Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

44th Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia - 2.2

Italy, May 3-6, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3 - May 5: San Vito al Tagliamento (Pn)-Spilimbergo (Pn), 165.5 km

Results

1 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                      3.59.32 (41.981 km/h)
2 Davide Tortella (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                          0.31
3 Aaen Joegensen (Den) Team GLS                                              
4 Petr Herman (Cze) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                                 
5 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                      
6 Marco Corsini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                             
7 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                              
8 Breno Franca Sidoti (Bra) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                     
9 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                       
10 Marco Da Lozzo (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                              
11 Michael Kristensen (Den) CCT Differdange                                  
12 Derik Zampedri (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                              
13 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                      
14 Carlo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                                 
15 Andreiy Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                              
16 Eddy Forner (Ita) CCT Differdange                                         
17 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                            
18 Fader Ardila (Col) Massi Team Euronics                                    
19 Amerigo Novembrini (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                              
20 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                 
21 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     
22 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                
23 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                                  
24 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                        
25 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                              
26 Fredrik Joahnsson (Swe) CCT Differdange                                   
27 Carmelo Nicolosi (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                      
28 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                
29 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                           
30 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago                    
31 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                                  
32 Adam Hansen (Aus) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                                
33 Marco Bertozzi (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                                  
34 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) G.C. Feralpi                                            
35 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                
36 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                        
37 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                            
38 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                   
39 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                     
40 Denis Tretyakov (Rus) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                       
41 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                     
42 Davide Battistella (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                          
43 Kostantin Volik (Uzb) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                          
44 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi            
45 Jan Valach (Svk) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                                 
46 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago              
47 Mattia Turrina (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                              
48 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                        
49 Ryan Michael Sullivan (Aus) Permac Bristot Bibanese                       
50 Giordano Montanari (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                          
51 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                               8.33
52 Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                           
53 Vittorio Scafuro (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                        
54 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                                   
55 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                     
56 Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                 
57 Luca Benedetti (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                  8.36
58 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen Pazin                                 
59 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     
60 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                       
61 Dejan Vracic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                          
62 Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                         
63 Claudio Giaccari (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                         
64 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                      
65 Mattia Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                              
66 Eddy Rosolen (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                                  
67 Gasper Svab (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                   
68 Cristian Mosca (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                         
69 David Bevilacqua (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                
70 Vid Ogris (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                                   
71 Marco Segat (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                     
72 Cristian Vaccaro (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                       
73 Ivan Sever (Cro) Continental Team Sava                                    
74 Marco Hlebanja (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                
75 Andrew Bradley (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                             
76 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) CCT Differdange                                   
77 Grega Bole (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                    
78 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                                               
79 Manuel Bisello (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                      
80 Christian Poemer (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                           
81 Domenico Trotta (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                         
82 Paul Kasis (Aut) Plast Recycling Austria                                  
83 Tomas Benda (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                       
84 Giuseppe Muni (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                         
85 Petr Pucelik (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                      
86 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                     8.43
87 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                       
88 Jonathan Righetto (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                   
89 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                               
90 Damir Murzagaliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                         
91 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                          
92 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                               
93 Mykola Onysechko (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                 
94 Dennis Martens (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                     
95 Luca Conati (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                                  
96 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) CCT Differdange                                       
97 Marco Mazzer (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                           
98 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                        
99 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                         
100 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                            
101 Manolo Zanella (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                              
102 Gabriele Benedetti (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                 
103 Francesco Conserva (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                         
104 Lasse Bockman (Den) Team GLS                                             
105 Laszlo Garamszegi (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                  
106 Alexey Esin (Rus) G.S. Concrete San Marco                                
107 Maikel Paas (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                       
108 Bjorn Gollhardt (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                        17.59
109 Daniel Schueler (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                             
110 Viviano Fabian (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                               
111 David Demanuele (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                      
112 Roman Zeno (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                      
113 Gerd Seifert (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                
114 Primoz Segina (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                                    
115 Vadym Matsco (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                    
116 Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                           
117 Tiziano Carraro (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                              
118 Enrico Biondi (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                                
119 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                   
120 Luca Lai (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                                     
121 Anatoliy Konnov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                           
122 Ruslan Tieubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                          
123 Ricardo Daniel Escuela (Arg) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                     
124 Alessandro Bianchin (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                
125 Nicolo' Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                            
126 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                                      
127 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                     
128 Alessandro Formentelli (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago         
129 Igor Kranjec (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                         
130 Alberto Ceralli (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                       
131 Roberto Longo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                                
132 Fabrizio Cazzola (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                             
133 Paolo Centra (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                           
134 Igors Dobrovolskis (Lta) U.S. Fracor                                     
135 David Pavlicek (Cze) Plast Recycling Austria                             
136 Kristijan Hajnzic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                    
137 Raffaele Pallante (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                      
138 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                             
139 Andriy Pryschepa (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                           22.45
140 Davide Violini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                          
141 Davy Franssen (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                26.06
142 Jan Noyens (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                                        
DNF Andrea Pinos (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                       
DNF Paolo Gallo (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                        
DNF Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                  
DNF Mirko Bresaola (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                             
DNF Daniele Lazzaro (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                            
DNF Zaur Pashayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                             
DNF Fabio Artico (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                   
DNF Nico Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                   
DNF Thomas Hruby (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                     
DNF Ondrej Lukes (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                     
DNF Federico Scotti (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                                
DNF Nykaylo Radyonov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                           
DNF Evgen Nykolenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                            
DNF Alberto Cazzola (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                              
DNF Anton Garan (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                     
DNF Maksym Kovalchyuk (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina               
DNF Yuri Yazepchyk (Blr) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago                 
 
