Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

Memorial Henryka Lasaka - 1.1

Poland, August 12, 2007

2006 Results    Results    Past winners

Results - 164.9 km

1 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice    3.57.27 (41.692 km/h)
2 Mateusz Komar (Pol) DHL-Author                          
3 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author                      
4 Tomasz Lisowicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              
5 Artur Detko (Pol) Dynatek                               
6 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Action-Uniqa                      
7 Martin Riska (Svk) Slovakia National                    
8 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                   
9 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietmu Bank-Riga                  
10 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin                       
11 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                       
12 Aleksander Mironov (Rus) Rietmu Bank-Riga              
13 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia National                 
14 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice              
15 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietmu Bank-Riga              10.30
16 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                        
17 Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin                        
18 Dawid Krupa (Pol) Dynatek                              
19 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                      
20 Lukas Goc (Svk) Slovakia National                      
21 Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Weltour                         
22 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Action-Uniqa                     
23 Jakub Dancik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                       
24 Jan Sipieky (Svk) Dukla Trencin                        
25 Raivo Maimre (Est) Rietmu Bank-Riga                    
26 Piotr Barczyk (Pol) Dynatek                       12.54
27 Wojciech Podobinski (Pol) Dynatek                      

Past winners

2006 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                 194 km  in 4.37.22
2005 Marek Maciejewski (Pol) PSB Atlas Orbea 
2004 Robert Radosz (Pol) Grupa PSB                   165 kms in 3.56.19
2003 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Action nVidia-Mroz          195 kms in 4.43.18
2002 Cezary Zamana (Pol) CCC Polsat                  167 kms in 3.59.21
2001 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Mróz-Supradyn Witaminy  167 kms in 3.58.47
2000 Jacek Mickiewicz (Pol) Mroz Supradyn Witaminy   154 kms in 3.28.00
1999 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Mroz                        168 kms in 3.49.47

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com