Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

33rd Circuit Ardennes - 2.2

France, April 13-15, 2007

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - April 14: Renwez - Renwez, 153 km

Results

1 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                  3.39.06
2 Bert Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix-en-Provence                      
3 Elias Schmah (Sui) Hadimec                                 
4 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Regiostrom Senges                   
5 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                     
6 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                    
7 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                            
8 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                  
9 Tanel Kangert (Est) RO Saint-Amand                     0.41
10 Anthony Roux (Fra) UV Aube                            1.09
11 Yoann Offredo (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                    
12 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) RO Saint-Amand                   
13 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                  
14 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Moscow Stars                          
15 Denis Cioban (Mol) Super Sport 35                         
16 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges                
17 Egon Van Kesse (Ned) Netherlands espoirs                  
18 Benoît Daeninck (Fra) UV Aube                             
19 Aurélien Duval (Fra) UV Aube                              
20 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Hadimec                         
21 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Netherlands espoirs                
22 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                
23 Samuel Rouyer (Fra) UV Aube                               
24 Yohann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               
25 Tristan Le Yondre (Fra) Super Sport 35                    
26 Tarmo Raudsepp (Est) Team U Nantes Atlantique             
27 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Netherlands espoirs           
28 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom Senges            
29 David Chopin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               
30 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                   
31 David Piva (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs               
32 Ben Hermans (Bel) Davo                                    
33 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Regiostrom Senges               
34 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                     
35 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                  
36 Julien El Fares (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                 
37 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS Cycling                    
38 Rein Taaramae (Est) RO Saint-Amand                        
39 Michel Kreder (Ned) Davo                                  
40 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique             
41 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                       
42 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs         
43 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                          
44 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                        
45 Oleg Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga                       
46 Cyril Bessy (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                     
47 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs         1.38
48 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                     2.34
49 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne    2.37
50 Fabrice Naert (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                       
51 Léo Fortin (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                      
52 Niki Ostergaard (Den) Team GLS Cycling                    
53 Denis Vorontsov (Rus) Moscow Stars                        
54 Detlef Moerman (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                      
55 Jan Almblad (Den) Team GLS Cycling                        
56 Jan Bakelants (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                       
57 Julien Simon (Fra) Super Sport 35                         
58 Rik Fransen (Ned) Netherlands espoirs                     
59 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) France Espoirs                   
60 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Hadimec                           
61 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow Stars                          
62 Tobias Eggli (Sui) Hadimec                                
63 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                    
64 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       
65 Loïc Herbreteau (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                 
66 Cyril Druetta (Fra) France Espoirs                    5.23
67 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs          
68 Kieran Page (Gbr) AVC Aix-en-Provence                     
69 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges                
70 Mickael Malle (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                   
71 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                
72 Valeriy Valynin (Rus) Moscow Stars                    6.42
73 Hans-Jurgen Juretzek (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges     9.44
74 Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Moscow Stars                10.06
75 Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                 
76 Jasper Melis (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                   12.22
77 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          
78 Cyrille Noel (Fra) Super Sport 35                    16.42
79 Florian Hervo (Fra) Super Sport 35                        
80 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                
81 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi               
82 Mathieu Simon (Fra) UV Aube                               
83 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              
84 Simon Lebrun (Fra) RO Saint-Amand                         
85 Caspar Austa (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga                      
86 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Davo                                 
87 Blel Kadri (Fra) France Espoirs                           
88 Yannick Marie (Fra) France Espoirs                        
89 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                   
90 Alexander Gufler (Ita) Hadimec                            
91 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique             
92 Dennis Luyt (Ned) Netherlands espoirs                     
93 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS Cycling         
94 David Dupont (Fra) RO Saint-Amand                         
95 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                         
96 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                        
97 Romain Villa (Fra) UV Aube                                
98 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                 
99 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                  
100 Brice Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                    
101 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga                    
102 Tony Goossens (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                      
103 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team          22.08
104 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                
105 Bradley Fairall (Can) Super Sport 35                     
106 Nicolas Maire (Fra) RO Saint-Amand                       
107 Clément Mahe (Fra) France Espoirs                        
108 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands espoirs            
109 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique            
110 Michael Baer (Sui) Hadimec                          27.51
111 Thomas Degendt (Bel) Davo                                
112 Bart Laeremans (Bel) Davo                                
113 Sten Stenersen (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                  
DNF Alexandre Roger (Fra) France Espoirs                     
DNF Alexandre Blain (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                
DNF Romain Fondard (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                  
DNF Boris Dron (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs              
DNF Joël De Smet (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs            
DNF Jacob-Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS Cycling               
DNF Jonas-Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS Cycling              
DNF Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                   
DNF Aleksej Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga               
DNF Svein-Erik Vold (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                 
DNS Konstantin Ponomarev (Rus) Moscow Stars                  
 
