Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphin Libr
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Olympia's Tour - 2.2

Holland, May 13-21, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - May 15: Noordwijkerhout - Heerhugowaard, 169km

Results

1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            3.39.37
2 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                               
3 Peter Mohlmann (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                        
4 Andrew Vancoillie (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team            
5 Sebastian Paddags (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                         
6 Jos Pronk (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                                 
7 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                             
8 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS                                 
9 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                      
10 Danil Komkov (Rus) Premier                                        
11 Henning Bommel (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                           
12 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                             
13 Tom De Meyer (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                         
14 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                               
15 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             
16 Danny Stam (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                       
17 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             
18 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                                 
19 Anders Lund (Den) Team GLS                                        
20 Lex Nederlof (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                          
21 Jelle van Groezen (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                    
22 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          
23 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            
24 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  
25 Matija Kvasina (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
26 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                
27 Wouter Mol (Bel) Fondas P3Transfer Team                           
28 Marcel Beima (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                             
29 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Rabobank Continental                           
30 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                   
31 Nico van Dijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                          
32 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                              
33 Lars Jun (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                                
34 Huub Duyn (Ned) Rabobank Continental                              
35 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                  
36 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                        
37 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                    
38 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 
39 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                      
40 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                        
41 Peter Jrg SWI Rietumu Bank-Riga                                  
42 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                            
43 Job Vissers (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                             
44 Aronas Gliaudelis (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                             
45 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                               
46 Aldo Klomp (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                                 
47 Dennis van Winden (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                          
48 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             
49 Jahu-Matti Alaluusua (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                     
50 Lasse Bochman (Den) Team GLS                                      
51 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                 
52 Eelke van der Wal (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                    
53 Alain van Katwijk (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                        
54 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                      
55 Gideon de Jong (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                           
56 Jos Harms (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                               
57 Egon van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                     
58 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                    
59 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                    
60 Edvard Kovalenko (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                              
61 Michael Simms (Aus) Profel Ziegler Continental Team               
62 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                    
63 Rudy Vriend (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                           
64 Martin Slim (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                             
65 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                                 
66 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                      
67 Klaas van Hage (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                             
68 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       
69 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
70 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                                       
71 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                
72 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                     
73 Ruud Aerts (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                               
74 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                    
75 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                       
76 Folkert de Haan (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                  
77 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      
78 Andreas Mller (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                           
79 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                  
80 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                         
81 Aloys van Duuren (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 
82 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       
83 Jan van Velzen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                         
84 Thijs Al (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                                   
85 Tino Haakman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                          
86 Laule Janusch (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                             
87 Leif Lampater (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                            
88 Robert Bengsch (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                           
89 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                     
90 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                    
91 Christophe Beddegenoodts (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team    
92 Roger Kluge (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                              
93 Sergey Smirnov (Rus) Premier                                      
94 Vincent ter Schure (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team               
95 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                      
96 Arnoud van Groen (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                        
97 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  
98 Steven De Champs (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team            
99 Maros Kovc (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                   
100 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         
101 Koen Zanders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                          
102 Paul van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                
103 Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                     
104 Jorn Van Der Veken (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team         
105 Anton Wouters (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team              
106 Gusts Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                             
107 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       
108 Marvin van der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team           
109 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      
110 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                          
111 Roy Curvers (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                             
112 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Premier                                    
113 Laurent Arn SWI Rietumu Bank-Riga                                
114 Roman Klimov (Rus) Premier                                       
115 Roman Mikhailov (Rus) Premier                                    
116 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                    
117 Wim Van Moer (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team           6.14
118 Jasper van Heeswijk (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                    
119 Sierk-Jan de Haan (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                         
120 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                   
121 Marc Reef (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                              
122 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                    
123 Thijs Braber (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                    
124 Menno Horst (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                     
125 Ismal Kip (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                      
126 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                            
127 Wim Botman (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                                
128 Fulco van Gulik (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                 
129 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                          
130 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Premier                             11.08
131 Florian Smits (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                        
132 Matti Helminen (Fin) Profel Ziegler Continental Team        13.39
133 Nan-Simon Dekker (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                     
134 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                         18.51
135 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Dukla Trencin                             
DNF Sascha Richter (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                          
DNF Alexander Bespalov (Rus) Premier                                 
DNF Alexander Lebedev (Rus) Premier                                  
