Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

31st Thüringen-Rundfahrt (U23) - 2.2

Germany, May 9-14, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - May 13: Ilmenau – Streufdorf/Straufhain, 149,3 km

Results

1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Sparkasse                   3.38.30
2 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                   
3 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team              
4 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid           
5 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                        
6 Baco Venter (RSA) Team Konica Minolta                        
7 Edvaid Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                
8 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Sparkasse                     
9 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                    
10 Matthias Hahn (Ger) German National Team                    
11 Tino Meier (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                           
12 Josef Kugler (Aut) Austrian National Team                   
13 Thomas Rieber Sellebjerg (Den) Danish National Team         
14 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team                   
15 Marco Nürminger (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                   
16 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Austrian National Team                
17 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental Team          
18 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         
19 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                       
20 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Aguti                              
21 Wesley Salzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS             
22 Sheeldon Deeny (USA) USA National Team                      
23 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team regiostrom Senges                 
24 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                      
25 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                      
26 Hendrik Wolter (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                
27 Richard Geng (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                  
28 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid           
29 Alexi Martinez (USA) USA National Team                      
30 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                      
31 Gert-Jan Oostvogels (Bel) Unibet DaVo                       
32 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                    
33 Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team                   
34 Will Walker (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team                 
35 Leonard Snoeks (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                     
36 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team                  
37 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                    
38 Christian Ebner (Aut) Austrian National Team                
39 Matthias Schröger (Aut) Austrian National Team              
40 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                     
41 Matthias Blumer (Swi) Swiss National Team                   
42 Georg Hausbacher (Aut) Austrian National Team               
43 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet DaVo                         
44 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team               
45 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Aguti                            
46 Sören Hofmann (Ger) Team Aguti                              
47 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid          
48 Ed Clancy (GBr) Team Sparkasse                              
49 Sebatian Hans (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid           
50 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                  
51 John Devine (USA) USA National Team                         
52 Patrick Röstel (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid          
53 Jacob Kodrup (Den) Danish National Team                     
54 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                    
55 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse                    
56 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                        
57 Raphael Nick (Swi) Swiss National Team                      
58 Daniel McConnell (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              
59 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                  
60 Felix Gniot (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                   
61 Rüdiger Wilhelm (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                   
62 Stefan Huizinga (Ned) Unibet DaVo                           
63 Jakob Fiedler (Ger) Milram Continental Team                 
64 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta                      
65 Tobias Buchmeister (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin            
66 Maxime Beney (Swi) Swiss National Team                      
67 Yannic Maus (Ger) Team regiostrom Senges                    
68 Victor Renäg (Swe) Team regiostrom Senges                   
69 Rene Lacroix (Ger) Team regiostrom Senges                   
70 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                   
71 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                       
72 Christian Kux (Ger) Milram Continental Team                 
73 Simon Geschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin                 
74 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                         
75 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Unibet DaVo                                
76 Kristoffer Nielsen G. (Den) Danish National Team            
77 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet DaVo                           
78 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team             
79 Shaun Higgerson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS               
80 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat               0.31
81 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS           1.09
82 Michal Skvarka (Svk) Slovakian National Team           30.34
83 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Aguti                           
84 David Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Aguti                         
85 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Austrian National Team                
86 Kakub Kasidlo (Svk) Slovakian National Team            30.36
DNF Philip Patzer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 
DNF Martin Mortensen (Den) Danish National Team                
DNF Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                  
DNF George Schoonraad (RSA) Team Konica Minolta                
DNF Stefan Trafelet (Swi) Milram Continental Team              
DNS Michael Randin (Swi) Swiss National Team                   
DNS Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi              
 
Mountains
 
Climb 1
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet DaVo                           5 pts
2 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid          3
3 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                       2
 
Climb 2
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet DaVo                           3 pts
2 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Unibet DaVo                                2
3 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                   1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team                   3 pts
2 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                    2
3 Victor Renäg (Swe) Team regiostrom Senges                   1
 
Sprint 2
1 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                       3 pts
2 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         2
3 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet DaVo                           1
 