General classification after Stage 2
 
1 Bert Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix-en-Provence               7.42.23
2 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                0.18
3 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                  
4 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                     0.22
5 Elias Schmah (Sui) Hadimec                             0.33
6 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                 0.36
7 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Regiostrom Senges               0.37
8 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                            
9 Tanel Kangert (Est) RO Saint-Amand                     0.59
10 Oleg Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga                   1.21
11 Tarmo Raudsepp (Est) Team U Nantes Atlantique         1.25
12 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                   
13 Benoît Daeninck (Fra) UV Aube                         1.26
14 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom Senges        1.27
15 Ben Hermans (Bel) Davo                                    
16 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                       
17 Rein Taaramae (Est) RO Saint-Amand                        
18 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                    1.40
19 Yoann Offredo (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                1.43
20 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Regiostrom Senges           1.44
21 Samuel Rouyer (Fra) UV Aube                           1.46
22 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Netherlands espoirs                
23 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) RO Saint-Amand                   
24 Yohann Lucas (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               
25 Denis Cioban (Mol) Super Sport 35                         
26 Aurélien Duval (Fra) UV Aube                              
27 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                     
28 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Moscow Stars                          
29 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                
30 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges                
31 Anthony Roux (Fra) UV Aube                                
32 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                  
33 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                  
34 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Netherlands espoirs           
35 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                          
36 Julien El Fares (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                 
37 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs         
38 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS Cycling                    
39 Cyril Bessy (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                     
40 Michel Kreder (Ned) Davo                                  
41 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique             
42 Niki Ostergaard (Den) Team GLS Cycling                2.51
43 Loïc Herbreteau (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne             3.11
44 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                         
45 Detlef Moerman (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                  3.12
46 Sébastien Fournet-Fayard (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne    3.14
47 Jan Almblad (Den) Team GLS Cycling                        
48 Julien Simon (Fra) Super Sport 35                         
49 Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) France Espoirs                   
50 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                    
51 Denis Vorontsov (Rus) Moscow Stars                        
52 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow Stars                          
53 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       
54 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Hadimec                     5.35
55 Egon Van Kesse (Ned) Netherlands espoirs                  
56 Tristan Le Yondre (Fra) Super Sport 35                    
57 David Chopin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               
58 Cyril Druetta (Fra) France Espoirs                    6.00
59 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges                
60 Léo Fortin (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                  6.30
61 Jan Bakelants (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                       
62 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Hadimec                       7.03
63 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team            9.49
64 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs         9.52
65 Hans-Jurgen Juretzek (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges    10.21
66 Valeriy Valynin (Rus) Moscow Stars                   10.35
67 Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Moscow Stars                10.43
68 Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                 
69 Fabrice Naert (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                  10.51
70 Rik Fransen (Ned) Netherlands espoirs                     
71 Tobias Eggli (Sui) Hadimec                                
72 David Piva (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs          12.00
73 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                     12.37
74 Jasper Melis (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                   12.59
75 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs     13.37
76 Kieran Page (Gbr) AVC Aix-en-Provence                     
77 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise             17.00
78 Brice Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                17.18
79 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi          17.19
80 Kristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (Den) Team GLS Cycling         
81 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga                     
82 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                         
83 Mickael Malle (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence              17.59
84 Caspar Austa (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga                 20.34
85 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team         20.35
86 David Dupont (Fra) RO Saint-Amand                         
87 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                 
88 Romain Villa (Fra) UV Aube                           21.06
89 Cyrille Noel (Fra) Super Sport 35                    21.08
90 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                
91 Florian Hervo (Fra) Super Sport 35                        
92 Blel Kadri (Fra) France Espoirs                           
93 Yannick Marie (Fra) France Espoirs                        
94 Tony Goossens (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                       
95 Clément Mahe (Fra) France Espoirs                    22.45
96 Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique             
97 Mathieu Simon (Fra) UV Aube                          24.56
98 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                   
99 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Davo                                 
100 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique            
101 Alexander Gufler (Ita) Hadimec                           
102 Bradley Fairall (Can) Super Sport 35                26.34
103 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                  28.32
104 Simon Lebrun (Fra) RO Saint-Amand                   29.18
105 Dennis Luyt (Ned) Netherlands espoirs                    
106 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team           30.22
107 Nicolas Maire (Fra) RO Saint-Amand                       
108 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands espoirs       33.58
109 Thomas Degendt (Bel) Davo                           36.05
110 Bart Laeremans (Bel) Davo                                
111 Sten Stenersen (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                  
112 Michael Baer (Sui) Hadimec                          37.25
113 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team          46.09
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Yoann Offredo (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                   32 pts
2 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                24
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       20
4 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                       13
5 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                         12
6 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                8
7 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                   8
8 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                    8
9 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                   8
10 Benoît Daeninck (Fra) UV Aube                            8
11 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Regiostrom Senges                 7
12 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) WG Beveren 2000               5
13 Niki Ostergaard (Den) Team GLS Cycling                   5
14 Romain Villa (Fra) UV Aube                               5
15 Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                         4
16 Bert Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix-en-Provence                    3
17 Tarmo Raudsepp (Est) Team U Nantes Atlantique            3
18 Björn Glasner (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges               3
19 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow Stars                         3
20 Thomas Degendt (Bel) Davo                                3
21 David Piva (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs              2
 
