Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

32nd Thüringen-Rundfahrt (U23) - 2.2U

Germany, June 12-17, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - June 16: Bad Salzungen - Schönbrunn, 130 km

Results

1 Michel Kreder (Ned) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                  3.06.13 (41.886 km/h)
2 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                           0.07
3 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Akud Rose                                         
4 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Equipe de France                                   
5 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                            
6 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                       
7 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Italian National Team                            
8 Matteo Busato (Ita) Italian National Team                              
9 Florian Vachon (Fra) Equipe de France                                  
10 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                                
11 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Australian National Team U23                       
12 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                          
13 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                       
14 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Akud Rose                                        
15 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa National Team                
16 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National U23                                  
17 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                                  
18 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                    
19 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                 
20 Matthias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                             
21 Lars Andersson (Swe) National Team Schweden                           
22 David Sylla (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                 
23 Patric Röstel (Ger) Akud Rose                                         
24 Ian Stannard (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                         
25 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                             
26 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                           
27 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                      
28 Russell Hampton (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                      
29 Nolan Hoffmann (RSA) South Africa National Team                       
30 Paul Voß (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                 
31 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Italian National Team                             
32 Jakob Bering (Den) National Team Denmark                              
33 Andrè Steensen (Den) National Team Denmark                            
34 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                         
35 Janick Wisler (Swi) Swiss National U23                                
36 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                               
37 Arron Brown (RSA) South Africa National Team                          
38 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            
39 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                  
40 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Equipe de France                                  
41 Dean Windsor (Aus) Australian National Team U23                       
42 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                           
43 Sören Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) National Team Denmark                    
44 Andreas Frisch (Den) National Team Denmark                            
45 Mathias Frank (Swi) Swiss National U23                                
46 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Australian National Team U23                 
47 Matt King (Aus) Australian National Team U23                          
48 Christian Kux (Ger) Continental Team Milram                           
49 Jan Almblad (Den) National Team Denmark                               
50 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn                 
51 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) National Team Austria                           
52 Elias Schmäh (Swi) Swiss National U23                                 
53 Michael Ferk Christensen (Den) National Team Denmark                  
54 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                          
55 Marcel Kalz (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn                   
56 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa National Team           
57 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße         
58 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) National Team Schweden                        
59 Robert Patridge (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                      
60 Ben Swift (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                            
61 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                              
62 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Continental Team Milram                           
63 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                              
64 Simon Geschke (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße               
65 Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                      
66 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                             
67 Andreas Henig (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                       
68 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Italian National Team                         
69 Florian Völk (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                
70 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße              
71 Blel Kadri (Fra) Equipe de France                                     
72 Dominik Roels (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße               
73 Martin Schöffmann (Aut) National Team Austria                         
74 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                          
75 Sören Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                            
76 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) National Team Austria                          
77 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National U23                                  
78 Stefan Pöll (Aut) National Team Austria                               
79 Alain Lauener (Swi) Swiss National U23                                
80 Robel Tedros (Aut) National Team Austria                              
81 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Akud Rose                                 
82 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            
83 Maximilian May (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn                
84 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Akud Rose                                        
85 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                  2.39
86 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                      0.07
87 Caleb Fairly (USA) USA National Team                                  
88 Tejay Van Gaderen (USA) USA National Team                             
89 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Equipe de France                                 
90 Marco Corti (Ita) Italian National Team                               
91 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße             
92 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                             
93 Hermann Fouche (RSA) South Africa National Team                       
94 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               
95 Sebastian May (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn                 
96 Jochen Eugelen (Bel) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                       
97 Felix Schäfermeier (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                       
98 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                             
99 Alexandr Afanasyev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                 3.56
100 Damir Murzagliyev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                     
101 Michael Weicht (Ger) Continental Team Milram                     0.07
102 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) National Team Schweden                         
103 Robert Seiler (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                  4.38
104 Kiel Reijnen (USA) USA National Team                             0.07
105 Pieter Seyffert (RSA) South Africa National Team                     
106 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                       
107 Chad Beyer (USA) USA National Team                                   
108 Maurice Schreurs (Ned) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                    
109 Sebastian Pristl (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                        
110 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                               
111 Frank Schulz (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn             5.16
112 Luke Cridland (Aus) Australian National Team U23                     
113 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                        
114 Mattias Westling (Swe) National Team Schweden                        
115 Roger Kluge (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn                  
116 Enrico Prix (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               
117 Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Akud Rose                                   0.07
118 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                       
119 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                      5.54
120 Matthias Schröger (Aut) National Team Austria                    0.07
121 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                 
DNF Cyril Gautier (Fra) Equipe de France                                 
DNF Andrea Pinos (Ita) Italian National Team                             
DNF Michael Franzl (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße             
DNF Patrik Morèn (Swe) National Team Schweden                            
 
