Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

22nd Circuito Montañes - 2.2

Spain, June 13-19, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 7 - June 19: Potes - Santander, 152.0 km

Results

1 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                 3.32.48
2 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                           1.23
3 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                    
4 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval                                           
5 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                   
6 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                            1.25
7 Sergio C. Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                              2.34
8 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth                                                     
9 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                    2.43
10 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                        
11 Javier F. Álvarez (Spa) Würth                                                    
12 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                         
13 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                      
14 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                       
15 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                     
16 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                               
17 Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                  
18 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                        
19 Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                    
20 José V Della Segarra (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                      
21 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                               
22 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval                                         
23 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                                   
24 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                       
25 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                        
26 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                               
27 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                              
28 Felix Casañs Romero (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                                  
29 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                                      
30 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Würth                                                  
31 Jesús González García (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                     
32 Miguel Silvestre Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                               
33 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                   
34 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                           
35 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                       
36 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                       
37 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                                
38 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                        
39 Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                             
40 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura - Spiuk                                   
41 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                         
42 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Diputación De León                                   
43 David Martín Peribañez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                  
44 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Würth                                                
45 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     
46 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 
47 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                          
48 Bradley White (USA) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                            
49 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                 
50 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                                 
51 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                          
52 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                    
53 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                         
54 Jordi Fite Grabulosa (Spa) Würth                                                 
55 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Unibet.com Continental                                    
56 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                   
57 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                  
58 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                   
59 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                       
60 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                             
61 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                     
62 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                    
63 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                  
64 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                               
65 Florian Guillou (Fra) Unibet.com Continental                                     
66 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                                    
67 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                         
68 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Würth                                                  
69 Luis A Romero Amarán (Cub) Cafemax - Marín                                       
70 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                 
71 José Canovas Padilla (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                          
72 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                    
73 Javier Vega Lanza (Spa) Diputación De León                                       
74 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                        
75 Pablo Talaván Gálvez (Spa) Diputación De León                                    
76 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                    
77 Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                               
78 Carlos Capitán Peregrina (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                  
79 Willian Sladek (USA) Cafemax - Marín                                             
80 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                    
81 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                            
82 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                                 
83 Mario Cortés Fernández (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                                 
84 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                  
85 Pedro García Villa (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                                   
86 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                          
87 Sergio D. Rodríguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                                2.59
88 Florentino M. Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    3.04
89 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                  
90 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                  3.05
91 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                   
92 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                                        
93 Michael Ford (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                    2.43
94 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                 4.40
95 Shaun Lewis (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                     5.20
96 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                         
DNS Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                 
DNF Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                 
 
Sprint 1
 
1 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                       3 pts
2 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                  2
3 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                               1
 
Sprint 2
 
1 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                  9 pts
2 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                        4
3 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                  4
4 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                       3
5 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                       3
6 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                               3
7 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura - Spiuk                                   2
8 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Diputación De León                                   2
9 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                    2
10 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                          2
 
Special sprints
 
1 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                       3 pts
2 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                               2
3 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                  1
 
1 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                       3 pts
2 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                              2
3 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                               1
 
Mountains
 
La Hayuela 
 
1 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                       3 pts
2 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                                        2
3 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                               1
 
Alto de Cildad 
 
1 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                       3 pts
2 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval                                          2
3 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                  1
 
Teams
 
1 Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                       10.42.30
2 Saunier Duval                                                                 2.43
3 Jartazi Promo Fashion                                                             
4 Extremadura - Spiuk                                                           2.45
5 Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                                                     3.05
6 Würth                                                                         3.54
7 Comunitat Valenciana - Ccn                                                        
8 Andalucía - Cajasur                                                           4.03
9 Unibet.Com                                                                        
10 Rabobank                                                                         
11 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                                           
12 Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                                                 
13 Southaustralia.Com - Ais                                                         
14 Viña Magna - Cropu                                                               
15 Supermercados Froiz                                                              
16 Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                                                
17 Diputación De León                                                               
18 Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                                             4.24
19 Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                                                 6.40
 
