Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Bayern Rundfahrt
Photo ©: Schaaf

 UCI codes explained

41st Cinturon Ciclista a Mallorca - 2.2

Spain, March 29-April 2, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 2 - March 30: Platja De Palma-Platja De Palma, 169 km

Results

1 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team              3.47.32
2 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp          
3 Sebastian Pagdags (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin           
4 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Soctec                                 
5 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                           
6 Alexander Gut (Ger) Team Lamonta                              
7 Mascin Slezak (Pol) U.S. Montauban                            
8 Lucas Sebastian (Arg) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente               
9 Jose Luis Ruiz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp             
10 Jose Manuel Cuesta (Spa) Soctec                              
11 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                     
12 Mathias Belka (Ger) Pot Cottbus                              
13 Geordie Probert (GBr) Ses Salines-B.Calden                   
14 Giuseppe Ribolzi (Ita) U.S. Montauban                        
15 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) Pot Cottbus                         
16 Philip Metzke (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  
17 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                      
18 Fco. Jose Pastor (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                        
19 Mortgen Hegrenerg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                     
20 Fco. Jose Gonzalez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp        
21 Sven Biermann (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                           
22 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                 
23 Niko Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energie                            
24 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                           
25 Andreas Kluger (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                        
26 Stefan Stork (Ger) Team Spiuk                                
27 Ole Kristian Ringnes (Nor) Loerenskog                        
28 Frank Klein (Ger) Konig Pilsener                             
29 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team          
30 Dominik Roels (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  
31 Mattias Westling (Swe) Team Malarenergi                      
32 Lars Ove Thoresen (Nor) Loerenskog                           
33 Angelo Ciclone (Ita) Italian National Team                   
34 Martrin Gujan (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                         
35 Mitja Schluter (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                 
36 Vicente Vivancos (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                  
37 Morten Christiansen (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                   
38 Enrique Riera (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                     
39 Michael Wolf (USA) USA National Team                         
40 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                        
41 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                    
42 Joan Barcelo (Spa) Montcada-Saunier Duval                    
43 David Sojo (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                           
44 Mickael Roly (Fra) U.S. Montauban                            
45 Miguel Perello (Spa) Illes Balears                           
46 Guillaume Saula (Fra) Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous             
47 Mindaugas Striska (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team             
48 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Spiuk-Extremadura                      
49 Franšois Chluda (Fra) Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous             
50 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Lamonta                             
51 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    
52 Alexandre Izquierdo (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                     
53 Jesus Perez (Spa) Soctec                                     
54 Brad Armstrong (USA) USA National Team                       
55 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                            
56 Daniel Aigner (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                         
57 Pedro Romero (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                         
58 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Sparebanken Vest                    
59 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                      
60 Javier Martinez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp           
61 Tom Flamang (Lux) Team Sparkasse                             
62 Andreas Muller (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin             
63 Alexander Maul (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          
64 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                         
65 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse                           
66 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                   
67 Werman Dimeiz (Ger) Pot Cottbus                              
68 Martin Nyman (Swe) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente                 
69 Tamas Lengeyel (Hun) Sparebanken Vest                        
70 Stian Remme (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                           
71 Falk Putzke (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                             
72 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin              
73 Are Andresen (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                          
74 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Pot Cottbus                            
75 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                
76 Sebastian Flaskamp (Ger) Konig Pilsener                      
77 Pedro Palou (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp               
78 Simon Geschke (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin              
79 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thuringer Energie                      
80 Pedro Mas (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                         
81 Uwe Nepp (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                              
82 Alexander Welsh (USA) USA National Team                      
83 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                        
84 Paul Budach (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                    
85 Pol Nabben (Ned) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente                   
86 Stefan Parinusa (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         
87 Jose Arenas (Spa) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente                  
88 Thomas Zahnd (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                          
89 Josep Morla (Spa) Montcada-Saunier Duval                     
90 Tobias Riede (Ger) Mapei-Heizonat                            
91 Sebastia Franco (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                         
92 Salvador Chaves (Spa) Nagares                                
93 Michael Franzl (Ger) Mapei-Heizonat                          
94 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Malarenergi                         
95 Tim Klessa (Ger) Konig Pilsener                              
96 Rudiger Wilhelm (Ger) Mapei-Heizonat                         
97 Tino Meier (Ger) Pot Cottbus                                 
98 Lars Nordhaug (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                            
99 Julien Schick (Fra) Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous               
100 Dominic Aigner (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                       
101 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Sparkasse                    
