Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Tour de Berlin - 2.2U

Berlin, Germany, May 25-28, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - May 27: Rund in Birkenweder, 122km

Results

1 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose                   3.00.52 (40.604 km/h)
2 Alexander Serebraykov (Rus) Team Premier                                 
3 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD-SPORT-DONETSK                                  
4 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Team Premier                                        
5 Marc Hester (Den) Team Löwik Meubelen                                    
6 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                          
7 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Milram                                     
8 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                 
9 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                              
10 Marco Brus (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       
11 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Premier                                    
12 Enrico Montanari (Ita) Team National Italien                            
13 Roger Kluge (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                       
14 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS Cycling                               
15 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Australian National Team                             
16 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Team National Italien                            
17 Enrico Prix (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                  
18 Frank Schulz (Ger) Team CITEC                                           
19 Luke Cridland (Aus) Australian National Team                            
20 Richard Geng (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                        
21 Matthew King (Aus) Australian National Team                             
22 Walram Warnecke (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                              
23 Mats Willam (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                         
24 Robert Müller (Ger) Team CITEC                                          
25 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                
26 Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                        
27 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ISD-SPORT-DONETSK                              
28 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-SPORT-DONETSK                                   
29 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Team National Italien                              
30 Marc Reef (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                                     
31 Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Milram                                        
32 Martin Lollesgaard (Den) National team Dänemark                         
33 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               
34 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                      
35 Tim Ulbrich (Ger) Team Notebooksbilliger                                
36 Benjamin Thomas (Ger) RG Stadler-Racing Team                            
37 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               
38 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose                         
39 Hayden Josefski (Aus) Australian National Team                          
40 Norman Dimde (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                      
41 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                             
42 Peter Schulting (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                  
43 Bastian Ziemann (Ger) Schäfer Shop - pack zu                            
44 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                     
45 Christoph Mai (Ger) Team Milram                                         
46 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS Cycling                       
47 Felix Schönecker (Ger) LV Württemberg                                   
48 Heinrich Berger (Ger) Team Notebooksbilliger                            
49 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                               
50 Tino Meier (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                        
51 Gijs Brouwer (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                     
52 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Milram                                       
53 Patrick Brauckmann (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                        
54 Florian Völk (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                  
55 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                  
56 Ivo Ebert (Ger) Team Snapfish                                           
57 Janos Pütz (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                          
58 Johannes Heider (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                             
59 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                               
60 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                              
61 Enrico De Monte (Ger) LV Württemberg                                    
62 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                    
63 Markus Sudy (Ger) Team Notebooksbilliger                                
64 Daniel Westmattelman (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose                   
65 Ronny Freiesleben (Ger) Team CITEC                                      
66 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team Milram                                         
67 Renz Hooghiemster (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                             
68  Schlüter Mitja (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose                        
69 Sebastian May (Ger) Team Snapfish                                       
70 Tobias Lautwein (Ger) Schäfer Shop - pack zu                            
71 Michael Fuhrmeister (Ger) Team Mountain Too-Espoirs Robert Lange        
72 Jens Grewe (Ger) RG Straße Berlin                                   0.14
73 Danil Komkov (Rus) Team Premier                                     0.15
74 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                         0.17
75 Dean Windsor (Aus) Australian National Team                         0.19
76 Sören Pedersen (Den) National team Dänemark                         0.58
77 Hendrik Albinus (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                       1.42
78 Niels Pieters (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                             2.11
79 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Team CITEC                                      2.19
80 Finn Heitmann (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                       
81 Martin Brand (Ger) Team CITEC                                       4.46
82 Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                       9.44
83 Sascha Wolf (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                               
84 Clemens Ludwig (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                              
85 Paul Hube (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                                   
86 Jan Almblad (Den) Team GLS Cycling                                      
87 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                   
88 Robert Seiler (Ger) RG Bahn Berlin                                      
89 Timo Seubert (Ger) RG Straße Berlin                                     
90 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                   
91 Maximilian May (Ger) Team Snapfish                                 15.10
92 Jesko Vietense (Ger) Team Mountain Too-Espoirs Robert Lange             
93 Jesper Mörköv (Den) National team Dänemark                              
94 Paul Stubert (Ger) RG Bahn Berlin                                       
95 Michael F. Christensen (Den) National team Dänemark                     
DNF Casper Jörgensen (Den) National team Dänemark                          
DNF Christian Ranneries (Den) National team Dänemark                       
DNF David Sylla (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                  
DNF Michael Arends (Ger) RG Bahn Berlin                                    
DNF Wouter van Zanten (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels               
DNF Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Team National Italien                              
DNF Eric Solavaggione (Ita) Team National Italien                          
DNF Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) RG Straße Berlin                                
DNF Sebastian Sydlik (Ger) RG Straße Berlin                                
DNF Philipp Nothof (Ger) LV Württemberg                                    
DNF Gernot Reim (Ger) LV Württemberg                                       
DNF Roman Klimov (Rus) Team Premier                                        
DNF Matthias Sellnow (Ger) Team Notebooksbilliger                          
DNF Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Notebooksbilliger                             
DNF Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                          
DNF Heiko Breitwieser (Ger) Team Mountain Too-Espoirs Robert Lange         
DNF Pascal Brunke (Ger) Team Mountain Too-Espoirs Robert Lange             
DNF Alexander Jussen (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                           
DNF Andi Weinhold (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                              
DNF Michael Mörköv (Den) Team GLS Cycling                                  
DNF Morten Reckweg (Den) Team GLS Cycling                                  
DNF Lars Sparmann (Ger) Team Snapfish                                      
DNF Matthias Hahn (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                    
 
