Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

48th Flèche du Sud - 2.2

Luxembourg, May 16-20, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - May 20: Dudelange - Esch/Alzette, 162.1 km

Results

1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) KIO-ENE/DMT                   3.52.50 (41.772 km/h)
2 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                      
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                 
4 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                            
5 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                        0.01
6 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                     0.12
7 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus         
8 Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten                
9 David McPartland (Aus) Hadimec                               
10 Devis Miorin (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                              
11 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei             
12 Christian Poos (Lux) CC Differdange                         
13 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                 
14 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands National Team                  
15 Philip Patzer (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei              
16 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Fidi BC COM                           
17 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Hadimec                           
18 Bjorn Houben (Ned) Netherlands National Team                
19 Viktor Renäng (Swe) Sweden National Team                    
20 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                
21 Dan Craven (Nam) Fidi BC COM                                
22 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Sparebanken Vest                        
23 Andreas Frisch (Den) Designa Kokken                         
24 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec                                  
25 Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                  
26 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten              
27 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Team ISD-Sport-Donetsk                
28 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) UC Dippach                          
29 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Hadimec                             
30 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Hadimec                                 
31 Morten Knudsen (Den) CC Differdange                         
32 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                   
33 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 1.22
34 Premysl Totzauer (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   12.51
35 Soren Pugdahl (Den) Herning                                 
36 Claude Degano (Lux) LC Tétange                              
37 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                
38 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Team ISD-Sport-Donetsk                
39 Björn Gollhardt (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                
40 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            
41 Martin Hansen (Den) Herning                                 
42 Gijs Brouwer (Ned) Netherlands National Team                
43 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Designa Kokken                 
44 Frank Appelbaum (Lux) Luxembourg National Team              
45 Nico Schinker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                
46 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                  
47 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                  
48 Michal Trunec (Cze) NCH Team Cube                           
49 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                
50 Karsten HE§ (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                    
51 Peter Schulting (Ned) Netherlands National Team             
52 Kim Wirtz (Lux) E.R. - LP Schifflange                       
53 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus              
54 Wim Botman (Ned) Netherlands National Team                  
55 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges                       
56 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice               
57 Michael S. Larsen (Den) Herning                             
58 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                
59 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl                       20.10
60 Rick Fransen (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                      
61 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                 
62 Fabio Angeli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                              
63 Claude Frères (Lux) E.R. - LP Schifflange                   
64 Luc Huberty (Lux) LC Tétange                                
65 Olivier Laterza (Lux) UC Dippach                            
66 Joel Zangerlé (Lux) E.R. - LP Schifflange                   
67 Andrea Fumagalli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                          
68 Constantino Fernandez (Spa) E.R. - LP Schifflange      20.13
69 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                            
70 Christian Weyland (Lux) LC Tétange                     20.15
DNF Paul De Rooij (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                    
DNF Karsten Vogel (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges                      
DNF Jason Phillips (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus          
DNF Finn Heitmann (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus           
DNF Martin Heblk (Cze) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus            
DNF Robin V.D.Lijn (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten               
DNF Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg National Team             
DNF Stefan Heiny (Ger) CC Differdange                          
DNF Sergiy Minashkin (Ukr) Team ISD-Sport-Donetsk              
DNF Simone Cadamuro (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                          
DNF Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Designa Kokken                     
DNF Morten Voss Christiansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens    
DNF André Steense (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               
DNF Krzystof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice               
DNS Laurent Didier (Lux) Regiostrom-Senges                     
DNS Geert Dijkshoorn (Ned) HSK Trias/Witte Kruis               
DNS Marco V.D.Stoep (Ned) HSK Trias/Witte Kruis                
 
Points
 
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) KIO-ENE/DMT                        25 pts
2 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                    20
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei               16
4 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                          14
5 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                          12
6 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                       10
7 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus        9
8 Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten               8
9 David McPartland (Aus) Hadimec                              7
10 Devis Miorin (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                             6
11 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei            5
12 Christian Poos (Lux) CC Differdange                        4
13 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                3
14 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands National Team                 2
15 Philip Patzer (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei             1
 
Mountains
 
Scheierbierg, km 26.5
1 Wim Botman (Ned) Netherlands National Team                  6 pts
2 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands National Team                  4
3 Morten Knudsen (Den) CC Differdange                         2
4 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                  1
 
