Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Dauphiné Libéré
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

Mexican Road Championships - CN

Oaxaca, March 25 - 26, 2006

Results

Results


Individual Time Trials

Women 21 km

1 Giusepina Grassi (Estado De Mexico)                              29.51,796 (42.192 km/h)
2 Maribel Diaz (Queretaro)                                          1.02,328
3 Berenice Castro (Estado De Mexico)                                1.45,474
4 Hilda Gutierrez (Zacatecas)                                       3.27,209
5 Maria Elena Guerrero (San Luis Potosi)                            3.34,048
6 Mari Edith Lopez (Nayarit)                                        4.16,482
7 Natalia Llaca (Puebla)                                            4.40,268
8 Olga Arizmendi (Tamaulipas)                                       4.42,612
9 Surisaday Badillo (Puebla)                                        4.52,682
10 Georgina Landeros (Michoacan)                                    6.48,407
11 Balnca Elvira Ruiz (Oaxaca)                                      7.30,429
12 Maria Del Carmen Perez (Oaxaca)                                  9.29,561

Men Elite, 49 km

1 Fausto Esparza (Tecos VH Trek)                                 1.03.43,036 (46.141 km/h)
2 Cuitlahuac Ayala (D.F.)                                           1.01,967
3 Antonio Aldape (Canel's Turbo - Chocolate Mayordomo)              1.14,023
4 Domingo Gonzalez (Tecos VH Trek)                                  2.29,457
5 Jesus Grajeda (Chihuahua)                                         2.45,454
6 Jose Garcia (Arenas - Tlaxcala)                                   3.02,045
7 Juan Antonio Ibarra (Tamaulipas)                                  3.18,349
8 Luis Fernando Macias (Jalisco)                                    3.22,653
9 Alfredo Zarate (Estado De Mexico)                                 4.51,011
10 Florencio Ramos (Canel's Turbo - Chocolate Mayordomo)            5.35,554
11 Andres Contreras (Arenas - Tlaxcala)                             5.57,260
12 Eduardo Vicencio (Chihuahua)                                     7.21,783
13 Gerardo Jasso (Queretaro)                                        7.31,863
14 Fernando Peña (I.P.N.)                                           9.48,056
15 Joaquin Mendoza (I.P.N.)                                        10.44,490
16 Salvador Flores (Oaxaca)                                        14.46,067
DNF Marco Antonio Ortega (Chivas - Sonora)

Men U 23, 35 km

1 Omar Cervantes (Chivas - Michoacan)                              46.15,124 (45.403 km/h)
2 Abundio Guerrero (Canel's Turbo - Chocolate Mayordomo)            0.21,969
3 Rodolfo Avila (Estado De Mexico)                                  1.00,551
4 Luis Pulido (Estado De Mexico)                                    1.52,076
5 Luis Alejandr Zamudio (Chivas - Baja California)                  2.23,159
6 Fermin Hernandez (Arenas Tlaxcala)                                2.47,121
7 Carlos Arturo Carrasco (Chivas - Jalisco)                         4.20,657
8 Chistian Jesus Manjarez (Canel's Turbo - Chocolate Mayordomo)     4.55,462
9 Jose Luis Rojas (Tlaxcala)                                        4.59,579
DNF Jose Carlos Valdez (Chivas - Hidalgo)
DNS Anuar Anubis Fuentes (Oaxaca)

Road races

Women Elite, 85 km

1 Giusepina Grassi (Estado De Mexico)                               3.22.36 (26.654 km/h)
2 Rosario Peralta (Estado De Mexico)                                   3.21
3 Maribel Diaz (Queretaro)                                             3.34
4 Olga Arizmendi (Tamaulipas)                                          7.21
5 Berenice Castro (Estado De Mexico)                                   8.08
6 Dulce Pliego (D.F.)                                                 11.30
7 Isabel Ruiz (Estado De Mexico)                                      15.18
8 Maria Elena Guerrero (San Luis Potosi)                              20.11
9 Georgina Landeros (Michoacan)
10 Hilda Gutierrez (Zacatecas)                                        21.47
11 Surisaday Badillo (Puebla)                                         22.20
12 Annet Michael Rios (D.F.)                                          23.46
13 Mari Edith Lopez (Nayarit)                                         25.19
14 Ana Karina Bailon (Nuevo Leon)                                     29.29
15 Bertha Ivet Flores (Tlaxcala)                                      33.58
DNF Balnca Elvira Ruiz (Oaxaca)
DNF Maria Fernanda Contreras (Nuevo Leon)
DNF Natalia Llaca (Puebla)
DQ Mirian Dominguez (Chihuahua)
DNS Maria Del Carmen Perez (Oaxaca)

