Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mt Hood Classic
Photo ©: Swift

 UCI codes explained

Istrian Spring Trophy (46th Jadranska Magistrala) - 2.2

Croatia, March 16-19, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 1 - March 17: Porec - Labin, 149 km

Results

1 Jan Faltynek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove           3.50.00
2 Borut Božic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             0.03
3 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                0.05
4 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                   
5 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo                                 
6 Simon Špilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   
7 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Sava                                    0.10
8 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                   
9 Adam Hansen (Aus) Aposport Krone Linz                            
10 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Aguti                                   
11 Torsten Marx (Ger) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                       
12 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                      
13 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) German National Team                        
14 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                      
15 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              
16 Carlo Westphal (Ger) German National Team                       
17 Vracicdejan (Slo) Loborika                                      
18 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                          
19 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                             
20 Miha Švab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                     
21 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove            
22 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                               
23 Jan Valach (Svk) Aposport Krone Linz                            
24 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          
25 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Swiag Teka                              
26 Christian Leben (Ger) German National Team                      
27 Daniel Kreutzfeld (Den) Danish National Team                    
28 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                       
29 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                     
30 Rok Jerše (Slo) Team Swiag Teka                                 
31 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) German National Team                      
32 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika                              
33 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                           
34 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Purapharm                                
35 Georg Hausbacher (Aut) Austrian National Team                   
36 Michael Knopf (Aut) Sava                                        
37 Uroš Šilar (Slo) Team Swiag Teka                                
38 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Austrian National Team                    
39 Tomaž Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil                                    
40 Haavard Nyboe (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    
41 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                           
42 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                  
43 Martin Riska (Svk) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                 
44 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) Czech Republic National Team               
45 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                          
46 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                                
47 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Danish National Team                       
48 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                            
49 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                         
50 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Purapharm                               
51 Lukaš Petr (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                   
52 Mitje Schluter (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit                
53 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                       
54 Dominik Roels (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit                 
55 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                            
56 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Austrian National Team                   
57 Borja Jelic (Slo) Purapharm                                     
58 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Aguti                                
59 Lars Burchert (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                   
60 Radek Blahut (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 
61 Sergio Cuesta (Spa) Team Endeka                                 
62 Simon Geschke (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                   
63 Bartolomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                     
64 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                     
65 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                      
66 Norbert Durauer (Aut) Austrian National Team                    
67 Georgios Tentos (Gre) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              
68 Lukas Fus (Cze) Team Endeka                                     
69 Kristijan Hajnžic (Slo) Loborika                                
70 Ryan Michael Sullivan (Aus) Permac Brisot Bibanese              
71 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                          
72 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                       
73 Michael Kreuzburg (Ger) Wurzener                                
74 Blaž Mihovec (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                            
75 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove               
76 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) Nessebar                                  
77 Hendrik Wolter (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                  
78 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             
79 Enrico Prix (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                              
80 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                     
81 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                           
82 Josef Kugler (Aut) Austrian National Team                       
83 Matthias Schroger (Aut) Austrian National Team                  
84 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                       
85 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                        
86 David Demanuele (Cro) Loborika                                  
87 Martin Lollesgaard (Den) Danish National Team                   
88 Boštjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                             
89 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Nippo                              
90 Richard Geng (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                    
91 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Aguti                                  
92 Jože Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                                
93 Sebastian Paddags (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin               
94 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                         
95 Andrew Bradley (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                        
96 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                        
97 Sebastian Schumberg (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                      
98 Tim Klinger (Ger) German National Team                          
99 Spas Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                           
100 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens              
101 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                           
102 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit               
103 Jorg Lehmann (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                            
104 Marco Padoan (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                      
105 Andreas Graf (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                         
106 Vid Ogris (Slo) Team Plast-Recycling-Austria                   
107 Paul Kasis (Aut) Team Plast-Recycling-Austria                  
108 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                   
109 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                    
110 Valter Bonca (Slo) Sava                                        
111 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                           
112 Troels Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                  
113 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                      
114 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Nessebar                                 
115 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Team Plast-Recycling-Austria              
116 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Aguti                                 
117 Ronas Gliaudelis (Ltu) Nessebar                                
118 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                     
119 Kaspar Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   
120 Martin Grashev (Bul) Nessebar                                  
121 Aleš Obreht (Slo) TBP Lenart                                   
122 Marc Hester Hansen (Den) Danish National Team                  
123 Daniele Lazzaro (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                   
124 Friedrich Berein (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                     
125 Paul Budach (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit                  
126 Martin Cotar (Cro) Purapharm                                   
127 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                
128 Der Žolt (SCG) Team Endeka                                     
129 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                      
130 Philip Patzer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 1.11
131 Tetsuya Ishida (Jpn) Team Nippo                            1.52
132 David Clarke (GBr) Team Nippo                              2.17
133 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Adria Mobil                              
134 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                
135 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                      2.38
136 Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika                              2.44
137 David Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Aguti                        3.00
138 Frederik Willman (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                      
139 Klaus Nielsen (Den) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                 3.12
140 Stephan Lageler (Ger) Team Aguti                           3.52
141 Primož Šegina (Slo) Purapharm                              4.02
142 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                     
143 Richard Hennig (Ger) Wurzener                              4.10
144 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Danish National Team                    
145 Leonard Snoeks (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                        
146 Swen Hippel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                       
147 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                 
148 Francesco Canal (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                   
149 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Nessebar                                 4.25
150 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           4.28
151 Pavel Šubrt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 
152 Sascha Richter (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin             4.34
153 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Team Nippo                                
154 Christoph Schurig (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen                 
155 Grigorios Melissis (Gre) Greek National Team                   
156 Christian Isak (Aut) Team Plast-Recycling-Austria          4.42
157 Christoph Kerschbaum (Aut) Team Plast-Recycling-Austria    4.45
158 Alexandros Mavridis (Gre) Greek National Team              4.48
159 Fritz Fischer (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen                     
160 Karsten Rieger (Ger) Wurzener                                  
161 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit           4.51
162 Roland Wafler (Aut) Team Swiag Teka                            
163 Mario Lexmuller (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                  4.54
164 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                             
165 Robert Gorgos (Ger) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                 5.00
166 Juergen Pauritsch (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                    
167 Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Team Nippo                           5.09
168 Doncho Varbanov (Bul) Nessebar                             6.39
169 Norman Weichel (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen                6.46
170 Christian Poemer (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                     
171 Patrick Roestel (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit              
172 Nikolaos Kaloudakis (Gre) Greek National Team                  
173 Pavlos Chalkiopoulus (Gre) Greek National Team                 
174 Marco Da Lozzo (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                    
175 Hans Koch (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen                     7.01
176 Michael Christensen (Den) Danish National Team             7.06
177 Jan Herrmann (Ger) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                  9.03
178 Eleftherios Nikolaou (Gre) Greek National Team                 
179 Dimitros Gratsanis (Gre) Greek National Team                   
180 Silvio Knop (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen                       
181 Niko Cucek (Slo) TBP Lenart                                    
182 Michael Neuweg (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                   9.22
183 Johann Jauk (Aut) Team Swiag Teka                          9.43
184 Boris Keršic (Slo) TBP Lenart                             10.41
185 Bukvicdavorin (Slo) TBP Lenart                            11.17
186 Sandro Kuhmel (Ger) Wurzener                              11.28
187 Jaroslaw Bielowiezec (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek               12.06
188 Marcel Trnovšek (Slo) TBP Lenart                          12.12
189 Christoph Tschellnig (Aut) Team Swiag Teka                13.25
190 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                 13.40
191 Richard Kastner (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen              15.50
192 Marc Kunze (Ger) Wurzener                                 16.52
193 Wilhelm Herbst (Ger) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau               20.01
194 Matthias Strasser (Ger) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                 
195 Robicmatic (Slo) TBP Lenart                                    
 
