Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

La Vuelta ciclista al Táchira - 2.2

Venezuela, January 7-21, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 10 - January 17: Pregonero - San Antonio , 229.4km

Results

1 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                     5.51.49 (39.12 km/h)
2 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                     
3 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                
4 Francisco Colorado (Col) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm             1.35
5 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                           
6 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                          
7 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       
8 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante              
9 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Triple Gordo                                            
10 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas        
11 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                         
12 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                
13 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                          
14 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                           
15 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                         
16 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas         
17 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas           
18 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                             
19 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                      
20 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                 
21 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                        
22 Oscar Luna (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante               
23 Giovanny Barriga (Col) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante         
24 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                           
25 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team                             8.32
26 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team                                  
27 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-UAG                                           
28 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas             
29 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                         
30 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                   
31 Heberth Rivas (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida                
32 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                 12.48
33 Heberth Gutierrez (Col) Tecos-UAG                                    14.25
34 Miguel Matta (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                        18.05
35 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                             
36 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                
37 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                   
38 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Cuban National Team                                  
39 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                       
40 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                
41 Luis Restrepo (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                           
42 Elder Herrera (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                            
43 Alexander Giraldo (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                               
44 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                     
45 Edinson Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                       
46 José Medina (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                       
47 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                   
48 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                          18.58
49 Lisefi Montoya (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                          
50 Maky Roman (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                       19.01
51 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                               22.25
52 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                       
53 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                       23.49
54 Gerardo Marque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                
55 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos-UAG                                            
56 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                      
57 Carlos Tarazona (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                         
58 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante             
59 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                         
60 Willy Diaz (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida              26.00
61 Jose Cañas (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                            
62 Jose Ibañez (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                              
63 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                
64 Luis Macias (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                          
65 Luis Belandria (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                
66 Nestor Bernal (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                            
67 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo                                   35.00
68 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                               
69 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas           
70 Erwin Mendez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                 35.07
71 Luis Duarte (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                       
72 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                     
73 Disson Carmona (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                              
74 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                    
75 Johendry Bermudez (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                      43.41
76 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas           
77 Daniel Pereira (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                           45.49
78 Yonny Coronel (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida           47.42
79 Luis Sequera (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                               49.31
DNF Juan Linares (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                   
DNF Jordano Jimenez (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                
DNF David Soto (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                     
DNF Wiston Camargo (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante          
DNF Luis Villamizar (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                      
DNF Dany Manrrique (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                       
DNF Cesar Suarez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                          
DNF Luis Mesa (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                               
DNF Johan Araque (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida                
DNF José Serpa (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                              
DNF Yennier Lopez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                  
DNF Jonathan Nieto (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                   
DNF Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                          
DNF Raul Calatayud (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                         
DNS Jose Araque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                  
DNS Jorge Duartei (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                        
DNS Fabio Montenegro (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                    
DSQ Lisefi Montoya (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                         
 
Mountain 1

1 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               4 pts
2 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                      2
3 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                             1
 
Mountain 2

1 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               4 pts
2 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                             2
3 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                      1
 
Mountain 3

1 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                         4 pts
2 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               2
3 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                      1
 
Mountain 4

1 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               4 pts
2 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                           2
3 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                      1
 
Sprint 1
1 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                           4 pts
2 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                           2
3 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                   1
 
Sprint 2
1 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                           4 pts
2 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                           2
3 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                   1
 
Sprint 3
1 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                    4 pts
2 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                           2
3 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                   1
 
Sprint 4
1 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                           4 pts
2 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                           2
3 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               1
 
Combination

1 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                          25 pts
2 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                   20
3 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              16
4 Francisco Colorado (Col) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm               14
5 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                         12
6 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                        10
7 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                      9
8 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante             8
9 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Triple Gordo                                           7
10 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas       6
11 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                        5
12 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               4
13 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                         3
14 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                          2
15 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                        1

Teams

1 Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                                     17.38.37
2 Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                                    
3 Triple Gordo                                                           1.35
4 Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas                                
5 Alcaldía de San Cristóbal                                                  
6 Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                                         18.05
7 Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                                     29.18
8 Cuban National Team                                                   31.59
9 Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                                            34.35
10 Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                           38.44
11 Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                              43.23
12 Tecos-UAG                                                            43.36
13 Fundación José Rujano                                                48.14
14 Jalisco-Mexico                                                     1.05.29
15 C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida                             1.19.04
16 Gobernación de Lara                                                1.22.31
17 Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                                  1.42.11

