Recently on Cyclingnews.com
|
Dauphiné Libéré Photo ©: Sirotti
|
|
|
UCI codes explained
36th Air France Tour de Nouvelle Caledonie - NE
New Caledonia, September 12-23, 2006
Main Page
Results Previous
Stage Next Stage
Stage 4 - September 16: Bourail - Kouanoua, 107.8km
Results
1 Thomas Brigaud (Gbnc Panach One) 3.02.40
2 Guillaume Le Floch (Gbnc Panach One) 0.23
3 Alexandre Roger (Air France) 0.26
4 Tony Mann (Spot/Australia) 0.52
5 Olivier Grammar (Gbnc Panach One) 0.56
6 Thierry Hupond (Gbnc Panach One) 1.00
7 Thierry Fondere (Ccn/Hp7)
8 Jérome Bonnace (Have Trefle) 1.07
9 Samuel Rouyer (Sfac/Country Of The Loire) 1.14
10 Mickaël Trunk (Air France) 1.31
11 Geoffrey Bundred (Barfoot.Co/New Zelande) 1.39
12 Jérome Beaufreton (Have Police Force) 1.48
13 Joe Cooper (New Zelande 1) 2.31
14 Thomas Bottle (Air France) 2.37
15 John Ebeling (Mpc Altipower/Holland) 2.39
16 Stephan Reimherr (Vcc Mount Gilds) 2.43
17 Brendan Brooks (Spot/Australia) 3.02
18 Gaël Bonnace (Have Trefle) 3.06
19 Benjamin Baumgartner (Ccn/Hp7) 3.25
20 Fabien Copin (Vcc Mount Gilds) 3.26
21 Mickaël Leveau (Air France) 3.30
22 Thomas Hanover (Barfoot.Co/New Zelande) 5.11
23 Franck To Cart (Equip With The Meeting) 5.37
24 Giuseppe Ribolzi (Vcc Mount Gilds) 5.57
25 Peter Andres (Holcim/Colonial House) 6.03
26 Masanari Komuro (Champion/Japan) 7.47
27 Takeshi Igarashi (Champion/Japan) 8.02
28 Chris Jory (Equip Gatt/Australia) 8.37
29 Jonathan Mouchel (Equip With Bordeaux) 9.06
30 Florent Barle (Have Police Force) 9.06
31 Will Alexander (Barfoot.Co/New Zelande) 9.21
32 Stephan Fouillet (Sfac/Country Of The Loire) 9.29
33 Graig Mackie (Spot/Australia) 9.29
34 Nigel Dustone (Equip Gatt/Australia) 9.44
35 Matthew Guilbert (New Zelande 1) 11.11
36 Jean-Marie Junior (Equip With The Meeting) 12.15
37 Laurent Devaud (Have Trefle) 12.24
38 Pascal Aandewiel (Mpc Altipower/Holland) 12.42
39 Motoi Nara (Champion/Japan) 13.44
40 Mike Michel Villaz (Have Trefle) 14.28
41 Tuanua Zahn (Ccn/Hp7) 15.16
42 Sebastien The Divenach (Vcc Mount Gilds) 15.23
43 Simon Wälchli (Holcim/Colonial House) 15.32
44 Bastien Guegano (Equip With Bordeaux) 15.35
45 Takahiko Sato (Champion/Japan) 15.49
46 Matthew Sillars (New Zelande 1) 16.25
47 Cyril Guillemard (Have Police Force) 16.51
48 Tobias Baumgartner (Holcim/Colonial House) 17.46
49 Thomas Strüby (Ccn/Hp7) 17.46
50 Tristan Marguet (Holcim/Colonial House) 17.53
51 Thijs Poelstra (Mpc Altipower/Holland) 18.13
52 Julien Barber (Sfac/Country Of The Loire) 18.56
53 Troy Glennan (Spot/Australia) 19.00
54 Brendan Washington (Equip With Bordeaux) 20.23
55 Willy Gurnard (Equip With The Meeting) 26.36
56 Jean-Charles Breard (Sfac/Country Of The Loire) 28.13
57 Brad Edmunds (Equip Gatt/Australia)
58 Steven Peters (Mpc Altipower/Holland) 30.15
59 Eliot Crowter (Barfoot.Co/New Zelande) 33.01
60 Willy Alciope (Equip With The Meeting) 52.23
61 Matt Wood (Equip Gatt/Australia) 52.28
|
|