Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Dutch Championships - CN

The Netherlands, June 30-July 1, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 3 - July 1: Elite men, 202.5km

Results

1 Koos Moerenhout (Rabobank)              4.47.07 (42.317 km/h)
2 Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank)             0.26
3 Maarten den Bakker (Skil-Shimano)          0.32
4 Michael Boogerd (Rabobank)                     
5 Aart Vierhouten (Skil-Shimano)             1.45
6 Laurens ten Dam (Unibet.com)                   
7 Servais Knaven (T-Mobile team)             2.05
8 Matthe Pronk (Unibet.com)                      
9 Maarten Tjallingii (Skil-Shimano)              
10 Thomas Dekker (Rabobank)                  2.11
11 Martijn Maaskant (Rabobank CT)                
12 Niki Terpstra (Milram)                    4.33
13 Kenny van Hummel (Skil-Shimano)           4.36
14 Karsten Kroon (Team CSC)                      
15 Koen de Kort (Astana)                         
16 Bram Tankink (Quick Step-Innergeti)       4.39
17 Steven de Jongh (Quick Step-Innergeti)        
18 Marcel Beima (Time - van Hemert)              
19 Marc Lotz (Team Lowik Meubelen)               
20 Hans Bloks (Jo Piels Cyclingteam)             
21 Pieter Weening (Rabobank)                 4.44
22 Robert Gesink (Rabobank)                  4.48
23 Bram de Groot (Rabobank)                      
24 Eelke van der Wal (P3 Transfer Fondas)    9.52
25 Peter van Agtmaal (P3 Transfer Fondas)        
26 Kai Reus (Rabobank)                           
27 Roy Curvers (Time - van Hemert)               
28 Job Vissers (Erp)                             
29 Tjarco Cuppens (Team PZ Racing)               
30 Tom Veelers (Rabobank CT)                     
31 Huub Duyn (Team Slipstream)                   
32 Albert Timmer (Skil-Shimano)                  
33 Norbert Poels (P3 Transfer Fondas)            
34 Folkert de Haan (Ubbink-Syntec CT)            
35 Dennis Leliveld (Ruiter Dakkapellen)          
36 Maint Berkenbosch (Regiostrom-Senges)         
37 Bram Schmitz (van Vliet EBH Advoc)            
38 Thorwald Veneberg (Rabobank)                  
39 Pol Nabben (Discovery Channel MP)             
40 Leon van Bon (Rabobank)                       
41 Paul Sneeboer (Duja-Tavira)                   
42 Joost van Leijen (van Vliet EBH Advoc)        
43 Bjorn Hoeben (Time - van Hemert)              
44 Jeroen Boelen (Time - van Hemert)        10.54
45 Roel Egelmeers (Oploo)                   12.29