Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

12th Paths of King Nikola - 2.2

Serbia and Montenegro, March 23-26, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - March 23: Herceg Novi-Bar, 147 km

Results

1 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                 3.16.16
2 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                   
3 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                               
4 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove         
5 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                            
6 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                     
7 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             
8 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                  
9 Dejan Vracic (Slo) BK Loborika                               
10 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                            
11 Dawid Krupa (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                          
12 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin                             
13 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                         
14 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                        
15 Petar Panayotov (Bul) KK Nessebar                           
16 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                  
17 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor          
18 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se         
19 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                  
20 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                   
21 Florian Fromm (Ger) Profiline                               
22 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                       
23 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                     
24 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se         
25 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                    
26 Ivan Sever (Cro) Sava                                       
27 Baktiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                   
28 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                   
29 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                   
30 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                       
31 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                   
32 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          
33 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se       
34 Graeme Stone (NZl) Regional English Team                    
35 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            
36 Valter Bonca (Slo) Sava                                     
37 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          
38 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                      
39 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                  
40 Borja Jelic (Slo) Purapharm                             3.22
41 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Purapharm                        3.40
42 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Purapharm                           
43 Tomas Buchsacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove      4.05
44 Spas Gyurov (Bul) KK Nessebar                               
45 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin                            
46 Krzysztof Mermer (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                     
47 Matthew Higgins (GBr) Regional English Team                 
48 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL-Author                       
49 Palion Zarka (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                      
50 Hubert Nowak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                         
51 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                  
52 Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                  5.37
53 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                         
54 Spas Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                       
55 Jakub Slotta (Svk) Dukla Trencin                            
56 Grzegorz Putek (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                       
57 Kernal Kücükbay (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                    
58 Lukaš Fus (Cze) Team Endeka                                 
59 Arn Laurent (Swi) Profiline                                 
60 Peter Jorg (Swi) Profiline                                  
61 Grigorios Melissis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team              
62 Sergio Guesta SPA Team Endeka                               
63 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              
64 Jan Faltynek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             
65 John O'shea (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn               
66 Martin Riška (Svk) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             
67 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                        
68 Njegoš Blagojevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                   
69 Domenic Gatto (Aus) VC Hirslanden - Zürich              7.37
70 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) DHL-Author                      
71 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                          
72 Darko Blaževic (Cro) BK Loborika                            
73 Miloš Velickovic (SCG) Team Endeka                          
74 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin                          
75 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se          
76 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se       
77 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author                           
78 Janusch Laule (Ger) Profiline                               
79 Goran Šmelcerovic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                     
80 Primož Šegina (Slo) Purapharm                           7.55
81 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Purapharm                             
82 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                       8.37
83 Christian Knorr (Den) Herning CK                        8.44
84 Karsten Rieger (Ger) Wurzener                               
85 Martin Hansen (Den) Herning CK                              
86 Stefan Hattenkofer (Ger) Monte Info                         
87 Eleftherios Nikolaou (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team            
88 Plamen Ralechevski (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi               
89 Radek Blahut (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             
90 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                          
91 Laszlo Garanszegi (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se    
92 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                          
93 Rusen Riusev (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                          
94 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                        
95 Nichael S Larsen (Den) Herning CK                           
96 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin                              
97 Atanas Kostov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi               10.45
98 Martin Grashev (Bul) KK Nessebar                            
99 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) KK Nessebar                           
100 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author                         
101 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                    
102 Pavlos Chalkiopoulos (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team           
103 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                
104 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                             
105 Nikolaos Kaloudakis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team            
106 Conor Murphy (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn             
107 Marcin Gebka (Pol) DHL-Author                              
108 Silvio Knop (Ger) Wurzener                            12.08
109 Lukasz Milewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                     
110 Hans Koch (Ger) Wurzener                              12.48
111 Dimitros Gratsanis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team             
112 Erion Buzi (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                       
113 Igor Pajovic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                         
114 Sashe Velichkovski (Mkd) Hemus 1896-Berneschi              
115 Dejan Stefanovic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                   
116 Dragan Spasic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                        
117 Oltion Marku (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                     
118 Jan Konopka (Ger) Monte Info                               
119 Fritz Fischer (Ger) Wurzener                               
120 Tobias Dörrer (Ger) Monte Info                        13.11
121 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Profiline                      17.54
122 Josip Dulic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                   19.44
123 Morgan Fox (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn               
124 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn             
125 Doncho Varbanov (Bul) KK Nessebar                          
126 Sandro Kuhmel (Ger) Wurzener                               
127 Christopeher Debens (GBr) Regional English Team            
128 Christian Rocha (Swi) Monte Info                      20.14
129 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL-Author                         
130 Tonin Prifti (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                     
131 Aleksandar Jugovic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro            21.06
132 Veselin Dimitrov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi           23.56
133 Aleksandar Dukic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                   
134 Tihomir Bobolanovic (Cro) BK Loborika                      
135 Alexandros Mavridis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team            
136 Kurt Ulrich (Swi) VC Hirslanden - Zürich                   
137 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                  
138 Martin Ford (GBr) Regional English Team                    
139 Angelo Cocco (Ita) Hemus 1896-Berneschi               28.54
 
