Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

45th Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra - 2.2

Spain, May 23-28, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 25: Viana-Alsasua, 142 km

Goss notches back-to-back wins in Spain

The South Australia.com - AIS team's star sprinter, Mathew Goss, 19, has notched up back-to-back stage victories in the Vuelta Navarra in Spain. Goss won a bunch sprint for Stage 3 honours at the end of the 142km from Viana to Alsasu ahead of Spanish riders, Joachim Sobrino (Supermercados Froiz) and Francesco Pacheco (Garcamps.com-Valenciana) in a time of 3:23:39.

The win comes a day after he claimed victory on Stage 2 and moves the Tasmanian teenager into third place overall, 46 seconds off the pace of tour leader Jesus Tendero (Vina Magna-Cropu). But his latest victory moves him to the top of the points classification with 59 points, 15 points clear of Tendero.

Goss also leads the U23 Best Young Rider Classification. His teammate Simon Clarke is second on the U23 Classification and is sitting in tenth place overall at 1'47. South Australia.com - AIS is third in the teams classification at the halfway mark of the tour which ends in Pamplona on Sunday.

Results

1 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS           3.23.39
2 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                   
3 Francisco Jo Pacheco (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana          
4 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                   
5 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                   
6 Donato Cannone (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                   
7 Jose Antonio Carrasco (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                     
8 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                        
9 Ander Odriozola (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                       
10 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                      
11 Roberto Barrientos (Spa) Caja Rural                        
12 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                      
13 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    
14 Eder Salas (Spa) Cafe Baque                                
15 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im             
16 Jose Herrada (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                        
17 Lucas Fus (Cze) Team Endeka                                
18 Alejandro Magallanes (Spa) Supermercados Froiz             
19 Juan Jose Abril (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                     
20 Diego Gallego (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                       
21 Noel Mega (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                           
22 Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus-Tedes                          
23 Zolt Der SCG Team Endeka                                   
24 Michel Kreder (Ned) Unibet.com-Davo                        
25 Victor Gomes (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                        
26 Carlos Juez (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                          
27 Fco.-Javier Martinez (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana         
28 Simone Bruson (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                   
29 Gorka Lizarraga (Spa) Caja Rural                           
30 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    
31 Yann Huguet (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                          
32 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Caja Rural                              
33 Julien El Fares (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                      
34 Iņigo Lariz (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                         
35 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana              
36 Milos Velickovic SCG Team Endeka                           
37 Martin Iraizoz (Spa) Lizarte                               
38 Luis Herrera (CRc) Lizarte                                 
39 David Martin (Spa) Cafe Baque                              
40 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                 
41 Oscar Bastos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                     
42 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural                               
43 Sergio Cuesta (Spa) Team Endeka                            
44 Jose Larrea (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                         
45 Miguel Silvestre (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                 
46 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Azysa                                 
47 Jaime Esteban (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                            
48 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 
49 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                     
50 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                       
51 Luis Roberto Alvarez (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                     
52 Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 
53 Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa) Cafe Baque                          
54 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural                           
55 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                         
56 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im             
57 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              
58 Ramuntxo Garmendia (Spa) Azysa                             
59 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                 
60 Jos‚ Hernandez (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana               
61 Pedro Garcia (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana                 
62 Luis Bonilla (CRc) Lizarte                                 
63 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com-Davo                        
64 Shaun Higgerson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              
65 Gilles Cirone (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                    3.29
66 Aurelien Groguenin (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix               5.33
67 Claudio Masnata (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                 
68 Javier Saez (Spa) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                     
69 Daniel Casado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                    
70 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                  
71 Juan-Carlos Escamez (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana          
72 Mikel Otero (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                         
73 Aitor Reguilliaga (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                   
74 Garikoitz Acha (Spa) Lizarte                               
75 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                         
76 Felipe Vicente (Spa) Azysa                                 
77 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Azysa                               
78 Bart Oegema (Ned) Haribo Avc. Aix                          
79 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS            
80 Asier Fernandez (Spa) Cafe Baque                           
81 Yues Dewilde (Bel) Unibet.com-Davo                         
82 Stefan Huizinga (Ned) Unibet.com-Davo                      
83 Juan Pablo Uriarte (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                   
84 Jon Pena (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                                 
85 Iker Aramendia (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                       
86 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                     
87 William Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps.com-Valenciana         8.20
88 Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                      
89 Eugeni Zhadkevich (Rus) Telcom-M-Aldabea                   
90 Mickael Malle (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                        
91 Cornelius Vanooien (Ned) Unibet.com-Davo                   
92 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                          
93 Seth Collins GRB Cafe Baque                            8.26
94 Styn Ennkens (Bel) Unibet.com-Davo                    14.07
95 Ilya Krestianinov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                
96 Njegos Blagojevic SCG Team Endeka                          
97 Carlos Delgado (Spa) Caja Rural                            
98 Juan Fco. Mundiņano (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                  
99 Iņigo Sagastibeltza (Spa) Lizarte                     16.03
100 Hodei Olite (Spa) Azysa                                   
101 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                     
102 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Cafe Baque                             
103 Mauricio Artunduaga (Col) Azysa                      16.47
104 Josu Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa                                 
105 Alejandro Iglesias (Spa) Cafe Baque                       
 