Mountains
 
Pazin - Cat. 2, 30 km
 
1 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                  3 pts
2 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                       2
3 Michael Knopf (Aut) Sava                                        1
 
Labin - Cat. 2, 137 km
 
1 Tim Klinger (Ger) German National Team                          3 pts
2 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          2
3 Simon Špilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                  1
 
Intermediate sprints
 
Svetvincen, 94 km
 
1 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                       5 pts
2 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                  3
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              1
 
Kršan, 126 km
 
1 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                  5 pts
2 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                       3
3 David Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Aguti                             1
 
Teams
 
1 PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                             11.30.20
2 Perutnina Ptuj                                               0.03
3 Adria Mobil                                                  0.05
4 Team Endeka                                                      
5 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                         
6 Sava                                                         0.10
7 German National Team                                             
8 Team Swiag Teka                                                  
9 Radenska Powerbar                                                
10 Czech Republic National Team                                    
11 Loborika                                                        
12 Austrian National Team                                          
13 Aposport Krone Linz                                             
14 Purapharm                                                       
15 Team Aguti                                                      
16 Danish National Team                                            
17 Cycling Club Burgas                                             
18 Legia-Bazyliszek                                                
19 Team Pot Cottbus                                                
20 KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                                       
21 Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit                                     
22 Permac Brisot Bibanese                                          
23 Team Maxbo Bianchi                                              
24 Nessebar                                                        
25 Team Wiesenhof Akud                                             
26 Team Plast-Recycling-Austria                                    
27 Thüringer Energie Team                                      1.11
28 Team Nippo                                                  1.47
29 Wurzener                                                    4.10
30 Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                                      8.02
31 Schwalbe - Team Sachen                                     15.48
32 Greek National Team                                             
33 TBP Lenart                                                 19.34
 
