Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

44th Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia - 2.2

Italy, May 3-6, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1a - May 3: Gradisca d’Isonzo (Go)-Grado (Go), 84 km

Results

1 Andrea Pinos (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                 1.45.14 (46.297 km/h)
2 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                        
3 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                      
4 Petr Herman (Cze) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                                
5 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                   
6 Christian Poemer (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                           
7 Roberto Longo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                                 
8 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                             
9 Davide Violini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                           
10 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                        
11 Marco Corsini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                           
12 Davide Battistella (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                         
13 Enrico Biondi (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                                
14 Ruslan Tieubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                          
15 Michael Kristensen (Den) CCT Differdange                                 
16 Luca Conati (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                                 
17 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                           
18 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                      
19 Marco Segat (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                    
20 Vid Ogris (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                                  
21 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                                  
22 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) G.C. Feralpi                                           
23 Eddy Forner (Ita) CCT Differdange                                        
24 Kostantin Volik (Uzb) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                         
25 Jan Noyens (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                                        
26 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                            
27 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) CCT Differdange                                      
28 Laszlo Garamszegi (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                  
29 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                               
30 Bjorn Gollhardt (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                             
31 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                    
32 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                
33 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                                      
34 Amerigo Novembrini (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                             
35 Viviano Fabian (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                               
36 Alessandro Formentelli (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago         
37 Davide Tortella (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                            
38 Eddy Rosolen (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                                 
39 Petr Pucelik (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                     
40 Nico Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                   
41 Mirko Bresaola (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                             
42 Andreiy Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                             
43 Fabio Artico (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                   
44 Ricardo Daniel Escuela (Arg) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                     
45 Dejan Vracic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                         
46 Aaen Joegensen (Den) Team GLS                                            
47 Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                          
48 Marco Da Lozzo (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                             
49 Derik Zampedri (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                             
50 Daniel Schueler (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                             
51 Fredrik Joahnsson (Swe) CCT Differdange                                  
52 Thomas Hruby (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                     
53 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                                 
54 Kristijan Hajnzic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                    
55 Giuseppe Muni (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                        
56 Paul Kasis (Aut) Plast Recycling Austria                                 
57 Gerd Seifert (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                
58 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                      
59 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                    
60 Gasper Svab (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                  
61 Ivan Sever (Cro) Continental Team Sava                                   
62 Vittorio Scafuro (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                       
63 Igor Kranjec (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                         
64 Breno Franca Sidoti (Bra) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                   
65 Alberto Cazzola (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                              
66 Nicolo' Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                            
67 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                   
68 Yuri Yazepchyk (Blr) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago                 
69 Mattia Turrina (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                             
70 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                             
71 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                       
72 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                     
73 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                        
74 Marco Bertozzi (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                                 
75 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                              
76 Damir Murzagaliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                        
77 David Bevilacqua (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                               
78 Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                
79 Tomas Benda (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                      
80 Nykaylo Radyonov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                           
81 Roman Zeno (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                      
82 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                           
83 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Continental Team Sava                               
84 Paolo Gallo (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                        
85 Marco Hlebanja (Slo) Continental Team Sava                               
86 Jonathan Righetto (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                  
87 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                  
88 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                                 
89 Gabriele Benedetti (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                 
90 Ryan Michael Sullivan (Aus) Permac Bristot Bibanese                      
91 Tiziano Carraro (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                              
92 Cristian Vaccaro (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                      
93 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                       
94 Jan Valach (Svk) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                                
95 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen Pazin                                
96 Andriy Pryschepa (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                
97 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     
98 Denis Tretyakov (Rus) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                      
99 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                    
100 Anatoliy Konnov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                          
101 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                   
102 Mattia Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                            
103 Barnabas Vizer (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                    
104 Luca Benedetti (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                    
105 Evgen Nykolenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                           
106 Zaur Pashayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                            
107 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                                             
108 Carmelo Nicolosi (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                    
109 Fader Ardila (Col) Massi Team Euronics                                  
110 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago            
111 Andrew Bradley (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                           
112 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                         
113 Luca Lai (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                                    
114 Cristian Mosca (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                       
115 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi          
116 Primoz Segina (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                                   
117 Carlo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                               
118 Adam Hansen (Aus) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                              
119 Paolo Centra (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                          
120 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                          
121 Alessandro Bianchin (Ita) Modal Bici Team                               
122 Manuel Bisello (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                    
123 Giordano Montanari (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                        
124 Maikel Paas (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                      
125 Federico Scotti (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                               
126 Ondrej Lukes (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                    
127 Alexey Esin (Rus) G.S. Concrete San Marco                               
128 Daniele Lazzaro (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                           
129 Lasse Bockman (Den) Team GLS                                            
130 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                   
131 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                        
132 Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                          
133 Francesco Conserva (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                        
134 David Pavlicek (Cze) Plast Recycling Austria                            
135 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                            
136 Marco Galliussi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                               
137 David Demanuele (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                     
138 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                              
139 Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                       
140 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                             
141 Anton Garan (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                    
142 Claudio Giaccari (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                       
143 Dennis Martens (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                   
144 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                    
145 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago                  
146 Alberto Ceralli (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                      
147 Manolo Zanella (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                             
148 Vadym Matsco (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                   
149 Grega Bole (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                  
150 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                      
151 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) CCT Differdange                                 
152 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                   
153 Domenico Trotta (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                   3.41
154 Fabrizio Cazzola (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                            
155 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                             3.50
156 Raffaele Pallante (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                 9.04
157 Mykola Onysechko (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina           9.05
158 Maksym Kovalchyuk (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina              
159 Igors Dobrovolskis (Lta) U.S. Fracor                                9.06
160 Davy Franssen (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                9.12
161 Marco Mazzer (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                         
162 Luca Amoriello (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                             
NP Christopher Enzi (Aut) Plast Recycling Austria                           
NP Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS                                       
NA Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago            
 