Sprints
 
1
1 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      3 pts
2 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                2
3 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                      1
 
2
1 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            3 pts
2 Paul Voß (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                 2
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                        1
 
3
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                      3 pts
2 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            2
3 Michel Kreder (Ned) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                        1
 
Teams
 
1 Akud Rose                                                       9.19.00
2 Italian National Team                                                  
3 Thüringer Energie Team                                                 
4 National Team Kazakhstan                                               
5 Equipe de France                                                       
6 KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                                            
7 Great Britain Cycling Team                                             
8 South Africa National Team                                             
9 Swiss National U23                                                     
10 Australian National Team U23                                          
11 National Team Denmark                                                 
12 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                                
13 Continental Team Milram                                               
14 Team Mapei Heizomat                                                   
15 LKT Team Brandenburg                                                  
16 Rabobank (Continental)                                                
17 National Team Schweden                                                
18 Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn                                     
19 Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße                                   
20 USA National Team                                                     
21 National Team Austria                                                 
22 Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                                            
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                        11.26.26
2 Ian Stannard (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                      0.08
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Equipe de France                               0.25
4 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Akud Rose                                         
5 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin              0.27
6 Christian Kux (Ger) Continental Team Milram                            
7 Matthias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                          0.43
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                           0.49
9 Paul Voß (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                              0.51
10 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                       0.53
11 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Italian National Team                     0.58
12 Mathias Frank (Swi) Swiss National U23                            0.59
13 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Italian National Team                         1.06
14 Andreas Frisch (Den) National Team Denmark                            
15 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Equipe de France                              1.07
16 Matt King (Aus) Australian National Team U23                      1.08
17 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            1.12
18 Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                           
19 Ben Swift (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                            
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                    1.14
21 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                      1.21
22 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National U23                              1.24
23 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                         1.28
24 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                          1.30
25 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                      1.32
26 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  1.34
27 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                          1.35
28 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                       1.39
29 Florian Vachon (Fra) Equipe de France                             1.48
30 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                         1.50
31 Andreas Henig (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                   1.51
32 Andrè Steensen (Den) National Team Denmark                            
33 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße          1.53
34 Tejay Van Gaderen (USA) USA National Team                         1.57
35 Matteo Busato (Ita) Italian National Team                         1.58
36 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Continental Team Milram                       1.59
37 Patric Röstel (Ger) Akud Rose                                     2.00
38 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                           2.04
39 Blel Kadri (Fra) Equipe de France                                 2.06
40 Sören Hofmann (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                        2.08
41 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße         2.12
42 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Australian National Team U23                   2.14
43 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße     2.18
44 Michel Kreder (Ned) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                    2.20
45 Robel Tedros (Aut) National Team Austria                          2.35
46 Janick Wisler (Swi) Swiss National U23                            2.41
47 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa National Team       2.43
