Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

22nd Circuito Montañes - 2.2

Spain, June 13-19, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - June 13: Santander - El Astillero, 155.0 km

Results

1 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        3.56.05 (39.39 km/h)
2 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           
3 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           0.16
4 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   
6 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                 
7 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                  
8 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                 
9 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                            
10 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                           0.57
11 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica             1.46
12 Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                       1.48
13 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                
14 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                      
15 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth                                             
16 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                 
17 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                       
18 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval                                   
19 Jaime García Latorre (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán               
20 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                            
21 Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                      
22 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Unibet.com Continental                             
23 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Würth                                           
24 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                               
25 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                  
26 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                   
27 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                              
28 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                            
29 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                   
30 José Canovas Padilla (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                   
31 Eduardo G. Pascual (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                 
32 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                             
33 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                            
34 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                            
35 Luis A Romero Amarán (Cub) Cafemax - Marín                                
36 Florentino M. Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
37 Jordi Fite Grabulosa (Spa) Würth                                          
38 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                 
39 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                              
40 Guillermo Parra López (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán              
41 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        
42 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Diputación De León                            
43 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                
44 Pedro Gutiérrez Álvarez (Spa) Saunier Duval                               
45 Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                             
46 Artur Krol (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                  
47 David Martín Peribañez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                           
48 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                          
49 Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                        
50 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                          
51 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                
52 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                           
53 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
54 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                  
55 Javier Vega Lanza (Spa) Diputación De León                                
56 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  
57 Andrés Antuña Coro (Spa) Würth                                            
58 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             
59 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Würth                                           
60 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica          
61 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura - Spiuk                            
62 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                             
63 Sergio D. Rodríguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                             
64 Bradley White (USA) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                     
65 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                             
66 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             
67 José D Aguilera Martos (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          
68 David Martin Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                            
69 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                          
70 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                            
71 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
72 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        
73 Carlos Capitán Peregrina (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica           
74 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
75 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                           
76 Pedro García Villa (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                            
77 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
78 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        
79 Mario García Sánchez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica               
80 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                 
81 Sergio C. Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                          
82 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Diputación De León                          
83 Florian Guillou (Fra) Unibet.com Continental                              
84 José Carlos López Sánchez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica          
85 Jesús González García (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica              
86 Mariano De Fino Silveiro (Ita) Diputación De León                         
87 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        
88 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                            
89 Mario Cortés Fernández (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          
90 Miguel Silvestre Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                        
91 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                             
92 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                             
93 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                       
94 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                               2.27
95 Pablo Talaván Gálvez (Spa) Diputación De León                             
96 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                    3.23
97 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                       3.38
98 Francisco J Iruela Arranz (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán      1.48
99 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                 7.19
100 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                     17.25
101 José J Gómez Maldonado (Mex) Cafemax - Marín                        17.54
102 Jesus Tendero Marcos (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                            
103 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán               
104 Juan D Francés Espino (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                 
105 Javier F. Álvarez (Spa) Würth                                            
106 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Würth                                        
107 Ramón Lopez Rogel (Mex) Cafemax - Marín                                  
108 Jesús López Saez (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                      
109 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                       
110 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                 
111 Willian Sladek (USA) Cafemax - Marín                                     
112 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                           
113 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                             
114 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion                        19.57
115 José Manuèl Carballo Duran (Spa) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                 
116 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
117 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
118 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                    
119 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                    
120 Pep Morla Vanrell (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                     
121 Alejandro M. Fernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
122 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán          
123 José Arenas González (Spa) Diputación De León                            
124 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán             
125 Felix Casañs Romero (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                          
126 José E. Cima Magariños (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         
127 Marcel Six (Bel) Communidad Valenciana                                   
128 José V Della Segarra (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán              
129 Michael Ford (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                
130 Adrían Mateos Aceves (Spa) Diputación De León                            
131 Raul A Turano (Arg) Cafemax - Marín                                      
132 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                              
133 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 
134 Shaun Lewis (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                 
135 Hisanori Akiyama (Jpn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                 
136 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Cafemax - Marín                                     
137 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                       
138 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                          
DNF Joaquín Soler Iturralde (Spa) Cafemax - Marín                            
 
Sprints
 
Laredo 
1 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                3 pts
2 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                       2
3 Jaime García Latorre (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán               1

Guriezo 
1 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                3 pts
2 Jaime García Latorre (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán               2
3 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                       1
 
Sprint Especiales
 
Bádames 
1 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                 3 pts
2 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    2
3 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                1
 
Mountains
 
Alto de Ajo 
1 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                              3 pts
2 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                        2
3 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                           1

