Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Giro della Toscana - 2.1 (Jr)

Italy, April 28-May 1, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - April 29: Vada - Rosignano, 94 km

Results

1 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                        2.25.43 (39.075 km/h)
2 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                              
3 Davide Apollonio (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini       0.06
4 Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                           
5 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National                                       
6 Jerte Bol (Ned) Dutch National                                            
7 Matteo D’Agostin (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                                 
8 Elia Favilli (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                                 
9 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                                  
10 Sergio Maneri (Ita) Pol. Vianova Madigan Mx7                             
11 Danilo Iannetta (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                          0.10
12 Frederique Robert (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                                
13 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Austrian National                                 
14 Quentin Santy (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                       
15 Sebastian Bauman (Slo) Slovenian National                                
16 Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                             
17 Marco De Pollo (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                                  
18 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini         
19 Elia Adanti (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                              
20 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                        
21 Diego Ulissi (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini              
22 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) A.C. Pratese 1927 Grassi                            
23 Antonio Santoro (Ita) ASD Mengoni Usa Mx4                                
24 Lorenz Lambrechts (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                
25 Enrico Foschi (Ita) Mx8 Euro 90 Free Bike                                
26 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Giammy Team                                          
27 Mattia Bucci (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                                  
28 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National                                
29 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Junior Team Friul Cassa                             
30  Elia Biondo (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                                 
31 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National                                  
32 Danilo Di Cursio (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                         
33 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Milior                         0.17
34 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                                   
35 Enrico Barbieri (Ita) C.T. Nial Nizzoli MX1                              
36 Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                                     
37 Nathan Pertica (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                                 
38 Jan Sokol (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                             
39 John Degenkolb (Ger) German National                                     
40 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                               
41 Gianluca Dorio (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini            
42 Steven Van Der Aerschot (Bel) Belgian National                           
43 Philipp Ries (Ger) German National                                       
44 Luigi Pelligra (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi Mx5                       
45 Luca Fusella (Ita) GS Ciclistico Cepagatti                               
46 Boris Zimine (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                             
47 Christian Riess (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                              
48 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                                 
49 Fabio Petrucca (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                               
50 Luka Grubic (Cro) Croatian National                                      
51 Gabriele Pratesi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                   0.24
52 Davide Gani (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                         0.26
53 Niccolò Tarchi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                         
54 Massimo Pallucchi (Ita) ASD Mengoni Usa Mx4                              
55 Stefano Berra (Ita) VCG Bianchin Marchiol                                
56 Alex Schmitt (Ger) German National                                       
57 Evgeny Root (Rus) Russian National                                       
58 Thomas Opdebeeck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                 
59 Mathias Hoi (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                           
60 Matteo D’Ambrosio (Ita) C.T. Nial Nizzoli MX1                        0.31
61 Maxim Makarov (Rus) Russian National                                     
62 Paolo Lanfranco (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris                                
63 Luca Fala’ (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                               
64 Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                      0.35
65 Michael Verschoore (Bel) Velo Club Strucchi                              
66 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                    
67 Sascha Lageler (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                           0.40
68 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                           0.48
69 Flavio Valsecchi (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                           0.49
70 Tim Declerck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                     
71 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgian National                          1.00
72 Luca Torresin (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                               1.13
73 Luca Bagni (Ita) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi                  2.39
74 Jan Erik Rozic (Slo) Slovenian National                              2.42
75 Luca Vermiglio (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                                 
76 Marijan Perkovic (Cro) Croatian National                                 
77 Thibaud Trespaille (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                       
78 Stefano Ballerini (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                      
79 Fabio Tommassini (Ita) Giammy Team                                       
80 Florenz Knauer (Ger) German National                                     
81 Samuele Galligani (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Milior                           
