Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

17th Grand Prix de Plumelec-Morbihan - 1.1

France, June 2, 2007

2006 Results   Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Régis Garnier/www.velofotopro.com

Results - 174 km

1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prévoyance                    4.02.53 (42.983 km/h)
2 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone         0.42
3 David Le Lay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                     0.45
4 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                       0.49
5 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole                    1.09
6 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   1.59
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                     
8 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
9 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone    2.01
10 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                       
11 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                            2.04
12 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    2.21
13 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone     4.43
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone         
15 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber 93                           4.49
16 Benoit Daeninck (Fra) FRA                                4.50
17 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                 4.53
18 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                    4.56
19 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   5.00
20 Christophe Diguet (Fra) Auber 93                         5.10
21 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                              
22 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                          
23 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole              5.16
24 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Française des Jeux            5.22
25 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                5.51
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                       
27 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                  
28 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Française des Jeux                5.55
29 José Alberto Martinez Trinidad (Spa) Agritubel               
30 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone            
31 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone       
32 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                         
33 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone      6.04
34 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole             6.13
35 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                6.23
36 David Derepas (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole              8.40
37 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Designa Køkken                  
38 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei                 
39 Giuseppe Ribolzi (Ita) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei            
40 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                         
41 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                      
42 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
43 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93                                
44 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                    
45 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                        
46 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                              
47 Paul Brousse (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                   
48 Martin Lang (Ger) Atlas-Romer's Hausbäckerei            11.32
49 Artur Krol (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                11.33               

Past winners

A Travers de Morbihan, a UCI Cat 1.4 event began in 1990. It was 
Previously known as the G.P. de Plumelec (1982-89).
2006 Cédric Hervé (Fra) Bretagne-Jean Floc'h
2005 No race 2004 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches la Boulangère 181 kms in 4.23.16 2003 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 181 kms in 4.27.26 2002 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 2001 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 184 kms in 4.39.26 2000 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 181 kms in 4.31.01 1999 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Festina 200 kms in 4.50.00 1998 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis 205 kms in 5.10.26 1997 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Casino 200 kms in 4.46.37 1996 Johan Capiot (Fra) Collstrop Lystex 210 kms in 4.49.26 1995 Francis Moreau (Fra) GAN 205 kms in 4.41.42 1994 Peter De Clercq (Bel) Lotto 199 kms in 4.38.01 1993 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Novemail Histor 190 kms in 4.24.00 1992 Peter De Clercq (Bel) Lotto 200 kms in 4.56.25 1991 Bruno Cornillet (Fra) Z Peugeot 208 kms in 5.46.00 1990 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Lotto 223 kms in 5.33.57 1989 no event 1988 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Z Peugeot 1987 Johnny Weltz (Den) Fagor 1986 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Peugeot 1985 Marc Madiot (Fra) Renault Elf Gitane 1984 Pierre Bazzo (Fra) Coop Hoonved 1983 Laurent Fignon (Fra) Renault Gitane 1982 Fabien De Vooght (Fra) Wolber Past winners courtesy of Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com