Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Olympia's Tour - 2.2

Netherlands, May 12-20, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 7 - May 18: Hardenberg - Son en Breugel , 211 km

Results

1 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                  5.02.58 (41.78 km/h)
2 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           
3 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                         
4 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             
5 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                          
6 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                       
7 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 
8 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team                 
9 Vojtech Dlouhř (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                     
10 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                
11 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        
12 Arne Hassink (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                     
13 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                   
14 Martijn Lust (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                      
15 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                           
16 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                        
17 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          
18 Patrick Van Loon (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                  
19 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                    
20 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                           
21 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   
22 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                          
23 Martin Vestby (Nor) Time - Van Hemert                               
24 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              
25 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team            
26 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               
27 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                      
28 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                            
29 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team               
30 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   
31 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team            
32 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                
33 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                           
34 Niek Basten (Bel) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                         
35 John Schouten (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      
36 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                          
37 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team         
38 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                             
39 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team           
40 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               
41 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                   
42 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                      
43 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                      
44 RenÚ Andrle (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                       
45 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    
46 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        
47 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       
48 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               
49 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                                    
50 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                          
51 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
52 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                              
53 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        
54 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                  
55 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                       
56 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                  
57 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                      
58 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                        
59 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                              
60 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                             
61 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                          
62 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                         
63 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                      
64 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                 0.13
65 Tomßs Buchßcek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                0.15
66 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                       
67 Karl-Christian K÷nig (Ger) German National Team                 0.23
68 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                     0.50
69 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      
70 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               1.01
71 Klaas Van Hage (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                  1.09
72 Marien Wallink (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                      
73 Siebe Breed (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                         
74 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                             
75 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                         
76 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      1.22
77 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                       
78 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                         
79 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        
80 Rudy Vriend (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                             
81 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                
82 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling               1.54
83 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                          
84 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      
85 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                            
86 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                           
87 Janif Hecht (Den) Team GLS                                          
88 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                 
89 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                    
90 Paul Vo▀ (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                         2.00
91 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                         
92 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                    2.04
93 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                  2.10
94 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                     2.12
95 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        
96 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   2.25
97 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team             3.09
98 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                       3.38
99 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                                  
100 Marc Reef (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                            4.10
101 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram                     
102 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                   
103 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  4.26
104 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                            4.34
105 Jans Koerts (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                
106 Maarten Nijland (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        
107 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     
108 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                        
109 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                            
110 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                 
111 Peter Olde Dubbelink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                     
112 Joost Spring in t Veld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                 
113 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                            
114 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                                  
115 Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                     
116 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                     
117 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                         
118 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                   
119 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                              
120 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                  4.41
121 Robert Slippens (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 
122 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling           
DNF Stefano Basso (Ita) Italian National Team                          
DNF Camiel DÚnis (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      
DNF Morten Reckweg (Den) Team GLS                                      
DNF Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team GLS                                      
DNF Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       
DNF Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        
DNF Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team             
DNF Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team             
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team         
DNF Tim Van Der Zanden (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team              
DNF Danilo Kupfernagel (Ger) Continental Team Milram                   
DNF Christian Bach (Ger) Continental Team Milram                       
DNF Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                      
DNF Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                
DNF Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                  
DNF Sjoerd Botter (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                              
DNF Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Time - Van Hemert                           
DNF Juha-Matti Alaluusua (Fin) Time - Van Hemert                       
DNF Davy Jaspers (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                     
DNF Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                 
DNF Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Adria Mobil                                     
DNF Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil                                       
DNF Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                     
DNF Bart Boom (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                                
DNF Mike Alloo (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                            
 