Points
 
1 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                      25 pts
2 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                             20
3 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                  16
4 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval                                         14
5 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                 12
6 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                              10
7 Sergio C. Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                                 9
8 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth                                                    8
9 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                       7
10 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                       6
11 Javier F. Álvarez (Spa) Würth                                                   5
12 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                        4
13 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                     3
14 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                      2
15 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                    1
 
FinalGeneral classification
 
1 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  27.48.14
2 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                    1.24
3 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                    2.20
4 Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                     
5 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Würth                                               2.53
6 Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                          3.13
7 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                     3.18
8 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura - Spiuk                                4.00
9 Jesús González García (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                  4.06
10 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                            4.20
11 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                      4.25
12 Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                              4.54
13 Florian Guillou (Fra) Unibet.com Continental                                 4.57
14 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                      5.11
15 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                 
16 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Diputación De León                               7.52
17 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                    9.20
18 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  10.30
19 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                              10.34
20 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                12.01
21 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                            12.24
22 José Canovas Padilla (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                     12.40
23 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                                   13.26
24 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                        14.51
25 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                  15.00
26 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                17.04
27 David Martín Peribañez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                             17.24
28 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                               17.38
29 Jordi Fite Grabulosa (Spa) Würth                                            21.18
30 Sergio D. Rodríguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                               21.19
31 Luis A Romero Amarán (Cub) Cafemax - Marín                                  22.14
32 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                               23.34
33 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     24.15
34 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth                                               27.44
35 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  28.16
36 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            31.40
37 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                         34.21
38 Pedro García Villa (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                              36.47
39 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                  37.51
40 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                               39.27
41 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                      39.40
42 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                                   
43 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica            42.14
44 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Unibet.com Continental                               43.20
45 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                     43.30
46 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                   44.53
47 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                              50.41
48 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                             55.06
49 Mario Cortés Fernández (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                            55.25
50 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                             55.37
51 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Würth                                           57.26
52 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                             58.06
53 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                              59.42
54 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                   59.47
55 Sergio C. Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                            59.59
56 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                  1.01.34
57 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        1.02.17
58 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             1.03.58
59 Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                        1.06.11
60 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                               1.06.19
61 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                            1.06.40
62 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                             1.07.36
63 Bradley White (USA) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                     1.09.35
64 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                       1.09.55
65 Felix Casañs Romero (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                           1.13.01
66 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                              1.13.22
67 Miguel Silvestre Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                        1.16.23
68 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        1.21.34
69 Florentino M. Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 1.22.32
70 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                             1.23.42
71 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                           1.27.24
72 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                               1.27.35
73 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Würth                                           1.28.54
74 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                            1.35.24
75 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                1.38.22
76 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  1.38.25
77 Javier Vega Lanza (Spa) Diputación De León                                1.38.56
78 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  1.42.02
79 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                               1.44.32
80 Carlos Capitán Peregrina (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica           1.49.06
81 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                  1.53.19
82 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        1.55.40
83 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                 2.04.22
84 Willian Sladek (USA) Cafemax - Marín                                      2.06.19
85 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                          2.08.42
86 Pablo Talaván Gálvez (Spa) Diputación De León                             2.10.20
87 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                              2.10.47
88 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                        2.11.14
89 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                     2.11.22
90 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                  2.13.18
91 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                        2.14.57
92 José V Della Segarra (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán               2.18.17
93 Javier F. Álvarez (Spa) Würth                                             2.18.55
94 Michael Ford (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                 2.18.59
95 Shaun Lewis (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                  2.22.44
96 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán           2.29.26
 
Sprints classification
 
1 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                  9 pts
2 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                        4
3 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                  4
4 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                       3
5 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                       3
6 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                               3
7 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura - Spiuk                                   2
8 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Diputación De León                                   2
9 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                    2
10 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                          2
 
