Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Istrian Spring Trophy - 2.2

Croatia, March 15-18, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Prologue - March 15: Pazin, 1.45 km

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Mario Stiehl

Results

1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi             1.57.00
2 Jure Zrimšek (Slo) KK Adria Mobil                            1.06
3 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                3.34
4 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) KIO ENE                               3.38
5 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                        4.21
6 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Sava                                    4.13
7 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                       4.34
8 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                               4.42
9 Paul Voss (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta                     4.47
10 Aldo Ino Ilešic (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                     5.09
11 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) Team Cinelli - Endeka                5.31
12 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) KIO ENE                               6.21
13 Maksim Rudenko (Ukr) Team Cinelli - Endeka                  6.24
14 Jure Kocjan (Slo) KK Radenska Powerbar                      6.28
15 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) KIO ENE                                    
16 David Tratnik (Slo) KK Radenska Powerbar                    6.10
17 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) KK Radenska Powerbar                   6.16
18 Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Team Cinelli - Endeka                    6.22
19 Marcin Wolski (Pol) Legia POL                               6.31
20 Chistian Isac (Aut) RC Arbö Resch & Frisch Wels             6.53
21 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                  7.02
22 Matija Kvasina (Cro) KK Perutnina Ptuj                      7.16
23 Vid Ogris (Slo) KK Radenska Powerbar                        7.44
24 Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Branderburg                    7.50
25 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika                         7.59
26 Frederik Willman (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                   8.24
27 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                     8.31
28 Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team Ista                               8.19
29 Matej Stare (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                             
30 Matthias Schroger (Aut) Team Austria - Strasse              8.22
31 Dejan Vracic (Slo) BK Loborika                                  
32 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                             8.34
33 Gianluca Cavalli (Ita) Team Cinelli - Endeka                8.56
34 Martin Riska (Svk) Team Swiag - Teka                        9.02
35 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita) KIO ENE                              9.09
36 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                      9.28
37 Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Team Cinelli - Endeka                9.31
38 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia POL                         9.04
39 Simon Spilak (Slo) KK Adria Mobil                           9.25
40 Stephan Lageler (Ger) Team Ista                             9.29
41 Matic Strgar (Slo) KK Radenska Powerbar                     9.44
42 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Swiag - Teka                        9.50
43 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Ista                               9.53
44 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                   9.56
45 Martin Gujan (Swi) Athleticum                              10.02
46 Lasse Bochman (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               10.06
47 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Team Austria - Strasse            10.09
48 Manuel Widmar (Swi) Athleticum                                  
49 Pavel Chumanov (Bul) CC Burgas                             10.12
50 Michael Sullivan Ryan (Aus) Permac Brisot Bibanese         10.15
51 Kim Marius Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens          10.21
52 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia POL                        10.24
53 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                          10.28
54 Henning Bommel (Ger) KED Bianchi Team Berlin               10.37
55 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Legia POL                             10.10
56 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) BK Loborika                              
57 Robert Kriegs (Ger) Citec                                  10.16
58 Soren Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta               10.25
59 Simon Geschke (Ger) KED Bianchi Team Berlin                10.29
60 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Branderburg                     10.31
61 Dominik Roels (Ger) Akud Rose                              10.42
62 Lelf Lampater (Ger) German National Team                        
63 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia POL                           10.47
64 Joachim Tolles (Ger) Akud Rose                             10.53
65 Lukas Fluckiger (Swi) Athleticum                           11.31
66 Rene Andrle (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                            11.34
67 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) KK Radenska Powerbar                   11.00
68 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                          
69 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                11.04
70 Michal Buczek (Pol) Legia POL                              11.13
71 Bakhtiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Brisasport Turkiye                 11.19
72 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) KIO ENE                              11.25
73 Philipp Metzke (Ger) RV Berlin 1888                        11.29
74 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                      11.47
75 Patrick Rostel (Ger) Akud Rose                             11.53
76 Rog Jerse (Slo) Team Swiag - Teka                          11.56
77 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                       
78 Borja Jelic (Slo) BK Puris Kamen                                
79 Rune Udby (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   11.58
80 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta              11.59
81 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Sava                               12.09
82 Christof Kerschbaum (Aut) RC Arbö Resch & Frisch Wels      12.12
83 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) KK Perutnina Ptuj                    12.21
84 Miha Svab (Slo) KK Adria Mobil                             12.37
85 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Akud Rose                             12.00
86 Jure Žagar (Slo) KK Adria Mobil                            12.16
87 Thomas Mair (Aut) RC Arbö Resch & Frisch Wels              12.22
88 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Team Austria - Strasse              12.29
89 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) KK Perutnina Ptuj                           
90 Pavel Šubrt (Cze) Dukla Praha                              12.38
91 Kristian Yotev (Bul) CC Burgas                             12.42
92 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) RV Berlin 1888                 12.50
93 Christian Rocha (Swi) Athleticum                           12.53
94 Henner Rodel (Ger) KED Bianchi Team Berlin                 13.28
95 Patrick Hauser (Aut) RC Arbö Resch & Frisch Wels                
