Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

GP Internacional Paredes Rota dos Móveis - 2.1

Portugal, May 17-20, 2007

2006 results     Stage List   Start List

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - May 17: Santiago de Compostela - Vigo, 191.7 km
  • Stage 2 - May 18: Vigo - Maia, 194.9 km
  • Stage 3 - May 19: Maia - Rebordosa, 148.3 km
  • Stage 4 - May 20: Porto - Lordelo, 149.3 km

Start list

LA - MSS                                     Madeinox - Bric - Loulé
 
1 Pedro Cardoso (Por)                        11 André Moreira Vital (Por)
2 Bruno Pires (Por)                          12 Helder Oliveira (Por)
3 Alfonso Azevedo (Por)                      13 Sergio Sousa (Por)
4 Claudio Faria (Por)                        14 Pedro Hermida (Spa)
5 Rogério Batista (Por)                      15 Marco Cunha (Por)
6 Angel Vazquez Iglesias (Spa)               16 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por)
7 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa)                 17 Gilberto Martins (Por)
8 Joăo Cabreira (Por)                        18 José Vaz (Por)
 
Liberty Seguros                              Riberalves - Boavista
 
21 Antonio Jesus (Por)                       31 Tiago Machado (Por)
22 Candido Barbosa (Por)                     32 Jacek Morajko (Pol)
23 César Antunes Quiterio (Por)              33 Celio Cristiano Sousa (Por)
24 Filipe Cardoso (Por)                      34 Virgilio Martins Santos (Por)
25 Jordi Grau Sogas (Por)                    35 Joaquim Alberto Sampaio (Por)
26 Nuno Ribeiro (Por)                        36 Hugo Manuel Vitor Izidoro (Por)
27 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por)            37 Nelson Hugo Rocha (Por)
28 Vitor Rodrigues (Por)                     38 Hélder Ricardo Fidalgo Magalhăes (Por)
 
Duja - Tavira                                Barbot - Halcon
 
41 David Blanco Rodiguez (Spa)               51 Carlos Manuel Pinho Olivera (Por)
42 Ricardo Mestre (Por)                      52 Celestino Pinho (Por)
43 Nelson Vitorino (Por)                     53 Claus Michael Möller (Den)
44 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul)                   54 Pedro Soeiro (Por)
45 Paul Sneeboer (Ned)                       55 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa)
46 Luis Silva (Por)                          56 Rui Filipe Pinto (Por)
47 David Livramento (Por)                    57 Rui Sá (Por)
48 Claudio Filipe Apolo (Por)                58 Jorge Alberto Brito Ferraz (Por)
 
Vitória - ASC                                Benfica
 
61 Juan Gomis Lopez (Spa)                    71 José Azevedo (Por)
62 Angel Edo Alsina (Spa)                    72 Rui Costa (Por)
63 Jose Carlos Silva Rodrigues (Por)         73 Rui Lavarinhas (Por)
64 Micael Isidoro (Por)                      74 Bruno Miguel Castanheira Gomes (Por)
65 Daniel Silva (Por)                        75 Helder Miranda (Spa)
66 Gilberto Sampaio (Por)                    76 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por)
67 Pedro Costa (Por)                         77 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa)
68 Jose Martins (Por)                        78 Daniel Petrov (Bul)
 
Paredes Rota dos Móveis                      Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
81 Ricardo Martins (Por)                     91 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)
82 Bruno Barbosa (Por)                       92 Iban Iriondo Uranga (Spa)
83 Virgilo Neves (Por)                       93 Iban Mayoz (Spa)
84 Alexis Rodriguez Hernandez (Spa)          94 Unai Uribarri Artabe (Spa)
85 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa)                    95 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa)
86 Jorge Nogaledo Garcia (Spa)               96 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)
87 Andre Cardoso (Por)                       97 Lander Aperribai (Spa)
88 Pedro Barnabe (Por)                       
 
Agritubel                                    Karpin Galicia
 
101 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu)                111 David Garcia Dapena (Spa)
102 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa)             113 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa)
103 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa)         114 Gonzalo Rabunal Rios (Spa)
104 José Alberto Martinez Trinidad (Spa)     115 Serafin Martinez (Spa)
105 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa)               117 Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa)
106 Denis Robin (Fra)                        118 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Spa)
107 Cédric Coutouly (Fra)                    
 
Relax - Gam                                  Barloworld
 
121 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa)          131 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa)
122 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Spa)           132 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA)
123 Mario De Sarraga Orviz (Spa)             133 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col)
124 José Rafael Martinez Castillo (Spa)      134 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita)
125 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa)                 135 Ryan Cox (RSA)
126 Raul Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa)         136 Hugo Sabido (Por)
127 Denis Kudashev (Rus)                     
128 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa)                  
 
Ceramica Flaminia                            Grupo Nicolás Mateos
 
141 Andrus Aug (Est)                         151 Miguel Ochoa (Spa)
142 Antonio d'Aniello (Ita)                  152 Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa)
143 Hubert Krys (Pol)                        153 Vicente Peiro Marqueno (Spa)
144 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)                  154 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa)
145 Raffaele Illiano (Ita)                   155 Pablo De Pedro Garcia (Spa)
146 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)                  156 Sergio Escobar Roure (Spa)
147 Manuele Spadi (Ita)                      157 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa)
148 Maurizio Varini (Ita)                    158 José Antonio Banos Ballester (Spa)
 
Extremadura - Spiuk                          Orbea - Laukiz F.T.
 
161 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa)             171 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa)
162 Fernando Torres (Spa)                    172 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa)
163 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa)               173 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo (Spa)
164 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa)           174 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa)
165 Josu Mondelo (Spa)                       175 Julen Zubero (Spa)
166 Angel Rodriguez (Spa)                    176 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa)
167 Juan Carlos Fernandez Mora (Spa)         177 David Martin Velasco (Spa)
168 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex)               178 Roberto Barrientos (Spa)