General Classification

1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes             34.38.00
2 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas     0.09
3 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas        0.45
4 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       2.48
5 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas      3.20
6 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                      3.48
7 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                        7.04
8 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                   8.17
9 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                          8.45
10 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                    9.41
11 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                      9.50
12 Oscar Luna (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante          10.31
13 Francisco Colorado (Col) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm           12.36
14 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                 13.00
15 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Triple Gordo                                      14.40
16 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                          15.19
17 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team                             24.09
18 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                            26.32
19 Giovanny Barriga (Col) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante    32.27
20 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                           33.16
21 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                      36.56
22 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-UAG                                      44.54
23 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              47.45
24 Heberth Rivas (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida           50.05
25 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                      50.18
26 Elder Herrera (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                       51.26
27 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                    53.13
28 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                    57.54
29 Miguel Matta (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                        58.53
30 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                59.26
31 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas      1.02.57
32 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                  1.05.18
33 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                        1.06.39
34 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante      1.07.45
35 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                1.12.07
36 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team                          1.17.27
37 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas    1.18.18
38 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                            1.20.00
39 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm            1.21.57
40 Heberth Gutierrez (Col) Tecos-UAG                                  1.33.22
41 Alexander Giraldo (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                        1.36.00
42 José Medina (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                1.36.44
43 Rodolfo Fernandez (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                             1.37.59
44 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante      1.47.47
45 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Cuban National Team                           1.52.11
46 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team                         1.52.44
47 Luis Restrepo (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                    1.55.44
48 Erwin Mendez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm               1.56.34
49 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm             1.58.03
50 Maky Roman (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                     2.02.48
51 Fausto Esparza (Mex) Tecos-UAG                                     2.06.30
52 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                2.08.44
53 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                         2.10.02
54 Lisefi Montoya (Ven) Ejercito Gob. Barinas PDVSA                   2.13.28
55 Luis Belandria (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                         2.15.10
56 Carlos Tarazona (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                  2.17.33
57 Jose Cañas (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                     2.18.48
58 Jose Ibañez (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                       2.27.40
59 Nestor Bernal (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                     2.29.15
60 Luis Macias (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                   2.34.23
61 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm               2.34.26
62 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team                              2.35.27
63 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                         2.35.36
64 Luis Duarte (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                2.38.18
65 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                     2.38.41
66 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                      2.40.29
67 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                  2.42.00
68 Gerardo Marque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                         2.49.26
69 Disson Carmona (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                       2.55.20
70 Edinson Paredes (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                3.04.57
71 Willy Diaz (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida            3.07.42
72 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                        3.14.52
73 Daniel Pereira (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                         3.23.20
74 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas    3.26.37
75 Luis Sequera (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                             3.30.07
76 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo                                 3.33.16
77 Johendry Bermudez (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                    3.34.55
78 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm               3.39.49
79 Yonny Coronel (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida         3.53.54

Mountains Classification

1 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          78 pts
2 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas       58
3 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              45
4 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                      27
5 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                   27
6 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                     27
7 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                        19
8 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                         12
9 Miguel Matta (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                             8
10 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               7
11 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                          7
12 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas        6
13 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                            6
14 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                              6
15 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                        4
16 Elder Herrera (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                           4
17 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas            4
18 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          3
19 Francisco Colorado (Col) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm               2
20 Heberth Gutierrez (Col) Tecos-UAG                                        2
21 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                            2
22 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                     1
23 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                        1
24 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                        1

Points Classification

1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                  135 pts
2 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas         118
3 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas       91
4 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                         67
5 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                        67
6 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                            59
7 Francisco Colorado (Col) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm               56
8 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas        50
9 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                         47
10 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              47
11 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                             46
12 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Triple Gordo                                         37
13 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                         36
14 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                         35
15 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                    31
16 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                    31
17 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              30
18 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                           30
19 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                    27
20 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                       26
21 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                     25
22 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante           25
23 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                         23
24 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                 21
25 Oscar Luna (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante             18
26 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas           15
27 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                      14
28 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team                               12
29 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                          12
30 Giovanny Barriga (Col) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante       10
31 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Cuban National Team                                10
32 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                    10
33 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                              9
34 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                    7
35 Luis Belandria (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                               6
36 Johendry Bermudez (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                          6
37 Luis Restrepo (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                          6
38 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-UAG                                          4
39 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                   4
40 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          4
41 Gerardo Marque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                               4
42 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team                                 3
43 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                  3
44 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                        3
45 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                               3
46 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          2
47 Heberth Gutierrez (Col) Tecos-UAG                                        2
48 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                        1
49 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante            1
50 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                    1
51 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                              1
52 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo                                       1
 