Points
 
1 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                25 pts
2 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                 20
3 Francisco Jo Pacheco (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana        16
4 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                 14
5 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 12
6 Donato Cannone (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                 10
7 Jose Antonio Carrasco (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                    9
8 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                       8
9 Ander Odriozola (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                      7
10 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                     6
11 Roberto Barrientos (Spa) Caja Rural                       5
12 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                     4
13 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                   3
14 Eder Salas (Spa) Cafe Baque                               2
15 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im            1
 
Mountains
 
Alto De Urbasa - Cat. 1, km 87,00
1 Jose Herrada (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                       10 pts
2 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 8
3 Donato Cannone (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                  6
4 Simone Bruson (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                   4
5 Ramuntxo Garmendia (Spa) Azysa                             2
6 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                     1
 
Algto De La Cadena - Cat. 3, km 123,00
1 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              3 pts
2 Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa) Cafe Baque                          2
3 David Martin (Spa) Cafe Baque                              1
 
Metas Volantes
 
Los Arcos, km 33,00
1 Ilya Krestianinov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                3 pts
2 Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus-Tedes                          2
3 William Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps.com-Valenciana             1
 
Murieta, km 55,00
1 Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus-Tedes                          3 pts
2 Ilya Krestianinov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                2
3 Jose Antonio Carrasco (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                    1
 
Arbizu, km 129,50
1 Juan Jose Abril (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                     3 pts
2 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              2
3 Pedro Garcia (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana                 1
 
Special Sprints 
 
Olazti-Olazagutia, km 103,00
1 Francisco Jo Pacheco (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana         3 pts
2 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 2
3 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    1
 
Trofeo Enrique Rodriguez
 
Alto Urbasa, km 87,00
1 Jose Herrada (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                        3 pts
2 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 2
3 Donato Cannone (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                  1
 
