Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Vuelta Chihuahua Internacional - 2.2

Mexico, October 10-15, 2006

2005 results     Stage List     Preview    Start List     Past winners

The Stages

  • Prologue - October 10: Prologue: Ciudad Juárez, 4 km
  • Stage 1 - October 11: Ciudad Juárez/Circ. Chamizal, 80 km
  • Stage 2 - October 12: Chihuahua-Cuauhtémoc, 116 km
  • Stage 3 - October 13: Creel-Guachochi, 152.4 km
  • Stage 4 - October 14: Parral-Delicias, 200 km
  • Stage 5 - October 15: Delicias-Chihuahua, 88 km

Start list

Tecos                                     Ricaburguer Cycling Team 
 
1 Fausto Esparza  (Mex)                   11 Jaime Robles  (Mex)
2 Gregorio Ladino  (Col)                  12 Mario Armendariz  (Mex)
3 Jonh Fredy Parra  (Col)                 13 Jassel Valenzuela*  (Mex)
4 Jesús Zarate  (Mex)                     14 Diego Juarez*  (Mex)
5 Hecto Hugo Rangel  (Mex)                15 Roberto Rodriguez  (Mex)
6 Rodolfo Fernandez  (Mex)                16 Cesar Barragan  (Mex)
7 Bernardo Colex  (Mex)                   17 Jesus Grajeda  (Mex)
8 Francisco Matamoros  (Mex)              18 Ricardo Tapia  (Mex)
 
Agritubel                                 Orven 
 
21 Gilles Canouet  (Fra)                  31 Eduardo Graciano  (Mex)
22 Chistoper Laurent  (Fra)               32 Edgar Treviño  (Mex)
23 Jose Alberto Martinez  (Spa)           33 Pedro Covarrubias  (Mex)
24 Moises Duenas  (Spa)                   34 Jaime Ortiz  (Mex)
25 Denis Robin  (Fra)                     35 Victor Martinez  (Mex)
26 Nicolas Crosbie  (Fra)                 36 Socrates Espinoza*  (Mex)
                                          37 Juan Antonio Ibarra  (Mex)
                                          38 Fermin Hernandez*  (Mex)
 
Colavita-Sutterhome                       Colavita-Sutterhome
 
41 Leo Freire  (USA)                      45 Gustavo Reynoso  (USA)
42 Jaime Gandara  (USA)                   46 Alejandro Alba  (Mex)
43 Henry Swinty  (USA)                    47 Gustavo Reynoso  (Mex)
44 Jesus Zapata  (Mex)                    48 John Freisen  (USA)
 
Universidad Autonoma De Chihuahua         Symetrics 
 
51 Edgar Enrique Mendez  (Mex)            71 Svein Tuft  (Can)
52 Saul Antonio Figueroa*  (Mex)          72 Christian Meier*  (Can)
53 Daniel Duarte  (Mex)                   73 Cameron Evans*  (Can)
54 Rafael Aguilar*  (Mex)                 74 Andrew Pinfold  (Can)
55 Miguel Gonzalez*  (Mex)                75 Jeff Sherstobitoff  (Can)
56 Carlos Chavez  (Mex)                   76 Bradley Fairell*  (Can)
57 Daniel Victor Reyes  (Mex)             77 Cooper Marsh*  (Can)
58 Rene Cano  (Mex)                       78 Jacob Erker  (Can)
 
Canels Turbo-Chocolate Mayordomo          3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 
 
81 Hernan Dario Muñoz  (Col)              91 Juan Magallanes  (Mex)
82 Edgardo Lugo  (Mex)                    92 Massimo Mazzanti  (Ita)
83 Antonio Aldape  (Mex)                  93 Cristian Bonfanti  (Ita)
84 Andres Sanchez  (Mex)                  94 Nicolas Scattolin  (Ita)
85 Florencio Ramos  (Mex)                 95 Marco Marcato*  (Ita)
86 Arquimides Lam  (Mex)                  96 Mauricio Bellin  (Ita)
87 Carlos Hernandez  (Mex)                
88 Abundio Guerrero*  (Mex)               
 
Toshiba-Aeg-Jet Network Cycling Team      Mole Juquilita/Jalisco 
 
101 Steve Tilford  (USA)                  111 Juan Sandoval  (Mex)
102 Emile Abraham  (Tri)                  112 Ismael Ponce  (Mex)
103 Shawn Willard  (USA)                  113 Jorge Alberto Padilla  (Mex)
104 Luis Zamudio*  (Mex)                  114 Jose de Jesus Gomez  (Mex)
105 Esad Hasanovic*  (SCG)                115 Carlos Mayoral*  (Mex)
106 Sergio Hernandez*  (USA)              116 Jose de Ruvalcaba  (Mex)
107 Gustavo Carrillo  (USA)               117 Alejandro Canobio  (Mex)
108 Brain Jensen  (Den)                   118 Jose de Jesus Araujo*  (Mex)
 
Arenas Tlax-Mex                           Andalucia- Paul -Versan 
 
121 Armamdo Vigueras  (Mex)               131 Francisco Martinez  (Spa)
122 Marco Antonio Rios  (Mex)             132 Manuel Vazquez  (Spa)
123 Juan Hernandez  (Mex)                 133 Mario Sanchez  (Spa)
124 Armamdo Ospina  (Col)                 134 Pedro Marichalar  (Spa)
125 Jose Gerardo Soto  (Mex)              135 Luis Perez  (Spa)
126 Eder Arenas*  (Mex)                   136 Manuel Ortega  (Spa)
127 Jose Armamdo Robles  (Col)            
128 Marco Antonio Ortega  (Mex)