Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Polish Championships - CN

Poland, June 27-July 1, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Day

Day 1 - June 27: Elite women/U23 men time trial, 20/30 km

Results

Elite women - 20 km
 
1 Joanna Ignasiak (Pol-Aqua)                       28.39 (42.9 km/h)
2 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol-Aqua)                     0.12 
3 Bogumila Matusiak (Primus Lódz)                   0.17
4 Katarzyna Barczyk (Primus Lódz)                   0.24
5 Maja Wloszczowska (HALLS)                         0.30 
6 Malgorza Wysocka (Pol-Aqua)                       0.31 
7 Aleksandra Wnuczek (KROSS Ziemia Darlowska)       0.48 
8 Agnieszka Pietr (Primus Lódz)                     0.56
9 Ewa Bugdol (GK Gliwice)                           1.14 
10 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (HALLS)                    1.22 
11 Monika Grzebinoga (Primus Lódz)                  1.36 
12 Anna Harkowska (UKS Lider Slubice)               1.42 
13 Aleksandra Zabrocka (Flota Gdynia)               1.50 
14 Martyna Rynska (Orleta Gorzów Wlkp.)             2.23 
15 Katarzyna Szczurek (KKCiM Smok Kraków)           3.12 
16 Marzena Wasiuk (Primus Lódz)                     3.28
17 Natalia Fraczek (Pol-Aqua)                       3.33 
18 Magdalena Gregorczyk (ALKS Stal)                 3.35 
19 Kinga Mudyn (MLKS Baszta)                        3.38 
20 Anna Bazan (LKS Trasa Zielona Góra)              3.40 
21 Katarzyna Polkowska (Primus Lódz)                3.47 
22 Malgorzata Mielniczyn (Orleta Gorzów Wlkp.)      4.42
23 Ewa Komander (LZS Bryksjusz Gosciecin)           5.19
DNF Edyta Jasinska (MKS - Emdek - Budopol)
 
U23 women - 20 km
 
1 Magdalena Zamolska (Pol-Aqua)                    28.51 (41.4 km/h)
2 Katarzyna Barczyk (Primus Lódz)                   0.12
3 Aleksandra Wnuczek (KROSS Ziemia Darlowska)       0.36
4 Ewa Bugdol (GK Gliwice)                           1.02
5 Aleksandra Dawidowicz (HALLS)                     1.10
6 Monika Grzebinoga (Primus Lódz)                   1.24
7 Martyna Rynska (Orleta Gorzów Wlkp.)              2.11
8 Natalia Fraczek (Pol-Aqua)                        3.21
9 Magdalena Gregorczyk (ALKS Stal)                  3.23
10 Kinga Mudyn (MLKS Baszta)                        3.26
11 Anna Bazan (LKS Trasa Zielona Góra)              3.28
12 Malgorzata Mielniczyn (Orleta Gorzów Wlkp.)      4.30
13 Ewa Komander (LZS Bryksjusz Gosciecin)           5.07
 
U23 men - 30 km
 
1 Maciej Bodnar (UC Basso Piave)                   37.34 (48 km/h)
2 Dariusz Batek (HALLS)                             1.27 
3 Piotr Pyszny (KTK Kalisz)                         1.29 
4 Pawel Cieslik (GKS Tarnovia)                      1.45 
5 Maciek Paterski (KTK Kalisz)                      1.49 
6 Lukasz Modzelewski (Legia-TV4)                    1.50 
7 Mateusz Komar (DHL Author)                        1.59 
8 Pawel Wachnik (GKS Tarnovia)                    
9 Jaroslaw Marycz (Team Fiobic.com)                 2.01 
10 Hubert Tulacz (KTK Kalisz)                       2.05 
11 Lukasz Leszczynski (KLT Konin)                   2.10 
12 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk (KLT Konin)                  2.12 
13 Pawel Mikulicz (TKK Pacific)                     2.27 
14 Piotr Osinski (TKK Pacific)                      2.38 
15 Tomasz Repinski (Legia-TV4)                      2.42 
16 Jakub Sledzinski (ALKS Stal Grudziadz)           2.43 
17 Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (TKK Pacific)               2.58 
18 Adrian Kurek (ALKS Stal Grudziadz)               3.20 
19 Lukasz Bujko (LUKS JF Duet Goleniów)             3.24 
20 Michal Buczek (Legia-TV4)  
21 Tomasz Kuras (MapaMap)                           3.28 
22 Marcin Jasinski (LUKK Krokus)                    3.38 
23 Michal Nawrocki (KTK Kalisz)                     3.42 
24 Rafal Janik (MapaMap)                            3.51 
25 Bartosz Zadykowicz (ALKS Stal Grudziadz)         4.24 
26 Bartosz Banach (WKS Flota Gdynia)                4.43 
27 Jaroslaw Stepien (ALKS Stal)                     4.55 
28 Mariusz Piotrowicz (LUKS Goleniów)               5.31 
29 Jaroslaw Komenda (LUKS Goleniów)                11.33