Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Tour du Poitou Charentes et de la Vienne - 2.1

France, August 28-31, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 5 - August 31: Futuroscope - Poitiers, 105.8km

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Régis Garnier/www.velofotopro.com

Results

1 Jean-Eudes Desmaret (Fra) Française des Jeux                  2.26.47 (43.247 km/h)
2 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                            
3 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                           
4 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen            
5 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Auber                                          
6 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
7 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                      
8 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole                             
9 Vicente Ballester Martinez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias          0.03
10 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                           0.16
11 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner             0.32
12 Robert Radosz (Pol) Intel-Action                                3.03
13 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                          4.25
14 Renaud Pioline (Fra) Auber                                          
15 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                        
16 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber                                          
17 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
18 Paul Moucheraud (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                               
19 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen           
20 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                          
21 Ignas Konovalovas (Lit) Crédit Agricole                             
22 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                               
23 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel-Action                                  
24 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank                                
25 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                   
26 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                      
27 David Munoz Banoz (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                      
28 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                     
29 Vicente David Bernabeu (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 
30 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank                                            
31 Lukasz Bodnor (Pol) Intel-Action                                    
32 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic                            
33 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle                 
34 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Intel-Action                                 
35 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
36 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                        
37 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                   
38 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner               
39 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Wiesenhof Felt                           
40 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
41 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber                                           
42 Julien Elfares (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                
43 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                 
44 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   
45 Piotr Zielinski (Pol) Bretagne-Armor Lux                            
46 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                   
47 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                    
48 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                                    
49 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Intel-Action                                 
50 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle             
51 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                      
52 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    
53 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          
54 Guillaume Lefloch (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                          
55 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          
56 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                           
57 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                           
58 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                        
59 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r Prévoyance                                 
60 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                       
61 José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Fuerteventura-Canarias                    
62 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen         
63 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                   
64 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber                                         
65 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle          
66 Yoann Leboulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
67 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Roubaix Lille Metropole                4.40
68 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                           
69 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                       4.48
70 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                5.08
71 Jin Long (Chn) Skil-Shimano                                     5.11
72 Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle             
73 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel                                     
74 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                         
75 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank                                      
76 David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance                             
77 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                     
78 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank                                    
79 Fang Xu (Chn) Skil-Shimano                                      5.51
80 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen       6.16
81 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                6.18
82 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                         6.26
83 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                         
84 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                      
85 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                         
86 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
87 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action                                   
88 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber                                           
89 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone            
90 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone               
91 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
92 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                            
93 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                   
94 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                       
95 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                         
96 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             7.55
97 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
98 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
99 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                   10.40
100 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                                     
DNF Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                               
DNF Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
DNF Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
DNF Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                          
DNF Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                
DNF Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone               
DNF Hans Dekkers (Ned) Agritubel                                       
DNS Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                   
DNS Christophe Diguet (Fra) Auber                                      
 
Final General classification
 
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       15.38.51
2 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                            0.02
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.08
4 Vicente David Bernabeu (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias              0.23
5 Lukasz Bodnor (Pol) Intel-Action                                 0.34
6 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle              0.35
7 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                   0.41
8 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Intel-Action                              0.49
9 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        0.55
10 Manuel Lloret Zaragoza (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias             0.57
11 David Munoz Banoz (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                  1.08
12 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner               1.32
13 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone               1.43
14 Piotr Zielinski (Pol) Bretagne-Armor Lux                        1.52
15 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber                                       1.55
16 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                       2.21
17 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel-Action                              2.24
18 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen       2.27
19 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone        4.00
20 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             5.42
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                8.31
22 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner            11.29
23 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                   16.48
24 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                      16.59
25 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner               17.34
26 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     17.41
27 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen      18.00
28 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole                       18.30
29 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                   19.35
30 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Auber                                    19.37
31 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Wiesenhof Felt                      19.46
32 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                         19.47
33 Ignas Konovalovas (Lit) Crédit Agricole                        19.52
34 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                          19.58
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r Prévoyance                            20.03
36 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber                                    20.20
37 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                      20.30
38 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                              20.39
39 Paul Moucheraud (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance                          21.00
40 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Agritubel                                     
41 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic                       21.13
42 José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Fuerteventura-Canarias               21.14
43 Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle        21.20
44 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                21.27
45 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank                                 21.34
46 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber                                          
47 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                21.45
48 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                  21.50
49 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Skil-Shimano                              22.02
50 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen      22.03
51 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                      22.12
52 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                   22.14
53 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                     22.31
54 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     22.38
55 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                    22.42
56 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              23.13
57 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Roubaix Lille Metropole               23.15
58 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank                               23.17
59 Vicente Ballester Martinez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias        23.36
60 Dimitri De Fauw (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen    23.40
61 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
62 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                         
63 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     23.51
64 Yoann Leboulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       24.17
65 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      24.35
66 Renaud Pioline (Fra) Auber                                     24.41
67 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone          25.01
68 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               25.29
69 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                    25.35
70 Robert Radosz (Pol) Intel-Action                               25.56
71 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                26.42
72 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Intel-Action                            27.12
73 Jean - Eudes Desmaret (Fra) Française des Jeux                 27.19
74 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber                                      29.49
75 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner               32.59
76 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                               40.29
77 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone           41.27
78 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                  42.48
79 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank                           44.07
80 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner          44.34
81 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle        44.48
82 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     45.04
83 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                 45.25
84 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                      45.26
85 Julien Elfares (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone           45.30
86 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                      45.48
87 David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2r Prévoyance                        46.09
88 Fang Xu (Chn) Skil-Shimano                                     47.04
89 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                    47.25
90 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                    47.26
91 Guillaume Lefloch (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                     47.53
92 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          48.11
93 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                   50.20
94 Jin Long (Chn) Skil-Shimano                                    50.56
95 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action                              52.38
96 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                 53.59
97 Javier Cherro Molina (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias              54.55
98 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                       56.52
99 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                        58.14
100 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                              1.03.15
 