Sprint 3
1 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         3 pts
2 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet DaVo                           2
3 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental Team          1
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Will Walker (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team          14.59.17
2 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental Team       0.46
3 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 0.49
4 Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team                1.51
5 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Austrian National Team             2.07
6 Simon Geschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin              2.27
7 Edvaid Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi            2.31
8 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team                2.36
9 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Sparkasse                 2.45
10 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              2.46
11 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                   2.47
12 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team           2.54
13 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                  3.14
14 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid       3.24
15 John Devine (USA) USA National Team                     3.46
16 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                   3.52
17 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Aguti                        3.53
18 Sebatian Hans (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid       3.57
19 Yannic Maus (Ger) Team regiostrom Senges                4.05
20 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                     4.24
21 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) Team POT Cottbus               4.44
22 Raphael Nick (Swi) Swiss National Team                  4.45
23 Travis Allen (RSA) Team Konica Minolta                  4.48
24 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team         5.03
25 Maxime Beney (Swi) Swiss National Team                  5.51
26 Josef Kugler (Aut) Austrian National Team               6.08
27 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              9.56
28 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                    10.01
29 Sören Hofmann (Ger) Team Aguti                         11.30
30 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet DaVo                      11.48
31 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat               11.56
32 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team regiostrom Senges            12.02
33 Stefan Huizinga (Ned) Unibet DaVo                      12.19
34 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse               12.24
35 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                 12.45
36 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet DaVo                         
37 Matthias Schröger (Aut) Austrian National Team         12.58
38 Gert-Jan Oostvogels (Bel) Unibet DaVo                  13.12
39 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                  13.15
40 Jakob Fiedler (Ger) Milram Continental Team            13.48
41 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi              13.53
42 Christian Ebner (Aut) Austrian National Team           14.11
43 Richard Geng (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin             14.16
44 Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team        19.57
45 Kristoffer Nielsen G. (Den) Danish National Team       20.42
46 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 21.46
47 Shaun Higgerson (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS          22.20
48 Georg Hausbacher (Aut) Austrian National Team          22.43
49 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team             23.05
50 Matthias Blumer (Swi) Swiss National Team              23.41
51 Tino Meier (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                      23.46
52 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                   24.02
53 Wesley Salzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS        25.03
54 Hendrik Wolter (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin           25.55
55 Matthias Hahn (Ger) German National Team               30.33
56 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team               30.57
57 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Sparkasse                    31.00
58 Felix Gniot (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin              31.15
59 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Aguti                         31.42
60 Christian Kux (Ger) Milram Continental Team            31.43
61 Ed Clancy (GBr) Team Sparkasse                         32.02
62 Victor Renäg (Swe) Team regiostrom Senges              32.05
63 Thomas Rieber Sellebjerg (Den) Danish National Team    32.28
64 Patrick Röstel (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid     32.43
65 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat              33.10
66 Daniel McConnell (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS         33.45
67 Jonathon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS          34.23
68 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team             35.54
69 Michal Skvarka (Svk) Slovakian National Team           36.34
70 Jacob Kodrup (Den) Danish National Team                36.50
71 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Unibet DaVo                           39.55
72 Marco Nürminger (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat              39.58
73 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid     40.22
74 Leonard Snoeks (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                40.32
75 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid     41.05
76 Sheeldon Deeny (USA) USA National Team                 41.57
77 Tobias Buchmeister (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin       44.18
78 Baco Venter (RSA) Team Konica Minolta                  46.13
79 Rüdiger Wilhelm (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat              50.50
80 Rene Lacroix (Ger) Team regiostrom Senges              52.03
81 Alexi Martinez (USA) USA National Team                 54.45
82 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                59.17
83 David Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Aguti                    59.40
84 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Aguti                    1.11.37
85 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Austrian National Team         1.25.47
86 Kakub Kasidlo (Svk) Slovakian National Team          1.34.27
  
Mountains classification
 
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet DaVo                          29 pts
2 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                      12
3 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   11
4 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Austrian National Team                7
5 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team               5
6 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse                    5
7 Will Walker (Aus) Rabobank Continental Team                 3
8 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Sparkasse                    3
9 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                      3
10 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid         3
11 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental Team         2
12 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS                 2
13 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                        2
14 Sören Hofmann (Ger) Team Aguti                             2
15 Rik Kavsek (Ned) Unibet DaVo                               2
16 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                     1
17 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                  1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet DaVo                          14 pts
2 Robert Kriegs (Ger) German National Team                    7
3 Danilo Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                       7
4 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         5
5 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                         4
6 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team                   3
7 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                       3
8 Sebatian Hans (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid           3
9 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                   3
10 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Sparkasse                        3
11 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                     2
12 Sören Hofmann (Ger) Team Aguti                             2
13 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental Team         1
14 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Sparkasse                   1
15 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team            1
16 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                     1
17 Victor Renäg (Swe) Team regiostrom Senges                  1
18 Frank Schulz (Ger) German National Team                    1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team            15.01.08
2 Simon Geschke (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin              0.36
3 Edvaid Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi            0.40
4 Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS               0.55
5 Marcel Fischer (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                    0.56
6 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team            1.03
7 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid        1.33
8 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team                    2.01
9 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Aguti                         2.02
10 Sebatian Hans (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid       2.06
11 Yannic Maus (Ger) Team regiostrom Senges                2.14
12 Raphael Nick (Swi) Swiss National Team                  2.54
13 Matthew Goss (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS              8.05
14 Jörg Lehmann (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                     8.10
15 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet DaVo                       9.57
16 Michael Franzl (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat               10.05
17 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse               10.33
18 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat                 10.54
19 Gert-Jan Oostvogels (Bel) Unibet DaVo                  11.21
20 Jakob Fiedler (Ger) Milram Continental Team            11.57
21 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team             21.14
22 Tino Meier (Ger) Team POT Cottbus                      21.55
23 Wesley Salzberger (Aus) South Australia.com-AIS        23.12
24 Matthias Hahn (Ger) German National Team               28.42
25 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Aguti                         29.51
26 Victor Renäg (Swe) Team regiostrom Senges              30.14
27 Thomas Rieber Sellebjerg (Den) Danish National Team    30.37
28 Patrick Röstel (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid     30.52
29 Philipp Seubert (Ger) Team Mapei Heizomat              31.19
30 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team             34.03
31 Michal Skvarka (Svk) Slovakian National Team           34.43
32 Jacob Kodrup (Den) Danish National Team                34.59
33 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid     38.31
34 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Team Akud Arnold`s Sicherheid     39.14
35 Tobias Buchmeister (Ger) KED-Bianchi Team Berlin       42.27
36 Baco Venter (RSA) Team Konica Minolta                  44.22
37 Rene Lacroix (Ger) Team regiostrom Senges              50.12
38 Alexi Martinez (USA) USA National Team                 52.54
39 David Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Aguti                    57.49
40 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Team Aguti                    1.09.46
41 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Austrian National Team         1.23.56
42 Kakub Kasidlo (Svk) Slovakian National Team          1.32.36