Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Mt Hood Classic Photo ©: Swift
|
|
|
UCI codes explained
Tour Féminin en Limousin - 2.2 W
France, July 26-29, 2007
Main Page Results Overall standings Previous Stage
Stage 4 - July 29: Egletons, 113 Km
Results
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 3.17.40 (34.300 km/h)
2 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 2.42
3 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 2.46
4 Nataliya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 6.49
5 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 6.50
6 Marta Vilajosana Andreu Spa Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 6.54
7 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 7.02
8 Maya Adamsen Watt (Den) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 8.29
9 Martine Bras (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
10 Sylvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini-Gysko
11 Andrea Knecht (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
12 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
13 Kate Mercer (Aus) Australian National Team
14 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Les Pruneaux D'Agen
15 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team
16 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team
17 Elena Novikova (Rus) Team Petrogradets
18 Elizabeth Armistead (GBr) Global Racing Team
19 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team
20 Florence Girardet (Fra) Montauban
21 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 8.31
22 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National Team
23 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
24 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team
25 Louise Kerr (Aus) Australian National Team
26 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 10.13
27 Catherine Hare (GBr) Rapha-Condor
28 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
29 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93
30 Sufen Iha (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
31 Katie Curtis (GBr) Global Racing Team
32 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini-Gysko
33 Karina Ketonen (Fin) Les Pruneaux D'Agen
34 Ryoko Yamaguchi (Jpn) Japan National Team
35 Vicky Fournial (Fra) Genevois
36 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
37 Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team
38 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand National Team
39 Monika Furrer(Swi)Bigla Cycling Team
40 Marina Khodchenkova (Rus) Montauban
41 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
42 Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Japan National Team
43 Masumi Sakai (Jpn) Japan National Team
44 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini-Gysko
45 Line Foss (Nor) Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93
46 Louise Moriarty (Irl) Global Racing Team
47 Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Team Petrogradets
48 Christelle Pourias (Fra) Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93 13.14
49 Olga Khortova (Rus) Team Petrogradets 15.22
50 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team 15.43
51 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
52 Christelle Victor (Fra) Montauban 18.08
53 Ping Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
54 Marina Duunjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team 21.27
55 Arien Torsius (RSA) Rapha-Condor
56 Livia Reveillas (Fra) Montauban 22.15
57 Catherine Lohri(Swi)Bigla Cycling Team
58 Jennifer Dehaas-Boissiere (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen
59 Xiong Ying Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
60 Angélique Saldana (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen
61 Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Les Pruneaux D'Agen
62 Lianne Wagtho (Ned) Rapha-Condor 23.49
63 Elena Gayun (Rus) Team Petrogradets 26.49
64 Aude Pollet (Fra) Genevois 33.47
65 Diana Dzemidavichyute (Rus) Team Petrogradets 34.07
66 Michiko Shimura (Jpn) Japan National Team 36.41
67 Sylvie Fragniere (Fra) Genevois
68 Stéphanie Gros (Fra) Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93
DNS Alison Shanks (NZl) New Zealand National Team
DNF Mélissa Flagothier (Bel) Rapha-Condor
DNF Amy Mosem (NZl) Rapha-Condor
DNF Brei Gudsell (NZl) New Zealand National Team
DNF Joanna Rowsell (GBr) Global Racing Team
DNF Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
DNF Milena Pirola (Ita) Menikini-Gysko
Points
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 25 pts
2 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 20
3 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 16
4 Nataliya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 14
5 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 12
6 Marta Vilajosana Andreu Spa Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 10
7 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 9
8 Maya Adamsen Watt (Den) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 8
9 Martine Bras (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 7
10 Sylvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 6
11 Andrea Knecht(Swi)Bigla Cycling Team 5
12 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 4
13 Kate Mercer (Aus) Australian National Team 3
14 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Les Pruneaux D'Agen 2
15 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1
Mountains