Special sprint classification
 
1 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                             17 pts
2 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                        9
3 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Diputación De León                                   8
4 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                       6
5 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                  4
6 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                               3
7 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                 2
8 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                       2
9 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                                      2
10 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                                   1
11 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                         1
12 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                 1
13 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                   1
14 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                  1
15 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                 1
16 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                              1
 
Points classification
 
1 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                      72 pts
2 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                        69
3 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                    61
4 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                      59
5 Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                 44
6 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura - Spiuk                                  43
7 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                       40
8 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                         37
9 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                      35
10 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                                 33
11 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                     33
12 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                32
13 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                         29
14 Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                  28
15 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                                      27
16 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               26
17 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                           26
18 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                     26
19 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                 25
20 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Würth                                                25
21 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   23
22 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth                                                  23
23 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                               20
24 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                            20
25 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                               19
26 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                  17
27 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                17
28 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                 16
29 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval                                        14
30 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                 14
31 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                  12
32 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                      11
33 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                      11
34 Sergio D. Rodríguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                                  10
35 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                             10
36 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                       9
37 Sergio C. Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                                9
38 Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                            9
39 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                               8
40 Jesús González García (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                    8
41 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                     7
42 Florian Guillou (Fra) Unibet.com Continental                                    7
43 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                6
44 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                  6
45 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                        6
46 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                                     6
47 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    6
48 Javier F. Álvarez (Spa) Würth                                                   5
49 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                             4
50 Pedro García Villa (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                                  4
51 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Unibet.com Continental                                   4
52 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                        4
53 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                              3
54 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                     3
55 Felix Casañs Romero (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                                 2
56 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                         1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                  73 pts
2 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                                  37
3 David Martín Peribañez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                 31
4 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                30
5 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                                   29
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                        23
7 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                    22
8 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                 20
9 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                         15
10 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                  15
 
Teams classification
 
1 Extremadura - Spiuk                                                       83.29.46
2 Rabobank                                                                     12.51
3 Unibet.Com                                                                   15.33
4 Würth                                                                        22.52
5 Viña Magna - Cropu                                                           25.08
6 Comunitat Valenciana - Ccn                                                   33.11
7 Saunier Duval                                                                36.28
8 Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                          41.02
9 Supermercados Froiz                                                          42.45
10 Jartazi Promo Fashion                                                     1.05.59
11 Southaustralia.Com - Ais                                                  1.24.47
12 Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                                          1.41.57
13 Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                                         1.54.40
14 Andalucía - Cajasur                                                       1.56.11
15 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                                    2.07.38
16 Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                                              2.13.48
17 Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                                                 2.48.00
18 Diputación De León                                                        3.06.47
19 Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                                          4.42.49
 
Under 23 classification
 
1 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  27.48.14
2 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                     3.18
3 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                     9.20
4 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 12.01
5 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    13.26
6 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval                                      24.15
7 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth                                                27.44
8 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             31.40
9 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                       39.40
10 Mario Cortés Fernández (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                            55.25
11 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Würth                                           57.26
12 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                   59.47
13 Felix Casañs Romero (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                           1.13.01
14 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                              1.13.22
15 Florentino M. Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 1.22.32
16 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                             1.23.42
17 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                               1.27.35
18 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Würth                                           1.28.54
19 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                            1.35.24
20 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                1.38.22
21 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  1.38.25
22 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  1.42.02
23 Willian Sladek (USA) Cafemax - Marín                                      2.06.19
24 Pablo Talaván Gálvez (Spa) Diputación De León                             2.10.20
25 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                     2.11.22
26 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                  2.13.18
27 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                        2.14.57
28 Javier F. Álvarez (Spa) Würth                                             2.18.55
29 Michael Ford (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                 2.18.59
30 Shaun Lewis (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                  2.22.44
31 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán           2.29.26