Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

7th Po Stajerski - 2.1 (Jr)

Slovenia, August 24-26, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - August 25: Maribor - Maribor, 95 km

Results

1 Frederique Robert (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                      2.16.15 (41.834 km/h)
2 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                            
3 Jan Sokol (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                                      
4 Nejc Rakuš (Slo) Perftech Bled                                   
5 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                              
6 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech National Team                            
7 Mateusz Stasiak (Pol) Poland National Team                       
8 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                              
9 Piotr Kas Perkiewicz (Pol) Poland National Team                  
10 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                          
11 Erik Rožic (Slo) Perftech Bled                                  
12 Stefan Riepan (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                                 
13 Oliver Schipp (Hun) Hungary National Team                       
14 Matias Kumar (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                              
15 Marek Božik (Svk) Slovakian National Team                       
16 Gregor Bacar (Slo) Adria Mobil                                  
17 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team                   
18 William Passini (Ita) A.C.D. Italia Nuova Centroborgo           
19 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) Talos                              
20 Samuele Gallignani (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                
21 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix                     
22 Andrea Vassallo (Ita) Vigor Junior Team                         
23 Pieter Cordeel (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                               
24 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakian National Team                     
25 Sven Weiss (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                                    
26 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris-Kamen Pazin                        
27 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Poland National Team                      
28 Klemen Koren (Slo) Sava Kranj                                   
29 Robert Jenko (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                              
30 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris-Kamen Pazin                             
31 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team                     
32 Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika                                     
33 Igor Crnila (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                
34 Jurij Ribic (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   
35 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland National Team                      
36 Riccardo Rosato (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                   
37 Primož Obal (Slo) Tbp Lenart                                    
38 Jure Gašperin (Slo) Perftech Bled                               
39 Tomaž Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
40 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Perftech Bled                                 
41 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Puris-Kamen Pazin                           
42 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Puris-Kamen Pazin                           
43 Sanjin Durmiševic (Bih) Bsk Banja Luka                          
44 Thierry Moret (Ita) Vigor Junior Team                           
45 Nejc Košir (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                              
46 Roberto Pagliakia (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                 
47 Vedran Klisaric (Cro) Dubrava Zagreb                            
48 Rok Grilc (Slo) Adria Mobil                                     
49 Gašper Klobucar (Slo) Adria Mobil                               
50 Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                 
51 Robert Povolny (Svk) Slovakian National Team                    
52 Florian Kopeinig (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                              
53 Radoslav Zadykowicz (Pol) Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix               
54 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              
55 Marijan Perkovic (Cro) Loborika                                 
56 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Sava Kranj                                     
57 Daniel Devai (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.                   
58 Lawrence Gruen (Aut) Austrian National Team                     
59 Tomaš Danacik (Cze) Czech National Team                         
60 Aleksandar Pršo (Cro) Loborika                                  
61 Csaba Bodrogi (Hun) Hungary National Team                       
62 David Kebelj (Slo) Adria Mobil                                  
63 Marko Purg (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 
64 Vince Vörös (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.                    
65 Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                             
66 Jakub Hušek (Cze) Czech National Team                           
67 Filip Švestka (Cze) Czech National Team                         
68 Alen Tement (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                
69 Hans-Jörg Thalhammer (Aut) Austrian National Team               
70 Nikola Milanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                    
71 Tamas Iszkadi (Hun) Hungary National Team                       
72 Fabrizio Daniele (Ita) Vigor Junior Team                        
73 David Woehrer (Aut) Austrian National Team                      
74 Luca Galvani (Ita) A.C.D. Italia Nuova Centroborgo              
75 Thomas Chamon (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                                
76 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix               0.37
77 Marko Racic (Srb) Serbian National Team                     0.49
78 Giacomo Vezzani (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato               4.56
79 Alessio Montanini (Ita) A.C.D. Italia Nuova Centroborgo    11.54
80 Robert Kardinar (Slo) Tbp Lenart                                
81 David Kulik (Cze) Czech National Team                           
82 Ioannis Fragioydakis (Gre) Talos                                
83 Andras Valko (Hun) Hungary National Team                        
84 Anej Kodele (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                               
85 Rok Polanc (Slo) Sava Kranj                                     
86 Nikolaos Vrouvalis (Gre) Talos                                  
87 Mihael Holsedl (Slo) Tbp Lenart                                 
88 Balint Bischof (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.                 
89 Daniel Heitzmann (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                              
90 Marton Dancs (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.                   
91 Robert Peruško (Cro) Loborika                                   
92 Marko Trajkovic (Cro) Dubrava Zagreb                            
93 Sendi Kaltak (Slo) Sava Kranj                                   
94 Dawid Patynski (Pol) Poland National Team                       
95 Robert Chrastina (Svk) Slovakian National Team                  
96 Adrian Magoziarz (Pol) Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix                  
97 Attila Pawlik (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.                  
98 Simon Zec (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                          13.04
99 Blaž Žun (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                
100 Anton Bencic (Cro) Puris-Kamen Pazin                           
DNF Mile Kovac (Bih) Bsk Banja Luka                                
DNF Balazs Bajcsi (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.                 
 