General classification after stage 3
 
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                          9.32.28
2 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                         0.16
3 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                             0.28
4 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                     0.30
5 Derik Zampedri (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                           0.31
6 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                          0.47
7 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                               
8 Breno Franca Sidoti (Bra) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                 1.00
9 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                      
10 Mattia Turrina (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                          1.01
11 Michael Kristensen (Den) CCT Differdange                              1.09
12 Eddy Forner (Ita) CCT Differdange                                         
13 Fredrik Joahnsson (Swe) CCT Differdange                                   
14 Petr Herman (Cze) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                            1.16
15 Adam Hansen (Aus) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                                
16 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                 1.18
17 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                      
18 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     
19 Marco Da Lozzo (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                          1.24
20 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                           
21 Aaen Joegensen (Den) Team GLS                                         1.27
22 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                            
23 Marco Corsini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                        1.31
24 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                  1.48
25 Ryan Michael Sullivan (Aus) Permac Bristot Bibanese                   1.54
26 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                 
27 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi        1.55
28 Andreiy Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                          2.00
29 Denis Tretyakov (Rus) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                   2.01
30 Kostantin Volik (Uzb) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                          
31 Davide Battistella (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                      2.17
32 Davide Tortella (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                             
33 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                     
34 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago          2.19
35 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago                    
36 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Continental Team Sava                            2.24
37 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                    2.30
38 Jan Valach (Svk) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                             2.37
39 Carmelo Nicolosi (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                  2.48
40 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                    2.57
41 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                        3.22
42 Amerigo Novembrini (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                          3.30
43 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                                  
44 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) G.C. Feralpi                                            
45 Marco Bertozzi (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                                  
46 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                                  
47 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                   
48 Fader Ardila (Col) Massi Team Euronics                                4.00
49 Giordano Montanari (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                      5.03
50 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                           8.42
51 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                         8.43
52 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                    9.12
53 Marco Mazzer (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                           
54 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) CCT Differdange                                   9.21
55 Christian Poemer (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                           
56 Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                       9.26
57 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) CCT Differdange                               9.29
58 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                                           9.32
59 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                     9.42
60 Ivan Sever (Cro) Continental Team Sava                                9.59
61 Gasper Svab (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                   
62 Grega Bole (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                    
63 Giuseppe Muni (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                    10.06
64 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                10.10
65 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                  10.13
66 Andrew Bradley (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                        10.14
67 Paul Kasis (Aut) Plast Recycling Austria                             10.31
68 Eddy Rosolen (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                             10.33
69 Lasse Bockman (Den) Team GLS                                         10.38
70 Claudio Giaccari (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                    10.39
71 Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                    10.42
72 Marco Hlebanja (Slo) Continental Team Sava                           10.44
73 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                  10.53
74 Vid Ogris (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                              11.01
75 Manolo Zanella (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                          11.04
76 Gabriele Benedetti (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi             11.10
77 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                 11.18
78 Mattia Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                         11.20
79 Laszlo Garamszegi (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S              11.25
80 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                              11.32
81 Dejan Vracic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                     11.35
82 Manuel Bisello (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                      
83 Jonathan Righetto (Ita) Modal Bici Team                              11.42
84 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                     12.00
85 Cristian Vaccaro (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                  12.05
86 Cristian Mosca (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                         
87 Francesco Conserva (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                     12.16
88 Alexey Esin (Rus) G.S. Concrete San Marco                            12.19
89 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen Pazin                            12.22
90 David Bevilacqua (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                           12.35
91 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                               
92 Maikel Paas (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                   12.41
93 Dennis Martens (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                12.48
94 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                12.49
95 Damir Murzagaliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                    12.50
96 Petr Pucelik (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                 12.52
97 Marco Segat (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                13.05
98 Tomas Benda (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                  13.11
99 Vittorio Scafuro (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                   13.31
100 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                   13.50
101 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                             16.25
102 Carlo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                           16.42
103 Luca Benedetti (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                19.03
104 Bjorn Gollhardt (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                        19.22
105 Daniel Schueler (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                        20.09
106 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                        20.14
107 Anatoliy Konnov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                      20.15
108 Nicolo' Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                       20.43
109 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                20.58
110 Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                           
111 Gerd Seifert (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                           21.06
112 Alessandro Bianchin (Ita) Modal Bici Team                           21.28
113 Alberto Ceralli (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                       
114 Kristijan Hajnzic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                               21.45
115 David Demanuele (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                      
116 Primoz Segina (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                               22.01
117 Ruslan Tieubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                     22.06
118 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                                 22.25
119 Tiziano Carraro (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                         22.29
120 Roman Zeno (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                 22.45
121 Igor Kranjec (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                    22.58
122 Vadym Matsco (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina               23.01
123 Luca Lai (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                                23.15
124 Mykola Onysechko (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina           23.34
125 Davide Violini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                     24.15
126 Luca Conati (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                            24.54
127 Alessandro Formentelli (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago    26.44
128 Ricardo Daniel Escuela (Arg) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                27.16
129 Andriy Pryschepa (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                           28.51
130 Jan Noyens (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                                   30.02
131 Domenico Trotta (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                   30.08
132 Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                           32.39
133 David Pavlicek (Cze) Plast Recycling Austria                        33.46
134 Roberto Longo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                           33.48
135 Paolo Centra (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                      35.50
136 Fabrizio Cazzola (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                        38.59
137 Davy Franssen (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                39.23
138 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi              39.55
139 Enrico Biondi (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                           42.03
140 Viviano Fabian (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                          46.37
141 Igors Dobrovolskis (Lta) U.S. Fracor                                53.32
142 Raffaele Pallante (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                 55.17
 