Outside time limit
 
TC Jakub Kasidlo (Svk) Dukla Trencin                           
TC Simon Kelly (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn               
TC Thomas Hartmann (Ger) Monte Info                            
TC Matthias Luginger (Ger) Profiline                           
DNF  Gliaudelis Aronas (Ltu) KK Nessebar                       
DNF  Barry Nolan (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn             
DNF  Sergio Schudel (Swi) Monte Info                           
DNF  Alex Schültz (Swi) VC Hirslanden - Zürich                 
DNF  Takeshi Hashimoto (Jpn) VC Hirslanden - Zürich            
 
Mountains
 
Trojica - Cat. 3, 58 km
 
1 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                   3 pts
2 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor          2
3 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                   1
 
Put/Road - Cat. 3, 81 km
 
1 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                   3 pts
2 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor          2
3 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                   1
 
Petrovacka Gora - Cat. 2, 111 km
 
1 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                        5 pts
2 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                    3
3 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            2
4 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            1
 
Sprints
 
Kotor, 51 km
 
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                       5 pts
2 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                 3
3 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                          1
 
Budva, 84 km
 
1 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor          5 pts
2 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                    3
3 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                   1
 
Teams
 
1 Legia-Bazyliszek                                      9.48.48
2 Cycling Club Burgas                                          
3 Perutnina Ptuj                                               
4 Sava                                                         
5 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se                             
6 MBK-Cycles-Scout                                         4.05
7 Kocaeli Brisa Spor                                           
8 Team Endeka                                              5.37
9 BK Loborika                                              7.37
10 PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                            9.42
11 Dukla Trencin                                               
12 Purapharm                                              10.42
13 Profiline                                              11.14
14 KK Nessebar                                            14.50
15 Herning CK                                             16.21
16 Serbia&Montenegro                                      18.25
17 DHL-Author                                             19.19
18 Hemus 1896-Berneschi                                   19.29
19 Wurzener                                               20.52
20 Regional English Team                                  23.49
21 Tzar Simeon-MBN                                        25.05
22 Hellenic Cycling Team                                  25.06
23 Aposport Krone Linz                                    29.41
24 Monte Info                                             34.43
25 Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                            36.06
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                 3.16.03
2 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek               0.07
3 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                           0.09
4 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor       0.10
5 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                 0.11
6 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                0.12
7 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                 0.13
8 Andrej Omulec (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           
9 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                  
10 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          
11 Florian Fromm (Ger) Profiline                               
12 Baktiyar Mamyrov (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                   
13 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                  
14 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                   
15 Petar Panayotov (Bul) KK Nessebar                           
16 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            
17 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                   
18 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove        
19 Zoltan Remak (Svk) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se         
20 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                   
21 Gašper Švab (Slo) Sava                                      
22 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                            
23 Ivan Sever (Cro) Sava                                       
24 Valter Bonca (Slo) Sava                                     
25 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin                             
26 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            
27 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                        
28 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                  
29 Peter Kuztor (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se         
30 Csaba Szekeres (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se       
31 Dawid Krupa (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                          
32 Tomasz Lesniak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                       
33 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                  
34 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                     
35 Dejan Vracic (Slo) BK Loborika                              
36 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) BK Loborika                       
37 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                           
38 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                         
39 Graeme Stone (NZl) Regional English Team                    
40 Borja Jelic (Slo) Purapharm                             3.35
41 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Purapharm                       3.53
42 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Purapharm                            
43 Matthew Higgins (GBr) Regional English Team             4.18
44 Spas Gyurov (Bul) KK Nessebar                               
45 Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                  
46 Palion Zarka (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                      
47 Krzysztof Ciesielski (Pol) DHL-Author                       
48 Tomas Buchsacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove          
49 Roman Broniš (Svk) Dukla Trencin                            
50 Hubert Nowak (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                         
51 Krzysztof Mermer (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                     
52 Njegoš Blagojevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro               5.50
53 Lukaš Fus (Cze) Team Endeka                                 
54 Peter Jorg (Swi) Profiline                                  
55 Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                        
56 Kernal Kücükbay (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                    
57 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              
58 Spas Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                       
59 Jakub Slotta (Svk) Dukla Trencin                            
60 John O'shea (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn               
61 Martin Riška (Svk) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             
62 Jan Faltynek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             
63 Grzegorz Putek (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                       
64 Arn Laurent (Swi) Profiline                                 
65 Grigorios Melissis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team              
66 Sergio Guesta SPA Team Endeka                               
67 Pavel Nevdakh (Kaz) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                      
68 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Kocaeli Brisa Spor                         
69 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                      7.49
70 Janusch Laule (Ger) Profiline                           7.50
71 Gabor Arany (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se          
72 Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) DHL-Author                      
73 Domenic Gatto (Aus) VC Hirslanden - Zürich                  
74 Goran Šmelcerovic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                     
75 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin                          
76 Istvan Cziraki (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se       
77 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) DHL-Author                           
78 Darko Blaževic (Cro) BK Loborika                            
79 Miloš Velickovic (SCG) Team Endeka                          
80 Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) Purapharm                         8.08
81 Primož Šegina (Slo) Purapharm                               
82 David Demanuele (Cro) BK Loborika                       8.50
83 Stefan Hattenkofer (Ger) Monte Info                     8.57
84 Karsten Rieger (Ger) Wurzener                               
85 Rusen Riusev (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                          
86 Christian Knorr (Den) Herning CK                            
87 Stefan Hristov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                        
88 Nichael S Larsen (Den) Herning CK                           
89 Laszlo Garanszegi (Hun) P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se    
90 Plamen Ralechevski (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi               
91 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Tzar Simeon-MBN                          
92 Jan Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin                              
93 Radek Blahut (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             
94 Eleftherios Nikolaou (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team            
95 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                          
96 Martin Hansen (Den) Herning CK                              
97 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                            10.56
98 Martin Grashev (Bul) KK Nessebar                       10.58
99 Daniel Czajkowski (Pol) DHL-Author                          
100 Igor Kranjec (Slo) BK Loborika                             
101 Wojciech Kalemba (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                    
102 Marcin Gebka (Pol) DHL-Author                              
103 Atanas Kostov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                   
104 Conor Murphy (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn             
105 Nikolaos Kaloudakis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team            
106 Pavlos Chalkiopoulos (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team           
107 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) KK Nessebar                          
108 Lukasz Milewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                12.21
109 Silvio Knop (Ger) Wurzener                                 
110 Dimitros Gratsanis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team        13.01
111 Erion Buzi (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                       
112 Jan Konopka (Ger) Monte Info                               
113 Sashe Velichkovski (Mkd) Hemus 1896-Berneschi              
114 Oltion Marku (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                     
115 Dragan Spasic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                        
116 Igor Pajovic (SCG) Tzar Simeon-MBN                         
117 Hans Koch (Ger) Wurzener                                   
118 Fritz Fischer (Ger) Wurzener                               
119 Dejan Stefanovic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                   
120 Tobias Dörrer (Ger) Monte Info                        13.24
121 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Profiline                      18.07
122 John Dempsey (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn        19.57
123 Sandro Kuhmel (Ger) Wurzener                               
124 Doncho Varbanov (Bul) KK Nessebar                          
125 Josip Dulic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                        
126 Morgan Fox (Irl) Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn               
127 Christopeher Debens (GBr) Regional English Team            
128 Kazimierz Stafiej (Pol) DHL-Author                    20.27
129 Tonin Prifti (Alb) Aposport Krone Linz                     
130 Christian Rocha (Swi) Monte Info                           
131 Aleksandar Jugovic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro            21.19
132 Aleksandar Dukic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro              24.09
133 Veselin Dimitrov (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                
134 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                  
135 Tihomir Bobolanovic (Cro) BK Loborika                      
136 Alexandros Mavridis (Gre) Hellenic Cycling Team            
137 Martin Ford (GBr) Regional English Team                    
138 Kurt Ulrich (Swi) VC Hirslanden - Zürich                   
139 Angelo Cocco (Ita) Hemus 1896-Berneschi               29.07
 
