Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Profonde van Fryslan - 1.1

Netherlands, June 27, 2007

Results

Results - 209 km

1 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Skil - Shimano         4.37.02 (45.265 km/h)
2 Roy Curvers (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                0.07
3 Arne Hassink (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team        
4 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil - Shimano                   
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                       0.12
6 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Team Wiesenhof Felt          0.27
7 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                       0.31
8 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank                        0.39
9 Jos Harms (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                   
10 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team        
11 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels              1.47
12 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile Team                    
13 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team    1.54
14 Marcel Beima (Ned) Time - Van Hemert              2.58
15 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt               
16 Peter M÷hlmann (Ned) Team Regiostrom - Senges         
17 Piet Rooyakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                    
18 Sipke Zijlstra (Ned) B&E Koopmans Cycling Team        
19 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Wiesenhof Felt             
20 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                       
21 Maarten Lenferink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels          
22 Folkert De Haan (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team    
23 Ruud Aerts (Ned) Time-Van Hemert                 13.10
24 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                      
25 Martijn Lust (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling        
26 Rick Fransen (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                
27 Kane Oakley (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed       
28 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team     
29 Marc Hester (Den) Team L÷wik Meubelen                 
30 Sierk De Haan (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                 
31 Lars Jun (Ned) Team L÷wik Meubelen                    
32 Frank Wierstra (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team       
33 Camiel Denis (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team         
34 Rhys Pollock (Aus) DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed      
35 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team      
36 Peter Schulting (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels            
37 Jos Pronk (Ned) Time - Van Hemert                     
38 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team           
39 Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten       
40 Maurice Vrijmoed (Ned) Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten      
41 David Deroo (Fra) Skil - Shimano                      
42 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                           
43 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Ubbink - Syntec Cycling Team     
44 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team      
45 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano                 
46 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano                 
47 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas-P3Transfer Team