Combination Classification

1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                  135 pts
2 Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas         118
3 Hernan Buenahora (Col) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas       91
4 Carlos Maya (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                         67
5 Carlos Becerra (Col) Triple Gordo                                        67
6 Francisco Colorado (Col) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm               56
7 Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas        50
8 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               45
9 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              41
10 Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Triple Gordo                                         37
11 Jose Castelblanco (Col) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                         35
12 Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                           30
13 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                    29
14 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                         28
15 Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                    27
16 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                        26
17 José Contreras (Ven) Triple Gordo                                       26
18 Jhosmer Cuadros (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                 21
19 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante           20
20 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              20
21 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                           20
22 Oscar Luna (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante             18
23 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                     16
24 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas           14
25 Edgardo Simon (Arg) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                          12
26 Giovanny Barriga (Col) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante       10
27 Adonis Cardozo (Cub) Cuban National Team                                10
28 Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                              9
29 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       8
30 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                8
31 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                          7
32 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                    7
33 Luis Restrepo (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                          6
34 Arnold Alcolea (Cub) Cuban National Team                                 3
35 Wilmer Vasquez (Ven) Triple Gordo                                        3
36 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                               3
37 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                     2
38 Uberlino Mesa (Col) Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                        1
 
Sprint Classification

1 Anthony Brea (Ven) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                            55 pts
2 Wilmen Bravo (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                     35
3 José Chacon (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                         21
4 Jose Sarmiento (Col) Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                          16
5 Ruben Rangel (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                     13
6 Artur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               10
7 Luis Diaz (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                                       9
8 Walter Pedraza (Col) Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                           8
9 Luis Belandria (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                                6
10 Johendry Bermudez (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                          6
11 Cesar Salazar (Col) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                       6
12 Freddy Vargas (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                              5
13 Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante            5
14 Jesus Gonzalez (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                   4
15 Lizardo Benitez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                4
16 Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-UAG                                          4
17 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          4
18 Gerardo Marque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                               4
19 Jhon Nava (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                  3
20 Juan Ruiz (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                  2
21 Tommy Alcedo (Ven) Alcaldía de San Cristóbal-Iamdere-Diamante            2
22 Juan Murillo (Ven) Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                               2
23 Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                     2
24 Heberth Gutierrez (Col) Tecos-UAG                                        2
25 Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas          2
26 Freddy Alvarado (Ven) Triple Gordo                                       1
27 Paul Torres (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas            1
28 Pedro Perez (Cub) Cuban National Team                                    1
29 Adelso Valero (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                              1

U23 Classification

1 Jackson Rodríguez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes             34.38.00
2 Edwin Becerra (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                             26.32
3 Alvaro Torres (Ven) Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                 59.26
4 José Medina (Ven) Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                 1.36.44
5 Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuban National Team                          1.52.44
6 Maky Roman (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                      2.02.48
7 Omar Cervantes (Mex) Jalisco-Mexico                                 2.08.44
8 Luis Belandria (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                          2.15.10
9 Carlos Tarazona (Ven) Fundela-Café Flor De Patria                   2.17.33
10 Jose Cañas (Ven) Flor de Caña Ayacucho - Colón                     2.18.48
11 Daniel Abreu (Ven) Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                         2.35.36
12 Gerardo Marque (Ven) Fundacíon José Rujano                         2.49.26
13 Willy Diaz (Ven) C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida            3.07.42
14 Victor Moreno (Ven) Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas    3.26.37
15 Luis Sequera (Ven) Gobernación De Lara                             3.30.07

Team Classification

1 Gobernación del Zulia - Alcaldía de Cabimas                       102.06.54
2 Loteria Del Tachira-Banfoandes                                         3.39
3 Triple Gordo                                                          35.20
4 Kino Tachira-Banfoandes                                               51.40
5 Alcaldía de San Cristóbal                                           1.34.52
6 Exp. Occid.Alc. Bol.Paez-Corp.Pdm                                   1.51.58
7 Cuban National Team                                                 2.14.52
8 Retromaquinas Ltda.-Cucuta                                          2.24.11
9 Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia                                          2.59.22
10 Alcaldia De Cabimas Bod                                            3.13.40
11 Trecolli-Bono-Gob.N. De Sant.                                      3.15.00
12 Tecos-UAG                                                          4.15.20
13 Alc. Bol. Paez-Exp.Occid-Corp.Pdm                                  4.21.35
14 Fundación José Rujano                                              4.42.40
15 Jalisco-Mexico                                                     5.48.48
16 Gobernación de Lara                                                6.02.29
17 C.Cord.-F. C. Maya-Alc.A.A.-Gob.Merida                             6.37.15