Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

37th Settimana Ciclista Lombarda - 2.2

Italy, April 5-9, 2007

2006 results     Stage List     Preview    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Prologue - April 5: Bergamo Centro - Bergamo Alta, 3 km
  • Stage 1 - April 6: Vertova - Vertova, 146.1 km
  • Stage 2 - April 7: Roncadelle - Roncadelle, 174,5 km
  • Stage 3 - April 8: Brignano Gera d'Adda - Brignano Gera d'Adda, 176 km
  • Stage 4 - April 9: Bergamo - Bergamo, 162 km

Start list

Lampre-Fondital                         Liquigas
 
1 Matteo Bono (Ita)                     9 Magnus Backstedt (Swe)
2 Paolo Bossoni (Ita)                   10 Eros Capecchi (Ita)
3 Jaime Castaneda (Col)                 12 Dario Cataldo (Ita)
4 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)               14 Francesco Failli (Ita)
6 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)               15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)
7 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)                 16 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)
 
Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo            Barloworld
 
17 Alexander Arekeev (Rus)              25 Giosuè Bonomi (Ita)
18 Stefano Cavallari (Ita)              26 Diego Caccia (Ita)
19 Massimo Codol (Ita)                  27 Felix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col)
20 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)             28 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita)
21 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita)          29 Alexander Efimkin (Rus)
22 Simone Masciarelli (Ita)             30 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita)
24 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)               31 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr)
                                        32 Hernandez Soler (Col)
 
Ceramica Flaminia                       Ceramica Panaria-Navigare
 
33 Christian Gasperoni (Ita)            41 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg)
34 Raffaele Illiano (Ita)               42 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)
35 Humbert Krys (Pol)                   43 Andrea Pagotto (Ita)
36 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)              44 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex)
37 Domenico Quagliarello (Ita)          45 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)
38 D'abusco Michele Scotto (Ita)        46 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)
39 Manuele Spadi (Ita)                  47 Emanuele Sella (Ita)
40 Maurizio Varini (Ita)                48 Francesco Tomei (Ita)
 
Elk Haus-Simplon                        OTC Doors-Lauretana
 
49 Stefan Denifl (Aut)                  57 Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita)
50 Markus Eibegger (Aut)                58 Donato Cannone (Ita)
51 Hannes Grundlinger (Aut)             59 Diego Genovesi (Ita)
52 Tomas Konecny (Cze)                  60 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita)
53 Wolofgang Murer (Aut)                61 Francesco Reda (Ita)
54 Michael Pichler (Aut)                62 Enrico Rossi (Ita)
55 Stefan Rucker (Aut)                  63 Alessio Signego (Ita)
56 Harald Totschnig (Aut)               64 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr)
 
Team LPR                                Team Volksbank
 
65 Paolo Bailetti (Ita)                 73 Christian Lener (Aut)
66 Borut Bozichz (Slo)                  74 Andreas Matzbacher (Aut)
67 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita)              75 Harald Morscher (Aut)
68 Andreas Dietziker (Swi)              76 Christian Pomer (Aut)
69 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita)               77 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut)
70 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa)     78 Patrick Riedesser (Aut)
71 Alberto Tiberio (Swi)                80 Florian Stalder (Swi)
72 Nazareno Rossi (Swi)                 
 
Tenax-Menikini                          Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia
 
81 Marco Corsini (Ita)                  89 Sergio Barbero (Ita)
82 Micula De Mattis (Ita)               90 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)
83 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)                  91 Bruno Bertolini (Ita)
84 Jure Golcer (Slo)                    92 Emiliano Donadello (Ita)
85 Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr)               93 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col)
86 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)            94 Philippe Schnyder (Swi)
87 Cristiano Salerno (Ita)              95 Jose Serpa (Col)
88 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)             96 Mattia Turrina (Ita)
 
Adria Mobil                             Amore & Vita-McDonald's
 
97 Blaz Furdi (Slo)                     105 Alexey Bauer (Rus)
98 Marko Kump (Slo)                     106 Slawomyr Bury (Pol)
99 Tomasz Nose (Slo)                    107 Graziano Gasparre (Ita)
100 Joze Senekovic (Slo)                108 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda)
101 Simon Spilak (Slo)                  109 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu)
102 Miha Svab (Slo)                     110 Slawomyr Kohut (Pol)
103 Jure Zagar (Slo)                    111 Artur Krol (Pol)
104 Jure Zrimsek (Slo)                  112 Ivan Quaranta (Ita)
 
Aurum Hotels                            Cinelli-Endeka-OPD
 
113 Valerio Agnoli (Ita)                121 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus)
114 Luca Ascani (Ita)                   122 Gian Luca Cavalli (Ita)
115 Stefan Cohnen (Ned)                 123 Gianluca Coletta (Ita)
116 Luca Pierfelici (Ita)               124 Ivan Fanelli (Ita)
117 Antonio Quadranti (Ita)             125 Olceksander Kvachuk (Ukr)
118 Emanuele Rizza (Ita)                126 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr)
119 Luigi Sestili (Ita)                 127 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus)
120 Rino Zampilli (Ita)                 128 Yauhen Sobal (Blr)
 