96 Tomaš Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                              
97 Svetoslav Kirilov Chanliev (Bul) Brisasport Turkiye        13.00
98 Alexander Bhazhenov (Rus) Team Cinelli - Endeka                 
99 Paolo Corra (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                   13.13
100 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) CC Burgas                           13.22
101 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi             13.29
102 Uros Silar (Slo) Team Swiag - Teka                        13.31
103 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                  13.42
104 Jens Grewe (Ger) RV Berlin 1888                                
105 Marco Padoan (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                      
106 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                          13.44
107 Stefan Poll (Aut) Team Austria - Strasse                       
108 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                     13.47
109 Robert Odink (Swi) Athleticum                                  
110 Dirk Hauschild (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                13.56
111 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) KK Adria Mobil                   14.02
112 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                 14.31
113 Richard Kastner (Ger) Citec                               14.37
114 Nikolaj Foulum Olesen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens      14.00
115 Eros Piccin (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                  14.06
116 Daniele Cecchini (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese             14.10
117 Davis Ulliana (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                14.19
118 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista                                   
119 Kristijan Cvek (Cro) BK Puris Kamen                            
120 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Akud Rose                            14.25
121 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Serbia                            14.31
122 Rusen Rusev (Bul) CC Burgas                               14.34
123 Stanimir Trampadziev (Bul) CC Burgas                      14.44
124 Robert Bartko (Ger) German National Team                  14.53
125 Michael Skelde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             15.02
126 Sebastian Sydilk (Ger) RV Berlin 1888                     15.15
127 Žolt Der (Srb) Serbia                                     15.21
128 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Serbia                                 
129 Rane Heinze (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                   15.24
130 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                           15.31
131 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta               15.10
132 Paul Hube (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                     15.31
133 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Serbia                               15.42
134 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                    15.56
135 Tomaž Nose (Slo) KK Adria Mobil                           16.09
136 Michael Gannopolskiy (Ger) Team Mountainstoo - Espoirs    16.13
137 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Branderburg                  16.28
138 Paul Budach (Ger) Akud Rose                               16.04
139 Lars Burchert (Ger) KED Bianchi Team Berlin               16.06
140 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Serbia                                16.19
141 Daniel Becke (Ger) German National Team                   16.47
142 Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Dukla Praha                         16.59
143 Kemal Kucukbay (Tur) Brisasport Turkiye                   17.02
144 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) KED Bianchi Team Berlin          17.06
145 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista                           17.24
146 Bojan Rafaj (Cro) BK Rijeka                                    
147 Johannes Heider (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                    
148 Florian Voelk (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                   17.37
149 Marek Mixa (Cze) Dukla Praha                              17.25
150 Karl-Christian Konig (Ger) German National Team           17.29
151 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Sava                                17.47
152 Heimo Flechl (Aut) Team Austria - Strasse                 18.21
153 Franz Grassmann (Aut) Team Austria - Strasse              18.37
154 Peter Magyarosi (Ger) Team Ista                           18.38
155 Aleksandar Dukic (Srb) Serbia                             18.44
156 Primož Šegina (Slo) BK Puris Kamen                        18.53
157 Christoph Schwerdt (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat              19.09
158 Mario Holler (Aut) RC Arbö Resch & Frisch Wels            19.31
159 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) BK Puris Kamen                    19.37
160 Ivan Burazer (Cro) BK Puris Kamen                         19.22
161 Bruno Radotic (Cro) BK Rijeka                             19.31
162 Jurgen Pauritsch (Aut) Team Swiag - Teka                  19.50
163 Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Brisasport Turkiye                    19.53
164 Lars Gatzen (Ger) RV Berlin 1888                          20.02
165 Guido Fulst (Ger) German National Team                    20.09
166 Milan Stanivuk (BiH) Bosna i Hercegovina                  20.15
167 Martin Schutze (Ger) Citec                                20.31
168 Michael Kreutzburg (Ger) Citec                            20.06
169 Mersad Becic (BiH) Bosna i Hercegovina                    20.22
170 Daniel Kaiser (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse                 20.42
171 Michael Kupke (Ger) Citec                                 21.21
172 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Brisasport Turkiye                       21.06
173 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Dukla Praha                           21.16
174 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) KED Bianchi Team Berlin            21.25
175 Evgeny Vakker (Kgz) Brisasport Turkiye                    21.29
176 Jan Salašek (Cze) Dukla Praha                             21.44
177 Kiril Valchanov (Bul) CC Burgas                           21.47
178 Benjamin Riemer (Ger) LKT Team Branderburg                22.21
179 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) BK Puris Kamen                      22.37
180 Fabian Muhly (Ger) Team Mountainstoo - Espoirs            23.02
181 Felix Willems (Ger) Team Mountainstoo - Espoirs           23.25
182 Bjorn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta             24.24
183 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) KIO ENE                             24.00
184 Danijel Kvasina (Cro) BK Rijeka                           24.13
185 Michael Fuhrmelster (Ger) Team Mountainstoo - Espoirs     24.38
186 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta             24.44
187 Alexander Jussen (Ger) Citec                              24.50
188 Mirsad Jusic (BiH) Bosna i Hercegovina                    25.19
189 Ralph Scherzer (Aut) Team Swiag - Teka                    25.38
190 Philipp Geracik (Ger) Radteam DSC Sparkasse               25.42
191 Gordan Šic (Cro) BK Rijeka                                27.10
192 Emir Mujabašic (BiH) Bosna i Hercegovina                  28.13
193 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) LKT Team Branderburg                  30.50
194 Pascal Brunke (Ger) Team Mountainstoo - Espoirs           31.00
195 Enrico Prix (Ger) LKT Team Branderburg                    34.50
196 Florian Vogel (Swi) Athleticum                            39.50
197 Emanuel Bartl (Ger) Team Mountainstoo - Espoirs                
 