Points classification
 
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                      30 pts
2 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                 20
3 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                             16
4 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove       14
5 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                          12
6 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                   10
7 Matej Stare (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            9
8 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                 8
9 Dejan Vracic (Slo) BK Loborika                              7
10 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Herning CK                           6
11 Dawid Krupa (Pol) MBK-Cycles-Scout                         5
12 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor         5
13 Maroš Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin                            4
14 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                   3
15 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                3
16 Ivan Stevic (SCG) Serbia&Montenegro                        3
17 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                       2
18 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                  1
19 Petar Panayotov (Bul) KK Nessebar                          1
20 Nicki Hjort Olsen (Den) Herning CK                         1
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                   6 pts
2 Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                        5
3 Svetislav Kinlov Chanliev (Bul) Kocaeli Brisa Spor          4
4 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896-Berneschi                    3
5 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                            2
6 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                   2
 
Teams classification
 
1 Legia-Bazyliszek                                      9.48.48
2 Cycling Club Burgas                                          
3 Perutnina Ptuj                                               
4 Sava                                                         
5 P-Nívó Betonexpressz 2000 kft.se                             
6 MBK-Cycles-Scout                                         4.05
7 Kocaeli Brisa Spor                                           
8 Team Endeka                                              5.37
9 BK Loborika                                              7.37
10 PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                            9.42
11 Dukla Trencin                                               
12 Purapharm                                              10.42
13 Profiline                                              11.14
14 KK Nessebar                                            14.50
15 Herning CK                                             16.21
16 Serbia&Montenegro                                      18.25
17 DHL-Author                                             19.19
18 Hemus 1896-Berneschi                                   19.29
19 Wurzener                                               20.52
20 Regional English Team                                  23.49
21 Tzar Simeon-MBN                                        25.05
22 Hellenic Cycling Team                                  25.06
23 Aposport Krone Linz                                    29.41
24 Monte Info                                             34.43
25 Team Murphy & Gunn / Newlyn                            36.06