Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Grand Prix Rüebliland - 2.HC MJ

Switzerland, August 31-September 2, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - September 1: Villmergen, 6.4km

Results

1 Matheusz Czajkowski (Pol) Team Poland             0.08.48
2 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Team Belgium                   0.08
3 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Team Aargau                      0.09
4 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Norway                     0.10
5 Marek Benda (Cze) Team Czech Republic                0.12
6 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                  0.14
7 Markus Schweizer (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland    0.15
8 Adrian Gjölberg (Nor) Team Norway                    0.20
9 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team Aargau                     0.21
10 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Norway                 
11 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Team USA                      0.22
12 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                 0.23
13 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team France                    0.24
14 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                       
15 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Team France                   0.25
16 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                      0.26
17 Philippe Burkhalter (Swi) Team Luzern               0.27
18 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                        
19 Lucca Albasini (Swi) Team Switzerland                   
20 Nejc Rakus (Slo) Team Slovenia                          
21 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium                   
22 Jiri Bares (Cze) Team Czech Republic                0.28
23 Gregor Lendenmann (Swi) Team Zürich                 0.29
24 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Team USA                    0.31
25 Joakim Gunnerud (Nor) Team Norway                   0.32
26 Tom Kohn (Lux) Team Luxembourg                      0.33
27 Grant Van Horn (USA) Team USA                       0.34
28 Travis Burandt (USA) Team USA                       0.35
29 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Team Belgium               0.37
30 Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Team Switzerland              
31 Piotr Typek (Pol) Team Poland                           
32 Berger Larsen (Nor) Team Norway                     0.38
33 Michal Procner (Svk) Team Slovakia                      
34 Alessandro Rbecchi (Ita) Team Italy                     
35 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Team Switzerland                0.39
36 Fabian Fölmli (Swi) Team Luzern                         
37 Nolan Froese (USA) Team USA                         0.40
38 Michel Jungo (Swi) Team Luzern                      0.41
39 Loic Aubert (Swi) Team Switzerland                      
40 Pierre Weimerskirch (Lux) Team Luxembourg               
41 Jan Klabouch (Cze) Team Czech Republic                  
42 Jan Wolf (Cze) Team Czech Republic                      
43 Patrick Schelling (Swi) Team East Switzerland       0.42
44 Pierre Kaeslin (Swi) Team Suisse Romande                
45 Kornel Sojka (Pol) Team Poland                          
46 Patrick Luternauer (Swi) Team Switzerland           0.46
47 Remo Schuler (Swi) Team Aargau                      0.49
48 Alain Majersic (Slo) Team Slovenia                  0.50
49 Mathieu Vanderheere (Bel) Team Belgium                  
50 Adam Pecl (Cze) Team Czech Republic                 0.51
51 Simon Frank (Swi) Team Luzern                           
52 Maxime Cornic (Fra) Team France                         
53 Mirko Monighetti (Swi) Team Tessin                      
54 Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Team Suisse Romande            0.52
55 Fabian Oehler (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland          
56 Raphael Addy (Swi) Team Suisse Romande                  
57 Stian Slemdal (Nor) Team Norway                     0.53
58 Jure Gasperin (Slo) Team Slovenia                       
59 Enea Cambianica (Swi) Team Tessin                   0.56
60 Lorenzo Ganassin (Ita) Team Italy                       
61 Philipp Reber (Swi) Team Bern                       0.57
62 Jonas Geissbühler (Swi) Team Bern                   0.58
63 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Team Slovenia                 0.59
64 Pit Losch (Lux) Team Luxembourg                     1.00
65 Ladislav Tucek (Cze) Team Czech Republic                
66 Roman Stricker (Swi) Team East Switzerland          1.02
67 Soel Eglin (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland         1.03
68 Jonas Stäger (Swi) Team Luzern                      1.05
69 Marek Borodin (Svk) Team Slovakia                       
70 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) Team East Switzerland           1.07
71 Andreas Wenk (Swi) Team East Switzerland                
72 Till Dreier (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland        1.09
73 Joseph Kukolla (USA) Team USA                       1.10
74 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Team Zürich                        
75 Rudy Fondrini (Swi) Team Tessin                     1.12
76 Peter Frei (Swi) Team Zürich                            
77 Stefano Vania (Ita) Team Italy                      1.13
78 Dominic Hänni (Swi) Team Bern                       1.15
79 Mattia Trombin (Ita) Team Italy                         
80 Julian Fisler (Swi) Team Bern                       1.16
81 Mathieu Donzallaz (Swi) Team Suisse Romande         1.18
82 Kevin Dessimoz (Swi) Team Suisse Romande                
83 Jvan Bruno (Ita) Team Bern                          1.19
84 Dominik Stucki (Swi) Team East Switzerland              
85 Tino Eicher (Swi) Team East Switzerland             1.22
86 Pierre Blanc (Swi) Team Suisse Romande              1.29
87 Samuel Horstmann (Swi) Team Zürich                  1.35
DNS Pit Schlechter (Lux) Team Luxembourg                   
 