48 Elias Schmäh (Swi) Swiss National U23                             2.52
49 Chad Beyer (USA) USA National Team                                2.53
50 Felix Schäfermeier (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                   3.08
51 Jakob Bering (Den) National Team Denmark                          3.19
52 Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Italian National Team                       3.25
53 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National U23                              3.33
54 Matthias Schröger (Aut) National Team Austria                     3.38
55 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                  3.54
56 Martin Schöffmann (Aut) National Team Austria                         
57 Marco Corti (Ita) Italian National Team                           4.26
58 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) National Team Austria                       4.55
59 Maurice Schreurs (Ned) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                 4.59
60 Christoff Van Heerden (RSA) South Africa National Team            5.32
61 Russell Hampton (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                  6.26
62 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                      6.53
63 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) National Team Austria                      7.06
64 Roger Kluge (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn               7.09
65 Tobias Buchheister (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                  
66 Florian Völk (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                            7.11
67 Michael Weicht (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      7.16
68 Jan Almblad (Den) National Team Denmark                           7.36
69 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                7.41
70 Simon Geschke (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße           7.51
71 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Akud Rose                                    8.08
72 Stefan Pöll (Aut) National Team Austria                           8.21
73 Hermann Fouche (RSA) South Africa National Team                   8.47
74 David Sylla (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                             9.26
75 Robert Patridge (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                 10.03
76 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Akud Rose                            10.05
77 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                      10.08
78 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                 10.22
79 Sören Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) National Team Denmark               10.25
80 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                       11.55
81 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                           12.07
82 Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Akud Rose                                   12.22
83 Maximilian May (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn           12.27
84 Caleb Fairly (USA) USA National Team                             12.39
85 Kiel Reijnen (USA) USA National Team                             12.44
86 Sebastian May (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn            12.50
87 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                        12.54
88 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique             13.05
89 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) National Team Schweden                     13.16
90 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                         
91 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                       
92 Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                 13.28
93 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                       13.41
94 Dean Windsor (Aus) Australian National Team U23                  14.07
95 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Australian National Team U23            14.20
96 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                   14.49
97 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                        15.07
98 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Equipe de France                            15.16
99 Sebastian Pristl (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                         
100 Nolan Hoffmann (RSA) South Africa National Team                 15.30
101 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) National Team Schweden                  15.53
102 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                                 
103 Dominik Roels (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße         16.07
104 Alain Lauener (Swi) Swiss National U23                          16.24
105 Robert Seiler (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                 16.41
106 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                    16.46
107 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Akud Rose                                  17.17
108 Alexandr Afanasyev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan               17.35
109 Enrico Prix (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                          17.53
110 Lars Andersson (Swe) National Team Schweden                     17.54
111 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn           18.02
112 Luke Cridland (Aus) Australian National Team U23                18.11
113 Arron Brown (RSA) South Africa National Team                    18.44
114 Michael Ferk Christensen (Den) National Team Denmark            18.48
115 Damir Murzagliyev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                21.59
116 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                   23.29
117 Marcel Kalz (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn             23.53
118 Mattias Westling (Swe) National Team Schweden                   25.10
119 Pieter Seyffert (RSA) South Africa National Team                25.57
120 Jochen Eugelen (Bel) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                 30.48
121 Frank Schulz (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn            34.02
 
