Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

57th Vuelta a Colombia - 2.2

Colombia, July 28-August 12, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 8 - August 6: Itagui - Ciudad BolŪvar - Salgar, 130.4 km

Results

1 Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos de Mexico                            3.16.39 
2 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                  1.21
3 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes                1.23
4 Camilo Gomez (Col) Coordinadora EMP Energia de Boya                  1.31
5 Jairo Perez (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                       1.44
6 Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                          2.00
7 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) GobernaciÓn Zulia Alcaldia Cabim              10.29
8 Santiago Botero (Col) Une Orbitel                                        
9 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                      
10 Libardo NiŮo (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                               
11 Mauricio Ortega (Col) GW -Shimano                                  10.33
12 Rafael Montiel (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                     
13 Alexis Castro (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                      
14 Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                    
15 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes                 
16 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                    
17 Israel Ochoa (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                         
18 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                         10.35
19 Fredy Vargas (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes                      
20 Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                    
21 Giovanny Baez (Col) Une Orbitel                                         
22 Alexander Giraldo (Col) Coordinadora EMP Energia de Boya           10.44
23 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                10.46
24 Andres Miguel Diaz (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                 
25 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                   10.51
26 Cesar Salazar (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes                     
27 Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                              
28 Manuel Medina (Ven) GobernaciÓn Zulia Alcaldia Cabim                    
29 Javier Gonzalez (Col) Une Orbitel                                       
30 Miguel Cendales (Col) Postal Express -CMC Construccion                  
31 Emiro Matta (Col) Studio TV -9 Millonaria                          10.56
32 Victor NiŮo (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                                
33 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos de Mexico                                   
34 Willam MuŮoz (Col) GW -Shimano                                          
35 Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes                      
36 Giovanny Torres (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                      
37 Daniel Rincon (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                      
38 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Une Orbitel                                     
39 Juan Carlos Torres (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal                  
40 Orlando Acosta (Col) Gobern. de Boyaca -Alc Paipa                       
41 Francisco Colorado (Col) GW -Shimano                                    
42 Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                    11.03
43 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                  
44 Victor Becerra (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                        11.08
45 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                               
46 Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Coordinadora EMP Energia de Boya             
47 Samuel Cabrera (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal                 11.15
48 Diego Calderon (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                                 
49 Santiago Ojeda (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                  11.18
50 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos de Mexico                               
51 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                         11.21
52 Juan Rios (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes                    11.25
53 Stiver Ortiz (Col) GW -Shimano                                     11.29
54 Aldemar Herrera (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                 11.35
55 Fernando Camargo (Col) Gobern. de Boyaca -Alc Paipa                11.40
56 Fredy Piamonte (Col) Une Orbitel                                        
57 Norberto Wilches (Col) Postal Express -CMC Construccion            12.23
58 Albeiro Sanchez (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                 12.24
59 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                   12.31
60 Jonathan Mendez (Col) Postal Express -CMC Construccion             12.36
61 Elder Herrera (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                             12.59
62 Yersson Sanchez (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal                13.04
63 Oscar Pachon (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal                   14.59
64 Camilo Castelblaco (Col) Postal Express -CMC Construccion               
65 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tecos de Mexico                        15.36
66 Wilson Zambrano (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                    
67 Edwin Orozco (Col) Une Orbitel                                     16.45
68 Jose IbaŮez (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                               18.02
69 Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) GW -Shimano                                 
70 Jesus Cruz (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                           
71 Raul Saavedra (Ven) GobernaciÓn Zulia Alcaldia Cabim                    
72 Franklin Lopez (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                            20.11
73 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos de Mexico                               21.02
74 Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Une Orbitel                                     
75 Alfredo Lopez (Col) Postal Express -CMC Construccion                    
76 Walter Pedraza (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                       
77 Fabio Duarte (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                         
78 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Une Orbitel                                         
79 Giovanny Barriga (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal                    
80 Alvaro Montoya (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                                 
81 Argiro Zapata (Col) GW -Shimano                                    22.54
82 Wilmer Baena (Col) GW -Shimano                                     23.13
83 Hector Rios (Col) Studio TV -9 Millonaria                          23.34
84 Weimar Roldan (Col) GW -Shimano                                    24.44
85 Ricardo Giraldo (Col) GW -Shimano                                       
86 Aldo Valero (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                     26.18
87 Gelvis Santamaria (Col) Bogota -IDRD                               26.52
88 Luis Alonso (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal                    27.30
89 Felix Castro (Col) Gobern. de Boyaca -Alc Paipa                    28.02
90 Fabio Gordillo (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                  28.08
91 Erney Casallas (Col) Gobern. de Boyaca -Alc Paipa                  32.44
92 Oscar Sanceno (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                             38.34
93 Duvan Agudelo (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                   39.34
 