DNF Jakub Slotta (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                 
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            7.13.09
2 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                 0.01
3 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          0.02
4 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                       0.03
5 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                    0.06
6 Jos Pronk (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                             0.07
7 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                    0.10
8 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Rabobank Continental                            
9 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                  0.11
10 Huub Duyn (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          0.12
11 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                            
12 Eelke van der Wal (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                0.13
13 Peter van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                    
14 Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank Continental                        0.14
15 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                          0.15
16 Jelle van Groezen (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                0.16
17 Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                               
18 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                    
19 Folkert de Haan (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                  
20 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS                            0.17
21 Arnoud van Groen (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                        
22 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                     
23 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                    
24 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                     
25 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                0.18
26 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                        
27 Tom De Meyer (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                     0.19
28 Wouter Mol (Bel) Fondas P3Transfer Team                           
29 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         0.20
30 Jos Harms (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                               
31 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           0.21
32 Jahu-Matti Alaluusua (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                     
33 Egon van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                     
34 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                  
35 Alain van Katwijk (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                    0.22
36 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                              
37 Gideon de Jong (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                           
38 Bertil Klootwijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                       
39 Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              0.23
40 Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          
41 Marco Wesseling (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                     
42 Matija Kvasina (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                               
43 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                                 
44 Lasse Bochman (Den) Team GLS                                  0.24
45 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             
46 Adriaan Helmantel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                      
47 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                
48 Marvin van der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team        0.25
49 Roy Curvers (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                          0.26
50 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                      
51 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                               
52 Marcel Beima (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                         0.27
53 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten               0.30
54 Peter Mohlmann (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                       
55 Rudy Vriend (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       0.31
56 Marcel Nagengast (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 
57 Danny Stam (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                       
58 Ruud Aerts (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                               
59 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                  0.32
60 Anders Lund (Den) Team GLS                                        
61 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                                   0.33
62 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                 
63 Kor Steenbergen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                        
64 Lars Jun (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                                
65 Dennis Leliveld (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       
66 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin                              0.34
67 Steven De Champs (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team            
68 Koen Zanders (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                           
69 Martin Slim (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                         0.36
70 Peter Schep (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                      
71 Bas Waaijer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                  0.37
72 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                        
73 Jorn Van Der Veken (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team      0.38
74 Ivor Bruin (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                                 
75 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                         0.39
76 Michael Simms (Aus) Profel Ziegler Continental Team               
77 Peter Woestenberg (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                      
78 Robert Bengsch (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                       0.42
79 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin                              0.44
80 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                            
81 Peter Jrg SWI Rietumu Bank-Riga                              0.45
82 Leif Lampater (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                            
83 Anton Wouters (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team               
84 Dennis van Winden (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                          
85 Lex Nederlof (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                          
86 Aloys van Duuren (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team             0.46
87 Thijs Al (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                                   
88 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                    
89 Nico van Dijk (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                          
90 Andreas Mller (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                           
91 Gusts Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                          0.47
92 Paul van Schalen (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                 
93 Job Vissers (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                             
94 Andrew Vancoillie (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team       0.48
95 Maros Kovc (Svk) Dukla Trencin                                   
96 Jan van Velzen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                     0.49
97 Christophe Beddegenoodts (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team    
98 Sebastian Paddags (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                    0.51
99 Roman Mikhailov (Rus) Premier                                     
100 Danil Komkov (Rus) Premier                                   0.54
101 Aldo Klomp (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                            0.56
102 Laurent Arn SWI Rietumu Bank-Riga                            1.01
103 Laule Janusch (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                            
104 Klaas van Hage (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                        1.04
105 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Premier                                1.05
106 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                          
107 Roman Klimov (Rus) Premier                                   1.06
108 Sergey Smirnov (Rus) Premier                                 1.07
109 Henning Bommel (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                          
110 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin                           1.11
111 Tino Haakman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                     1.12
112 Armin Spitzbarth (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                    1.14
113 Edvard Kovalenko (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                             
114 Roger Kluge (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                         1.39
115 Aronas Gliaudelis (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                        2.09
116 Vincent ter Schure (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team          3.31
117 Jasper van Heeswijk (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                6.39
118 Menno Horst (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 6.45
119 Dirk Reuling (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                6.48
120 Wim Botman (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                            6.50
121 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                        6.55
122 Ismal Kip (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                  7.00
123 Fulco van Gulik (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team             7.01
124 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                      7.05
125 Sierk-Jan de Haan (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                     7.06
126 Thijs Braber (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                7.15
127 Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin                               7.22
128 Wim Van Moer (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team           7.31
129 Marc Reef (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                          7.33
130 Florian Smits (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                   11.56
131 Alexander Mironov (Rus) Premier                             12.22
132 Matti Helminen (Fin) Profel Ziegler Continental Team        14.22
133 Nan-Simon Dekker (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                14.41
134 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                         19.11
135 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Dukla Trencin                        21.20
 
