Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

1st Les 3 Jours de Vaucluse - 2.2

France, March 2-4, 2007

Stage List     Preview    Start List

The Stages

  • Stage 1 - March 2: Moriéres-lès-Avignon - Rasteau, 157.5 km
  • Stage 2 - March 3: Gordes - Cavaillon, 158.3 km
  • Stage 3 - March 4: Cavaillon - Pertuis, 148 km

 

Start list

Agritubel                           Rabobank Continental

1 Benoit Salmon (Fra)               7 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)
2 Freddy Bichot (Fra)               8 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned)
3 Edu Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa)         9 Bauke Mollema (Ned)
4 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)             10 Martijn Keizer (Ned)
5 Romain Feillu (Fra)               11 Dennis Van Winden (Ned)
6 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra)            12 Thomas Rabou (Ned)

Moscow Stars                        Team Designa Køkken

13 Yury Trofimov (Rus)              19 Fredrik Johansson (Swe)
14 Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus)       20 Rene Jorgensen (Den)
15 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus)          21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
16 Valery Valynin (Rus)             22 Michael Reihs (Den)
17 Andrey Klyuev (Rus)              23 Andreas Frisch (Den)
18 Alexey Shmidt (Rus)              24 Martin Mortensen (Den)

Hadimec                             St Petersburg

25 Marco Bertozzi (Ita)             31 Egor Lutskovich (Rus)
26 Tobias Eggli (Swi)               32 Vladimir Ivanov (Rus)
27 Elias Schmaeh (Swi)              33 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus)
28 Michael Randin (Swi)             34 Artem Ovechkin (Rus)
29 Simon Wyss (Swi)                 35 Llya Krestiyninov (Rus)
30 Marco Jimenez (Swi)              36 Vladimir Gnedovsky (Rus)

Nippo - Meitan Hompo - Asada        Rietumu Bank-Riga

37 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn)         43 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)
38 Koji Fukushima (Jpn)             44 Olegs Melehs (Lat)
39 Kazuo Inoue (Jpn)                45 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat)
40 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)            46 Toms Veinbergs (Lat)
41 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn)          47 Caspar Austa (Est)
42 Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn)           48 Raivo Maimre (Est)

Atlas-Römer's Hausbäckerei          Team Cornix

49 Alexander Gut (Ger)              55 Attila Arvai (Hun)
50 Benjamin Stauder (Ger)           56 Andras Berkesi (Hun)
51 Philip Patzer (Ger)              57 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun)
52 Nico Schneider (Ger)             58 Gergely Ivanics (Hun)
53 Danilo Wyss (Swi)                59 Gergely Kiss (Hun)
54 Marcel Wyss (Swi)                60 Peter Legradi (Hun)

CR4C Roanne                         VC La Pomme Marseille

61 Cyril Bessy (Fra)                67 Julien Antomarchi (Fra)
62 Francois Lamiraud (Fra)          68 Maxime Bouet (Fra)
63 Leo Fortin (Fra)                 69 Thierry David (Fra)
64 Jerome Mainard (Fra)             70 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)
65 Loic Herbreteau (Fra)            71 Thierry Hupond (Fra)

AVC Aix en Provence                 VC Lyon Vaulx en Velin

73 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra)            79 Florent Barle (Fra)
74 Julien El Fares (Fra)            80 Gregory Barteau (Fra)
75 Michael Malle (Fra)              81 Sebastien Besqueut (Fra)
76 Bart Oegema (Ned)                82 Damien Cigolotti (Fra)
77 Alexandre Blain (Fra)            83 Remi Cusin (Fra)
78 Jonathan De Souza (Fra)          84 Loic Vandel (Fra)

CC Etupes - Doubs                   Storez Ledecq Materiaux

85 Thomas Bouteille (Fra)           91 Ludovic Martin (Fra)
86 Jerome Chevalier (Fra)           92 Jean-Noel Wolf (Fra)
87 Sebastien Gredy (Fra)            93 Nicolas Baiolet (Bel)
88 Alexandre Grux (Fra)             94 Jonathan Godefroid (Bel)
89 Tomasz Smolen (Pol)              96 Gilles Devillers (Bel)
90 Mateusz Taciak (Pol)

VVL                                 RO Saint-Amandoise

97 Vincenzo Nunziata (Ita)          103 Romain Appert (Fra)
98 Luca Santimaria (Ita)            104 Tanel Kangert (Est)
100 Matteo Passera (Ita)            105 Mickael Renou (Fra)
102 Yuri Yazepchky (Blr)            106 Kalle Kriit (Est)
                                    107 Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra)
                                    108 Rein Taaramae (Est)

SCO Dijon                           Kalev Chocolate Team

109 Jeremie Derengere (Fra)         115 Markku Ainsalu (Est)
110 Olivier Grammaire (Fra)         116 Alo Jakin (Est)
111 Thomas Brigaud (Fra)            117 Janar Jermakov (Est)
112 Aurelien Stehly (Fra)           118 Silvar Kibur (Est)
113 Silvere Ackermann (Swi)         119 Mart Ojavee (Est)
114 Laurent Beuret (Swi)            120 Priit Prous (Est)

Auber 93                            French National Team

121 Jeremie Galland (Fra)           127 Fabien Sanchez (Fra)
122 Florian Morizot (Fra)           128 Kevin Lalouette (Fra)
123 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)            129 Roman Guinaudeau (Fra)
124 Maxime Mederel (Fra)            130 Mickael Jannin (Fra)
125 Jean Mespoulede (Fra)           131 Alexandre Lemair (Fra)
126 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)        132 Morgan Kneisky (Fra)

Vendée U                            CCC Polsat Polkowice

133 Alexandre Bousseau (Fra)        139 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol)
134 Ludovic Bret (Fra)              140 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol)
135 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)        141 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol)
136 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra)          142 Mateusz Mroz (Pol)
137 Sebastien Turgot (Fra)          143 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol)
138 Egveny Sokolov (Fra)            144 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol)

Orbea-Oreka S.D.A

145 J Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa)
146 X Otxotorena Arraras (Spa)
147 Julen Zubero (Spa)
148 Juan Jos Oroz Ugalde (Spa)
149 J Aramendia Lorente (Spa)
150 Ike Mezo Askargorta (Spa)