82 Antonio Viola (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                               
83 Nikola Monashok (FRA) Bike Club Vallauris                                
84 Francesco Piazza (Ita) Team Airone                                   2.48
85 Federico Farinotti (Ita) Team Airone                                     
86 Luca Fort (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                               
87 Klemen Koren (Slo) Slovenian National                                    
88 Nicola Lucchetti (Ita) ASD Mengoni Usa Mx4                               
89 Michele Giglio (Ita) C.T. Nial Nizzoli MX1                               
90 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) ASD Mengoni Usa Mx4                            
91 Matteo Ginghiali (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                            
92 Ndricim Shahaj (Alb) Albanian National                                   
93 Denni Prampero (Ita) Junior Team Friul Cassa                             
94 Alexandr Gratiot (FRA) Bike Club Vallauris                               
95 Tony Tomasina (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                       
96 Maichol Pavlu (Aut) Austrian National                                    
97 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Slovenian National                                   
98 Luca Perazzolo (Ita) ASD G.S. Cantiere Passuello                         
99 Vincenzo Pellegrino (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi Mx5                  
100 Matteo Pagliariccia (Ita) GS Ciclistico Cepagatti                       
101 Florian Leroy (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                      
102 Maicol Bianconi (Ita) A.C. Pratese 1927 Grassi                          
103 Mattia Stortoni (Ita) Giammy Team                                       
104 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Croatian National                                   
105 Alfons Ibi (Alb) Albanian National                                      
106 Emanuele Billera (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                             
107 Dominik Brandle (Aut) Austrian National                                 
108 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgian National                                
109 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National                                   
110 Daniel Heitzmann (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                     
111 Mats Boeve (Ned) Dutch National                                         
112 Elis Nanushi (Alb) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi               2.57
113 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austrian National                                     
114 Manuel Bortoletti (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                           
115 Andrea Rossini (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                                
116 Enzo Sorrentino (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                               3.00
117 Francesco Perrone (Ita) UC Conscio Ped. Del Sile                        
118 Redi Halilai (Alb) Albanian National                                3.04
119 Alessio Stacchiotti (Ita) Giammy Team                               3.07
120 Nunzio Palumbo (Ita) Pol. Vianova Madigan Mx7                           
121 Michael Galeotti (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi Mx5                3.09
122 Filippo Pierobon (Ita) ASD Postumia 73                              3.11
123 Gianni Dal Bello (Ita) VCG Bianchin Marchiol                        3.13
124 Enea R. Bertuccelli (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                               
125 Luca Greco (Ita) C.T. Nial Nizzoli MX1                              3.17
126 Ivan Buttarazzi (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                         3.19
127 Michele Guarnieri (Ita) Velo Club Strucchi                              
128 Rino Maestrini (Ita) A.C. Pratese 1927 Grassi                           
129 Stefano Presello (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                       
130  Marco Agnolozzi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                      
131 Davide Maffezzoli (Ita) Team Airone                                     
132 Alessandro Bani (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                                   
133 Andrea Papa (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                             
134 Alessio Sinigaglia (Ita) ASD G.S. Cantiere Passuello                3.24
135 Simone Bartolini (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Milior                       3.26
136 Stefan Dahl Olsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                            3.31
137 Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                      
138 Thomas Richet (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                  3.33
139 Yuri Mazzoni (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Milior                               
140 Nicholas Alberti (Ita) Pol. Vianova Madigan Mx7                         
141 Nicola Battistella (Ita) Junior Team Friul Cassa                        
142 Francesco Moretti (Ita) VCG Bianchin Marchiol                           
143 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Albanian National                                3.46
144 Thomas Chamon (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                                   
145 Mario Gozzi (Ita) Team Airone                                       3.52
146 Federico De Gaspari (Ita) ASD Postumia 73                           4.00
147 Eugenio Ricci (Ita) Mx8 Euro 90 Free Bike                           4.07
148 Matteo Zagni (Ita) Velo Club Strucchi                               4.12
149 Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi             4.32
150 Christopher Radoni (FRA) Bike Club Vallauris                        5.05
151 Diego Cinelli (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                           5.28
152 Davide Meini (Ita) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi               5.33
153 Pietro Bongiorni (Ita) A.C. Pratese 1927 Grassi                     5.35
154 Elias Ligi (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                               5.52
155 Pierpaolo Toniato (Ita) ASD Postumia 73                             5.54
156 Stefano Pacella (Ita) GS Ciclistico Cepagatti                       7.45
157 Mattia Paulon (Ita) UC Conscio Ped. Del Sile                            
158 Alex Zoglio (Ita) Mx8 Euro 90 Free Bike                             8.42
159 Ettore Carlini (Ita) GS Ciclistico Cepagatti                        8.46
160 Marco Iuliani (Ita) Mx8 Euro 90 Free Bike                           8.48
161 Ennio Lonzi (Ita) Pol. Vianova Madigan Mx7                              
DNS Thierry Marquaille (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                      
DNF Matteo Munarolo (Ita) ASD Postumia 73                                   
DNF Damiano Masotti (Ita) Junior Team Friul Cassa                           
DNF Salvatore Di Grazia (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi Mx5                 
DSQ Silvio Mondini (Ita) Velo Club Strucchi                                 
HD Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                                   
HD Gianmarco Lencioni (Ita) ASD G.S. Cantiere Passuello                     
HD Massimiliano Dini (Ita) ASD G.S. Cantiere Passuello                      
 