General classification after stage 1a
 
1 Andrea Pinos (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                 1.45.14
2 Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                        
3 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                      
4 Petr Herman (Cze) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                                
5 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                   
6 Christian Poemer (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                           
7 Roberto Longo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                                 
8 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                             
9 Davide Violini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                           
10 Luca D'osvaldi (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                        
11 Marco Corsini (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                           
12 Davide Battistella (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                         
13 Enrico Biondi (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                                
14 Ruslan Tieubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                          
15 Michael Kristensen (Den) CCT Differdange                                 
16 Luca Conati (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                                 
17 Gianluca Coletta (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                           
18 Salvatore Dorio (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                      
19 Marco Segat (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                    
20 Vid Ogris (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                                  
21 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                                  
22 Vitaly Buts (Ukr) G.C. Feralpi                                           
23 Eddy Forner (Ita) CCT Differdange                                        
24 Kostantin Volik (Uzb) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                         
25 Jan Noyens (Bel) NHT Cycling Team                                        
26 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                            
27 Hakan Nilsson (Swe) CCT Differdange                                      
28 Laszlo Garamszegi (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                  
29 Boris Shpilevskiy (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                               
30 Bjorn Gollhardt (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                             
31 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                    
32 Karsten Hess (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                
33 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                                      
34 Amerigo Novembrini (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                             
35 Viviano Fabian (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                               
36 Alessandro Formentelli (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago         
37 Davide Tortella (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                            
38 Eddy Rosolen (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                                 
39 Petr Pucelik (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                     
40 Nico Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                   
41 Mirko Bresaola (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                             
42 Andreiy Zeits (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                             
43 Fabio Artico (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                   
44 Ricardo Daniel Escuela (Arg) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                     
45 Dejan Vracic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                         
46 Aaen Joegensen (Den) Team GLS                                            
47 Fabrizio Amerighi (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                          
48 Marco Da Lozzo (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                             
49 Derik Zampedri (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                             
50 Daniel Schueler (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                             
51 Fredrik Joahnsson (Swe) CCT Differdange                                  
52 Thomas Hruby (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                     
53 Marco Ghiselli (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                                 
54 Kristijan Hajnzic (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                    
55 Giuseppe Muni (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                        
56 Paul Kasis (Aut) Plast Recycling Austria                                 
57 Gerd Seifert (Ger) Thuringer Energie Team                                
58 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                      
59 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                    
60 Gasper Svab (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                  
61 Ivan Sever (Cro) Continental Team Sava                                   
62 Vittorio Scafuro (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                       
63 Igor Kranjec (Slo) B.K. Loborica                                         
64 Breno Franca Sidoti (Bra) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                   
65 Alberto Cazzola (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                              
66 Nicolo' Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                            
67 Rafael Visinelli (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                   
68 Yuri Yazepchyk (Blr) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago                 
69 Mattia Turrina (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon                             
70 David Garbelli (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                             
71 Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara (Ven) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                       
72 Gabriele Graziani (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                     
73 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                        
74 Marco Bertozzi (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                                 
75 Alexander Filippov (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                              
76 Damir Murzagaliyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                        
77 David Bevilacqua (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                               
78 Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                                
79 Tomas Benda (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                      