Points classification
 
1 Borut Bozic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                 50 pts
2 Jos Pronk (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                               34
3 Marco Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels                             32
4 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team GLS                                    23
5 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                      22
6 Peter Mohlmann (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                      20
7 Michael Morkov (Den) Team GLS                                    20
8 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS                               17
9 Andrew Vancoillie (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team          14
10 Sebastian Paddags (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                      13
11 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Continental                           13
12 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                          12
13 Danil Komkov (Rus) Premier                                      12
14 Gideon de Jong (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                         12
15 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                  10
16 Alain van Katwijk (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                      10
17 Michael Simms (Aus) Profel Ziegler Continental Team              9
18 Jos van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                         9
19 Evgeny Popov (Rus) Rabobank Continental                          7
20 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank Continental                      6
21 Henning Bommel (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                          5
22 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                            4
23 Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                    4
24 Tom De Meyer (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                        3
25 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                   3
26 Huub Duyn (Ned) Rabobank Continental                             3
27 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                              2
28 Jahu-Matti Alaluusua (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                    2
29 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                           2
30 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                            1
31 Eelke van der Wal (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                   1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                      14 pts
2 Michael Simms (Aus) Profel Ziegler Continental Team               4
3 Alain van Katwijk (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                        3
4 Jos Pronk (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                                3
5 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                    3
6 Jahu-Matti Alaluusua (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                     2
7 Gideon de Jong (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                           2
8 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycling Team                    2
9 Jeroen Boelen (Ned) Procomm-Van Hemert                            2
10 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                           1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                 7.13.15
2 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                         0.06
3 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          0.14
4 Egon van Kessel (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                  0.15
5 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                              0.17
6 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Rabobank Continental                          0.18
7 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den) Team GLS                            0.20
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten                0.24
9 Daniels Ernestovskis (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                   0.26
10 Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) Van Vliet-EBH-Advocaten             0.27
11 Lars Jun (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                                
12 Martin Slim (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                         0.30
13 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                         0.33
14 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin                              0.38
15 Dennis van Winden (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                      0.39
16 Danil Komkov (Rus) Premier                                    0.48
17 Erik Hopman (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       0.59
18 Sergey Smirnov (Rus) Premier                                  1.01
19 Edvard Kovalenko (Ltu) Team Kleipeda                          1.08
20 Roger Kluge (Ger) KED Bianchi Berlin                          1.33
21 Menno Horst (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                  6.39
22 Wim Botman (Ned) B&E Cycling Team                             6.44
23 Ismal Kip (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                   6.54
24 Leon Burger (Ned) De Ruiter Dakkapellen                       6.59
25 Thijs Braber (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team                 7.09
26 Marc Reef (Ned) Team Lwik Meubelen                           7.27
27 Branislav Zachar (Svk) Dukla Trencin                         21.14