Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

European U23-Junior Road Championships - CC

Bulgaria, July 19-22, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - July 20: Junior women TT / U23 men TT, 12/34km

Results

U-23 men time trial - 32km
 
1 Maxim Belkov (Rus)                        41.15 (46.65 km/h)
2 Rein Taaramäe (Est)                        0.06
3 Adriano Malori (Ita)                       0.17
4 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)                  0.43
5 Jérôme Coppel (Fra)                        0.49
6 Bransilau Samoilau (Blr)                   0.57
7 Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)                       1.13
8 Tanel Kangert (Est)                        1.16
9 Gatis Smukulis (Lat)                       1.21
10 Grega Bole (Slo)                          1.24
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra)                       1.30
12 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)                       1.51
13 Stefan Schäfer (Ger)                      2.13
14 Gert Jöeaar (Est)                         2.32
15 Frantisek Kloucek (Cze)                   2.39
16 Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr)                     2.40
17 Martin Kohler (Sui)                       2.44
18 Kristijan Koren (Rus)                         
19 Danil Komkol (Rus)                        2.49
20 Luca Dodi (Ita)                           2.50
21 Ian Standard (Gbr)                        2.52
22 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)                 2.59
23 Mathias Frank (Sui)                       3.00
24 Blaz Jarc (Slo)                           3.05
25 Rafael Serrano Fernandez (Esp)            3.07
 
Juniors women time trial - 12km 
 
1 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr)                  16.41 (43.90 km/h)
2 Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux)                   0.02
3 Alena Amialyusik (Blr)                     0.28
4 Audrey Cordon (Fra)                        0.35
5 Anne Eversdijk (Ned)                       0.37
6 Angelika Kulish (Pol)                      0.41
7 Yulia Popova (Rus)                             
8 Jenifer Letue (Fra)                        0.47
9 Olena Pavlukhina (Ukr)                     0.51
10 Doris Schweizer (Sui)                     0.54
11 Fabienne Sommer (Sui)                         
12 Dana Fialova (Cze)                        0.56
13 Katazyna Sosna (Ltu)                      1.00
14 Caroline Woien (Nor)                      1.01
15 Hanna Larsson (Swe)                       1.03
16 Elvira Khayrulina (Rus)                   1.04
17 Katerina Spidlenova (Cze)                 1.05
18 Jess Allen (Gbr)                          1.07
19 Chantal Blaak (Ned)                       1.12
20 Leva Siaudvytyte (Ltu)                    1.20