80 Nykaylo Radyonov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                           
81 Roman Zeno (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                      
82 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                                           
83 Bostjan Rezman (Slo) Continental Team Sava                               
84 Paolo Gallo (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                        
85 Marco Hlebanja (Slo) Continental Team Sava                               
86 Jonathan Righetto (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                  
87 Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                  
88 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                                 
89 Gabriele Benedetti (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                 
90 Ryan Michael Sullivan (Aus) Permac Bristot Bibanese                      
91 Tiziano Carraro (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                              
92 Cristian Vaccaro (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                      
93 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                       
94 Jan Valach (Svk) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                                
95 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Puris Kamen Pazin                                
96 Andriy Pryschepa (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                                
97 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                     
98 Denis Tretyakov (Rus) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                      
99 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                    
100 Anatoliy Konnov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                          
101 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                   
102 Mattia Michelusi (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                            
103 Barnabas Vizer (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                    
104 Luca Benedetti (Ita) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi                    
105 Evgen Nykolenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                           
106 Zaur Pashayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                            
107 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                                             
108 Carmelo Nicolosi (Ita) Gragnano S.C. Petroli Firenze                    
109 Fader Ardila (Col) Massi Team Euronics                                  
110 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago            
111 Andrew Bradley (Aut) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                           
112 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                         
113 Luca Lai (Ita) A.S.D. Ceramiche R.B.                                    
114 Cristian Mosca (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                       
115 Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) S.C. Etr. T. Ciaponi TSS. Grafi          
116 Primoz Segina (Slo) Puris Kamen Pazin                                   
117 Carlo Corra' (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                               
118 Adam Hansen (Aus) APO Sport - Krone - Linz                              
119 Paolo Centra (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                          
120 Fabrizio Galeazzi (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                          
121 Alessandro Bianchin (Ita) Modal Bici Team                               
122 Manuel Bisello (Ita) Modal Bici Team                                    
123 Giordano Montanari (Ita) G.S. Concrete San Marco                        
124 Maikel Paas (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                      
125 Federico Scotti (Ita) Massi Team Euronics                               
126 Ondrej Lukes (Cze) A.C. Sparta Praha                                    
127 Alexey Esin (Rus) G.S. Concrete San Marco                               
128 Daniele Lazzaro (Ita) Permac Bristot Bibanese                           
129 Lasse Bockman (Den) Team GLS                                            
130 Emanuele Fornasier (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                   
131 Ruslan Gryshchenko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                        
132 Dmytro Ratushnyy (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                          
133 Francesco Conserva (Ita) C.T. Oleodinamica Panni                        
134 David Pavlicek (Cze) Plast Recycling Austria                            
135 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Plast Recycling Austria                            
136 Marco Galliussi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli                               
137 David Demanuele (Cro) B.K. Loborica                                     
138 Alexey Shchebelin (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi                              
139 Cristopher Bosio (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                       
140 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team                             
141 Anton Garan (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                    
142 Claudio Giaccari (Ita) Team 2004 Gallina Lucchini                       
143 Dennis Martens (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                   
144 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                    
145 Stefano Usai (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sacla' Maiet Colnago                  
146 Alberto Ceralli (Ita) G.C. Feralpi                                      
147 Manolo Zanella (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                             
148 Vadym Matsco (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina                   
149 Grega Bole (Slo) Continental Team Sava                                  
150 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nivo Betonexpressz 2000 KFT S                      
151 Vincenzo Centrone (Lux) CCT Differdange                                 
152 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                                   
153 Marco Mazzer (Ita) Marchiol Ima Famila Liquigas                         
154 Luca Amoriello (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior                             
155 Domenico Trotta (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                   3.41
156 Fabrizio Cazzola (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Seep                            
157 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Puris Kamen Pazin                             3.50
158 Raffaele Pallante (Ita) U.S. Fracor                                 9.04
159 Mykola Onysechko (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina           9.05
160 Maksym Kovalchyuk (Ukr) G.S. Arda Natura Pinarello Ukraina              
161 Igors Dobrovolskis (Lta) U.S. Fracor                                9.06
162 Davy Franssen (Ned) NHT Cycling Team                                9.12