Sprint 1
 
1 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose                         3 pts
2 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Milram                                    2
3 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                1
 
Sprint 2
 
1 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Team Premier                                       3 pts
2 Sebastian May (Ger) Team Snapfish                                       2
3 Alexander Serebraykov (Rus) Team Premier                                1
 
Sprint 3
 
1 Hendrik Albinus (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                           3 pts
2 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               2
3 Dean Windsor (Aus) Australian National Team                             1
 
Sprint 4
 
1 Hendrik Albinus (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                           3 pts
2 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Milram                                    2
3 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Australian National Team                             1
 
 
Teams
 
1 Team Premier                                                      9.02.36
2 Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                                            
3 Australian National Team                                                 
4 Team National Italien                                                    
5 ISD-SPORT-DONETSK                                                        
6 LKT Team Brandenburg                                                     
7 Team Milram                                                              
8 Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                                          
9 Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                         
10 Team Löwik Meubelen                                                     
11 Continental Team Akud Rose                                              
12 Team Vlassenroot Bochum                                                 
13 Team CITEC                                                              
14 Team Mapei Heizomat                                                     
15 Team Notebooksbilliger                                                  
16 Team GLS Cycling                                                    9.44
17 KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                                             
18 Team Snapfish                                                      15.10
19 Nationalteam Dänemark                                              16.08
20 Radteam DSC Sparkasse                                              19.28
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                          6.25.45
2 Frank Schulz (Ger) Team CITEC                                        0.03
3 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                   0.12
4 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                            0.22
5 Peter Schulting (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                   
6 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Team National Italien                         0.23
7 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS Cycling                    0.34
8 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose                      0.35
9 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                             0.36
10 Michael F. Christensen (Den) National team Dänemark                 0.44
11 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                           0.48
12 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Milram                                0.56
13 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ISD-SPORT-DONETSK                          1.08
14 Eric Solavaggione (Ita) Team National Italien                       1.09
15 Mats Willam (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                     1.10
16 Gijs Brouwer (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                     
17 Hayden Josefski (Aus) Australian National Team                      1.13
18 Marcel Kalz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                       1.15
19 Roman Klimov (Rus) Team Premier                                     1.16
20 Marco Brus (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                   1.19
21 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-SPORT-DONETSK                               1.26
22 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Team Milram                                     1.27
23 Luca Zanderigo (Ita) Team National Italien                          1.29
24 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose                     1.34
25 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Team National Italien                           1.36
26 Danil Komkov (Rus) Team Premier                                         
27 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                1.39
28 Heinrich Berger (Ger) Team Notebooksbilliger                        1.42
29 Alexander Serebraykov (Rus) Team Premier                            1.44
30 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin               1.47
31 Tino Meier (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                    1.48
32 Enrico Prix (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                              1.49
33 Robert Müller (Ger) Team CITEC                                      1.51
34 Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Milram                                    1.56
35 Robert Seiler (Ger) RG Bahn Berlin                                      
36 Morten Reckweg (Den) Team GLS Cycling                               2.01
37 Florian Völk (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                              2.04
38 Robert Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                         2.08
39 Richard Geng (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                    2.09
40 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) RG Straße Berlin                                 
41 Walram Warnecke (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                              
42 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Australian National Team                         2.10
43 Tobias Sydlik (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                         2.13
44 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                           2.16
45 Timo Seubert (Ger) RG Straße Berlin                                 2.26
46 Jan Almblad (Den) Team GLS Cycling                                  2.27
47 Enrico Montanari (Ita) Team National Italien                            
48 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Team Premier                                   2.28
49 Maximilian May (Ger) Team Snapfish                                  2.30
50 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                              2.33
51 Mathias Wiele (Ger) Team Notebooksbilliger                          2.35
52 Patrick Brauckmann (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                        
53 Renz Hooghiemster (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                         2.36
54 Martin Brand (Ger) Team CITEC                                       2.38
55 Felix Schönecker (Ger) LV Württemberg                               2.49
56 Dean Windsor (Aus) Australian National Team                         2.59
57 Marc Reef (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                                 3.00
58 Marc Hester (Den) Team Löwik Meubelen                               3.01
59 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus               3.05
60 Michael Fuhrmeister (Ger) Team Mountain Too-Espoirs Robert Lange        
61 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Premier                                3.11
62 Martin Lollesgaard (Den) National team Dänemark                     3.12
63 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                           3.13
64 Tobias Lautwein (Ger) Schäfer Shop - pack zu                        3.18
