Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

57th Flèche du Sud - 2.2

Luxembourg, May 25-28, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 3b - May 27: Heiderscheid - Ettelbrück, 79,1 km

Results

1 Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Sparkasse Team                1.51.15
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain National Team        0.03
3 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas P3 Transfer                
4 Richard Faltus (Cze) Sparkasse Team                         
5 Alain Lauener (Swi) Fidi BC COM                             
6 Michael Skelde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               
7 Karsten Vogel (Ger) Regiostrom - Senges                     
8 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Maxbo Bianchi                          
9 Adam Pierzga (Pol) La Pomme Marseille                       
10 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Regiostrom - Senges                    
11 Tom De Meyer (Bel) Fondas P3 Transfer                      
12 Alexandr Sabalin (Mda) La Pomme Marseille                  
13 Tom Flammang (Lux) Sparkasse Team                          
14 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Sparkasse Team                        
15 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Loewik Meubelen                     
16 Christian Knorr (Den) Herning                              
17 Laurent Didier (Lux) Regiostrom - Senges                   
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Fondas P3 Transfer                        
19 Todd Henriksen (USA) VMG Racing                            
20 Mike Müller (Ger) Coogee Saar                              
21 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning                              
22 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Fidi BC COM                            
23 Michael Larsen (Den) Herning                               
24 Ben Würth (Lux) E.R. - LC Kayl                             
25 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Maxbo Bianchi                          
26 Frank Dressler (Ger) CC Differdange                        
27 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               
28 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) La Pomme Marseille                    
29 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Dutch National Team                 
30 Christian Poos (Lux) E.R. - LC Kayl                        
31 Fabio Angeli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                             
32 Bauke Moliema (Ned) Dutch National Team                    
33 Martin Hansen (Den) Herning                                
34 Albert Timmer (Ned) Loewik Meubelen                        
35 Hans Bloks (Ned) Loewik Meubelen                           
36 Michael Tronborg (Den) CC Differdange                      
37 Harm Bronkhorst (Ned) HSK Trias/Witte Kruis                
38 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Dutch National Team                 
39 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain National Team           
40 Morten Christiansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens         
41 Adrian Hense (Ger) Physiodom                               
42 Michael Reihs (Den) Designa Kokken                         
43 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg Nationale                    
44 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Dutch National Team                  
45 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas P3 Transfer                     
46 Yannic Maus (Ger) Regiostrom - Senges                      
47 Jan Hopman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen                        
48 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) Luxembourg Nationale               
49 Pascal Triebel (Lux) E.R. - LC Tétange                     
50 Steve Hansen (Lux) E.R. - LC Kayl                          
51 Daniel Foder (Den) Designa Kokken                      0.36
52 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Maxbo Bianchi                      
53 Steve Fries (Lux) E.R. - UC Dippach                    5.17
54 Torsten Struch (Ger) Coogee Saar                           
55 Troels Vinter (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               
56 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           
57 Daniel Bintz (Lux) E.R. - LC Tétange                       
58 Andrea Fumagalli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                         
59 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Great Britain National Team            
60 Craven Dan NIM Fidi BC COM                                 
61 Rick Fransen (Ned) Loewik Meubelen                     6.37
62 Marcel Rothstein (Ger) Physiodom                           
63 Claudio Antonioli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                    6.55
64 Christian Weyland (Lux) E.R. - LC Tétange              9.07
65 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg Nationale             9.13
66 Nick Clesen (Lux) Luxembourg Nationale                     
67 Falk Putzke (Ger) Physiodom                                
68 Bernard Schaack (Lux) E.R. - LC Tétange                    
69 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen                      
70 Hugo Gootjes (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen                  9.18
71 Robert Hayles (GBr) Great Britain National Team            
72 Nicki Olsen (Den) Herning                                  
73 Peter Molmann (Ned) Fondas P3 Transfer                     
74 Kasper Malmkjaer (Den) Herning                             
75 Rene Lacroix (Ger) Regiostrom - Senges                     
76 Rudy Robaine (USA) VMG Racing                              
77 Michael Larsen (Den) Designa Kokken                    9.28
78 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               
79 Jonathan Ferrand (Fra) La Pomme Marseille                  
80 Constantino Fernandez (Spa) CC Differdange             9.31
81 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Designa Kokken                      
82 Robert Schmitt (Lux) E.R. - VU Esch                    9.35
83 Ben Swift (GBr) Great Britain National Team                
84 Michael Wegner (Ger) Coogee Saar                      12.03
85 Gilbert Reyland (Lux) E.R. - LC Tétange                    
86 Claude Wolter (Lux) E.R. - LC Kayl                         
87 Thierry David (Fra) La Pomme Marseille                     
 