Col de l'Europe, km 69.9
1 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                            6 pts
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                4
3 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                           2
4 David McPartland (Aus) Hadimec                              1
 
Col de l'Europe, km 99.5
1 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                6 pts
2 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                           4
3 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec                                  2
4 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                     1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint #1, km 16.2
1 Dan Craven (Nam) Fidi BC COM                                6 pts
2 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei             4
3 David McPartland (Aus) Hadimec                              2
4 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Hadimec                                 1
 
Sprint #2, km 87.1
1 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec                                  6 pts
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                4
3 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                     2
4 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                           1
 
Sprint #3, km 106
1 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                           6 pts
2 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                     4
3 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec                                  2
4 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                1
 
Sprint #4, km 132.6
1 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec                                  6 pts
2 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                           4
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                2
4 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                           1
 
Final general classification
 
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) KIO-ENE/DMT                  15.43.11
2 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                0.04
3 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Team ISD-Sport-Donetsk             0.34
4 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei             0.47
5 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                  0.48
6 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             0.50
7 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Fidi BC COM                            
8 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                        0.53
9 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands National Team               0.56
10 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen             0.59
11 Bjorn Houben (Ned) Netherlands National Team            1.03
12 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                       1.04
13 Christian Poos (Lux) CC Differdange                     1.12
14 Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg National Team                  
15 Morten Knudsen (Den) CC Differdange                     1.14
16 David McPartland (Aus) Hadimec                          1.16
17 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus        
18 Dan Craven (Nam) Fidi BC COM                            1.18
19 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec                              1.21
20 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten          1.23
21 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Sparebanken Vest                    1.25
22 Viktor Renäng (Swe) Sweden National Team                1.31
23 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) UC Dippach                      1.34
24 Devis Miorin (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                          1.37
25 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                        
26 Andreas Frisch (Den) Designa Kokken                     1.40
27 Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Hadimec                       1.42
28 Philip Patzer (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei          1.44
29 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Hadimec                             1.47
30 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Hadimec                         1.48
31 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei         1.52
32 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 2.23
33 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice          13.18
34 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice       13.28
35 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team             13.29
36 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team           13.50
37 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges                  14.04
38 Soren Pugdahl (Den) Herning                            14.07
39 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team           14.12
40 Gijs Brouwer (Ned) Netherlands National Team           14.16
41 Nico Schinker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team           14.20
42 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           14.39
43 Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten          15.07
44 Peter Schulting (Ned) Netherlands National Team        15.25
45 Michael S. Larsen (Den) Herning                        15.29
46 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Team ISD-Sport-Donetsk           15.48
47 Michal Trunec (Cze) NCH Team Cube                      16.20
48 Wim Botman (Ned) Netherlands National Team             17.16
49 Martin Hansen (Den) Herning                            18.01
50 Premysl Totzauer (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   18.06
51 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus         18.53
52 Rick Fransen (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                 21.46
53 Constantino Fernandez (Spa) E.R. - LP Schifflange      21.59
54 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                            22.42
55 Jesper Odgaard Nielsen (Den) Designa Kokken            22.54
56 Björn Gollhardt (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team           23.08
57 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                       24.52
58 Frank Appelbaum (Lux) Luxembourg National Team         25.22
59 Andrea Fumagalli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                     27.42
60 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team             28.14
61 Joel Zangerlé (Lux) E.R. - LP Schifflange              36.20
62 Karsten HE§ (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               37.24
63 Olivier Laterza (Lux) UC Dippach                       38.10
64 Claude Degano (Lux) LC Tétange                         38.17
65 Kim Wirtz (Lux) E.R. - LP Schifflange                  39.55
66 Fabio Angeli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                         44.34
67 Christian Weyland (Lux) LC Tétange                     45.52
68 Luc Huberty (Lux) LC Tétange                           51.55
69 Claude Frères (Lux) E.R. - LP Schifflange            1.02.49
70 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl                     1.06.40
 
