Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


DauphinÚ LibÚrÚ
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

53rd Ronde van Zuid-Holland - NE

Netherlands, March 11, 2006

Results

Results - 160.3 km

1 Jos Harms (Team L÷wik Meubelen)               3.42.06 (43.305 km/h)
2 Thomas Berkhout (Van Vliet EBH advocaten)            
3 Job Vissers (Dommelstr/TML/Schijndel)                
4 Mike van der Putten (AlcVictr/DTS/SWABO/Hoorn)       
5 Klaas van Hage (B&E Cycling Team)                    
6 Dirk Bellemakers (Van Vliet EBH advocaten)       0.06
7 Wim Botman (B&E Cycling Team)                        
8 Egon van Kessel (Van Vliet EBH advocaten)            
9 Albert Timmer (Team L÷wik Meubelen)              0.14
10 Wim Stroetinga (WillebrWVoor-FondasP3 TT)       3.03
11 Paul Helderman (Westland Wil Vooruit)               
12 Ronnie Timmermans (WV Meteoor Assen Roden)          
13 Marc Reef (Team L÷wik Meubelen)                     
14 Steven Kruijswijk (Van Vliet EBH advocaten)         
15 Daan Rijntjes (Van Hemert Grp DJ Renner)            
16 Maarten Mandemakers (WillebrWVoor-FondasP3 TT)      
17 John Schouten (Krolstone de Peddelaars)             
18 Arne Hassink (WillebrWVoor-FondasP3 TT)         3.12
19 Mike Alloo (WillebrWVoor-FondasP3 TT)           3.54
20 Bob van Winden (Van Hemert Grp DJ Renner)       4.44
21 Sjoerd Botter (Van Hemert Grp DJ Renner)            
22 Ruud Fransen (WSV Emmen-Sanders)                    
23 Niels de Blaauw (WV Meteoor Assen Roden)            
24 Jenning Huizenga (Friesche Leeuw/Drachten)          
25 Koos Jeroen Kers (Ruiter DakkapellenWieltm)         
26 Niek Basten (Maaslandst/HSWiel/Bataaf)              
27 Patrick van Leeuwen (Maaslandst/HSWiel/Bataaf)      
28 Cornelius van Ooijen (Rab/JvArckel/Bik-Excelsi)     
29 Bart van Haaren (Rietveld WTC Wielerteam)           
30 Erik Jan Kooiman (Wilton-Snel-AA-Volhardin)         
31 Lars Jun (Team L÷wik Meubelen)                      
32 Rick Fransen (Team L÷wik Meubelen)                  
33 Vincent Weening (Rietveld WTC Wielerteam)           
34 Marien Wallink (RSE/Zwaluwen/CC75/Raalte)           
35 Jasper van Heeswijk (Team L÷wik Meubelen)           
36 Jeffrey Wiersma (HSKTrias-Het Witte Kruis)          
37 Joost van Leijen (Van Vliet EBH advocaten)          
38 Dirk van Dam (De Mol/Theo Middelkamp)               
39 Addy van Stiphout (de Kempen/Buitenlust)        5.07
40 Manman van Ruitenbeek (Westland Wil Vooruit)    5.18
41 Arnoud Koot (Ruiter DakkapellenWieltm)          5.22
42 Yvo Kusters (Van Hemert Grp DJ Renner)          6.12
43 Peter Schulting (WV Eemland)                    7.57
44 Dennis van Winden (B&E Cycling Team)                
45 Arjan Dekker (Wilton-Snel-AA-Volhardin)             
46 John van de Vreede (IJsselstreek/PRC Delta)         
 
Teams
 
1 Van Vliet EBH advocaten                      11.06.30
2 Team L÷wik Meubelen                              3.05
3 B&E Cycling Team                                 7.51
4 WillebrWVoor-FondasP3 TT                         9.06
5 Van Hemert Grp DJ Renner                        12.19