Elite, 160 km

1 Juan Jose De La Rosa (Chivas - Coahulia)                          3.52.29 (41.293 km/h)
2 Irving Aguilar (Arenas - Tlaxcala)                                   0.24
3 Luis Fernando Macias (Jalisco)                                       3.52
4 Bernardo Colex (Puebla)                                              5.55
5 Rodolfo Fernandez (Tecos VH Trek)                                    5.59
6 Epifanio Cortez (Arenas - Tlaxcala)                                  6.03
7 Juan Carlos Hernandez (Arenas - Tlaxcala)                            6.33
8 Marco Antonio Ortega (Chivas - Sonora)                               6.48
9 Francisco Matamoros (Tecos VH Trek)                                  6.52
10 Gerardo Soto (Arenas - Tlaxcala)                                    7.05
11 Arquimides Lam (Canel's Turbo - Chocolate Mayordomo)                7.29
12 Armando Vigeras (Arenas - Tlaxcala)                                 7.32
13 Eduardo Graciano Sanchez (Nuevo Leon)                               7.36
14 Luis Angel Cuevas (Oaxaca)                                          7.46
15 Fausto Esparza (Tecos VH Trek)                                      8.01
16 Hector Rangel (Tecos VH Trek)                                       8.52
17 Joel Alamillo (Tecos VH Trek)                                       8.56
18 Cuitlahuac Ayala (D.F.)                                            12.42
19 Juan Antonio Ibarra (Tamaulipas)                                   12.47
20 David Salazar (Canel's Turbo - Chocolate Mayordomo)                12.58
21 Jesus Zarate (Tecos VH Trek)                                       12.59
22 Alejandro Simoni (Tlaxcala)                                        13.00
23 Jose Edmundo Robledo (Morelos)                                     14.28
24 Jose Socorro (Estado De Mexico)                                    14.54
25 Miguel Arroyo (Tlaxcala)                                           16.04
26 Gerardo Jasso (Queretaro)                                          16.18
27 Juan Manuel Sandoval (Jalisco)                                     17.44
28 Fabian Ceron (Tlaxcala)                                            18.09
29 Domingo Gonzalez (Tecos VH Trek)                                   18.13
30 Jorge Navarro (Arenas - Tlaxcala)                                  19.12
31 Jose De Jesus Gomez (Jalisco)                                      20.28
32 Joaquin Mendoza (I.P.N.)                                           20.33
33 Julio Cesar Castañeda (Puebla)                                     21.03
34 Miguel Ponciano (Puebla)                                           22.40
35 Moises Mauricio Muñiz (Queretaro)                                  23.52
36 Edmundo Ruiz (D.F.)                                                24.00
37 Jesus Grajeda (Chihuahua)                                          24.57
38 Bernardo Sanchez (Puebla)                                          24.59
39 Pedro Cobarruvias (Nuevo Leon)                                     25.43
40 Mario Mendoza (I.P.N.)                                             27.36
41 Erick Bernal (Estado De Mexico)                                    28.30
42 Bernabe Rosete (Puebla)                                            28.49
43 Jose Garcia (Arenas - Tlaxcala)                                    31.28
44 Andres Contreras (Arenas - Tlaxcala)                               31.29
45 Jorge Arturo Castañeda (Puebla)                                    31.47
46 Eduardo Vicencio (Chihuahua)                                       32.38
47 Alejandro Avendaño (Oaxaca)                                        35.05
48 Florencio Ramos (Canel's Turbo - Chocolate Mayordomo)              36.18
49 Edgardo Lugo (Canel's Turbo - Chocolate Mayordomo)                 36.18
50 Mario Armendariz (Chihuahua)                                       40.28
51 Jorge Luis Santiago (Oaxaca)                                       46.34
53 David Ramirez (I.P.N.)                                             51.31
54 Victor Hugo Arriaga (Morelos)                                      51.07
DNF Omar Trompa (Jalisco)
DNF Edgar Humberto Treviño (Nuevo Leon)
DNF Rodimiro Perez (Chiapas)
DNF Israel Sanchez (I.P.N.)
DNF Fernando Peña (I.P.N.)
DNF Lorenzo Marcos Muñiz (Queretaro)
DNF Moises Ramirez (Oaxaca)
DNF Edgardo Hernandez (Oaxaca)
DNF Juan Manuel Jarquin (Oaxaca)
DNF Salvador Flores (Oaxaca)
DNF Jose Andres Sanchez (Canel's Turbo - Chocolate Mayordomo)
DNF Antonio Aldape (Canel's Turbo - Chocolate Mayordomo)
DNF Alfredo Zarate (Estado De Mexico)
DNF Eliceo Juarez (Puebla)
DNF Marcos Segura (Puebla)

