Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

26th Tour de Normandie - 2.2

France, March 20-26, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 8 - March 26: Bagnoles de l'Orne - Caen, 142 km

Photography

For a thumbnail gallery of these images, click here

Images by Régis Garnier/www.velofotopro.com

Results

1 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) G.S.Bretagne-Jean Floc'h      3.27.39
2 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Atom                                1.38
3 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen                
4 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team Gls                            
5 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                     
6 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93                                  
7 Romain Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                        
8 Charles Guilbert (Fra) G.S.Bretagne-Jean Floc'h               
9 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                  
10 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                               
11 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                  
12 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Knauf Team                             
13 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow            
14 Iker Mezo (Spa) Orbea                                        
15 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea                                     
16 Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Equipe De Normandie                    
17 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                         
18 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen                 
19 Jan Kunta (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                              
20 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea                                      
21 Michael Skelde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                
22 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                      
23 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                              
24 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow                   
25 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja / Tavira                        
26 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Atom                                     
27 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen               
28 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team Gls                            
29 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                    
30 Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Gls                                
31 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja / Tavira                           
32 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow             1.58
33 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow               2.01
34 Michael Friedman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                    4.43
35 Steven De Neff (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen                 
36 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Duja / Tavira                      6.04
37 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja / Tavira                           
38 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team Gls                            
39 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycl. Team                   
40 Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen              
41 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow                   
42 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang                
43 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                              
44 Alexandre Urbain (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                    
45 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow                    
46 Michael Mourecek (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                       
47 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team                     
48 Alan Perez (Spa) Orbea                                       
49 Vidal Celis (Spa) Orbea                                      
50 Folker De Haan (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycl. Team                
51 Tony Cavet (Fra) Equipe De Normandie                         
52 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Knauf Team                          
53 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team                    
54 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Gls                                
55 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                           
56 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                     
57 Emmanuel Bruand (Fra) Equipe De Normandie                    
58 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                          
59 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) G.S.Bretagne-Jean Floc'h              
60 Petr Lazar (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                             
61 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                                
62 Josu Agirre (Spa) Orbea                                      
63 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                
64 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                       
65 Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen       11.44
66 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team                   
67 Junya Sano (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang                      
68 Mart Ojavee (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team                       
69 Jean-Michel Delarue (Fra) Equipe De Normandie                
70 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycl. Team               
71 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycl. Team         
72 Andreas Müller (Ger) German National Team                    
DNF Rene Mandri (Fra) Auber 93                                  
DNF Marcin Sapa (Pol) Knauf Team                                
DNF Piotr Zaradny (Pol) Knauf Team                              
DNF Morten Christiansen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens          
DNF Rune Udby (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    
DNF Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens              
DNF Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                
DNF Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                
DNF Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang               
DNF Niki Terpstra (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycl. Team                
DNF Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                   
DNF Martin Blaha (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                          
 
Final general classification
 
1 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                       
2 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow         0.22
3 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                              0.23
4 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team Gls                        0.27
5 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                            0.32
6 Kristoffer Nielsen (Den) Team Gls                         0.37
7 Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Duja / Tavira                     1.01
8 Julen Zubero (Spa) Orbea                                  1.09
9 Ivan Melero (Spa) Orbea                                   2.05
10 Romain Feillu (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                   2.43
11 Olegs Melehs (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                     2.59
12 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Rabobank                          3.02
13 Francis De Greef (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen           3.07
14 Michael Skelde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            3.25
15 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Atom                               3.27
16 Wojciech Pawlak (Pol) Knauf Team                         3.29
17 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow               3.48
18 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                3.49
19 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team                6.12
20 Alexandre Urbain (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                8.27
21 Thomas Kristiansen (Den) Team Gls                       11.18
22 Vidal Celis (Spa) Orbea                                 11.47
23 Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Gls                           15.08
24 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Gls                           16.10
25 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93                           16.35
26 Frédéric Lubach (Fra) Equipe De Normandie               18.00
27 Charles Guilbert (Fra) G.S.Bretagne-Jean Floc'h         18.07
28 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga             18.24
29 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Duja / Tavira                      18.29
30 Henning Bommel (Ger) German National Team               19.11
31 Ivan Seledkov (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow              20.03
32 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen          21.14
33 Michael Friedman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                   21.19
34 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen            21.50
35 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow            22.17
36 Danny Pate (USA) Team TIAA-CREF                         22.20
37 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) G.S.Bretagne-Jean Floc'h         22.26
38 Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93                            23.37
39 Michael Mourecek (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                  24.12
40 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow              24.16
41 Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) G.S.Bretagne-Jean Floc'h       24.21
42 Folker De Haan (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycl. Team           24.54
43 Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen         24.56
44 Petr Lazar (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                        25.19
45 Iker Mezo (Spa) Orbea                                   25.50
46 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise                26.21
47 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Rietumu Bank-Riga                  26.22
48 Leif Lampater (Ger) German National Team                26.37
49 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Duja / Tavira                     28.01
50 Jean-Michel Delarue (Fra) Equipe De Normandie           29.18
51 Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise           30.54
52 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycl. Team          31.06
53 Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                     33.21
54 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycl. Team    33.39
55 Angel Vazquez (Spa) Atom                                33.44
56 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) Knauf Team                     34.20
57 Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang           36.07
58 Alan Perez (Spa) Orbea                                  37.03
59 Ivan Terenin (Rus) Omnibike Dymamo Moscow               37.16
60 Sven Van Den Houtte (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen       37.54
61 Jan Kunta (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                         39.38
62 Tony Cavet (Fra) Equipe De Normandie                    43.03
63 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team              44.11
64 Emmanuel Bruand (Fra) Equipe De Normandie               44.20
65 Steven De Neff (Bel) Bodysol-Jong Vlaanderen            45.17
66 Martin Garrido (Arg) Duja / Tavira                           
67 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha                      46.29
68 Junya Sano (Jpn) Cycle Racing Team Vang                 51.47
69 Josu Agirre (Spa) Orbea                                 52.45
70 Dennis Smit (Ned) Ubbink-Syntec Cycl. Team              55.24
71 Mart Ojavee (Est) Kalev Chocolate Team                1.03.57
72 Andreas Müller (Ger) German National Team             1.04.22
 
Courtesy of velomania.net