Hoyomenor 
1 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                           6 pts
2 Jaime García Latorre (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán               4
3 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                              2
4 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                1

Campolayal 
1 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                              6 pts
2 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                4
3 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              2
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  1
 
Teams
 
1 Rabobank Continental                                               11.48.47
2 Unibet.Com Continental                                                 2.29
3 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                                 3.04
4 Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                    3.20
5 Saunier Duval-Prodir                                                       
6 Viña Magna-Cropu                                                           
7 Extremadura-Spiuk                                                          
8 Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                                       4.50
9 Würth                                                                  4.52
10 Jartazi Promo Fashion                                                     
11 Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                                              
12 Discovery Channel Marco Polo                                       
13 Andalucía - Cajasur                                                       
14 Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                                                
15 Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                                          
16 Diputación De León                                                        
17 Amore & Vita-Mcdonald's                                                   
18 Supermercados Froiz                                                       
19 Southaustralia.Com - AIS                                             20.58
20 Cafemax - Marín                                                      37.04
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        3.56.05
2 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           
3 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           0.16
4 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                     
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   
6 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                 
7 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                  
8 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                 
9 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                            
10 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                           0.57
11 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica             1.46
12 Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                       1.48
13 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                
14 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                      
15 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth                                             
16 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                 
17 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                       
18 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval                                   
19 Jaime García Latorre (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán               
20 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                            
21 Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                      
22 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Unibet.com Continental                             
23 Luis Maldonado Cano (Spa) Würth                                           
24 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                               
25 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental                                  
26 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                   
27 Dieter Cappelle (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                              
28 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                            
29 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                   
30 José Canovas Padilla (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                   
31 Eduardo G. Pascual (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                 
32 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                             
33 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                            
34 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                            
35 Luis A Romero Amarán (Cub) Cafemax - Marín                                
36 Florentino M. Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
37 Jordi Fite Grabulosa (Spa) Würth                                          
38 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                 
39 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                              
40 Guillermo Parra López (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán              
41 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        
42 Carlos Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Diputación De León                            
43 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                                
44 Pedro Gutiérrez Álvarez (Spa) Saunier Duval                               
45 Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                             
46 Artur Krol (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                                  
47 David Martín Peribañez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                           
48 Israel Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                          
49 Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                        
50 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                          
51 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                
52 Inigo Lazkano Iriondo (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                           
53 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
54 René Obst (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                                  
55 Javier Vega Lanza (Spa) Diputación De León                                
56 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  
57 Andrés Antuña Coro (Spa) Würth                                            
58 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             
59 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Würth                                           
60 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica          
61 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura - Spiuk                            
62 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                             
63 Sergio D. Rodríguez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                             
64 Bradley White (USA) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                     
65 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                             
66 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             
67 José D Aguilera Martos (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          
68 David Martin Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                            
69 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                          
70 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                            
71 Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
72 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        
73 Carlos Capitán Peregrina (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica           
74 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
75 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                           
76 Pedro García Villa (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                            
77 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
78 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        
79 Mario García Sánchez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica               
80 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion                                 
81 Sergio C. Villalonga (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                          
82 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Diputación De León                          
83 Florian Guillou (Fra) Unibet.com Continental                              
84 José Carlos López Sánchez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica          
85 Jesús González García (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica              
86 Mariano De Fino Silveiro (Ita) Diputación De León                         
87 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                        
88 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                            
89 Mario Cortés Fernández (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          
90 Miguel Silvestre Iniesta (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                        
91 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                             
92 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                             
93 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                       
94 Francisco J Iruela Arranz (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán          
95 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                               2.27
96 Pablo Talaván Gálvez (Spa) Diputación De León                             
97 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                    3.23
98 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                       3.38
99 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                 7.19
100 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion                     17.25
101 José J Gómez Maldonado (Mex) Cafemax - Marín                        17.54
102 Jesus Tendero Marcos (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                            
103 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán               
104 Juan D Francés Espino (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                 
105 Javier F. Álvarez (Spa) Würth                                            
106 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Würth                                        
107 Ramón Lopez Rogel (Mex) Cafemax - Marín                                  
108 Jesús López Saez (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                      
109 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                       
110 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                 
111 Willian Sladek (USA) Cafemax - Marín                                     
112 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                           
113 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                             
114 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion                        19.57
115 José Manuèl Carballo Duran (Spa) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                 
116 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
117 Gabriel Hernández Rico (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
118 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                    
119 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                    
120 Pep Morla Vanrell (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                     
121 Alejandro M. Fernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                         
122 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán          
123 José Arenas González (Spa) Diputación De León                            
124 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán             
125 Felix Casañs Romero (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                          
126 José E. Cima Magariños (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         
127 Marcel Six (Bel) Communidad Valenciana                                   
128 José V Della Segarra (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán              
129 Michael Ford (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                
130 Adrían Mateos Aceves (Spa) Diputación De León                            
131 Raul A Turano (Arg) Cafemax - Marín                                      
132 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                              
133 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 
134 Shaun Lewis (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                                 
135 Hisanori Akiyama (Jpn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                 
136 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Cafemax - Marín                                     
137 José Luis Ruiz Cubillo (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                       
138 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                          
 