Teams
 
1 Universal Cafe-CB Immobilaire                       10.10.57
2 Tinkoff Restaurants                                         
3 Viņa Magna-Cropu                                            
4 Supermercados Froiz                                         
5 Garcamps-C.Valenciana                                       
6 Caja Rural                                                  
7 Alfus-Tedes                                                 
8 Team Endeka                                                 
9 Telcom-M- Aldabea                                           
10 Cafe Baque                                                 
11 Southaustralia.com-AIS                                     
12 Lizarte                                                    
13 Haribo Avc. Aix                                        3.29
14 Bidelan Kirolgi                                        5.33
15 Unibet.Com-Davo                                            
16 Azysa                                                      
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                10.03.47
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                       
3 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              0.46
4 Donato Cannone (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im               0.49
5 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com-Davo                         
6 Francisco Jo Pacheco (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana      0.57
7 Diego Gallego (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                    1.10
8 Jaime Esteban (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                             
9 Alejandro Magallanes (Spa) Supermercados Froiz          1.41
10 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS             1.47
11 Ramuntxo Garmendia (Spa) Azysa                         1.49
12 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                 1.51
13 Victor Gomes (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                    2.06
14 Yann Huguet (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                          
15 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    
16 Jose Herrada (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                        
17 Simone Bruson (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                   
18 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana              
19 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 
20 Egoitz Murgoitio (Spa) Cafe Baque                      2.10
21 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Supermercados Froiz              2.39
22 Roberto Barrientos (Spa) Caja Rural                        
23 Ander Odriozola (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                      
24 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                      
25 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                  
26 Juan Jose Abril (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                     
27 Eder Salas (Spa) Cafe Baque                                
28 Lucas Fus (Cze) Team Endeka                                
29 Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus-Tedes                          
30 Iņigo Lariz (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                         
31 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    
32 Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im             
33 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                  
34 Fco.-Javier Martinez (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana         
35 Michel Kreder (Ned) Unibet.com-Davo                        
36 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Caja Rural                              
37 Julien El Fares (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                      
38 Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 
39 Carlos Juez (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                          
40 Gorka Lizarraga (Spa) Caja Rural                           
41 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                 
42 Luis Herrera (CRc) Lizarte                                 
43 David Martin (Spa) Cafe Baque                              
44 Sergio Cuesta (Spa) Team Endeka                            
45 Miguel Silvestre (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                 
46 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                       
47 Luis Roberto Alvarez (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                     
48 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural                           
49 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              
50 Shaun Higgerson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              
51 Davide Torosantucci (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im             
52 Pedro Garcia (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana                 
53 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Azysa                             3.28
54 Jose Larrea (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                         
55 Zolt Der SCG Team Endeka                               5.20
56 Oscar Bastos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                 5.27
57 Gilles Cirone (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                    6.08
58 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                     8.12
59 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS            
60 Iker Aramendia (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                       
61 Martin Iraizoz (Spa) Lizarte                           8.39
62 Luis Bonilla (CRc) Lizarte                                 
63 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Caja Rural                               
64 Milos Velickovic SCG Team Endeka                       9.00
65 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                         
66 Aitor Reguilliaga (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea               9.01
67 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                  
68 Juan Pablo Uriarte (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                   
69 Noel Mega (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                       9.28
70 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                     10.07
71 Jose Antonio Carrasco (Spa) Alfus-Tedes               11.01
72 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                11.45
73 Mickael Malle (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                   11.48
74 Stefan Huizinga (Ned) Unibet.com-Davo                 11.49
75 Jon Pena (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                            13.48
76 Javier Saez (Spa) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                14.21
77 William Aranzazu (Col) Garcamps.com-Valenciana        14.29
78 Jos‚ Hernandez (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana          14.48
79 Daniel Casado (Spa) Supermercados Froiz               15.01
80 Mikel Otero (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                         
81 Cornelius Vanooien (Ned) Unibet.com-Davo              17.20
82 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Azysa                          17.45
83 Alejandro Iglesias (Spa) Cafe Baque                   19.26
84 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                 19.31
85 Yues Dewilde (Bel) Unibet.com-Davo                    20.07
86 Juan Fco. Mundiņano (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi             20.16
87 Ilya Krestianinov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants           20.19
88 Aurelien Groguenin (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix              20.21
89 Eugeni Zhadkevich (Rus) Telcom-M-Aldabea              20.32
90 Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                      
91 Iņigo Sagastibeltza (Spa) Lizarte                     22.12
92 Bart Oegema (Ned) Haribo Avc. Aix                     22.43
93 Asier Fernandez (Spa) Cafe Baque                      22.51
94 Felipe Vicente (Spa) Azysa                            22.53
95 Garikoitz Acha (Spa) Lizarte                          24.14
96 Styn Ennkens (Bel) Unibet.com-Davo                    25.43
97 Claudio Masnata (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im            30.23
98 Roberto Cobo (Spa) Cafe Baque                         30.42
99 Seth Collins GRB Cafe Baque                           31.01
100 Juan-Carlos Escamez (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana    32.39
101 Hodei Olite (Spa) Azysa                              33.13
102 Carlos Delgado (Spa) Caja Rural                      34.06
103 Njegos Blagojevic SCG Team Endeka                    38.57
104 Josu Gonzalez (Spa) Azysa                            38.59
105 Mauricio Artunduaga (Col) Azysa                      41.37
 