Teams
 
1 KIO ENE                                                      6.03
2 Sava                                                             
3 KK Perutnina Ptuj                                            6.04
4 Team Maxbo Bianchi                                               
5 Team Cinelli - Endeka                                        6.05
6 KK Radenska Powerbar                                         6.06
7 BK Loborika                                                  6.09
8 KK Adria Mobil                                               6.10
9 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                     6.11
10 Legia POL                                                   6.13
11 Team Ista                                                   6.15
12 Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta                                        
13 Team Austria - Strasse                                      6.18
14 PSK Whirlpool                                               6.19
15 Team Swiag - Teka                                               
16 Athleticum                                                      
17 RC Arbö Resch & Frisch Wels                                     
18 KED Bianchi Team Berlin                                     6.21
19 Akud Rose                                                   6.22
20 LKT Team Branderburg                                            
21 CC Burgas                                                   6.24
22 Permac Brisot Bibanese                                      6.25
23 Team Mapei Heizomat                                         6.26
24 RV Berlin 1888                                                  
25 German National Team                                            
26 Brisasport Turkiye                                          6.29
27 Citec                                                       6.32
28 Radteam DSC Sparkasse                                           
29 Serbia                                                          
30 BK Puris Kamen                                              6.33
31 Dukla Praha                                                 6.34
32 BK Rijeka                                                   6.48
33 Team Mountainstoo - Espoirs lange                           6.50
34 Bosna i Hercegovina                                         6.53