General classification after stage 1
 
1 Borut Božic (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          3.52.00
2 Jan Faltynek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              0.06
3 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                0.14
4 Boštjan Mervar (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                          0.16
5 Grega Bole (Slo) Sava                                            
6 Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                    0.17
7 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                    0.18
8 Simon Špilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   
9 Tim Klinger (Ger) German National Team                       0.19
10 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Austrian National Team                    
11 Bartolomiej Matysiak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                     
12 Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Team Nippo                                
13 Carlo Westphal (Ger) German National Team                   0.20
14 Martin Cotar (Cro) Purapharm                                    
15 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                          
16 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Sava                                       
17 Adam Hansen (Aus) Aposport Krone Linz                           
18 Pavel Zitta (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                  
19 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava                                      
20 Marc Hester Hansen (Den) Danish National Team               0.21
21 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) German National Team                        
22 Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                         
23 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                             
24 Henri Werner (Ger) Wurzener                                     
25 Gregor Zajc (Slo) Purapharm                                     
26 Igor Kranjec (Slo) Loborika                                     
27 Dean Podgornik (Slo) Team Plast-Recycling-Austria           0.22
28 Matic Strgar (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                            
29 Vracicdejan (Slo) Loborika                                      
30 Daniel Kreutzfeld (Den) Danish National Team                    
31 Haavard Nyboe (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    
32 David Tratnik (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                           
33 Zvonimir Pokupec (Cro) Purapharm                                
34 Przemyslaw Pietrzak (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                      
35 Matej Gnezda (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                        0.23
36 Aleš Obreht (Slo) TBP Lenart                                    
37 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          
38 Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Aguti                                  
39 Jože Senekovic (Slo) Adria Mobil                                
40 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                             
41 Davide Bragazzi (Ita) Team Endeka                               
42 Michael Knopf (Aut) Sava                                        
43 Boštjan Rezman (Slo) Sava                                   0.24
44 Sebastian Paddags (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin               
45 Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove            
46 Valter Bonca (Slo) Sava                                         
47 Jan Valach (Svk) Aposport Krone Linz                            
48 Borja Jelic (Slo) Purapharm                                     
49 Troels Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                   
50 Mitje Schluter (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit                
51 Uroš Šilar (Slo) Team Swiag Teka                                
52 Bogdan Stoichev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                       
53 Blaž Mihovec (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                            
54 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               
55 Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Aguti                              0.25
56 Enrico Prix (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                              
57 Kaspar Larsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                    
58 Werner Faltheiner (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                     
59 Andrew Bradley (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                        
60 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) Czech Republic National Team               
61 Felix Odebrecht (Ger) German National Team                      
62 Dominik Roels (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit                 
63 Torsten Marx (Ger) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                       
64 Matthias Schroger (Aut) Austrian National Team                  
65 Der Žolt (SCG) Team Endeka                                      
66 Ryan Michael Sullivan (Aus) Permac Brisot Bibanese              
67 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              
68 Vid Ogris (Slo) Team Plast-Recycling-Austria                    
69 Paul Budach (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit               0.26
70 David Demanuele (Cro) Loborika                                  
71 Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Aguti                                   
72 Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                        
73 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                    
74 Simon Geschke (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                   
75 Georg Hausbacher (Aut) Austrian National Team                   
76 Anatoliy Varvaruk (Ukr) Purapharm                               
77 Rok Jerše (Slo) Team Swiag Teka                                 
78 Philipp Metzke (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit                
79 Martin Riska (Svk) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                 
80 Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Radenska Powerbar                       0.27
81 Nico Graf (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                          
82 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                          
83 Norbert Durauer (Aut) Austrian National Team                    
84 Miha Švab (Slo) Adria Mobil                                     
85 Richard Geng (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                    
86 Devis Miorin (Ita) Team Endeka                                  
87 Marco Padoan (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                       
88 Lukas Fus (Cze) Team Endeka                                 0.28
89 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                       
90 Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Loborika                              
91 Josef Kugler (Aut) Austrian National Team                       
92 Lars Burchert (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                   
93 Hendrik Wolter (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                  
94 Lukaš Petr (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                   
95 Daniele Lazzaro (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                    
96 Paul Kasis (Aut) Team Plast-Recycling-Austria                   
97 Jorg Lehmann (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                         0.29
98 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                 
99 Georgios Tentos (Gre) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              
100 Tomaž Nose (Slo) Adria Mobil                                   