Points classification
 
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) KIO-ENE/DMT                        65 pts
2 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                    39
3 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                          38
4 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                          27
5 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           25
6 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                       25
7 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands National Team                 23
8 Devis Miorin (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                             22
9 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                  20
10 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei              16
11 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             16
12 Michael S. Larsen (Den) Herning                           11
13 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Team ISD-Sport-Donetsk              10
14 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Fidi BC COM                          9
15 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus       9
16 Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten              8
17 Wim Botman (Ned) Netherlands National Team                 8
18 David McPartland (Aus) Hadimec                             7
19 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec                                 7
20 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               6
21 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Regiostrom-Senges                      6
22 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Team ISD-Sport-Donetsk               6
23 Bjorn Houben (Ned) Netherlands National Team               5
24 Christian Poos (Lux) CC Differdange                        5
25 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei            5
26 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team               5
27 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Hadimec                                4
28 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Hadimec                            4
29 Sander Oostlander (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                3
30 Nico Schinker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team               3
31 Philip Patzer (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei             1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Wim Botman (Ned) Netherlands National Team                 24 pts
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei               18
3 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands National Team                 16
4 Morten Knudsen (Den) CC Differdange                        14
5 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                  13
6 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                          12
7 Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten              11
8 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) KIO-ENE/DMT                        10
9 Viktor Renäng (Swe) Sweden National Team                    8
10 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                          8
11 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus             8
12 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                           6
13 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                    5
14 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec                                 4
15 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei            2
16 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               1
17 David McPartland (Aus) Hadimec                             1
18 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) UC Dippach                         1
19 Soren Pugdahl (Den) Herning                                1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus             25 pts
2 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                  20
3 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) KIO-ENE/DMT                        18
4 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec                                 18
5 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                          17
6 Jost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten              12
7 Wim Botman (Ned) Netherlands National Team                 12
8 Bjorn Houben (Ned) Netherlands National Team                8
9 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                7
10 Dan Craven (Nam) Fidi BC COM                               6
11 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                    6
12 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands National Team                 5
13 David McPartland (Aus) Hadimec                             4
14 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei            4
15 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           4
16 Andrea Fumagalli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                         4
17 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               3
18 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                    2
19 Soren Pugdahl (Den) Herning                                2
20 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl                                2
21 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                          1
22 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus       1
23 Devis Miorin (Ita) KIO-ENE/DMT                             1
24 Marco Jimenez (Swi) Hadimec                                1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei         15.43.58
2 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Fidi BC COM                        0.03
3 Kim Michely (Lux) Luxembourg National Team               0.25
4 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus     0.29
5 Tobias Eggli (Swi) Hadimec                               0.34
6 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH Advocaten           0.36
7 Viktor Renäng (Swe) Sweden National Team                 0.44
8 Andreas Frisch (Den) Designa Kokken                      0.53
9 Philip Patzer (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei           0.57
10 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei         1.05
11 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team             12.42
12 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team           13.03
13 Soren Pugdahl (Den) Herning                            13.20
14 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team           13.25
15 Gijs Brouwer (Ned) Netherlands National Team           13.29
16 Nico Schinker (Lux) Luxembourg National Team           13.33
17 Peter Schulting (Ned) Netherlands National Team        14.38
18 Premysl Totzauer (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   17.19
19 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Heinz Von Heiden- Focus         18.06
20 Björn Gollhardt (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team           22.21
21 Frank Appelbaum (Lux) Luxembourg National Team         24.35
22 Andrea Fumagalli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                     26.55
23 Philipp Klein (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team             27.27
24 Joel Zangerlé (Lux) E.R. - LP Schifflange              35.33
25 Karsten HE§ (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team               36.37
26 Kim Wirtz (Lux) E.R. - LP Schifflange                  39.08
 
Teams classification
 
1 KIO-ENE/DMT                                          47.11.09
2 Team Sparebanken Vest                                    2.00
3 Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                               2.08
4 Hadimec                                                  2.43
5 CCC Polsat Polkowice                                    13.37
6 Pays-Bas National                                       14.13
7 Fidi BC COM                                             23.42
8 Luxembourg Nationale                                    27.52
9 Thüringer Energie Team                                  41.44
10 Herning                                                45.25
11 NCH Team Cube                                          57.32
12 E.R. -LP Schifflange                                 1.36.16
13 LC Tétange                                           1.54.42