General classificationa after stage 3
 
 
1 Marek Benda (Cze) Team Czech Republic             4.10.07
2 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                  0.05
3 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                    0.09
4 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Team Belgium                   0.20
5 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                     0.25
6 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                  0.27
7 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                       0.28
8 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Team Belgium                0.46
9 Markus Schweizer (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland        
10 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium               1.18
11 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Norway             1.53
12 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Team France                   2.03
13 Gil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) Team Switzerland          2.15
14 Nolan Froese (USA) Team USA                         2.18
15 Jiri Bares (Cze) Team Czech Republic                4.55
16 Piotr Typek (Pol) Team Poland                       5.00
17 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Team Switzerland                5.11
18 Cyrille Thiery (Swi) Team Suisse Romande            5.13
19 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Team Aargau                     5.28
20 Alessandro Rbecchi (Ita) Team Italy                 5.39
21 Matheusz Czajkowski (Pol) Team Poland               5.43
22 Nejc Rakus (Slo) Team Slovenia                      5.46
23 Taylor Kuphaldt (USA) Team USA                      5.49
24 Adrian Gjölberg (Nor) Team Norway                   5.52
25 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Norway                    5.53
26 Gregor Lendenmann (Swi) Team Zürich                 5.58
27 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team France                    5.59
28 Patrick Luternauer (Swi) Team Switzerland           6.02
29 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Team USA                    6.08
30 Tom Kohn (Lux) Team Luxembourg                      6.10
31 Philippe Burkhalter (Swi) Team Luzern                   
32 Grant Van Horn (USA) Team USA                       6.11
33 Michal Procner (Svk) Team Slovakia                  6.15
34 Loic Aubert (Swi) Team Switzerland                  6.16
35 Travis Burandt (USA) Team USA                       6.18
36 Patrick Schelling (Swi) Team East Switzerland       6.19
37 Remo Schuler (Swi) Team Aargau                      6.26
38 Maxime Cornic (Fra) Team France                     6.28
39 Fabian Oehler (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland      6.29
40 Philipp Reber (Swi) Team Bern                       6.34
41 Jonas Geissbühler (Swi) Team Bern                   6.35
42 Stian Slemdal (Nor) Team Norway                     6.36
43 Pit Losch (Lux) Team Luxembourg                     6.43
44 Ladislav Tucek (Cze) Team Czech Republic                
45 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) Team East Switzerland           6.44
46 Roman Stricker (Swi) Team East Switzerland          6.45
47 Marcel Aregger (Swi) Team Zürich                    6.47
48 Pierre Weimerskirch (Lux) Team Luxembourg           6.50
49 Mattia Trombin (Ita) Team Italy                     6.52
50 Rudy Fondrini (Swi) Team Tessin                     6.55
51 Mathieu Donzallaz (Swi) Team Suisse Romande             
52 Enea Cambianica (Swi) Team Tessin                   7.04
53 Till Dreier (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland        7.11
54 Michel Jungo (Swi) Team Luzern                      7.27
55 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team Aargau                    8.31
56 Jan Wolf (Cze) Team Czech Republic                  8.34
57 Lorenzo Ganassin (Ita) Team Italy                   8.37
58 Soel Eglin (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland         8.41
59 Pierre Blanc (Swi) Team Suisse Romande              8.46
60 Julian Fisler (Swi) Team Bern                       8.54
61 Dominic Hänni (Swi) Team Bern                       9.16
62 Jure Gasperin (Slo) Team Slovenia                   9.17
63 Adam Pecl (Cze) Team Czech Republic                 9.24
64 Joakim Gunnerud (Nor) Team Norway                   9.39
65 Fabian Fölmli (Swi) Team Luzern                     9.46
66 Jan Klabouch (Cze) Team Czech Republic              9.48
67 Jvan Bruno (Ita) Team Bern                          9.52
68 Alain Majersic (Slo) Team Slovenia                  9.57
69 Mirko Monighetti (Swi) Team Tessin                  9.58
70 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Team Slovenia                10.06
71 Kevin Dessimoz (Swi) Team Suisse Romande           10.29
72 Simon Frank (Swi) Team Luzern                      10.38
73 Stefano Vania (Ita) Team Italy                     10.47
74 Andreas Wenk (Swi) Team East Switzerland           10.55
75 Pierre Kaeslin (Swi) Team Suisse Romande           11.00
76 Raphael Addy (Swi) Team Suisse Romande             11.04
77 Dominik Stucki (Swi) Team East Switzerland         11.25
78 Kornel Sojka (Pol) Team Poland                     12.33
79 Tino Eicher (Swi) Team East Switzerland            12.41
80 Lucca Albasini (Swi) Team Switzerland              12.50
81 Peter Frei (Swi) Team Zürich                       13.22
82 Marek Borodin (Svk) Team Slovakia                  13.25
83 Joseph Kukolla (USA) Team USA                      13.33
84 Berger Larsen (Nor) Team Norway                    14.53
85 Jonas Stäger (Swi) Team Luzern                     15.39
86 Mathieu Vanderheere (Bel) Team Belgium             15.58
87 Samuel Horstmann (Swi) Team Zürich                 16.31
 