Points classification
 
1 Bert Oegema (Ned) AVC Aix-en-Provence                    40 pts
2 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                       30
3 Oleg Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga                      16
4 Elias Schmah (Sui) Hadimec                               13
5 Niki Ostergaard (Den) Team GLS Cycling                   13
6 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                       12
7 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                   11
8 Corey Sweet (Aus) Team Regiostrom Senges                 11
9 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rietumu Bank Riga                  11
10 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom Senges          11
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) RO Saint-Amand                       9
12 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                 9
13 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                  7
14 Tarmo Raudsepp (Est) Team U Nantes Atlantique            7
15 Yoann Offredo (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                   6
16 Loïc Herbreteau (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                6
17 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                         6
18 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                          6
19 Benoît Daeninck (Fra) UV Aube                            6
20 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                      6
21 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) AVC Aix-en-Provence                5
22 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Regiostrom Senges              4
23 Detlef Moerman (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                     4
24 Romain Villa (Fra) UV Aube                               4
25 Anthony Roux (Fra) UV Aube                               3
26 Brice Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                    2
27 Caspar Austa (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga                     2
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne             7.42.41
2 Elias Schmah (Sui) Hadimec                             0.15
3 Tanel Kangert (Est) RO Saint-Amand                     0.41
4 Ben Hermans (Bel) Davo                                 1.09
5 Rein Taaramae (Est) RO Saint-Amand                         
6 Yoann Offredo (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise                 1.25
7 Nicolas Bourdillat (Fra) RO Saint-Amand                1.28
8 Aurélien Duval (Fra) UV Aube                               
9 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                 
10 Anthony Roux (Fra) UV Aube                                
11 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Netherlands espoirs           
12 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs         
13 Cyril Bessy (Fra) CR 4 Chemins Roanne                     
14 Michel Kreder (Ned) Davo                                  
15 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique             
16 Niki Ostergaard (Den) Team GLS Cycling                2.33
17 Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                     2.53
18 Denis Vorontsov (Rus) Moscow Stars                    2.56
19 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow Stars                          
20 Tristan Le Yondre (Fra) Super Sport 35                5.17
21 David Chopin (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique               
22 Jan Bakelants (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                   6.12
23 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team            9.31
24 Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs         9.34
25 Valeriy Valynin (Rus) Moscow Stars                   10.17
26 Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Moscow Stars                10.25
27 Fabrice Naert (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                  10.33
28 Tobias Eggli (Sui) Hadimec                                
29 David Piva (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs          11.42
30 Jasper Melis (Bel) WG Beveren 2000                   12.41
31 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Wallonie-Bruxelles espoirs     13.19
32 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi          17.01
33 Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool                         
34 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team         20.17
35 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise           20.50
36 Florian Hervo (Fra) Super Sport 35                        
37 Blel Kadri (Fra) France Espoirs                           
38 Clément Mahe (Fra) France Espoirs                    22.27
39 Mathieu Simon (Fra) UV Aube                          24.38
40 Dieter Verbeek (Bel) Davo                                 
41 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Team U Nantes Atlantique             
42 Simon Lebrun (Fra) RO Saint-Amand                    29.00
43 Dennis Luyt (Ned) Netherlands espoirs                     
44 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team            30.04
45 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Netherlands espoirs        33.40
46 Thomas Degendt (Bel) Davo                            35.47
47 Sten Stenersen (Nor) Team Maxbo-Bianchi                   
48 Michael Baer (Sui) Hadimec                           37.07
49 Matthias Hahn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team           45.51
 
Teams classification
 
1 A.V.C. Aix En Provence                             23.09.31
2 Psk Whirpool Hradec Kralove                            0.38
3 Team Regiostrom - Senges                               1.28
4 Roue D'or St Amandoise                                 1.50
5 U.V. Aube                                              2.37
6 U.C. Nantes Atlantique                                     
7 C.R.4 Chemins Roanne                                   2.56
8 Perutnina Ptuj                                         3.46
9 Team Gls                                               5.33
10 Wielergroep Beveren 2000                              5.52
11 Moscow Stars                                              
12 Pays Bas Espoirs                                      6.45
13 Super Sport 35                                        8.13
14 Hadimec                                              10.53
15 Rietumu Bank - Riga                                  11.15
16 Thüringer Energie Team                               11.54
17 C.C. Nogent Sur Oise                                 18.10
18 Team Wallonie Espoirs                                18.39
19 France Espoirs                                       24.11
20 Davo                                                 25.47
21 Team Maxbo Bianchi                                   36.09