General classification after stage two
 
1 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                           4.52.52
2 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                           0.21
3 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                              
4 Jerte Bol (Ned) Dutch National                                        0.27
5 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National                                       
6 Davide Apollonio (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini           
7 Matteo D’Agostin (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                                 
8 Sergio Maneri (Ita) Pol. Vianova Madigan Mx7                              
9 Elia Favilli (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                                 
10 Frederique Robert (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                            0.31
11 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Austrian National                                 
12 Diego Ulissi (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini              
13 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Junior Team Friul Cassa                             
14 Marco De Pollo (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                                  
15 Enrico Foschi (Ita) Mx8 Euro 90 Free Bike                                
16 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) A.C. Pratese 1927 Grassi                            
17 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National                                  
18 Mattia Bucci (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                                  
19 Sebastian Bauman (Slo) Slovenian National                                
20 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini         
21 Antonio Santoro (Ita) ASD Mengoni Usa Mx4                                
22 Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                             
23 Elia Adanti (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                              
24 Lorenz Lambrechts (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                
25 Danilo Iannetta (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                              
26 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                        
27 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Giammy Team                                          
28 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National                                
29 Quentin Santy (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                       
30 Danilo Di Cursio (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                         
31 John Degenkolb (Ger) German National                                 0.38
32 Steven Van Der Aerschot (Bel) Belgian National                           
33 Luigi Pelligra (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi Mx5                       
34 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                                   
35 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                               
36 Luca Fusella (Ita) GS Ciclistico Cepagatti                               
37 Christian Riess (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                              
38 Philipp Ries (Ger) German National                                       
39 Nathan Pertica (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                                 
40 Luka Grubic (Cro) Croatian National                                      
41 Fabio Petrucca (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                               
42 Enrico Barbieri (Ita) C.T. Nial Nizzoli MX1                              
43 Gianluca Dorio (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini            
44 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Milior                             
45 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                                 
46 Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                                     
47 Gabriele Pratesi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                   0.45
48 Stefano Berra (Ita) VCG Bianchin Marchiol                            0.47
49 Mathias Hoi (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                           
50 Alex Schmitt (Ger) German National                                       
51 Massimo Pallucchi (Ita) ASD Mengoni Usa Mx4                              
52 Davide Gani (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                             
53 Evgeny Root (Rus) Russian National                                       
54 Niccolò Tarchi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                         
55 Paolo Lanfranco (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris                            0.52
56 Matteo D’Ambrosio (Ita) C.T. Nial Nizzoli MX1                            
57 Luca Fala’ (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                               
58 Maxim Makarov (Rus) Russian National                                     
59 Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                      0.56
60 Michael Verschoore (Bel) Velo Club Strucchi                              
61 Sascha Lageler (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                           1.01
62 Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                      1.03
63  Elia Biondo (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                             1.07
64 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                           1.09
65 Flavio Valsecchi (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                           1.10
66 Tim Declerck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                     
67 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgian National                          1.21
68 Thomas Opdebeeck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                             1.26
69 Luca Torresin (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                               1.34
70 Luca Bagni (Ita) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi                  3.00
71 Fabio Tommassini (Ita) Giammy Team                                   3.03
72 Stefano Ballerini (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                      
73 Nikola Monashok (FRA) Bike Club Vallauris                                
74 Thibaud Trespaille (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                       
75 Jan Erik Rozic (Slo) Slovenian National                                  
76 Antonio Viola (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                               
77 Alexandr Gratiot (FRA) Bike Club Vallauris                           3.09
78 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgian National                                 
79 Mats Boeve (Ned) Dutch National                                          