Points classification
 
1 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                                8 pts
2 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      6
3 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                      6
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                              5
5 Patrick Shaw (Aus) Australian National Team U23                       5
6 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                            5
7 Michel Kreder (Ned) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                        4
8 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                               3
9 Michael Weicht (Ger) Continental Team Milram                          3
10 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                               2
11 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Akud Rose                                       2
12 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National U23                                 2
13 Paul Voß (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                2
14 Hermann Fouche (RSA) South Africa National Team                      2
15 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Equipe de France                                2
16 Chad Beyer (USA) USA National Team                                   2
17 Ian Stannard (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                        1
18 Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Italian National Team                        1
19 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Akud Rose                                       1
20 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Equipe de France                                 1
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                       1
22 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                             1
23 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                     1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                        11.26.26
2 Ian Stannard (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                      0.08
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Equipe de France                               0.25
4 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Akud Rose                                         
5 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin              0.27
6 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Italian National Team                          1.06
7 Matt King (Aus) Australian National Team U23                       1.08
8 Ben Swift (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                         1.12
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                     1.14
10 Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                         1.28
11 Martin Reimer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                          1.30
12 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                      1.32
13 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                  1.34
14 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                       1.39
15 Andreas Henig (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                   1.51
16 Andrè Steensen (Den) National Team Denmark                            
17 Tejay Van Gaderen (USA) USA National Team                         1.57
18 Matteo Busato (Ita) Italian National Team                         1.58
19 Jacob Fiedler (Ger) Continental Team Milram                       1.59
20 Michel Kreder (Ned) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                    2.20
21 Robel Tedros (Aut) National Team Austria                          2.35
22 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa National Team       2.43
23 Felix Schäfermeier (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                   3.08
24 Jakob Bering (Den) National Team Denmark                          3.19
25 Martin Schöffmann (Aut) National Team Austria                     3.54
26 Maurice Schreurs (Ned) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                 4.59
27 Russell Hampton (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                  6.26
28 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                      6.53
29 Florian Völk (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                            7.11
30 Michael Weicht (Ger) Continental Team Milram                      7.16
31 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Akud Rose                                    8.08
32 Hermann Fouche (RSA) South Africa National Team                   8.47
33 David Sylla (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                             9.26
34 Daniel Westmattelmann (Ger) Akud Rose                            10.05
35 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                      10.08
36 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Great Britain Cycling Team                 10.22
37 Sören Pugdahl Pedersen (Den) National Team Denmark               10.25
38 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                       11.55
39 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                           12.07
40 Maximilian May (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn           12.27
41 Caleb Fairly (USA) USA National Team                             12.39
42 Sebastian May (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn            12.50
43 Jonas Schmeiser (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                        12.54
44 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique             13.05
45 Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) National Team Schweden                     13.16
46 Andrey Labutin (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                         
47 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                       
48 Julian Tucholl (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                 13.28
49 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                       13.41
50 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Australian National Team U23            14.20
51 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)                   14.49
52 Martin Gründer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg                        15.07
53 Sebastian Pristl (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                    15.16
54 Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team                             15.53
55 Dominik Roels (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße          16.07
56 Robert Seiler (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                  16.41
57 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                     16.46
58 Alexandr Afanasyev (Kaz) National Team Kazakhstan                17.35
59 Lars Andersson (Swe) National Team Schweden                      17.54
60 Luke Cridland (Aus) Australian National Team U23                 18.11
61 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Continental Team Milram                    23.29
62 Marcel Kalz (Ger) Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn              23.53
63 Jochen Eugelen (Bel) Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                  30.48
 
Team classification
 
1 LKT Team Brandenburg                                           34.09.37
2 Equipe de France                                                   0.51
3 Italian National Team                                              1.49
4 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta                                             2.04
5 National Team Denmark                                              2.06
6 Rabobank (Continental)                                             2.12
7 Swiss National U23                                                 2.31
8 Continental Team Milram                                            2.53
9 USA National Team                                                  3.23
10 Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Straße                                   
11 Cycling Team DAVO Belgique                                        5.03
12 Great Britain Cycling Team                                        6.11
13 Thüringer Energie Team                                            6.17
14 National Team Austria                                             6.36
15 Akud Rose                                                         7.45
16 KED-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin                                       7.55
17 National Team Kazakhstan                                          8.44
18 Australian National Team U23                                     12.32
19 Team Mapei Heizomat                                              14.29
20 South Africa National Team                                       14.48
21 Dt. Nationalmannschaft U23 - Bahn                                24.19
22 National Team Schweden                                           41.19