Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

15th Baltyk - Karkonosze Tour - 2.2

Poland, June 5-10, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 5b - June 9: Bolków - Bolków, 100.5 km

Results

1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                    2.33.54 (39.30 km/h)
2 Robert Radosz (Pol) Intel - Action                   0.03
3 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                         
4 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Weltour                             
5 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                  
6 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice          
7 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                
8 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Domin Sport                        
9 Martin Riska (Svk) Swiag Pro Cycling Team                
10 Dariusz Rudnicki (Cze) Intel - Action                   
11 Danil Komkov (Rus) Premier                              
12 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de              
13 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL - Author                    
14 Roman Bronis (Svk) DHL - Author                         
15 Andrew Bradley (Aut) Swiag Pro Cycling Team             
16 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Weltour                         
17 Leif Lampater (Ger) Germany                             
18 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     
19 Jan Simek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                           
20 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Domin Sport                           
21 Sebastian Martyniak (Pol) MapaMap - BantProfi           
22 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany                            
23 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Intel - Action                   
24 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             
25 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Intel - Action                      
26 Adam Homolka (Cze) Swiag Pro Cycling Team               
27 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel - Action                    
28 Robert Muller (Ger) Germany                             
29 Marco Kiritschenko (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de           
30 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Premier                            
31 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL - Author                 
32 Karl Christian Konig (Ger) Germany                      
33 Andrzej Liwinski (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna               
34 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Domin Sport                      
35 Hendrik Wolter (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de               
36 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna              
37 Michal Trunec (Cze) NCH Team Cube                       
38 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de                  
39 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 
40 Florian Fromm (Ger) Isaac                               
41 Roman Klimov (Rus) Premier                              
42 Artur Detko (Pol) Domin Sport                           
43 Krzysztof Laczniak (Pol) MapaMap - BantProfi        7.56
44 Rafal Janik (Pol) MapaMap - BantProfi               8.05
45 Stefan Muller (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de                
46 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel - Action                  
47 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Ukr) MapaMap - BantProfi         
48 Markku Ainsalu (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team               
48 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Isaac                            
49 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              
50 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
51 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice           
53 Serguei Smirnov (Rus) Premier                           
54 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany                            
55 Jiri Sibl (Cze) NCH Team Cube                           
56 Daniel Strauch (Ger) Isaac                              
57 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                        
58 Henri Werner (Ger) Isaac                                
59 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Premier                10.23
60 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Isaac                       16.46
61 Anton Afonin (Rus) Premier                              
62 Guido Fulst (Ger) Germany                               
63 Robert Kriegs (Ger) Germany                             
64 Tobias Doerrer (Ger) Isaac                              
65 Jiri Faltys (Cze) NCH Team Cube                         
DNF Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) DHL - Author                   
DNF Szymon Szafraniak (Pol) MapaMap - BantProfi            
DNF Tomasz Kuras (Pol) MapaMap - BantProfi                 
DNF Marcin Gebka (Pol) Domin Sport                         
DNF Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Domin Sport                     
DNF Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Premier                         
DNF Janar Jermakov (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team              
DNF Andri Lebedev (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team               
DNF Rok Jerse (Slo) Swiag Pro Cycling Team                 
DNF Uros Silar (Slo) Swiag Pro Cycling Team                
DNF Petr Hermann (Cze) Swiag Pro Cycling Team              
DNF Hermann Katzenstciner (Aut) Swiag Pro Cycling Team     
DNF Radek Krummer (Cze) NCH Team Cube                      
DNF Patrick Keller (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de              
DNF Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel - Action                    
DNF Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) Weltour                      
DNF Krzysztof Rzepecki (Pol) Weltour                       
DNF Lukasz Podolski (Pol) Weltour                          
DNF Marcin Bartolewski (Pol) Weltour                       
DNF Konrad Dulas (Pol) Weltour                             
DNF Karsten Rieger (Ger) Isaac                             
 
Mountains
 
6km
1 Roman Klimov (Rus) Premier                              6 pts
2 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             4
3 Rok Jerse (Slo) Swiag Pro Cycling Team                  3
4 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     2
5 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 1
 
39km
1 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel - Action                    6 pts
2 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             4
3 Roman Klimov (Rus) Premier                              3
4 Rok Jerse (Slo) Swiag Pro Cycling Team                  2
5 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     1
 
73km
1 Roman Klimov (Rus) Premier                              6 pts
2 Dariusz Rudnicki (Cze) Intel - Action                   4
3 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     3
4 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice         2
5 Roman Bronis (Svk) DHL - Author                         1
 
Sprints
 
34km
1 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             3 pts
2 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel - Action                    2
3 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany                            1
 
67km
1 Dariusz Rudnicki (Cze) Intel - Action                   3 pts
2 Danil Komkov (Rus) Premier                              2
3 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Premier                            1
 