80 Luca Perazzolo (Ita) ASD G.S. Cantiere Passuello                         
81 Nicola Lucchetti (Ita) ASD Mengoni Usa Mx4                               
82 Alfons Ibi (Alb) Albanian National                                       
83 Klemen Koren (Slo) Slovenian National                                    
84 Maicol Bianconi (Ita) A.C. Pratese 1927 Grassi                           
85 Matteo Ginghiali (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                            
86 Tony Tomasina (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                       
87 Maichol Pavlu (Aut) Austrian National                                    
88 Denni Prampero (Ita) Junior Team Friul Cassa                             
89 Ndricim Shahaj (Alb) Albanian National                                   
90 Michele Giglio (Ita) C.T. Nial Nizzoli MX1                               
91 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Croatian National                                    
92 Dominik Brandle (Aut) Austrian National                                  
93 Vincenzo Pellegrino (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi Mx5                  
94 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austrian National                                  3.18
95 Andrea Rossini (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                                 
96 Elis Nanushi (Alb) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi                    
97 Enzo Sorrentino (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                                3.21
98 Francesco Perrone (Ita) UC Conscio Ped. Del Sile                         
99 Alessio Stacchiotti (Ita) Giammy Team                                3.28
100 Michael Galeotti (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi Mx5                3.30
101 Filippo Pierobon (Ita) ASD Postumia 73                              3.32
102 Enea R. Bertuccelli (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                           3.34
103 Gianni Dal Bello (Ita) VCG Bianchin Marchiol                            
104 Florenz Knauer (Ger) German National                                3.39
105 Davide Maffezzoli (Ita) Team Airone                                 3.40
106 Stefano Presello (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                       
107 Federico Farinotti (Ita) Team Airone                                3.45
108 Luca Vermiglio (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                                
109 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National                               3.48
110 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Slovenian National                              3.51
111 Florian Leroy (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                      
112 Emanuele Billera (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                             
113 Mattia Stortoni (Ita) Giammy Team                                       
114 Nicholas Alberti (Ita) Pol. Vianova Madigan Mx7                     3.54
115 Francesco Moretti (Ita) VCG Bianchin Marchiol                           
116 Thomas Chamon (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                               4.07
117 Michele Guarnieri (Ita) Velo Club Strucchi                          4.16
118 Jan Sokol (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                        4.19
119 Simone Bartolini (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Milior                       4.29
120 Boris Zimine (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                        4.33
121 Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi             4.53
122 Matteo Zagni (Ita) Velo Club Strucchi                               5.09
123 Nicola Battistella (Ita) Junior Team Friul Cassa                    5.12
124 Luca Fort (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                          5.17
125 Luca Greco (Ita) C.T. Nial Nizzoli MX1                              5.25
126 Christopher Radoni (FRA) Bike Club Vallauris                        5.26
127 Alessandro Bani (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                               5.27
128 Andrea Papa (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                         5.40
129 Stefan Dahl Olsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                            5.44
130 Eugenio Ricci (Ita) Mx8 Euro 90 Free Bike                           6.15
131  Marco Agnolozzi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                  6.16
132 Davide Meini (Ita) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi               6.30
133 Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                  6.31
134 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Albanian National                                6.42
135 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                               7.36
136 Thomas Richet (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                  7.49
137 Pierpaolo Toniato (Ita) ASD Postumia 73                             8.02
138 Marijan Perkovic (Cro) Croatian National                            8.03
139 Stefano Pacella (Ita) GS Ciclistico Cepagatti                       8.06
140 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) ASD Mengoni Usa Mx4                       8.07
141 Matteo Pagliariccia (Ita) GS Ciclistico Cepagatti                       
142 Daniel Heitzmann (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                 8.16
143 Nunzio Palumbo (Ita) Pol. Vianova Madigan Mx7                       8.31
144 Redi Halilai (Alb) Albanian National                                8.41
145 Alessio Sinigaglia (Ita) ASD G.S. Cantiere Passuello                9.01
146 Ettore Carlini (Ita) GS Ciclistico Cepagatti                        9.07
147 Yuri Mazzoni (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Milior                           9.41
148 Francesco Piazza (Ita) Team Airone                                  9.49
149 Ennio Lonzi (Ita) Pol. Vianova Madigan Mx7                          9.51
150 Rino Maestrini (Ita) A.C. Pratese 1927 Grassi                      10.20
151 Federico De Gaspari (Ita) ASD Postumia 73                          10.27
152 Ivan Buttarazzi (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                        10.48
153 Mario Gozzi (Ita) Team Airone                                      10.53
154 Manuel Bortoletti (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                      11.18
155 Elias Ligi (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                              12.58
156 Diego Cinelli (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                          14.00
157 Samuele Galligani (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Milior                     14.14
158 Mattia Paulon (Ita) UC Conscio Ped. Del Sile                       15.14
159 Alex Zoglio (Ita) Mx8 Euro 90 Free Bike                            15.43
160 Marco Iuliani (Ita) Mx8 Euro 90 Free Bike                          15.49
161 Pietro Bongiorni (Ita) A.C. Pratese 1927 Grassi                    17.41
 
