                1.56
73 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team       1.58
74 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team                 1.59
75 Mickael Larpe (Fra) French National Team B               2.06
76 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Swiss National Team               2.10
77 Marius Kukta (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team              2.11
78 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team                    
79 Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Russian National Team           2.21
80 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Belgian National Team         2.22
81 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team                2.25
82 Christer Rake (Nor) Norwegian National Team              2.34
83 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Latvian National Team               2.54
84 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team               2.57
85 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Danish National Team               3.10
86 Volodymyr Landyrev (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team         3.15
87 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                3.24
88 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Mixed Team                       3.37
89 Anthony Roux (Fra) French National Team A                4.07
90 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Polish National Team            4.09
91 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Belgian National Team               4.29
92 Adriano Malori (Ita) Italian National Team               4.32
93 Paul Voss (Ger) German National Team                     4.44
94 Florian Morizot (Fra) French National Team B             4.46
95 Cyril Bessy (Fra) French National Team B                 5.07
96 David Veilleux (Can) Canadian National Team              5.14
97 Mathieu Deschenaux (Swi) Swiss National Team             6.15
98 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Danish National Team                6.22
99 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenian National Team                 7.54
100 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Latvian National Team              
101 Thomas Brigaud (Fra) French National Team B             8.15
102 Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team             8.18
103 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team             8.21
104 Keven Lacombe (Can) Canadian National Team              8.25
105 Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team                 
106 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                    8.43
107 Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team               8.56
108 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Latvian National Team        10.26
109 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team                11.11
110 Andriy Suralyov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team          13.18
111 Oscar Sanchez (Col) Mixed Team                         13.19
112 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team           13.32
113 Claudio Apolo (Por) Portuguese National Team           14.22
114 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakh National Team         16.42
115 Martins Trautmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team              
116 Peter Salon (USA) USA National Team                    16.55
117 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team           17.28
118 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team        20.29
119 Eric Boily (Can) Canadian National Team                36.58
120 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakh National Team     39.43
 
Points classification
 
1 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team                   49 pts
2 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Belgian National Team                    38
3 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) French National Team A              35
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team                     34
5 Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Mixed Team                              34
6 Aleksey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team                 32
7 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                       27
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Dutch National Team                 27
9 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team                27
10 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team                     25
11 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvian National Team                 22
12 Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team            20
13 Tom Leezer (Ned) Dutch National Team                       18
14 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team                   15
15 Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team                     13
16 Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Danish National Team                 13
17 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team                 12
18 Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team                  11
19 Dominic Klemme (Ger) German National Team                  10
20 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team A             9
21 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Belgian National Team              8
22 Nelson Rocha (Por) Portuguese National Team                 8
23 Keven Lacombe (Can) Canadian National Team                  8
24 Pawel Wachnik (Pol) Polish National Team                    7
25 Yoann Offredo (Fra) French National Team B                  6
26 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Danish National Team                   6
27 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Dutch National Team                 6
28 Lars Boom (Ned) Dutch National Team                         6
29 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team          5
30 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                   4
31 Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish National Team                     3
32 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Dutch National Team                     3
33 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team                  2
34 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team          2
35 Diego Milan (Spa) Spanish National Team                     1
36 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team                  1
37 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                 1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                   18 pts
2 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team                    8
3 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Danish National Team                    8
4 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                        7
5 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team                   5
6 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) French National Team A               4
7 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team                       3
8 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) French National Team A                   3
9 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team                 3
10 Aleksey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team                 2
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Dutch National Team                 2
12 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team                     2
13 José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team                  2
14 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Polish National Team                   2
15 Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team                 2
16 Yoann Offredo (Fra) French National Team B                  1
17 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Russian National Team                   1
 
Teams
 
1 Dutch National Team                                   23.20.29
2 Swiss National Team                                       0.18
3 French National Team A                                        
4 Russian National Team                                     0.41
5 Belgian National Team                                     1.08
6 Slovenian National Team                                   1.09
7 Polish National Team                                      1.14
8 Portugese National Team                                   1.16
9 USA National Team                                         1.19
10 Norwegian National Team                                      
11 German National Team                                     1.26
12 Mixed Team                                               1.28
13 Danish National Team                                     1.34
14 Spanish National Team                                    1.39
15 Lithuanian National Team                                 1.43
16 Canadian National Team                                   1.47
17 Italian National Team                                    2.05
18 Lativian National Team                                   2.23
19 Kazakh National Team                                     2.31
20 Ukrainian National Team                                  2.38
21 French National Team B                                   2.52