General classification after stage 5b
 
1 Roman Bronis (Svk) DHL - Author                  20.01.11
2 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Premier                         0.25
3 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              0.53
4 Robert Radosz (Pol) Intel - Action                   1.47
5 Martin Riska (Svk) Swiag Pro Cycling Team            1.53
6 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Intel - Action                1.57
7 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Domin Sport                    2.06
8 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Intel - Action                   2.13
9 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            2.43
10 Danil Komkov (Rus) Premier                          2.54
11 Leif Lampater (Ger) Germany                         2.55
12 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Weltour                     3.03
13 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL - Author                3.05
14 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel - Action                3.19
15 Marcin Sapa (Pol) DHL - Author                      3.42
16 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             7.38
17 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Domin Sport                  9.14
18 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice         10.45
19 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                14.25
20 Markku Ainsalu (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team          14.43
21 Roman Klimov (Rus) Premier                         15.04
22 Jiri Sibl (Cze) NCH Team Cube                      15.32
23 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    16.22
24 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany                       17.07
25 Hendrik Wolter (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de          17.08
26 Andrzej Liwinski (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna          17.19
27 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Domin Sport                      17.24
28 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL - Author            17.26
29 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de         17.30
30 Florian Fromm (Ger) Isaac                          17.47
31 Fabian Pohl (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de             18.27
32 Jan Faltynek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                   18.49
33 Marco Kiritschenko (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de      19.00
34 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Pomorze Regionalna         19.12
35 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice        19.22
36 Artur Detko (Pol) Domin Sport                           
37 Robert Muller (Ger) Germany                        19.31
38 Sebastian Martyniak (Pol) MapaMap - BantProfi      20.01
39 Adam Homolka (Cze) Swiag Pro Cycling Team          20.05
40 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Weltour                       20.15
41 Andrew Bradley (Aut) Swiag Pro Cycling Team        21.04
42 Michal Trunec (Cze) NCH Team Cube                  22.22
43 Jan Simek (Cze) NCH Team Cube                      22.23
44 Dariusz Rudnicki (Cze) Intel - Action              22.43
45 Henri Werner (Ger) Isaac                           24.39
46 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice      25.06
47 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Isaac                       25.41
48 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel - Action             26.06
49 Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany                       26.09
50 Karl Christian Konig (Ger) Germany                 26.31
51 Serguei Smirnov (Rus) Premier                      28.15
52 Daniel Strauch (Ger) Isaac                         30.26
53 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice      30.45
54 Dariusz Wojciechowski (Ukr) MapaMap - BantProfi    30.47
55 Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Premier                34.18
56 Anton Afonin (Rus) Premier                         35.14
57 Krzysztof Laczniak (Pol) MapaMap - BantProfi       35.58
58 Rafal Janik (Pol) MapaMap - BantProfi              36.47
59 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                   37.07
60 Guido Fulst (Ger) Germany                          37.57
61 Robert Kriegs (Ger) Germany                        38.24
62 Stefan Muller (Ger) Notebooksbilliger.de           38.27
63 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Isaac                       46.19
64 Jiri Faltys (Cze) NCH Team Cube                    47.34
65 Tobias Doerrer (Ger) Isaac                         47.52
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Roman Klimov (Rus) Premier                             15 pts
2 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice             8
3 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel - Action                    6
4 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL - Author                     6
5 Rok Jerse (Slo) Swiag Pro Cycling Team                  5
6 Dariusz Rudnicki (Cze) Intel - Action                   4
7 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice         2
8 Roman Bronis (Svk) DHL - Author                         1
9 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice          26 pts
2 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Domin Sport                          16
3 Mateusz Mróz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                11
4 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              11
5 Pawel Szaniawski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice            10
6 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              7
7 Danil Komkov (Rus) Premier                              4
8 Marek Wesoly (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice                 4
9 Dariusz Rudnicki (Cze) Intel - Action                   4
10 Alexey Kunshin (Rus) Premier                           3
11 Robert Radosz (Pol) Intel - Action                     3
12 Martin Riska (Svk) Swiag Pro Cycling Team              3
13 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) Weltour                        3
14 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice        3
15 Artur Detko (Pol) Domin Sport                          3
16 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL - Author                       3
17 Leif Lampater (Ger) Germany                            2
18 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel - Action                   2
19 Robert Bengsch (Ger) Germany                           2
20 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) Weltour                           2
21 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice          2
22 Jaroslaw Zarebski (Pol) Intel - Action                 2
23 Adam Homolka (Cze) Swiag Pro Cycling Team              1
24 Michal Trunec (Cze) NCH Team Cube                      1
25 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Isaac                           1
26 Karl Christian Konig (Ger) Germany                     1
27 Daniel Strauch (Ger) Isaac                             1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Dhl-Author                                       60.07.02
2 Team Premier Rosja                                   1.35
3 Ccc-Polsat Polkowice                                 2.06
4 Intel Action                                         2.23
5 Team Swiag - Teka                                   21.23
6 Dynatek                                             21.50
7 German National Team                                34.20
8 Nch Team Cube                                       43.53
9 Notebooksbilliger.De                                48.55
10 Kt Team Isaac Torgau                             1.04.19
11 Mapamap Bantprofi                                1.14.32