Mountains
 
1 Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Team France                      13 pts
2 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                    13
3 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Team Belgium                  13
4 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                      12
5 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Norway                 7
6 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                        3
7 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                          2
8 Fabian Fölmli (Swi) Team Luzern                         2
9 Nejc Rakus (Slo) Team Slovenia                          2
10 Christian Schneeberger (Swi) Team Switzerland          1
11 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                    1
 
Points
 
1 Marek Benda (Cze) Team Czech Republic                  46 pts
2 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Team France                    42
3 Joshua Soberon (Bel) Team Belgium                      41
4 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Team Belgium                     32
5 Adrian Gjölberg (Nor) Team Norway                      27
6 Matheusz Czajkowski (Pol) Team Poland                  25
7 Claudio Imhof (Swi) Team Aargau                        22
8 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Team Belgium                       22
9 Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Norway                21
10 Thomas Op De Beeck (Bel) Team Belgium                 21
11 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team France                   20
12 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Team France                        19
13 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Team Belgium                 18
14 Markus Schweizer (Swi) Team Northwest Switzerland     17
15 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team France                      17
16 Loic Aubert (Swi) Team Switzerland                    16
17 Ingar Stokstad (Nor) Team Norway                      16
18 Grant Van Horn (USA) Team USA                          8
19 Silvan Dillier (Swi) Team Aargau                       7
20 Philipp Reber (Swi) Team Bern                          6
 
Teams
 
1 Team Czech Republic                                      
2 Team France                                              
3 Team Belgium                                             
4 Team Northwest Switzerland                               
5 Team Norway                                              
6 Team Switzerland                                         
7 Team USA                                                 
8 Team Poland                                              
9 Team Suisse Romande                                      
10 Team Aargau                                             
11 Team Italy                                              
12 Team Slovenia                                           
13 Team Zürich                                             
14 Team Luxembourg                                         
15 Team Luzern                                             
16 Team Slovakia                                           
17 Team East Switzerland                                   
18 Team Bern                                               
19 Team Tessin