Points
 
1 - km 23.5
1 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team                   5 pts
2 Samuele Gallignani (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                3
3 Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika                                     1
 
2 - km 63.7
1 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team                   5 pts
2 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                          3
3 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                             1
 
Mountains
 
Climb 1, km 48.1
1 Stefan Riepan (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                                 3 pts
2 Erik Rožic (Slo) Perftech Bled                                  2
3 Robert Povolny (Svk) Slovakian National Team                    1
 
Climb 2, km 88.1
1 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                             3 pts
2 Stefan Riepan (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                                 2
3 Erik Rožic (Slo) Perftech Bled                                  1

General Classification after Stage 2
 
1 Frederique Robert (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                      4.55.04
2 Pieter Cordeel (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                            0.05
3 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                        0.10
4 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                          0.11
5 Stefan Riepan (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                                  
6 Jan Sokol (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                                  0.12
7 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                           
8 Erik Rožic (Slo) Perftech Bled                               0.13
9 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                          0.16
10 Nejc Rakuš (Slo) Perftech Bled                                  
11 Matias Kumar (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                              
12 Marek Božik (Svk) Slovakian National Team                       
13 Polychronis Tzortzakis (Gre) Talos                              
14 Samuele Gallignani (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                
15 William Passini (Ita) A.C.D. Italia Nuova Centroborgo           
16 Oliver Schipp (Hun) Hungary National Team                       
17 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team                   
18 Sven Weiss (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                                    
19 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakian National Team                     
20 Andrea Vassallo (Ita) Vigor Junior Team                         
21 Tomaž Bauman (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
22 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Poland National Team                      
23 Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika                                     
24 Riccardo Rosato (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                   
25 Luka Grubic (Cro) Puris-Kamen Pazin                             
26 Roberto Pagliakia (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                 
27 Daniel Devai (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.                   
28 Florian Kopeinig (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                              
29 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Puris-Kamen Pazin                           
30 Rok Grilc (Slo) Adria Mobil                                     
31 Fabrizio Daniele (Ita) Vigor Junior Team                        
32 Nejc Košir (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                              
33 Sanjin Durmiševic (Bih) Bsk Banja Luka                          
34 Thierry Moret (Ita) Vigor Junior Team                           
35 Vedran Klisaric (Cro) Dubrava Zagreb                            
36 Jakub Hušek (Cze) Czech National Team                           
37 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              
38 Marijan Perkovic (Cro) Loborika                                 
39 Lawrence Gruen (Aut) Austrian National Team                     
40 Filip Švestka (Cze) Czech National Team                         
41 David Woehrer (Aut) Austrian National Team                      
42 Nikola Milanovic (Srb) Serbian National Team                0.39
43 Gregor Bacar (Slo) Adria Mobil                              1.00
44 Kamil Markowski (Pol) Poland National Team                      
45 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech National Team                           
46 Mateusz Stasiak (Pol) Poland National Team                      
47 Mariusz Hirsz (Pol) Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix                     
48 Jurij Ribic (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   
49 Igor Crnila (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                                
50 Georg Preidler (Aut) Austrian National Team                     
51 Jure Gašperin (Slo) Perftech Bled                               
52 Robert Jenko (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                              
53 Klemen Koren (Slo) Sava Kranj                                   
54 Primož Obal (Slo) Tbp Lenart                                    
55 Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                 
56 Gašper Klobucar (Slo) Adria Mobil                               
57 Radoslav Zadykowicz (Pol) Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix               
58 Aleksandar Pršo (Cro) Loborika                                  
59 Alen Tement (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                
60 Tamas Iszkadi (Hun) Hungary National Team                       
61 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Sava Kranj                                     
62 Hans-Jörg Thalhammer (Aut) Austrian National Team               
63 Pawel Brylowski (Pol) Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix               1.37
64 Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Puris-Kamen Pazin                       5.16
65 Tomaš Danacik (Cze) Czech National Team                     5.20
66 Marko Purg (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             5.22
67 Nikola Mogorovic (Cro) Puris-Kamen Pazin                    5.36
68 Giacomo Vezzani (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato               5.53
69 Marko Racic (Srb) Serbian National Team                     6.09
70 Luca Galvani (Ita) A.C.D. Italia Nuova Centroborgo              
71 Adrian Magoziarz (Pol) Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix             12.53
72 Daniel Heitzmann (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                         12.54
73 Csaba Bodrogi (Hun) Hungary National Team                  13.55
74 Simon Zec (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                          14.04
75 Blaž Žun (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                
76 Marko Trajkovic (Cro) Dubrava Zagreb                       17.11
77 Andras Valko (Hun) Hungary National Team                   17.14
78 Rok Polanc (Slo) Sava Kranj                                     
79 Mihael Holsedl (Slo) Tbp Lenart                                 
80 Sendi Kaltak (Slo) Sava Kranj                                   
81 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Perftech Bled                            17.40
82 Thomas Chamon (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                                
83 Robert Povolny (Svk) Slovakian National Team               17.42
84 David Kebelj (Slo) Adria Mobil                             17.43
85 Vince Vörös (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.                    
86 Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                             
87 Piotr Kas Perkiewicz (Pol) Poland National Team            17.47
88 David Kulik (Cze) Czech National Team                      23.04
89 Ioannis Fragioydakis (Gre) Talos                           24.48
90 Robert Chrastina (Svk) Slovakian National Team                  
91 Dawid Patynski (Pol) Poland National Team                       
92 Anton Bencic (Cro) Puris-Kamen Pazin                       25.58
93 Robert Kardinar (Slo) Tbp Lenart                           29.34
94 Balint Bischof (Hun) Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.            29.36
95 Alessio Montanini (Ita) A.C.D. Italia Nuova Centroborgo         
96 Marton Dancs (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.                   
97 Robert Peruško (Cro) Loborika                                   
98 Attila Pawlik (Hun) Szekszardi Kerekparos S.E.                  
99 Anej Kodele (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                          35.02
100 Nikolaos Vrouvalis (Gre) Talos                            36.01
 