General classification after stage 8
 
1 Santiago Botero (Col) Une Orbitel                                34.48.56
2 Mauricio Ortega (Col) GW -Shimano                                    1.09
3 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                  2.50
4 Israel Ochoa (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                      6.37
5 Alvaro Sierra (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                           8.04
6 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                 8.18
7 Libardo NiŮo (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                            9.20
8 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) GobernaciÓn Zulia Alcaldia Cabim              10.08
9 Victor NiŮo (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                            13.17
10 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes            14.22
11 Graciano Fonseca (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                16.34
12 Alexis Castro (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                 17.45
13 Jairo Hernandez (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes               18.59
14 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes              21.02
15 Santiago Ojeda (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                  21.53
16 Francisco Colorado (Col) GW -Shimano                               22.42
17 Fabio Montenegro (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                          25.25
18 Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                         25.26
19 Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                    28.23
20 Manuel Medina (Ven) GobernaciÓn Zulia Alcaldia Cabim               31.03
21 Rafael Montiel (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                31.54
22 Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Une Orbitel                                32.34
23 Giovanny Baez (Col) Une Orbitel                                    33.37
24 Fabio Duarte (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                    36.01
25 Camilo Gomez (Col) Coordinadora EMP Energia de Boya                38.59
26 Robinson Chalapud (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes             40.36
27 Fredy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                40.38
28 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos de Mexico                              41.29
29 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                   41.42
30 Daniel Rincon (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                 42.06
31 Cesar Salazar (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes                42.11
32 Juan Alejandro Garcia (Col) GW -Shimano                            44.49
33 Edwin Parra (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes                   48.19
34 Javier Gonzalez (Col) Une Orbitel                                  48.36
35 Jairo Perez (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                     49.00
36 Orlando Acosta (Col) Gobern. de Boyaca -Alc Paipa                  52.48
37 Walter Pedraza (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                  54.55
38 Juan Carlos Torres (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal             56.00
39 Juan Murillo (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes                 56.05
40 Norberto Wilches (Col) Postal Express -CMC Construccion            56.57
41 Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Une Orbitel                                57.50
42 Edwin Orozco (Col) Une Orbitel                                     58.05
43 Fredy Vargas (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes                 59.32
44 Alexander Giraldo (Col) Coordinadora EMP Energia de Boya         1.00.34
45 Victor Becerra (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                      1.03.10
46 Samuel Cabrera (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal               1.04.20
47 Wilson Cepeda (Col) Coordinadora -EBSA ESP                       1.05.39
48 Argiro Zapata (Col) GW -Shimano                                  1.08.47
49 Albeiro Sanchez (Col) Bogota -IDRD                               1.09.42
50 Diego Calderon (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                          1.09.53
51 Miguel Cendales (Col) Postal Express -CMC Construccion           1.11.31
52 Fredy Piamonte (Col) Une Orbitel                                 1.11.40
53 Elder Herrera (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                           1.14.58
54 Giovanny Torres (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes               1.16.08
55 Raul Saavedra (Ven) GobernaciÓn Zulia Alcaldia Cabim             1.17.44
56 Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos de Mexico                        1.18.22
57 Ricardo Giraldo (Col) GW -Shimano                                1.19.44
58 Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                      1.20.45
59 Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Tecos de Mexico                           1.21.37
60 Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Coordinadora EMP Energia de Boya      1.21.45
61 Fernando Camargo (Col) Gobern. de Boyaca -Alc Paipa              1.21.48
62 Andres Miguel Diaz (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes          1.22.46
63 Camilo Castelblaco (Col) Postal Express -CMC Construccion        1.25.25
64 Giovanny Barriga (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal             1.27.56
65 Stiver Ortiz (Col) GW -Shimano                                   1.28.32
66 Juan Pablo Magallanes (Mex) Tecos de Mexico                      1.31.30
67 Erney Casallas (Col) Gobern. de Boyaca -Alc Paipa                1.36.26
68 Oscar Alvarez (Col) Une Orbitel                                  1.38.03
69 Wilson Zambrano (Col) Colombia es PasiÓn Coldeportes             1.40.32
70 Jose IbaŮez (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                             1.41.09
71 Yersson Sanchez (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal              1.41.35
72 Willam MuŮoz (Col) GW -Shimano                                   1.42.45
73 Fabio Gordillo (Col) Loteria de Boyaca Indeportes                1.45.45
74 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos de Mexico                             1.47.11
75 Jonathan Mendez (Col) Postal Express -CMC Construccion           1.47.34
76 Juan Rios (Ven) Loteria del Tachira -Banfoandes                  1.48.50
77 Weimar Roldan (Col) GW -Shimano                                  1.50.34
78 Emiro Matta (Col) Studio TV -9 Millonaria                        1.52.42
79 Alvaro Montoya (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                          1.53.33
80 Aldo Valero (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                   1.55.05
81 Felix Castro (Col) Gobern. de Boyaca -Alc Paipa                  2.00.31
82 Luis Alonso (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal                  2.02.37
83 Franklin Lopez (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                          2.05.32
84 Oscar Pachon (Col) Sabana Centro Catedral de Sal                 2.13.13
85 Wilmer Baena (Col) GW -Shimano                                   2.19.50
86 Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Bogota -IDRD                             2.22.38
87 Aldemar Herrera (Col) Bogota -IDRD                               2.24.31
88 Jesus Cruz (Col) Bogota -IDRD                                    2.38.07
89 Hector Rios (Col) Studio TV -9 Millonaria                        2.57.57
90 Oscar Sanceno (Col) Frugos -Indervalle                           2.59.42
91 Gelvis Santamaria (Col) Bogota -IDRD                             3.13.05
92 Alfredo Lopez (Col) Postal Express -CMC Construccion             3.14.52