Points classification
 
1 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Roubaix Lille Metropole                   39 pts
2 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone           33
3 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                          32
4 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          31
5 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber                                          31
6 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                        25
7 Jean - Eudes Desmaret (Fra) Française des Jeux                     25
8 Piotr Zielinski (Pol) Bretagne-Armor Lux                           20
9 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                    20
10 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle               19
11 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            18
12 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen         18
13 David Munoz Banoz (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                    18
14 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber                                        17
15 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                        16
16 Mikel Gaztanaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel                        16
17 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Auber                                       15
18 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                      15
19 Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen        15
20 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen        12
21 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                             11
22 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                   11
23 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone             10
24 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                      10
25 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone              10
26 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          9
27 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole                           9
28 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank                                           8
29 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     7
30 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                  7
31 Vicente Ballester Martinez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias            7
32 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          6
33 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                   6
34 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                        6
35 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                       6
36 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                             6
37 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                              6
38 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                  6
39 Robert Radosz (Pol) Intel-Action                                   6
40 Vicente David Bernabeu (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias                5
41 Lukasz Bodnor (Pol) Intel-Action                                   5
42 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Intel-Action                                5
43 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                5
44 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                        5
45 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                  4
46 Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle            2
47 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                          2
48 Renaud Pioline (Fra) Auber                                         2
49 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                           2
50 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Wiesenhof Felt                          1
51 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          18 pts
2 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen         10
3 Piotr Zielinski (Pol) Bretagne-Armor Lux                            8
4 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                         7
5 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                 4
6 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                         4
7 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                4
8 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                          3
9 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel-Action                                  2
10 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          2
11 Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                              2
12 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                      2
13 Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                                   2
14 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     1
15 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone           1
16 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                          1
17 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen          1
18 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Auber                                        1
19 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                             1
20 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                                    1
21 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                          1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Emilien Benoit Bergès (Fra) Agritubel                        15.38.53
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.06
3 Lukasz Bodnor (Pol) Intel-Action                                 0.32
4 Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle              0.33
5 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                1.30
6 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone                1.41
7 Piotr Zielinski (Pol) Bretagne-Armor Lux                         1.50
8 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel-Action                               2.22
9 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen        2.25
10 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone        3.58
11 Julien Belgy (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             5.40
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank                                8.29
13 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                   16.46
14 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     17.39
15 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen      17.58
16 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                   19.33
17 Jeremie Galland (Fra) Auber                                    19.35
18 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Wiesenhof Felt                      19.44
19 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt                         19.45
20 Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r Prévoyance                            20.01
21 Florian Morizot (Fra) Auber                                    20.18
22 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                      20.28
23 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                              20.37
24 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic                       21.11
25 Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle        21.18
26 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                21.25
27 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank                                 21.32
28 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber                                          
29 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Skil-Shimano                              22.00
30 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen      22.01
31 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              23.11
32 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Roubaix Lille Metropole               23.13
33 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank                               23.15
34 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                    23.38
35 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      24.33
36 Renaud Pioline (Fra) Auber                                     24.39
37 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               25.27
38 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Intel-Action                            27.10
39 Jean - Eudes Desmaret (Fra) Française des Jeux                 27.17
40 Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber                                      29.47
41 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank                           44.05
42 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner          44.32
43 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle        44.46
44 Benjamin Johnson (Aus) Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle     45.02
45 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                 45.23
46 Antoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                      45.24
47 Julien Elfares (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone           45.28
48 Fang Xu (Chn) Skil-Shimano                                     47.02
49 Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole                    47.23
50 Guillaume Lefloch (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux                     47.51
51 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          48.09
52 Jin Long (Chn) Skil-Shimano                                    50.54
53 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action                              52.36
54 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner                 53.57
55 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                       56.50
56 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                               1.03.13