Km 34.6 - Côte de le Jardin
1 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 6 pts
2 Nataliya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 4
3 Marina Duunjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team 2
4 Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team 1
Km 38.6 - Champagnac la Noaille
1 Nataliya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 6 pts
2 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 4
3 Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team 2
4 Marina Duunjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team 1
Km 94.8 - Péret Bel Air
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 6 pts
2 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 4
3 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 2
4 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 1
Km 103.8 - Soudeillette
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 6 pts
2 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 4
3 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 2
4 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 1
Intermediate sprints
Km 17.0 Sarran
1 Martine Bras (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 5 pts
2 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Les Pruneaux D'Agen 4
3 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2
Km 45.7. Marcillac la Croizille
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 5 pts
2 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 4
3 Nataliya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 2
Km 83.6. Egletons
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 5 pts
2 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 4
3 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 2
4 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 1
Teams
1 Russian National Team 10.02.35
2 Menikini-Gysko 8.26
3 Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 14.25
4 Australian National Team 15.54
5 Bigla Cycling Team 19.20
6 Global Racing Team
7 Japan National Team 19.22
8 Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93 84.24.05
9 Team Petrogradets 24.29
10 Montauban 72.27.15
11 Giant Pro Cycling Team 28.59
12 New Zealand National Team 30.34
13 Les Pruneaux D'Agen 31.22
14 Rapha-Condor 45.54
15 Genevois 1.11.06
Final General classification
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 9.34.27
2 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 7.20
3 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 12.40
4 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 12.55
5 Marta Vilajosana Andreu Spa Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 16.51
6 Nataliya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 17.10
7 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 17.27
8 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 18.37
9 Sylvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 18.44
10 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Les Pruneaux D'Agen 18.49
11 Florence Girardet (Fra) Montauban 18.54
12 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 18.55
13 Martine Bras (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 18.56
14 Maya Adamsen Watt (Den) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 18.58
15 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team 19.00
16 Elizabeth Armistead (GBr) Global Racing Team 19.02
17 Kate Mercer (Aus) Australian National Team
18 Andrea Knecht(Swi)Bigla Cycling Team
19 Elena Novikova (Rus) Team Petrogradets 19.03
20 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team 19.09
21 Louise Kerr (Aus) Australian National Team 19.12
22 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National Team
23 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 19.14
24 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 19.17
25 Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 19.18
26 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini-Gysko 20.35
27 Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team 20.38
28 Bettina Kuhn(Swi)Bigla Cycling Team 20.42
29 Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 20.44
30 Monika Furrer(Swi)Bigla Cycling Team 20.51
31 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini-Gysko 20.55
32 Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Japan National Team 20.58
33 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand National Team
34 Vicky Fournial (Fra) Genevois 21.07
35 Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93 21.10
36 Sufen Iha (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 21.19
37 Ryoko Yamaguchi (Jpn) Japan National Team 21.24
38 Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Team Petrogradets 21.32
39 Karina Ketonen (Fin) Les Pruneaux D'Agen 22.01
40 Lidia Arcangeli (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 26.55
41 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 27.02
42 Line Foss (Nor) Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93 27.09
43 Louise Moriarty (Irl) Global Racing Team 27.40
44 Marina Khodchenkova (Rus) Montauban 28.34
45 Katie Curtis (GBr) Global Racing Team 28.37
46 Catherine Hare (GBr) Rapha-Condor 28.42
47 Masumi Sakai (Jpn) Japan National Team 28.49
48 Christelle Pourias (Fra) Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93 31.36
49 Xiong Ying Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 33.06
50 Belinda Goss (Aus) Australian National Team 35.05
51 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 37.06