Points classification
 
1 Frederique Robert (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                           27 pts
2 Pieter Cordeel (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                              15
3 Jan Sokol (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                                    13
4 Peter Klajderic (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                          13
5 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                            12
6 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                         11
7 Fabrizio Daniele (Ita) Vigor Junior Team                        8
8 Erik Poljanec (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                             8
9 Nejc Rakuš (Slo) Perftech Bled                                  8
10 Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech National Team                          5
11 Mateusz Stasiak (Pol) Poland National Team                     4
12 Matias Kumar (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                             4
13 Piotr Kas Perkiewicz (Pol) Poland National Team                2
14 Marek Božik (Svk) Slovakian National Team                      2

Mountains classification
 
1 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team                  13 pts
2 Samuele Gallignani (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                6
3 Adrian Magoziarz (Pol) Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix                  5
4 Matias Kumar (Slo) Hit Nova Gorica                              5
5 Gabor Kasa (Srb) Serbian National Team                          3
6 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                             1
7 Deni Banicek (Cro) Loborika                                     1
8 Nejc Košir (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                              1
9 Blaž Žun (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Kon Balen Bc                             5 pts
2 Stefan Riepan (Aut) Lrv-Kärnten                                 5
3 Erik Rožic (Slo) Perftech Bled                                  3
4 Giacomo Vezzani (Ita) Borgonuovo Milior Prato                   3
5 Adrian Magoziarz (Pol) Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix                  1
6 Robert Povolny (Svk) Slovakian National Team                    1
 
Team classification
 
1 Kon Balen Bc                                             14.45.59
2 Hit Nova Gorica                                              0.01
3 Lrv-Kärnten                                                      
4 Borgonuovo Milior Prato                                          
5 Austrian National Team                                           
6 Vigor Junior Team                                                
7 Perftech Bled                                                0.45
8 Perutnina Ptuj                                                   
9 Czech National Team                                              
10 Loborika                                                        
11 Poland National Team                                        1.29
12 Adria Mobil                                                     
13 Alks Stal-Ekobud-Ocetix                                     2.50
14 Puris-Kamen Pazin                                           5.01
15 Hungary National Team                                       5.49
16 Serbian National Team                                       6.17
17 Slovakian National Team                                    12.39
18 Sava Kranj                                                 18.27
19 Radenska Powerbar                                          27.37
20 A.C.D. Italia Nuova                                        40.16
21 Szekszardi Szabadidos K.E.                                 46.48
22 Tbp Lenart                                                 47.01
23 Talos                                                    1.00.18