Hadimec                                 Kio Ene-Tonazzi-DMT
 
129 Marco Bertozzi (Swi)                137 Mirko Allegrini (Ita)
130 Matthias Blumer (Swi)               138 Davide Bragazzi (Ita)
131 Alexander Gufler (Ita)              139 Simone Cadamuro (Ita)
132 Marco Jemenez (Swi)                 140 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)
133 David Mcpartland (Aus)              141 Massimo Mazzanti (Ita)
134 Michael Randin (Swi)                142 Denis Miorin (Ita)
135 Elias Schmaehv (Swi)                143 Marco Osella (Ita)
136 Simon Wyss (Swi)                    144 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus)
 
Legia                                   MapaMap-BantProfi
 
145 Michal Buczek (Pol)                 153 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr)
146 Bartlomej Matysiak (Pol)            154 Rafal Janik (Pol)
147 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol)            155 Tomasz Kuras (Pol)
148 Michal Pawlyta (Pol)                156 Sebastian Martyniak (Pol)
149 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol)           157 Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr)
151 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol)              158 Dean Podgornik (Slo)
152 Marcin Wolski (Pol)                 159 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr)
                                        160 Mikhail Timochine (Rus)
 
Miche                                   Rabobank (Continental)
 
161 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita)            169 Lars Boom (Ned)
162 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita)            170 Arjen De Baat (Ned)
163 Massimo Giunti (Ita)                171 Martijn Keizer (Ned)
164 Adrian Honkisz (Pol)                172 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)
165 Pasquale Muto (Ita)                 173 Bauke Mollena (Ned)
166 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)            174 Rob Ruijgh (Ned)
167 Eddy Serri (Ita)                    175 Riccardo Van Der Velde (Ned)
168 Kristof Szczawinski (Pol)           176 Dennis Van Winden (Ned)
 
Radenska Powerbar                       Team Universal Caffe'-Ecopterol
 
177 Kristian Fajt (Slo)                 185 Emanuele Bindi (Ita)
178 Matej Gnezda (Slo)                  186 Vladislav Borisov (Rus)
179 Jure Kocjan (Slo)                   187 Marco Carletti (Ita)
180 Vid Ogris (Slo)                     188 Ivan De Nobile (Ita)
181 Bostjan Rezman (Slo)                189 Fabio Gilioli (Ita)
182 Matic Strgar (Slo)                  190 Domenico Loria (Ita)
183 David Tratnik (Slo)                 191 Claudio Masnata (Ita)
                                        192 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg)
 
South Australia.com-AIS                 
 
193 Gene Michael Bates (Aus)            
194 Simon Clarke (Aus)                  
195 Jonathan Clarke (Aus)               
196 Peter Dawson (Aus)                  
197 Mark Jameson (Aus)                  
198 Nicholas Sanderson (Aus)            
199 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus)             
200 Johnnie Walker (Aus)                

Past winners

Category 2.2

2006 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
2005 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Grassi-Marco Pantani

Category 2.5

2004 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
2003 Julio A. Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo

Category 2.3

2002 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
2001 Sergei Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata

Category 2.4

2000 Sergei Gontchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata

1999 Raimondas Rumsas (Lit) Mróz

Category 2.5

1998 (3) Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Mapei-Bricobi
1997 Emanule Lupi (Ita) Elite
1996 (2) Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Panaria-Vinavil

Open

1995 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno
1994 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre-Panaria
1993 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno
1992 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Amateur
1991 Lance Armstrong (USA) Amateur
1990 Nikolai Golovatenko (Rus) Amateur
1989 Ivan Ivanov (Rus) Alfa Lum

Amateur

1988 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) ???
1987 Wladimir Poulnikov (Rus)
1986 Zenon Jaskula (Pol)
1985 Yuri Kashirin (Rus)

Settimana Ciclista Bergamasca/Giro del Bergamasco

1984 Flavio Giupponi (Ita)
1983 Andrej Serediuk (Pol)
1982 Vladimir Kozarek (Cze)
1981 Giovanni Fidrigo (Ita)
1980 Czeslaw Lang (Pol)
1979 Alberto Minetti (Ita)
1978 Alessandro Pozzi (Ita)
1977 Jan Bieniek (Pol)
1976 Vittoria Algeri (Ita)
1975 Valerij Chaplygin (Rus)
1974 Angelo Tosoni (Ita)
1973 Jiri Mainus (Cze)
1972 Fausto Bertoglio (Ita)
1971 Rudolf Labus (Cze)
1970 Giuliano Marcuzzi (Ita)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com