General classification after Stage 7
 
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         22.49.54
2 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       0.07
3 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            2.38
4 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       3.11
5 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                     4.00
6 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                4.11
7 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                             4.24
8 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           5.37
9 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      5.44
10 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team              6.25
11 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                            7.01
12 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                  9.45
13 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                 20.38
14 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                   21.22
15 Arne Hassink (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                21.33
16 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                  21.35
17 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                       21.43
18 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   21.49
19 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten          21.51
20 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team           21.56
21 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                 22.36
22 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        22.38
23 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team            25.21
24 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                    25.34
25 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                  26.07
26 Joze Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                               26.31
27 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   27.18
28 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                              28.13
29 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        28.14
30 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 28.48
31 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                 28.54
32 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten               29.16
33 Tomßs Buchßcek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove               29.21
34 Vojtech Dlouhř (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove               29.24
35 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                     29.46
36 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team               29.48
37 Martijn Lust (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                 30.24
38 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     30.49
39 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                    31.13
40 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                   31.16
41 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                      31.18
42 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                      31.42
43 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                  32.00
44 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team              33.20
45 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 33.33
46 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                 33.57
47 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                               34.49
48 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                   34.53
49 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                      34.59
50 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   35.06
51 John Schouten (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      
52 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                            35.14
53 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    35.21
54 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                           35.25
55 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      35.40
56 Jans Koerts (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                            35.46
57 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                              36.04
58 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                      36.16
59 Rudy Vriend (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        36.32
60 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       38.32
61 Paul Vo▀ (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        39.03
62 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    39.16
63 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    39.53
64 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten              40.11
65 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                             40.31
66 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                    40.45
67 RenÚ Andrle (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                  40.56
68 Klaas Van Hage (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 41.22
69 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                     42.12
70 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 42.34
71 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten             42.38
72 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                     42.41
73 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove            43.20
74 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                  43.26
75 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   43.31
76 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                    43.44
77 Maarten Nijland (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                    44.30
78 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                   44.37
79 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                      45.19
80 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                         45.59
81 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling             47.17
82 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 47.39
83 Marc Reef (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                            48.27
84 Karl-Christian K÷nig (Ger) German National Team                49.16
85 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team              50.15
86 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  50.41
87 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                  51.46
88 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram               55.14
89 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                          55.26
90 Niek Basten (Bel) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    55.47
91 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                       56.18
92 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team       56.33
93 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                 56.43
94 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        57.37
95 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                         57.59
96 Joost Spring in t Veld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen             58.47
97 Peter Olde Dubbelink (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                 58.54
98 Miha Svab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                    59.47
99 Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten              1.00.05
100 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling              1.01.29
101 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team    1.02.42
102 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team               1.03.13
103 Patrick Van Loon (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling          1.04.19
104 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                  1.04.42
105 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                1.05.45
106 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team       1.05.51
107 Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling           1.06.34
108 Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                  1.06.55
109 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                     1.06.58
110 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       1.07.16
111 Martin Vestby (Nor) Time - Van Hemert                       1.07.57
112 Siebe Breed (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                 1.08.22
113 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram              1.09.39
114 Janif Hecht (Den) Team GLS                                  1.09.42
115 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                  1.11.16
116 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team            1.12.11
117 Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling              1.12.25
118 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram              1.15.03
119 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                     1.16.45
120 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling    1.17.01
121 Robert Slippens (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team          1.17.07
122 Marien Wallink (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team              1.17.56
 
Points classification
 
1 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        135 pts
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               80
3 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              48
4 RenÚ Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                           46
5 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       45
6 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                     44
7 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                       41
8 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                       41
9 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               39
10 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                 37
11 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                              27
12 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                     27
13 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                    25
14 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 23
15 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                             22
16 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                         22
17 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        21
18 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                       18
19 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                    17
20 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                          16
21 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    12
22 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                    12
23 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            10
24 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team               10
25 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                              10
26 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        9
27 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team               8
28 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                          8
29 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                         8
30 Germ van der Burg (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                      8
31 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                   8
32 Vojtech Dlouhř (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                   7
33 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                     7
34 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         7
35 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team        7
36 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                                  7
37 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                   6
38 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         5
39 Maarten Nijland (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        5
40 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 5
41 S÷ren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       5
42 Arne Hassink (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                    4
43 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                            4
44 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         4
45 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                                4
46 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                3
47 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team          3
48 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      3
49 Jorrit Walgien (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     3
50 Martijn Lust (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                     2
51 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team           2
52 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                       2
53 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                        1
53 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       1
55 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                              1
56 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                          1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                     17 pts
2 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         14
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               12
4 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                    8
5 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                    5
6 Paul Van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 4
7 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirpool Hradec Kralove                 3
8 Jonas Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                                      3
9 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                        3
10 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      3
11 Tobias Erler (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        3
12 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                               2
13 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                       2
14 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                     2
15 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                         2
16 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               1
17 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                        1
18 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                       1
19 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              1
20 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team                 1
21 Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Italian National Team                         1
22 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team                        1
 
 Young rider classification
 
1 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental                 22.53.54
2 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team      1.44
3 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                    17.22
4 Manman Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten           17.51
5 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team            17.56
6 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS                               24.13
7 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten                25.16
8 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                   28.00
9 Thomas Sellebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                30.49
10 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Italian National Team                   30.53
11 Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team                      30.59
12 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   31.06
13 Benjamin Cujnik (Slo) Adria Mobil                              32.04
14 Dennis Luyt (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                    35.16
15 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                    35.53
16 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                             36.31
17 Simon Spilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                 38.34
18 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten             38.38
19 Michele Magni (Ita) Italian National Team                      41.19
20 Martin Kelderman (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling             43.17
21 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  46.41
22 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram               51.14
23 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team       52.33
24 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        53.37
25 Luca Barla (Ita) Italian National Team                         53.59
26 Tim Nederlof (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling                 57.29
27 Thijs Bezemer (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team                  59.13
28 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                 1.01.45
29 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Klaipeda - Splendid Cycling Team        1.01.51
30 Marco Brus (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        1.03.16
31 Alexander Muller (Ger) Continental Team Milram               1.05.39
32 Christoph Fiebig (Ger) Continental Team Milram               1.11.03
33 Martin Van Plateringen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling     1.13.01