Points classification
 
1 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                59 pts
2 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                      44
3 Francisco Jo Pacheco (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana        41
4 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                     32
5 Donato Cannone (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                 30
6 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                 29
7 Alejandro Magallanes (Spa) Supermercados Froiz            20
8 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet.com-Davo                       19
9 Ramuntxo Garmendia (Spa) Azysa                            14
10 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                14
11 Jaime Esteban (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                          12
12 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                    12
13 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                12
14 Diego Gallego (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                     10
15 Ander Odriozola (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                    10
16 Roberto Barrientos (Spa) Caja Rural                       9
17 Jose Antonio Carrasco (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                   9
18 Victor Gomes (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                       7
19 Yann Huguet (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                         7
20 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                         7
21 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                6
22 Iņigo Lariz (Spa) Telcom-M-Aldabea                        6
23 Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                    4
24 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                   3
25 Eder Salas (Spa) Cafe Baque                               3
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Donato Cannone (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                 12 pts
2 Jose Herrada (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                       10
3 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                     10
4 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 8
5 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                       6
6 Ramuntxo Garmendia (Spa) Azysa                             4
7 Simone Bruson (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                   4
8 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                  4
9 Victor Gomes (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                        3
10 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS             3
11 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS           3
 
Metas Volantes classification
 
1 Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus-Tedes                         12 pts
2 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                      10
3 Ilya Krestianinov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                7
4 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                          4
5 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                      3
6 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                 3
7 Juan Jose Abril (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                     3
8 Diego Gallego (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                       3
9 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              2
10 Francisco Jo Pacheco (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana        1
11 Jaime Esteban (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                           1
 
Special sprints classification
 
1 Francisco Jo Pacheco (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana         6 pts
2 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                          3
3 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                       2
4 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 2
5 Fernando Macias (Mex) Alfus-Tedes                          2
6 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                      1
7 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    1
8 Fco.-Javier Martinez (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana         1
 
Combination classification
 
1 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                      10 pts
2 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                     14
3 Francisco Jo Pacheco (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana        32
4 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                10
5 Donato Cannone (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                 10
6 Ramuntxo Garmendia (Spa) Azysa                            25
7 Diego Gallego (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                      28
8 Jaime Esteban (Spa) Alfus-Tedes                           29
9 Victor Gomes (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                       39
10 Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                46
11 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants               49
 
U23 classification
 
1 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                  
2 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                  
3 Jose Herrada (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                         
4 Yann Huguet (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                           
5 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                     
 
Navarran rider classification
 
1 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Caja Rural                               
2 Gorka Lizarraga (Spa) Caja Rural                            
3 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Azysa                                  
4 Gorka Vertiz (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                          
5 Iker Aramendia (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi                        
 
Trofeo Enrique Rodriguez
 
1 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                       
2 Jose Herrada (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                         
3 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                          
4 Jesus Tendero (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                        
5 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                  
6 Mickael Malle (Fra) Haribo Avc. Aix                         
7 Donato Cannone (Ita) Universal Cafe-Cb Im                   
8 Diego Gallego (Spa) Viņa Magna-Cropu                        
9 Fco.-Javier Martinez (Spa) Garcamps.com-Valenciana          
 
Teams classification
 
1 Viņa Magna-Cropu                                    30.14.22
2 Tinkoff Restaurants                                     1.11
3 Southaustralia.com-AIS                                  2.11
4 Universal Cafe-CB Immobilaire                           2.33
5 Garcamps-C.Valenciana                                   2.41
6 Alfus-Tedes                                             2.54
7 Supermercados Froiz                                     3.58
8 Team Endeka                                             4.04
9 Cafe Baque                                              4.27
10 Caja Rural                                             4.56
11 Telcom-M- Aldabea                                      6.34
12 Haribo Avc. Aix                                        7.52
13 Bidelan Kirolgi                                       10.29
14 Unibet.Com-Davo                                       12.16
15 Lizarte                                               13.37
16 Azysa                                                 20.01