U18 classification
 
1 Matteo D’Agostin (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                          4.53.19
2 Mattia Bucci (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                               0.04
3 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini          
4 Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                              
5 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Giammy Team                                           
6 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National                                 
7 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                                0.11
8 Mathias Hoi (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                        0.20
9 Davide Gani (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                              
10 Luca Fala’ (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                           0.25
11  Elia Biondo (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                             0.40
12 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgian National                          0.54
13 Thomas Opdebeeck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                             0.59
14 Luca Bagni (Ita) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi                  2.33
15 Fabio Tommassini (Ita) Giammy Team                                   2.36
16 Thibaud Trespaille (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                       
17 Antonio Viola (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                               
18 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgian National                             2.42
19 Mats Boeve (Ned) Dutch National                                          
20 Vincenzo Pellegrino (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi Mx5                  
21 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austrian National                                  2.51
22 Andrea Rossini (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                                 
23 Enzo Sorrentino (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                                2.54
24 Alessio Stacchiotti (Ita) Giammy Team                                3.01
25 Filippo Pierobon (Ita) ASD Postumia 73                               3.05
26 Enea R. Bertuccelli (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                            3.07
27 Gianni Dal Bello (Ita) VCG Bianchin Marchiol                             
28 Federico Farinotti (Ita) Team Airone                                 3.18
29 Luca Vermiglio (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                                 
30 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National                                3.21
31 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Slovenian National                               3.24
32 Mattia Stortoni (Ita) Giammy Team                                        
33 Francesco Moretti (Ita) VCG Bianchin Marchiol                        3.27
34 Jan Sokol (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                         3.52
35 Boris Zimine (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                         4.06
36 Nicola Battistella (Ita) Junior Team Friul Cassa                     4.45
37 Luca Fort (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                           4.50
38 Luca Greco (Ita) C.T. Nial Nizzoli MX1                               4.58
39 Alessandro Bani (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                                5.00
40 Stefan Dahl Olsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                             5.17
41  Marco Agnolozzi (Ita) S.S. Aquila                                   5.49
42 Davide Meini (Ita) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi                6.03
43 Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Danieli Team Isonzo Avalon                   6.04
44 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Albanian National                                 6.15
45 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                7.09
46 Thomas Richet (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                   7.22
47 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) ASD Mengoni Usa Mx4                        7.40
48 Francesco Piazza (Ita) Team Airone                                   9.22
49 Ennio Lonzi (Ita) Pol. Vianova Madigan Mx7                           9.24
50 Ivan Buttarazzi (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                         10.21
51 Mario Gozzi (Ita) Team Airone                                       10.26
52 Manuel Bortoletti (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                       10.51
53 Elias Ligi (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                               12.31
54 Diego Cinelli (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                           13.33
55 Samuele Galligani (Ita) G.S. Borgonuovo Milior                      13.47
56 Mattia Paulon (Ita) UC Conscio Ped. Del Sile                        14.47
57 Alex Zoglio (Ita) Mx8 Euro 90 Free Bike                             15.16
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                                20 pts
2 Philipp Ries (Ger) German National                                       8
3 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Austrian National                                 6
4 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austrian National                                      6
5 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National                                  4
6 Paolo Lanfranco (Ita) Bike Club Vallauris                                4
7 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                               4
8 Marco De Pollo (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                                  2
9 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National                                2
10 Danilo Di Cursio (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                        2
11 Christopher Radoni (FRA) Bike Club Vallauris                            2
 