101 Adam Homolka (Cze) Team Swiag Teka                             
102 Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                     
103 Andreas Graf (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                         
104 Sebastian Schumberg (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                 0.30
105 Christian Leben (Ger) German National Team                     
106 Jure Golcer (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                           0.31
107 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) Nessebar                                 
108 Radek Blahut (Cze) Czech Republic National Team                
109 Diego Cargnelutti (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                 
110 Yoshiyuki Shimizu (Jpn) Team Nippo                             
111 Martin Grashev (Bul) Nessebar                                  
112 Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove              
113 Martin Lollesgaard (Den) Danish National Team                  
114 Sergio Cuesta (Spa) Team Endeka                            0.32
115 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Austrian National Team                  
116 Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Aguti                           0.33
117 Spas Ivanov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                          
118 Robert Kišerlovski (Cro) Adria Mobil                       0.34
119 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                     
120 Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                  0.35
121 Friedrich Berein (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                 0.36
122 Kristijan Hajnžic (Slo) Loborika                               
123 Michael Kreuzburg (Ger) Wurzener                           0.38
124 Ronas Gliaudelis (Ltu) Nessebar                            0.42
125 Tony Martin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                       
126 Ingmar Daßler (Ger) Team Pot Cottbus                       0.43
127 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Nessebar                             0.45
128 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                    0.49
129 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Danish National Team                      
130 Philip Patzer (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 1.28
131 Tetsuya Ishida (Jpn) Team Nippo                            2.17
132 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Adria Mobil                          2.26
133 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team            2.38
134 David Clarke (GBr) Team Nippo                              2.41
135 Michal Pawlyta (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek                      2.53
136 Darko Blaževic (Cro) Loborika                              3.03
137 Frederik Willman (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                  3.11
138 David Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Aguti                        3.14
139 Klaus Nielsen (Den) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                 3.24
140 Stephan Lageler (Ger) Team Aguti                           4.06
141 Leonard Snoeks (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                    4.18
142 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove             4.19
143 Primož Šegina (Slo) Purapharm                              4.21
144 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                 4.23
145 Richard Hennig (Ger) Wurzener                              4.27
146 Francesco Canal (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese               4.36
147 Casper Jorgensen (Den) Danish National Team                4.37
148 Pavel Šubrt (Cze) Czech Republic National Team             4.42
149 Thomas Guldhammer (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           4.44
150 Spas Gyurov (Bul) Nessebar                                 4.46
151 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Team Nippo                                
152 Swen Hippel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team                   4.48
153 Sascha Richter (Ger) KED - Bianchi Team Berlin             4.49
154 Christoph Schurig (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen             4.52
155 Christian Isak (Aut) Team Plast-Recycling-Austria          4.55
156 Grigorios Melissis (Gre) Greek National Team               4.57
157 Karsten Rieger (Ger) Wurzener                              5.02
158 Roland Wafler (Aut) Team Swiag Teka                        5.06
159 Sebastian Hans (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit               
160 Christoph Kerschbaum (Aut) Team Plast-Recycling-Austria    5.07
161 Mario Lexmuller (Aut) Team Wiesenhof Akud                  5.11
162 Fritz Fischer (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen                 5.12
163 Davide Silvestri (Ita) Team Endeka                         5.14
164 Robert Gorgos (Ger) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                 5.15
165 Alexandros Mavridis (Gre) Greek National Team              5.19
166 Juergen Pauritsch (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                5.26
167 Kazuyuki Manabe (Jpn) Team Nippo                           5.30
168 Marco Da Lozzo (Ita) Permac Brisot Bibanese                7.01
169 Doncho Varbanov (Bul) Nessebar                             7.03
170 Christian Poemer (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                 7.05
171 Patrick Roestel (Ger) Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit          7.06
172 Nikolaos Kaloudakis (Gre) Greek National Team                  
173 Norman Weichel (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen                7.08
174 Pavlos Chalkiopoulus (Gre) Greek National Team             7.15
175 Michael Christensen (Den) Danish National Team             7.19
176 Hans Koch (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen                     7.27
177 Jan Herrmann (Ger) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                  9.23
178 Niko Cucek (Slo) TBP Lenart                                9.24
179 Eleftherios Nikolaou (Gre) Greek National Team             9.25
180 Silvio Knop (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen                   9.26
181 Dimitros Gratsanis (Gre) Greek National Team               9.29
182 Michael Neuweg (Aut) Aposport Krone Linz                   9.39
183 Johann Jauk (Aut) Team Swiag Teka                         10.06
184 Boris Keršic (Slo) TBP Lenart                             11.02
185 Bukvicdavorin (Slo) TBP Lenart                            11.38
186 Sandro Kuhmel (Ger) Wurzener                              11.49
187 Jaroslaw Bielowiezec (Pol) Legia-Bazyliszek               12.27
188 Marcel Trnovšek (Slo) TBP Lenart                          12.33
189 Christoph Tschellnig (Aut) Team Swiag Teka                13.48
190 Petar Evstatiev (Bul) Cycling Club Burgas                 14.14
191 Richard Kastner (Ger) Schwalbe - Team Sachen              16.12
192 Marc Kunze (Ger) Wurzener                                 17.20
193 Wilhelm Herbst (Ger) Felt Rennteam Chiemgau               20.21
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Tim Klinger (Ger) German National Team                          3 pts
2 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                  3
3 Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj                          2
4 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                       2
5 Michael Knopf (Aut) Sava                                        1
6 Simon Špilak (Slo) Adria Mobil                                  1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                       8 pts
2 Radek Becka (Cze) PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                  8
3 Mitja Mahoric (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj                              1
4 David Kattenstroth (Ger) Team Aguti                             1
 