General GC after stage 3b
 
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Great Britain National Team    12.15.38
2 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Regiostrom - Senges                 0.13
3 Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain National Team        0.48
4 Richard Faltus (Cze) Sparkasse Team                     0.49
5 Jonas Owczarek (Ger) Sparkasse Team                         
6 Tom Flammang (Lux) Sparkasse Team                       0.52
7 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            0.56
8 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) La Pomme Marseille                 2.09
9 Albert Timmer (Ned) Loewik Meubelen                     2.53
10 Stefan Parinussa (Ger) Sparkasse Team                  3.42
11 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Fidi BC COM                            
12 Bauke Moliema (Ned) Dutch National Team                3.45
13 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Luxembourg Nationale                    
14 Hans Bloks (Ned) Loewik Meubelen                       3.58
15 Pascal Triebel (Lux) E.R. - LC Tétange                     
16 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Dutch National Team             4.05
17 Fabio Angeli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                             
18 Ben Würth (Lux) E.R. - LC Kayl                         4.50
19 Morten Christiansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens         
20 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Dutch National Team             4.56
21 Michael Skelde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens          4.58
22 Alexandr Sabalin (Mda) La Pomme Marseille              5.08
23 Harm Bronkhorst (Ned) HSK Trias/Witte Kruis            5.11
24 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Maxbo Bianchi                      5.21
25 Yannic Maus (Ger) Regiostrom - Senges                  6.13
26 Adam Pierzga (Pol) La Pomme Marseille                  6.26
27 Mike Müller (Ger) Coogee Saar                          6.33
28 Tom De Meyer (Bel) Fondas P3 Transfer                      
29 Christian Poos (Lux) E.R. - LC Kayl                        
30 Jan Hopman (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen                    6.45
31 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning                          6.46
32 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Maxbo Bianchi                     7.05
33 Christian Knorr (Den) Herning                          7.18
34 Wout Poels (Ned) Fondas P3 Transfer                    7.29
35 Alain Lauener (Swi) Fidi BC COM                        7.36
36 Daniel Foder (Den) Designa Kokken                      7.51
37 Martin Hansen (Den) Herning                            7.53
38 Michael Reihs (Den) Designa Kokken                     8.47
39 Frank Dressler (Ger) CC Differdange                    9.23
40 Michael Tronborg (Den) CC Differdange                 10.39
41 Ben Greenwood (GBr) Great Britain National Team       12.05
42 Daniel Bintz (Lux) E.R. - LC Tétange                  12.50
43 Rick Fransen (Ned) Loewik Meubelen                    13.07
44 Troels Vinter (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens          13.37
45 Andrea Fumagalli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                    14.26
46 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Dutch National Team             14.39
47 Laurent Didier (Lux) Regiostrom - Senges              15.01
48 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas P3 Transfer          15.13
49 Constantino Fernandez (Spa) CC Differdange            15.41
50 Karsten Vogel (Ger) Regiostrom - Senges               16.17
51 Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Luxembourg Nationale            16.19
52 Peter Molmann (Ned) Fondas P3 Transfer                16.51
53 Steve Fries (Lux) E.R. - UC Dippach                   17.34
54 Ben Swift (GBr) Great Britain National Team           18.19
55 Craven Dan NIM Fidi BC COM                            20.27
56 Robert Hayles (GBr) Great Britain National Team       21.09
57 Christian Weyland (Lux) E.R. - LC Tétange             22.58
58 Claudio Antonioli (Ita) Fidi BC COM                   24.12
59 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens          25.56
60 Robert Schmitt (Lux) E.R. - VU Esch                   27.07
61 Falk Putzke (Ger) Physiodom                           28.11
62 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas P3 Transfer                28.37
63 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Maxbo Bianchi                 29.10
64 Jonathan Ferrand (Fra) La Pomme Marseille             30.23
65 Hugo Gootjes (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen                 31.25
66 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Loewik Meubelen                32.06
67 Claude Wolter (Lux) E.R. - LC Kayl                    33.48
68 Michael Larsen (Den) Designa Kokken                   35.07
69 Patrick Gressnich (Lux) Luxembourg Nationale          37.24
70 Todd Henriksen (USA) VMG Racing                       37.45
71 Marcel Rothstein (Ger) Physiodom                      37.50
72 Steve Hansen (Lux) E.R. - LC Kayl                     39.11
73 Lex Nederlof (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen                 43.49
74 Thierry David (Fra) La Pomme Marseille                44.02
75 Nicki Olsen (Den) Herning                             45.34
76 Rene Lacroix (Ger) Regiostrom - Senges                49.50
77 Michael Larsen (Den) Herning                          55.23
78 Adrian Hense (Ger) Physiodom                          55.31
79 Torsten Struch (Ger) Coogee Saar                    1.01.22
80 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           
81 Kasper Malmkjaer (Den) Herning                      1.02.29
82 Rudy Robaine (USA) VMG Racing                       1.06.31
83 Bernard Schaack (Lux) E.R. - LC Tétange             1.07.12
84 Nick Clesen (Lux) Luxembourg Nationale              1.07.46
85 Michael Wegner (Ger) Coogee Saar                    1.08.26
86 Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Designa Kokken               1.08.48
87 Gilbert Reyland (Lux) E.R. - LC Tétange             1.17.45