Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

58th GP CittÓ di Camaiore - 1.1

Italy, August 9, 2007

2006 Results    Results    Past winners

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Fotoreporter Sirotti

Results - 193.7 km

1 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare              4.29.19 (43.154 km/h)
2 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Tenax Salmilano                                 
3 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                     
4 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        
5 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             0.04
6 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                      0.34
7 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                            
8 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                  
9 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Tenax Salmilano                               
10 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                
11 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia    
12 Santo Anza' (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia           
13 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                             
14 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                     
15 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Miche                                         
16 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche                                              
17 Alexi Schcebelin (Rus) Cinelli-Endeka-OPD                              
18 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita-McDonald's                         
19 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) Tenax Salmilano                                 
20 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare                        
21 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) OTC Doors - Lauretana                        
22 Domenico Quagliarella (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia                          
23 Stefano Cavallari (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-CaffŔ Mokambo                   
24 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Cinelli-Endeka-OPD                            
25 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Cinelli - Endeka - OPD                              
 	

Past Winners

2006 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas     193.7 kms in 4.33.18
2005 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)           193 kms in 4.32.12
2004 Paolo Bettini (Ita)             193 kms in 4.18.43
2003 Marco Serpellini (Ita)          193 kms in 4.37.31
2002 Davide Rebellin (Ita)           193 kms in 4.18.43
2001 Michele Bartoli (Ita)           197 kms in 4.36.36
2000 Wladimir Belli (Ita)            196 kms in 4.41.32
1999 Massimo Donati (Ita)            198 kms in 4.18.44
1998 Andrea Tafi (Ita)	             198 kms in 4.43.25
1997 Alexander Gontschenkov (Rus)    198 kms in 4.30.41
1996 Alberto Elli (Ita)              209 kms in 4.46.42
1995 Luca Scinto (Ita)               209 kms in 4.52.53
1994 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita)        209 kms in 5.17.32
1993 Massimo Podenzana (Ita)         209 kms in 4.55.55
1992 Davide Cassani (Ita)            209 kms in 5.06.25
1991 Gianni Faresin (Ita)            259 kms in 4.57.00
1990 Giorgio Furlan (Ita)            253 kms in 6.14.07
1989 Franco Ballerini (Ita)
1988 Rolf S÷rensen (Den)             233 kms in 5.41.00
1987 Gianni Bugno (Ita)              229 kms in 5.00.35
1986 Claudio Corti (Ita)                        5.02.00
1985 Alberto Volpi (Ita)
1984 Roberto Ceruti (Ita)            218 kms in 5.22.52
1983 Moreno Argentin (Ita)           263 kms in 6.21.58
1982 Jean-Marie Wampers (Bel)        210 kms in 5.10.00
1981 Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)          209 kms in 5.03.00
1980 Silvano Contini (Ita)
1979 Giuseppe Saronni (Ita)          199 kms in 4.58.00
1977 Franco Bitossi (Ita)            199 kms in 4.59.00
1976 Walter Riccomi (Ita)
1975 Francesco Moser (Ita)
1974 Giacinto Santambroggio (Ita)
1973 Emilio-M. Rodriguez (Col)
1972 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1971 Eddy Merckx (Bel)
1970 Mauro Simonetti (Ita)
1969 Ernico Paolini (Ita)
1968 Gianpiero Macchi (Ita)
1967 Lucien Dalla-Bona (Ita)
1966 Bruno Mealli (Ita)

Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com