52 Christelle Victor (Fra) Montauban 37.52
53 Marina Duunjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team 40.59
54 Ping Li (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 41.47
55 Catherine Lohri(Swi)Bigla Cycling Team 41.54
56 Livia Reveillas (Fra) Montauban
57 Arien Torsius (RSA) Rapha-Condor 50.14
58 Olga Khortova (Rus) Team Petrogradets 51.13
59 Jennifer Dehaas-Boissiere (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen 53.22
60 Elena Gayun (Rus) Team Petrogradets 55.48
61 Michiko Shimura (Jpn) Japan National Team 1.05.46
62 Sylvie Fragniere (Fra) Genevois 1.06.20
63 Angélique Saldana (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen 1.12.31
64 Sophie Ruderman (GBr) Les Pruneaux D'Agen 1.12.44
65 Diana Dzemidavichyute (Rus) Team Petrogradets 1.15.30
66 Lianne Wagtho (Ned) Rapha-Condor 1.19.09
67 Aude Pollet (Fra) Genevois 1.34.51
68 Stéphanie Gros (Fra) Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93 1.47.04
Points classification
1 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 63 pts
2 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 49
3 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 45
4 Marta Vilajosana Andreu Spa Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 43
5 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 31
6 Elena Novikova (Rus) Team Petrogradets 19
7 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 22
8 Elizabeth Armistead (GBr) Global Racing Team 16
9 Andrea Knecht(Swi)Bigla Cycling Team 21
10 Nataliya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 18
11 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team 15
12 Sylvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 15
13 Bettina Kuhn(Swi)Bigla Cycling Team 28
14 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 14
15 Martine Bras (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 14
16 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini-Gysko 26
17 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Russian National Team 12
18 Maya Adamsen Watt (Den) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 8
19 Corine Hierckens (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 23
20 Florence Girardet (Fra) Montauban 11
21 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Les Pruneaux D'Agen 4
22 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini-Gysko 31
23 Kate Mercer (Aus) Australian National Team 3
24 Vicky Fournial (Fra) Genevois 34
25 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team 2
26 Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team 27
Mountains classification
1 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 38 pts
2 Nataliya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 27
3 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 23
4 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 18
5 Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 18
6 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 7
7 Helen Wyman (GBr) Global Racing Team 3
8 Marina Duunjak (NZl) New Zealand National Team 3
9 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini-Gysko 1
Intermediate sprint classification
1 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Les Pruneaux D'Agen 22 pts
2 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russian National Team 21
3 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 19
4 Julia Martisova (Rus) Russian National Team 14
5 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini-Gysko 9
6 Martine Bras (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 5
7 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Menikini-Gysko 4
8 Nataliya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian National Team 2
9 Elena Novikova (Rus) Team Petrogradets 2
10 Elodie Touffet (Fra) Menikini-Gysko 2
Sylvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini-Gysko
Young rider classification
1 Florence Girardet (Fra) Montauban 9.53.21
2 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team 0.06
3 Elizabeth Armistead (GBr) Global Racing Team 0.08
4 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0.15
5 Louise Kerr (Aus) Australian National Team 0.18
6 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australian National Team 0.23
7 Monika Furrer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 1.57
8 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini-Gysko 2.01
9 Sufen Iha (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 2.25
10 Maria Kazachenko (Rus) Team Petrogradets 2.38
11 Xin Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 8.08
12 Katie Curtis (GBr) Global Racing Team 9.43
13 Christelle Pourias (Fra) Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93 12.42
14 Yolandi Du Toit (RSA) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 18.12
15 Arien Torsius (RSA) Rapha-Condor 31.20
16 Angélique Saldana (Fra) Les Pruneaux D'Agen 53.37
17 Diana Dzemidavichyute (Rus) Team Petrogradets 56.36
18 Lianne Wagtho (Ned) Rapha-Condor 1.00.15
19 Aude Pollet (Fra) Genevois 1.15.57
Teams classification
1 Russian National Team 29.14.00
2 Menikini-Gysko 8.29
3 Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 24.34
4 Australian National Team 26.35
5 Global Racing Team 29.54
6 Bigla Cycling Team 30.00
7 Japan National Team 30.44
8 Giant Pro Cycling Team 46.32
9 New Zealand National Team 49.03
10 Entente Sportive Gervaisienne et Lilasienne 93 64.16.03
11 Team Petrogradets 51.49
12 Montauban 53.16.08
13 Les Pruneaux D'Agen 1.03.44
14 Rapha-Condor 1.53.47
15 Genevois 2.19.59
|
|