Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

11th Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes - 2.2

Belgium, March 31-April 2, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2a - April 1: Vieux-Leuze ITT, 8.4 km

Results

1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                       10.02
2 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Belgian National Team                                 0.14
3 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                       0.23
4 Huub Duyn (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                        0.30
5 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                    0.31
6 Martin Mortensen (Den) Velo Club Roubaix                                    0.41
7 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Beveren 2000                                       0.43
8 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                            
9 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Beveren 2000                                           0.47
10 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen                  0.48
11 Matthew Crane (USA) USA National Team                                      0.49
12 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen                0.50
13 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank Continental                              0.51
14 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                            0.52
15 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Belgian National Team                                0.53
16 Vincent Graczyk (Fra) French National Team                                     
17 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) German National Team                             0.54
18 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen                     
19 Kevin Ista (Bel) Velo Club Roubaix                                         0.55
20 Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Bel) Beveren 2000                                       
21 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Team Storez VC Ath                                       
22 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) German National Team                                  0.57
23 Simon Schärer (Swi) Swiss National Team                                        
24 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Beveren 2000                                            0.58
25 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen                    
26 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Beveren 2000                                         1.00
27 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen                   
28 Steven Cozza (USA) Yawadoo-Colba-ABM                                           
29 Ingmar De Poortere (Bel) Belgian National Team                             1.01
30 Michal Ladosz (Pol) Velo Club Roubaix                                          
31 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                          1.02
32 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                      1.03
33 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) French National Team                                   
34 Artis Roze (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                         1.04
35 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Rabobank Continental                                   1.06
36 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Austrian National Team                               1.07
37 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                               
38 Morten Gottlieb (Den) Team Designa Kokken                                      
39 Cédric Pineau (Fra) French National Team                                   1.08
40 Tim Mertens (Bel) Belgian National Team                                    1.10
41 Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team                                         
42 Joë Kirch (Lux) Pôle Continental Wallon Bergasol-Euro Millions             1.11
43 Frank Van Kuik (Bel) Yawadoo-Colba-ABM                                     1.12
44 Joren Vercammen (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team                          
45 Jean-Philippe Zen (Fra) Velo Club Roubaix                                      
46 Anthony Jaunet (Fra) French National Team                                  1.14
47 Gilles Suray (Bel) Team Storez VC Ath                                          
48 Stefan Trafelet (Swi) Swiss National Team                                      
49 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                        1.15
50 Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                   
51 Jeroen Nietvelt (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                          1.16
52 Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen                  
53 John Murphy (USA) USA National Team                                            
54 Guillaume Lernould (Bel) Team Wallonie                                         
55 Remo Spirgi (Swi) Swiss National Team                                      1.17
56 Kasper Thustrup (Den) Team Designa Kokken                                  1.18
57 Gilbert Obrist (Swi) Swiss National Team                                   1.19
58 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Designa Kokken                                       
59 Anton Wouters (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team                        1.20
60 Renaud Pioline (Fra) French National Team                                  1.21
61 Daniel Schüler (Ger) German National Team                                  1.22
62 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                   1.23
63 Steve Schets (Bel) Belgian National Team                                       
64 Jasper Melis (Bel) Beveren 2000                                                
65 Felix Gniot (Ger) German National Team                                         
66 Gert-Jan Oostvogels (Bel) Unibet-Davo                                      1.24
67 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Pôle Continental Wallon Bergasol-Euro Millions    1.25
68 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) German National Team                                    
69 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) French National Team                               1.30
70 Florian Frohn (Ger) German National Team                                   1.31
71 Davy De Leener (Bel) Belgian National Team                                     
72 Glenn Bak (Den) Unibet-Davo                                                1.32
73 David Deroo (Fra) Velo Club Roubaix                                        1.34
74 Kurt Dierckx (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team                             
75 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team                   
76 Jonas Leib (Swi) Swiss National Team                                       1.35
77 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                    
78 Jonathan Godfroid (Bel) Pôle Continental Wallon Bergasol-Euro Millions     1.36
79 Alexey Zaitsev (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                    1.37
80 Aleksejs Saramontins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                               1.38
81 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Team Wallonie                                        1.39
82 Fabien Copin (Fra) French National Team                                    1.40
83 Christian Alex Hansen (Den) Team Designa Kokken                                
84 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                     1.41
85 John Devine (USA) USA National Team                                        1.43
86 Manuel Widmer (Swi) Swiss National Team                                        
87 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                1.44
88 Frederick Herpol (Bel) Yawadoo-Colba-ABM                                   1.45
89 Guts Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                            
90 Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Pôle Continental Wallon Bergasol-Euro Millions      1.46
91 Andreas Graf (Aut) Austrian National Team                                  1.49
92 Jan Roziers (Bel) Yawadoo-Colba-ABM                                        1.52
93 Joël Desmet (Bel) Pôle Continental Wallon Bergasol-Euro Millions           1.53
94 Glenn Poleunis (Bel) Bodysol-Win For Life-Jong Vlaanderen                  1.55
95 Istvan Buki (Bel) Team Wallonie                                            1.59
96 Gilles Devillers (Bel) Team Storez VC Ath                                  2.00
97 Nicolas Baiolet (Bel) Team Storez VC Ath                                   2.01
98 Paul Brousse (Fra) Velo Club Roubaix                                       2.03
99 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                     
100 Bert Marien (Bel) Belgian National Team                                   2.05
101 Jean-Philippe Dony (Bel) Pôle Continental Wallon Bergasol-Euro Millions       
102 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Designa Kokken                                    2.06
103 Christophe Gillardin (Bel) Team Storez VC Ath                             2.07
104 Vadim Vdovinov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                                   2.08
105 Stefan Freivolt (Svk) Team Dukla Liberec                                      
106 Laurent Mars (Bel) Team Storez VC Ath                                     2.10
107 Toms Veinbergs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                                        
108 Julien Dely (Fra) Velo Sport Bury                                         2.12
109 Norbert Dürauer (Aut) Austrian National Team                              2.15
110 Christophe Beddegenoots (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team             2.16
111 Matthias Schröger (Aut) Austrian National Team                            2.18
112 Sébastien Crowin (Bel) Pôle Continental Wallon Bergasol-Euro Millions     2.19
113 Dimitri Geens (Bel) Profel Ziegler Continental Team                           
114 Pavel Martinek (Cze) Team Dukla Liberec                                   2.23
115 Christopher Van Wymeersch (Bel) Velo Sport Bury                           2.29
116 Jan Novak (Cze) Team Dukla Liberec                                        2.32
117 Marco Oreggia (Aut) Austrian National Team                                2.33
118 Detlev Debonnez (Bel) Velo Sport Bury                                         
119 Pavel Linet (Cze) Team Dukla Liberec                                      2.42
120 Samuël Dutrannois (Bel) Velo Sport Bury                                   2.45
121 Tony Lahaut (Bel) Velo Sport Bury                                         3.00
122 Deeny Sheldon (USA) USA National Team                                     3.21