Points classification
 
1 Petr Herman (Cze) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                               44 pts
2 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                           37
3 Andrea Pinos (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                       33
4 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                            33
5 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                            29
6 Marco Corsini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                           25
7 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     23
8 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                       20
9 Davide Tortella (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                            20
10 Aaen Joegensen (Den) Team GLS                                           16
11 Grega Bole (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                  14
12 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                 12
13 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                   12
14 Christian Poemer (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                         10
15 Roberto Longo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                                9
16 Manolo Zanella (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                              9
17 Breno Franca Sidoti (Bra) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                   8
18 Michael Kristensen (Den) CCT Differdange                                 8
19 Davide Violini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                          7
20 Nico Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                   7
21 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     7
22 Andreiy Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                             7
23 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                        6
24 Marco Da Lozzo (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                             6
25 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                5
26 Davide Battistella (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                         4
27 Derik Zampedri (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                             4
28 Enrico Biondi (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                                3
29 Jonathan Righetto (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                  3
30 Ruslan Tieubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                          2
31 Carlo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                                2
32 Paul Kasis (Aut) Plast Recycling Austria                                 1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                            8 pts
2 Giordano Montanari (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                          8
3 Francesco Conserva (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                          4
4 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     3
5 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                              2
6 Davide Violini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                           2
7 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                             2
8 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     2
9 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                        2
10 Michael Kristensen (Den) CCT Differdange                                 1
11 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago             1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                             20 pts
2 Luca Conati (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                                 12
3 Francesco Conserva (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                          6
4 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago                    5
5 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     3
6 Aaen Joegensen (Den) Team GLS                                             3
7 Davide Violini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                           2
8 Fabrizio Cazzola (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                              1
9 Giordano Montanari (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                          1
10 Michael Kristensen (Den) CCT Differdange                                 1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                  9.32.58
2 Derik Zampedri (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                           0.01
3 Marco Da Lozzo (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                           0.54
4 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                            
5 Aaen Joegensen (Den) Team GLS                                          0.57
6 Ryan Michael Sullivan (Aus) Permac Bristot Bibanese                    1.24
7 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                  
8 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi         1.25
9 Andreiy Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                           1.30
10 Kostantin Volik (Uzb) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                      1.31
11 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago          1.49
12 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                    2.00
13 Amerigo Novembrini (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                          3.00
14 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) G.C. Feralpi                                            
15 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                   
16 Fader Ardila (Col) Massi Team Euronics                                3.30
17 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                           8.12
18 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                    8.42
19 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                     9.12
20 Gasper Svab (Slo) Continental Team Sava                               9.29
21 Grega Bole (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                    
22 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                   9.43
23 Eddy Rosolen (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                             10.03
24 Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                    10.12
25 Marco Hlebanja (Slo) Continental Team Sava                           10.14
26 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                  10.23
27 Vid Ogris (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                              10.31
28 Gabriele Benedetti (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi             10.40
29 Mattia Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                         10.50
30 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                              11.02
31 Cristian Vaccaro (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                  11.35
32 Cristian Mosca (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                         
33 Alexey Esin (Rus) G.S. Concrete San Marco                            11.49
34 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                          12.05
35 Maikel Paas (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                   12.11
36 Dennis Martens (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                12.18
37 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                12.19
38 Damir Murzagaliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                    12.20
39 Tomas Benda (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                  12.41
40 Vittorio Scafuro (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                   13.01
41 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                              15.55
42 Carlo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                            16.12
43 Luca Benedetti (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                 18.33
44 Bjorn Gollhardt (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                         18.52
45 Daniel Schueler (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                         19.39
46 Anatoliy Konnov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                       19.45
47 Nicolo' Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                        20.13
48 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                 20.28
49 Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                            
50 Gerd Seifert (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                            20.36
51 Alberto Ceralli (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                   20.58
52 Kristijan Hajnzic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                21.15
53 Primoz Segina (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                                21.31
54 Ruslan Tieubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                      21.36
55 Tiziano Carraro (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                          21.59
56 Roman Zeno (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                  22.15
57 Vadym Matsco (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                22.31
58 Luca Lai (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                                 22.45
59 Mykola Onysechko (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina            23.04
60 Davide Violini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                      23.45
61 Alessandro Formentelli (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago     26.14
62 Jan Noyens (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                                    29.32
63 Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                            32.09
64 Roberto Longo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                            33.18
65 Paolo Centra (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                       35.20
66 Fabrizio Cazzola (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                         38.29
67 Davy Franssen (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                 38.53
68 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi               39.25
69 Enrico Biondi (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                            41.33
70 Raffaele Pallante (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                  54.47
 