Team classification 
 
1 Perutnina Ptuj                                           11.36.45
2 Sava                                                         0.12
3 Legia-Bazyliszek                                                 
4 Team Maxbo Bianchi                                           0.15
5 German National Team                                         0.16
6 Adria Mobil                                                      
7 Purapharm                                                    0.19
8 PSK Whirlpool Hradec Kralove                                     
9 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                                     0.20
10 Radenska Powerbar                                               
11 Danish National Team                                        0.21
12 Czech Republic National Team                                0.24
13 Loborika                                                        
14 Aposport Krone Linz                                         0.25
15 Team Plast-Recycling-Austria                                    
16 Austrian National Team                                      0.26
17 Team Endeka                                                 0.27
18 Team Aguti                                                      
19 Akud / Arnolds - Sicherheit                                 0.30
20 KED - Bianchi Team Berlin                                       
21 Team Swiag Teka                                             0.31
22 Team Wiesenhof Akud                                         0.33
23 Permac Brisot Bibanese                                      0.34
24 Cycling Club Burgas                                         0.35
25 Team Pot Cottbus                                                
26 Nessebar                                                    0.48
27 Thüringer Energie Team                                      1.41
28 Team Nippo                                                  2.10
29 Wurzener                                                    4.28
30 Felt Rennteam Chiemgau                                      8.19
31 Schwalbe - Team Sachen                                     16.26
32 Greek National Team                                        16.28
33 TBP Lenart                                                 20.04