Points classification
 
1 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                             37 pts
2 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                                32
3 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                            20
4 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Junior Team Friul Cassa                            20
5 Davide Apollonio (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini         16
6 Enzo Sorrentino (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                                   16
7 Frederique Robert (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                               14
8 John Degenkolb (Ger) German National                                    14
9 Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Mx3                         14
10 Jerte Bol (Ned) Dutch National                                         13
11 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National                                    12
12 Matteo D’Agostin (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                               9
13 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgian National                                9
14 Elia Favilli (Ita) U.S. Arianna Rimor Mx6                               8
15 Steven Van Der Aerschot (Bel) Belgian National                          8
16 Luigi Pelligra (Ita) G.S. Berti Mobili Benassi Mx5                      7
17 Sergio Maneri (Ita) Pol. Vianova Madigan Mx7                            6
18 Diego Ulissi (Ita) C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparol Ambra Cavallini             6
19 Danilo Iannetta (Ita) C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                             5
20 Mats Boeve (Ned) Dutch National                                         5
21 Luca Bagni (Ita) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi                     4
22 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Austrian National                                3
23 Enrico Foschi (Ita) Mx8 Euro 90 Free Bike                               2
24 Quentin Santy (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                      2
25 Sebastian Bauman (Slo) Slovenian National                               1
26 Stefano Berra (Ita) VCG Bianchin Marchiol                               1
 
Sprint classification
 
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) German National                                    11 pts
2 Enea R. Bertuccelli (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                                8
3 Luca Torresin (Ita) GS Vittorio Veneto                                   5
4 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                               3
5 Enzo Sorrentino (Ita) G.S. U. Signori                                    3
6 Flavio Valsecchi (Ita) C.C. Canturino 1902                               3
7 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                    1
8 Emanuele Billera (Ita) Comitato Reg. Umbria                              1
9 Danilo Di Cursio (Ita) VC Notaresco Pianello Mx2                         1
 