Points classification
 
1 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             25 pts
2 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         20
3 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             16
4 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                   14
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                 12
6 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                               10
7 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                 9
8 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                8
9 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                           7
10 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Unibet.com Continental                              6
11 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                5
12 Gene Michael Bates (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                          4
13 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                               3
14 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                     2
15 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth                                            1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                6 pts
2 Jaime García Latorre (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán               3
3 Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                       3
 
Sprint especiales classification
 
1 Fernando Torres (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                                 3 pts
2 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                    2
3 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Team 3C - Gruppe Lamonta                             11 pts
2 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                           7
3 Ivan Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                                4
4 Jaime García Latorre (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán               4
5 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              2
6 Alfonso Rodriguez Garcia (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk                        2
7 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                  1
8 Lucas Persson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                                1

Young rider classification
 
1 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental                 3.56.05
2 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        0.16
3 Rubén M. Hernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                                  
4 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                
5 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Würth                                       1.48
6 Simon Clarke (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                               
7 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Saunier Duval                                 
8 Jaime García Latorre (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán             
9 Florentino M. Canales (Spa) Saunier Duval                               
10 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe              
11 Rafael Serrano Fernández (Spa) Saunier Duval                           
12 Guillermo Parra López (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán           
13 Pedro Gutiérrez Álvarez (Spa) Saunier Duval                            
14 Alberto Ibáñez Vañés (Spa) Saunier Duval                               
15 Andrés Antuña Coro (Spa) Würth                                         
16 Rubén Reig Conejero (Spa) Würth                                        
17 Viktor Folkesson (Swe) Unibet.com Continental                          
18 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                              
19 Mario García Sánchez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica            
20 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion                              
21 José Carlos López Sánchez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica       
22 Mario Cortés Fernández (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       
23 Francisco J Iruela Arranz (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán       
24 Pablo Talaván Gálvez (Spa) Diputación De León                      2.27
25 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team              7.19
26 Pablo Muñoz Retamal (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán        17.54
27 Javier F. Álvarez (Spa) Würth                                          
28 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Würth                                      
29 Ramón Lopez Rogel (Mex) Cafemax - Marín                                
30 Jesús López Saez (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                    
31 Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Orbea - Laukiz F.T.                     
32 Iván Martínez Jiménez (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe               
33 Willian Sladek (USA) Cafemax - Marín                                   
34 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                         
35 Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion                      19.57
36 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                  
37 Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team                  
38 Pep Morla Vanrell (Spa) Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                   
39 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán        
40 José Arenas González (Spa) Diputación De León                          
41 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán           
42 Felix Casañs Romero (Spa) Communidad Valenciana                        
43 Marcel Six (Bel) Communidad Valenciana                                 
44 Michael Ford (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                              
45 Adrían Mateos Aceves (Spa) Diputación De León                          
46 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                            
47 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                               
48 Shaun Lewis (Aus) Southaustralia.com-AIS                               
 
Regional rider classification
 
1 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica        3.57.51
2 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica    0.02
3 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                               
4 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                       
5 Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Würth                                  16.08
 
Team classification
 
1 Rabobank  Continental                                              11.48.47
2 Unibet.Com  Continental                                                2.29
3 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                                 3.04
4 Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                                    3.20
5 Saunier Duval-Prodir                                                       
6 Viña Magna-Cropu                                                           
7 Extremadura-Spiuk                                                          
8 Camargo - Roper - Ferroatlantica                                       4.50
9 Würth                                                                  4.52
10 Jartazi Promo Fashion                                                     
11 Soctec - Huevar Del Aljarafe                                              
12 Discovery Channel Marco Polo                                        
13 Andalucía - Cajasur                                                       
14 Comunitat Valenciana - CCN                                                
15 Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                                          
16 Diputación De León                                                        
17 Amore & Vita-Mcdonald's                                                   
18 Supermercados Froiz                                                       
19 Southaustralia.Com - AIS                                             20.58
20 Cafemax - Marín                                                      37.04