65 Christoph Mai (Ger) Team Milram                                     3.21
66 Sebastian May (Ger) Team Snapfish                                   3.22
67 Roger Kluge (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                   3.27
68 Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                         3.35
69 Sergiy Minashkin (Ukr) ISD-SPORT-DONETSK                            3.40
70 Enrico De Monte (Ger) LV Württemberg                                    
71 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Milram                                   3.44
72 Janos Pütz (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                      3.49
73 Ivo Ebert (Ger) Team Snapfish                                       3.53
74 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                 3.58
75 Johannes Heider (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                         4.02
76 Philipp Nothof (Ger) LV Württemberg                                 4.18
77 Sebastiaan Kamphuis (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                       4.19
78 Mathias Kupke (Ger) Team CITEC                                      4.24
79 Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                     4.30
80 Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                    4.32
81 Niels Pieters (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen                             4.41
82 Markus Sudy (Ger) Team Notebooksbilliger                            4.46
83 Gernot Reim (Ger) LV Württemberg                                    4.59
84 Norman Dimde (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                  5.18
85 Bastian Ziemann (Ger) Schäfer Shop - pack zu                        5.19
86 Pascal Brunke (Ger) Team Mountain Too-Espoirs Robert Lange          5.27
87 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                              
88 Casper Jörgensen (Den) National team Dänemark                       5.30
89 Finn Heitmann (Ger) Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                   5.41
90 Matthew King (Aus) Australian National Team                         6.02
91 Paul Hube (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                               6.39
92 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) ISD-SPORT-DONETSK                             6.42
93 Sören Pedersen (Den) National team Dänemark                         7.01
94 Jens Grewe (Ger) RG Straße Berlin                                   7.24
95 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS Cycling                           8.07
96 Matthias Sellnow (Ger) Team Notebooksbilliger                       8.10
97  Schlüter Mitja (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose                    8.31
98 Tim Ulbrich (Ger) Team Notebooksbilliger                            8.40
99 Wouter van Zanten (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels            8.57
100 Sebastian Sydlik (Ger) RG Straße Berlin                            9.17
101 Alexander Jussen (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                       9.50
102 Jesper Mörköv (Den) National team Dänemark                        10.07
103 Heiko Breitwieser (Ger) Team Mountain Too-Espoirs Robert Lange    10.09
104 Jesko Vietense (Ger) Team Mountain Too-Espoirs Robert Lange       10.12
105 Luke Cridland (Aus) Australian National Team                      10.42
106 Hendrik Albinus (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                     11.08
107 Benjamin Thomas (Ger) RG Stadler-Racing Team                      11.37
108 Ronny Freiesleben (Ger) Team CITEC                                11.53
109 Ruud Fransen (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels               15.03
110 Daniel Westmattelman (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose             15.22
111 Sascha Wolf (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                         15.53
112 Patrick Röstel (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose                   16.00
113 Michael Mörköv (Den) Team GLS Cycling                             16.57
114 Michael Arends (Ger) RG Bahn Berlin                               19.27
115 Andi Weinhold (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                         19.49
116 Paul Stubert (Ger) RG Bahn Berlin                                 25.52
117 Christian Ranneries (Den) National team Dänemark                  27.34
118 Clemens Ludwig (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                        33.49
119 David Sylla (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                             40.04
120 Lars Sparmann (Ger) Team Snapfish                                 40.35
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   20 pts
2 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Continental Team Akud Rose                         8
3 Hendrik Albinus (Ger) Team Vlassenroot Bochum                           6
4 Peter Schulting (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                  6
5 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                      5
6 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               5
7 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS Cycling                       4
8 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team GLS Cycling                               4
9 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Team Premier                                       3
10 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                               3
11 Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Milram                                       3
12 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                              2
13 Sebastian May (Ger) Team Snapfish                                      2
14 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                              2
15 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                   2
16 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Australian National Team                            1
17 Dean Windsor (Aus) Australian National Team                            1
18 Alexander Serebraykov (Rus) Team Premier                               1
19 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               1
20 Enrico Prix (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                                 1
21 Maximilian May (Ger) Team Snapfish                                     1
22 Enrico Montanari (Ita) Team National Italien                           1
23 Marco Brus (Ned) Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                      1
24 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                  1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Mapei Heizomat                                              28.21.50
2 Deutsche Nationlmannschaft Bahn                                      0.22
3 Team National Italien                                                0.42
4 LKT Team Brandenburg                                                 0.53
5 Continental Cyclingteam Jo Piels                                     1.01
6 Team Heinz van Heiden - Focus                                        2.20
7 Team Milram                                                          2.28
8 Team CITEC                                                           2.33
9 Team Premier                                                         2.37
10 ISD-SPORT-DONETSK                                                   2.51
11 Australian National Team                                            3.41
12 Team Vlassenroot Bochum                                             4.42
13 Team Notebooksbilliger                                              4.55
14 Team Löwik Meubelen                                                 5.48
15 Continental Team Akud Rose                                          6.25
16 KED-Bianchi Rad Team Berlin                                        12.06
17 Team GLS Cycling                                                   12.20
18 Nationalteam Dänemark                                              19.05
19 Team Snapfish                                                      22.57
20 Radteam DSC Sparkasse                                              36.52