Foreign rider classification
 
1 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                           4.52.52
2 Jerte Bol (Ned) Dutch National                                        0.27
3 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Dutch National                                       
4 Frederique Robert (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                             0.31
5 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Austrian National                                  
6 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National                                   
7 Sebastian Bauman (Slo) Slovenian National                                 
8 Lorenz Lambrechts (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                 
9 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                         
10 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgian National                                
11 Quentin Santy (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                       
12 John Degenkolb (Ger) German National                                 0.38
13 Steven Van Der Aerschot (Bel) Belgian National                           
14 Nicki Rasmussen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                                   
15 Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                               
16 Christian Riess (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                              
17 Philipp Ries (Ger) German National                                       
18 Luka Grubic (Cro) Croatian National                                      
19 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                                 
20 Mathias Hoi (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                       0.47
21 Alex Schmitt (Ger) German National                                       
22 Evgeny Root (Rus) Russian National                                       
23 Maxim Makarov (Rus) Russian National                                 0.52
24 Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                      0.56
25 Michael Verschoore (Bel) Velo Club Strucchi                              
26 Sascha Lageler (Ger) Team Cebion Stuttgart                           1.01
27 Tim Declerck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                 1.10
28 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Belgian National                          1.21
29 Thomas Opdebeeck (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                             1.26
30 Nikola Monashok (FRA) Bike Club Vallauris                            3.03
31 Thibaud Trespaille (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                       
32 Jan Erik Rozic (Slo) Slovenian National                                  
33 Alexandr Gratiot (FRA) Bike Club Vallauris                           3.09
34 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Belgian National                                 
35 Mats Boeve (Ned) Dutch National                                          
36 Alfons Ibi (Alb) Albanian National                                       
37 Klemen Koren (Slo) Slovenian National                                    
38 Tony Tomasina (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                       
39 Maichol Pavlu (Aut) Austrian National                                    
40 Ndricim Shahaj (Alb) Albanian National                                   
41 Marko Ivancic (Cro) Croatian National                                    
42 Dominik Brandle (Aut) Austrian National                                  
43 Stefan Mair (Aut) Austrian National                                  3.18
44 Elis Nanushi (Alb) Velosport 1995 S.Croce Gruppo Lupi                    
45 Florenz Knauer (Ger) German National                                 3.39
46 Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National                                3.48
47 Niko Vogrinec (Slo) Slovenian National                               3.51
48 Florian Leroy (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                       
49 Thomas Chamon (Bel) Kon Balen Bicycle                                4.07
50 Jan Sokol (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                         4.19
51 Boris Zimine (Fra) CSM Villeneuve la Garenne                         4.33
52 Christopher Radoni (FRA) Bike Club Vallauris                         5.26
53 Stefan Dahl Olsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand                             5.44
54 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Albanian National                                 6.42
55 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Avia Cycling Team                                7.36
56 Thomas Richet (Fra) Team Wasquehal                                   7.49
57 Marijan Perkovic (Cro) Croatian National                             8.03
58 Daniel Heitzmann (AUT) LRV Karinzia                                  8.16
 
Team classification
 
1 C.T. Vangi Sparo Caparo                                           14.40.05
2 Team Cebion Stuttgart                                                 0.05
3 Kon Balen Bycicle                                                     0.18
4 V.C.Notaresco Pianello                                                0.25
5 German National Team                                                  0.34
6 G.S.Vittorio Veneto Cf. Forni                                         0.38
7 Russia                                                                0.41
8 Belgium                                                               1.01
9 Rinascita Ormelle                                                     1.12
10 Avia Cycling Team                                                    1.24
11 Us Arianna Rimor                                                     2.22
12 Dutch National                                                       2.34
13 C.S.M. Villeneuve La Garenne                                         2.43
14 Mengoni USA                                                          2.58
15 S.S. Aquila                                                          3.06
16 Nial Nizzoli                                                         3.10
17 Com.Regionale Umbria                                                 3.14
18 C.C.Canturino                                                        3.22
19 Giammy Team                                                          5.14
20 National Team Slovenija                                                  
21 Austria                                                              5.20
22 Bike Club Vallauris                                                  5.35
23 G.S.Berti Mobili Benassi                                             5.48
24 Team Wasquehal Junior                                                6.02
25 G.S. U.Signori                                                       6.04
26 V.C.G.Bianchin Marchiol Pizzolo                                      6.46
27 Pol.Vianova Madigan                                                  7.02
28 Junior Team Friul Cassa                                              7.23
29 Danieli Team Isonzo                                                  8.15
30 Velo Club Strucchi                                                   8.52
31 G.S.Velosport                                                        9.42
32 Croatia                                                             10.21
33 G.S. Ciclistico Cepagatti Intin                                     10.24
34 C.T. Vigili Del Fuoco                                               10.28
35 Team Albanie                                                        10.49
36 Rapp. Regionale Carinzia                                            11.53
37 G.S. Borgonuovo Milior                                              12.28
38 A.C. Prateseeuro 90 Bik                                             12.31
39 ASD Postumia                                                        15.08
40 Team Airone                                                         15.45
41 Euro 90 Bike                                                        21.00