U 23, 134 km

1 Luis Pulido (Estado De Mexico)                                    3.32.38 (37.812 km/yh)
2 Ramon Lopez (Estado De Mexico)                                       0.44
3 Juan Enrique Diaz (Queretaro)                                        7.18
4 Ivan Romero (Jalisco)                                                7.28
5 Salvador Sanchez (D.F.)                                              7.58
6 Jesus Armando Aguilar (Arenas Tlaxcala)                              8.11
7 Uriel Clara (San Luis Potosi)                                        9.03
8 Carlos Mayoral (Oaxaca)                                              9.57
9 Sergio Contreras (Puebla)                                           10.50
10 Juan Tlilayatzi (Tlaxcala)                                         11.00
11 Jorge Lopez (Arenas Tlaxcala)                                      11.09
12 Benjamin Perusquia (Sonora)                                        13.15
13 Javier Simoni (Tlaxcala)                                           14.09
14 Manuel Sanchez (D.F.)                                              14.16
15 Israel Diaz (Oaxaca)                                               14.27
16 Marcos Chapul (Puebla)                                             14.34
17 Carlos Gustavo Barragan (Estado De Mexico)                         14.54
18 Jose Manuel Barajas (Jalisco)                                      15.54
19 Jose Luis Rojas (Tlaxcala)                                         16.00
20 Antonio Abad Torres (Coahuila)                                     16.56
21 Emanuel Avila (Estado De Mexico)                                   17.14
22 Chistian Jesus Manjarez (San Luis Potosi)                          18.22
23 Jorge Paucoatl (Puebla)                                            19.35
24 Saul Figueroa (Chihuahua)                                          20.49
25 Ricardo Perez (Puebla)                                             21.15
26 Cesar Daniel Leiva (Oaxaca)                                        24.33
27 Sergio Torres (Oaxaca)                                             25.05
28 Juan Salvador Cruz (Queretaro)                                     25.41
29 Hector Romero (Puebla)                                             27.19
30 Melecio Felix Chacon (Oaxaca)                                      29.50
31 Oscar Jimenez (Oaxaca)                                             32.44
32 Ivan Agustin Rosales (Puebla)                                      33.36
33 Jessel Valenzuela (Chihuahua)                                      37.16
34 Miguel Angel Gonzalez (Chihuahua)                                  38.12
DNF Fermin Hernandez (Arenas Tlaxcala)
DNF Diego Juarez (Chihuahua)
DNF Jorge Alberto Velazco (Chiapas)
DNF Eduardo Abraham Diaz (Oaxaca)
DNF Anuar Anubis Fuentes (Oaxaca)
DNF Eduardo Rasgado (Oaxaca)
DNF Ariel Vazquez (Queretaro)
DNF Abundio Guerrero (San Luis Potosi)
DNF Rodolfo Avila (Estado De Mexico)
DNF Martin Martinez (D.F.)
DNF Ricardo Carrisosa (D.F.)
DNF Bernardo Salas (D.F.)
DNF Omar Cervantes (Chivas - Michoacan)
DNF Luis Alejandr Zamudio (Chivas - Baja California)
DNF Carlos Arturo Carrasco (Chivas - Jalisco)
DNF Edgar Tlapa (Puebla)
DNF Jose Carlos Valdez (Chivas - Hidalgo)
DNF Roblemar Real (I.P.N.)
DNF Misael Galdino Ramirez (Hidalgo)