Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

11th Vuelta Ciclista Por Un Chile Lider - 2.2

Chile, March 15-25, 2007

2006 results     Stage List    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Prologue - March 15: Puerto Varas ITT, 4 km
  • Stage 1 - March 16: Puerto Montt - Osorno, 125 km
  • Stage 2a - March 17: Osorno - Valdivia, 110 km
  • Stage 2b - March 17: Máfil (TTT), 16 km
  • Stage 3 - March 18: Valdivia - Pucón, 156 km
  • Stage 4 - March 19: Lautaro - Cañete, 174 km
  • Stage 5 - March 20: Cañete - Concepción, 194 km
  • Stage 6 - March 21: Chillan - Talca, 160 km
  • Stage 7a - March 22: Talca - Curicó, 84.5 km
  • Stage 7b - March 22: Curicó (ITT), 8.9 km
  • Stage 8 - March 23: Curicó - Maitenes, 170 km
  • Stage 9 - March 24: Santiago - Valle Nevado, 47 km
  • Stage 10 - March 25: Santiago (Circuit), 52 km

Start list

Team Lider Presto                               Relax GAM
 
1 Andrei Sartasov (Rus)                         11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa)
2 Marco Arriagada (Chi)                         12 Nacor Burgos (Spa)
3 Jorge Giacinti (Arg)                          13 Francisco Terciado (Spa)
4 Francisco Cabrera (Chi)                       14 Jorge Garcia (Spa)
5 Gonzalo Garrido (Chi)                         15 Jose Elias (Spa)
6 Antonio Cabrera (Chi)                         16 Daniel Moreno (Spa)
 
Glassex Bryc Curico                             Team O.G.M. Providencia
 
21 Jose Medina (Chi)                            31 Gonzalo Miranda (Chi)
22 Luis Sepulveda (Chi)                         32 Jose Aravena (Chi)
23 Arturo Corvalan (Chi)                        33 Cesar Oliva (Chi)
24 Marcelo Arriagada (Chi)                      34 Cristobal Gomez (Chi)
25 Juan Fierro (Chi)                            35 Dario Ramirez (Arg)
26 Juan Bravo (Chi)                             36 Sergio Montivero (Arg)
 
Serramenti Pvc Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia     Socovesa Melipulli Puerto Montt
 
41 Anthony Brea (Ven)                           51 Jorge Contreras (Chi)
42 Emiliano Donadello (Ita)                     52 Javier Bertin (Chi)
43 Jose Serpa (Col)                             53 German Uribe (Chi)
44 Walter Pedraza (Col)                         54 Pablo Carcamo (Chi)
45 Fabio Duarte (Col)                           55 Cristian Ojeda (Chi)
46 Edgardo Simon (Arg)                          56 Robinson Miranda (Chi)
 
Selección De Venezuela                          Team CN - Transportes Pedro Berna
 
71 Carlos Ochoa (Ven)                           81 Carlos Neira (Chi)
72 Miguel Chacon (Ven)                          82 Roberto Gaytan (Chi)
73 Jose Contreras (Ven)                         83 Diego Duarte (Chi)
74 Franklin Chacon (Ven)                        84 Ricardo Paredes (Chi)
75 Victor Moreno (Ven)                          85 Francisco San Martin (Chi)
76 Tomas Gil (Ven)                              86 Igen Brychac (Chi)
 
Team Apicola Martinez - Curico                  Lascar - Peñaflor
 
91 Ruben Gonzalez (Chi)                         101 Luis Farias (Chi)
92 Francisco Cordova (Chi)                      102 Jaime Carreño (Chi)
93 Gonzalo Astroza (Chi)                        103 Sergio Abarca (Chi)
94 Hector Valencia (Chi)                        104 Danilo Ormazabal (Chi)
95 Patricio Pavez (Chi)                         105 Juan Cancino (Chi)
96 Juan Rojas (Chi)                             106 Sergio Ortega (Chi)
 
Scott Brasil                                    Samsung - Cine Cien
 
111 Marcio May (Bra)                            121 Sergio Pineda (Chi)
112 Nilceu Aparecido (Bra)                      122 Juan Pino (Chi)
113 Pedro Dourado (Bra)                         123 Ramon Martinez (Chi)
114 Magno Prado (Bra)                           124 Jose Balague (Chi)
115 Alex Correia (Bra)                          125 Pablo Riveros (Chi)
116 Matias Medici (Arg)                         126 Patricio Almonacid (Chi)
 
Concepcion - Transportes Bretti                 Colavita - Sutter Home USA
 
131 Francisco Pino (Chi)                        141 Gustavo Artacho (Arg)
132 Jaime Bretti (Chi)                          142 Adam Bergman (USA)
133 Luis Mansilla (Chi)                         143 Luca Damiani (Ita)
134 Javier Gallardo (Chi)                       144 Andrew Guptill (USA)
135 Francisco Sanchez (Chi)                     145 David Mc Cann (Irl)
136 Juan Norambuena (Chi)                       146 Daniel Vaillancourt (USA)
 
Guaymallen Argentina                            
 
151 Leonel Cuni (Arg)                           
152 David Talavera (Arg)                        
153 Juan Caballero (Arg)                        
154 Rodrigo Salguero (Arg)                      
155 Guillermo Lopez (Arg)                       
156 Javier Saavedra (Arg)                       

Past winners

2006 Andrei Sartasov (Rus) Lider-Presto Chile
2005 Edgardo Simon (Chi) Líder 2004 Edgardo Simon (Chi) Líder 2003 Marco Arriagada (Chi) Publiguías Bianchi 2002 Edgardo Simon (Chi) Publiguías Bianchi 2001 Jorge Giacinti (Chi) Transportes Romero 2000 Juan Manuel (Chi) FierroEkono 1999 Víctor Garrido (Chi) Deportes Concepción 1998 Pablo González (Chi) Providencia 1997 José Medina (Chi) Unión Ciclista Curicó   Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com