Foreign rider classification
 
1 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                          9.32.28
2 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                             0.28
3 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                     0.30
4 Breno Franca Sidoti (Bra) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                 1.00
5 Michael Kristensen (Den) CCT Differdange                               1.09
6 Fredrik Joahnsson (Swe) CCT Differdange                                    
7 Petr Herman (Cze) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                             1.16
8 Adam Hansen (Aus) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                                 
9 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                  1.18
10 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                      
11 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     
12 Aaen Joegensen (Den) Team GLS                                         1.27
13 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                            
14 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                  1.48
15 Ryan Michael Sullivan (Aus) Permac Bristot Bibanese                   1.54
16 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                 
17 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi        1.55
18 Andreiy Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                          2.00
19 Denis Tretyakov (Rus) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                   2.01
20 Kostantin Volik (Uzb) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                          
21 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Continental Team Sava                            2.24
22 Jan Valach (Svk) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                             2.37
23 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                    2.57
24 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) G.C. Feralpi                                        3.30
25 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                                  
26 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                   
27 Fader Ardila (Col) Massi Team Euronics                                4.00
28 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                           8.42
29 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) CCT Differdange                                   9.21
30 Christian Poemer (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                           
31 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) CCT Differdange                               9.29
32 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                                           9.32
33 Ivan Sever (Cro) Continental Team Sava                                9.59
34 Gasper Svab (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                   
35 Grega Bole (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                    
36 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                10.10
37 Andrew Bradley (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                        10.14
38 Paul Kasis (Aut) Plast Recycling Austria                             10.31
39 Lasse Bockman (Den) Team GLS                                         10.38
40 Marco Hlebanja (Slo) Continental Team Sava                           10.44
41 Vid Ogris (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                              11.01
42 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                 11.18
43 Laszlo Garamszegi (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S              11.25
44 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                              11.32
45 Dejan Vracic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                     11.35
46 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                     12.00
47 Alexey Esin (Rus) G.S. Concrete San Marco                            12.19
48 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen Pazin                            12.22
49 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                          12.35
50 Maikel Paas (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                   12.41
51 Dennis Martens (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                12.48
52 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                12.49
53 Damir Murzagaliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                    12.50
54 Petr Pucelik (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                 12.52
55 Tomas Benda (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                  13.11
56 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                    13.50
57 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                              16.25
58 Bjorn Gollhardt (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                         19.22
59 Daniel Schueler (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                         20.09
60 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                         20.14
61 Anatoliy Konnov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                       20.15
62 Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                       20.58
63 Gerd Seifert (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                            21.06
64 Kristijan Hajnzic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                21.45
65 David Demanuele (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                       
66 Primoz Segina (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                                22.01
67 Ruslan Tieubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                      22.06
68 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                                  22.25
69 Roman Zeno (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                  22.45
70 Igor Kranjec (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                     22.58
71 Vadym Matsco (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                23.01
72 Mykola Onysechko (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina            23.34
73 Ricardo Daniel Escuela (Arg) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                 27.16
74 Andriy Pryschepa (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                            28.51
75 Jan Noyens (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                                    30.02
76 David Pavlicek (Cze) Plast Recycling Austria                         33.46
77 Davy Franssen (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                 39.23
78 Igors Dobrovolskis (Lta) U.S. Fracor                                 53.32