102 Matthieu Geniez (Fra) Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous            
103 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team            
104 Russu Vadyn (Ukr) Nagares                                   
105 Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Soctec                                 
106 Chad Beyer (USA) USA National Team                          
107 Jose Cavovas (Spa) Soctec                                   
108 Michael Muck (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin              
109 Silvio Bundi (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                         
110 Mika Nieminen (Fin) U.S. Montauban                          
111 Sebastien Pozza (Fra) Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous            
112 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                        
113 Vicktor Folkesson (Swe) Team Malarenergi                    
114 Javier Cabanes (Spa) Soctec                                 
115 Martino Marcotto (Ita) Italian National Team                
116 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Italian National Team                  
117 Biolo Gianpaolo (Ita) Italian National Team                 
118 Jorn Thoresen (Nor) Loerenskog                          0.24
119 Mathias Hahn (Ger) Thuringer Energie                        
120 Martin Bratland (Nor) Loerenskog                            
121 Jesus Barcelo (Spa) Illes Balears                           
122 Miquel Gomila (Spa) Ses Salines-B.Calden                    
123 Andreas Sand (Nor) Loerenskog                               
124 D. Westmattelmann (Ger) Konig Pilsener                      
125 Gabriel Alemany (Spa) Illes Balears                         
126 Philip Patzer (Ger) Thuringer Energie                       
127 Caleb Fairley (USA) USA National Team                       
128 Lars Burchert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin             
129 Tomas Fareilis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team               
130 Luis Bonnin (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                      
131 Juan Carlos Escamez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp      
132 Ansgar Stakemeier (Ger) Team Spiuk                          
133 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team              
134 Daniel Crespi (Spa) Ses Salines-B.Calden                    
135 Irwing Fernandez (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                       
136 Lyttle Scott (NZl) U.S. Montauban                           
137 Mi. Schweighofer (Ger) Team Spiuk                           
138 Francisco Villalgordo (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                  
139 Chris. V.Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                     
140 Miguel A. Mu˝oz (Spa) Ses Salines-B.Calden                  
141 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Malarenergi                    
142 Sven Hippel (Ger) Thuringer Energie                         
143 Francesc Artigues (Spa) Ses Salines-B.Calden                
144 Adrian Hense (Ger) Konig Pilsener                           
145 Angel Rodriguez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                     
146 Raul Cardoso (Spa) Illes Balears                            
147 Robert Odink (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                         
148 Marco Villa (Ita) Italian National Team                     
149 Daniel Albero (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                          
150 Sebastian Han (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                 
151 Christian Heinze (Ger) Pot Cottbus                          
152 Gion Manetsch (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                        
153 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Team Lamonta                              
154 Nicolas Prin (Fra) U.S. Montauban                           
155 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Lamonta                      
156 Tomas Jose Jurado (Spa) Nagares                             
157 Keith Jennings (USA) USA National Team                      
158 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Team Malarenergi                    
159 Toni Bauza (Spa) Ses Salines-B.Calden                       
160 Sebastien Schwager (Ger) Thuringer Energie                  
161 Andres Cardenas (Col) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente             
162 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                        
163 Soren Petersen (Den) Team Lamonta                           
164 Florian Bauer (Ger) Team Spiuk                              
165 Friedemann Schmude (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                     
166 Joan Prats (Spa) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente              0.48
167 Benjamin Hober (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                     0.54
168 Philipp Kellermann (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                   
169 Mario Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                          
170 Jose Felix Torres (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja            1.03
171 Jurgen Schapp (Ger) Team Spiuk                              
172 David Bonck (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                          
173 Dominik Hideg (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                        
174 Carlos Rodriguez (Spa) Montcada-Saunier Duval           1.05
175 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Mapei-Heizonat                           
176 Christian Bockoff (Ger) Team Spiuk                      1.08
177 Juan Salord (Spa) Illes Balears                         1.38
178 Thomas Weyers (Ger) Konig Pilsener                      2.50
179 Mike Vompell (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                       3.30
180 Christoph Schwendt (Ger) Mapei-Heizonat                 4.14
181 Peter Lundblad (Swe) Team Malarenergi                   8.03
182 Pou Bernard (Spa) Illes Balears                        13.42
183 Nicolals Ramis (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                   
184 Even Thorstad (Nor) Loerenskog                              
185 Enrique Del Ramo (Spa) Nagares                              
186 Sergiy Bodachov (Ukr) Nagares                               
 
Points
 
1 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                   25 pts
2 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp        20
3 Sebastian Pagdags (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin         16
4 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Soctec                               14
5 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         12
6 Alexander Gut (Ger) Team Lamonta                            10
7 Mascin Slezak (Pol) U.S. Montauban                           9
8 Lucas Sebastian (Arg) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente              8
9 Jose Luis Ruiz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp            7
10 Jose Manuel Cuesta (Spa) Soctec                             6
11 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    5
12 Mathias Belka (Ger) Pot Cottbus                             4
13 Geordie Probert (GBr) Ses Salines-B.Calden                  3
14 Giuseppe Ribolzi (Ita) U.S. Montauban                       2
15 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) Pot Cottbus                        1
 
Mountains
 
Climb - cat. 4, km 50,90
1 Stefan Parinusa (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         3 pts
2 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Lamonta                       2
3 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin              1
 
Climb - cat. 4, km 135,40
1 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                   3 pts
2 Chris. V.Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                      2
3 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                      1
 
Metas Volantes
 
Sa Rapita, km 43,50
1 Vicktor Folkesson (Swe) Team Malarenergi                     3 pts
2 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                    2
3 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          1
 
Platja De Palma, km 84,50
1 Chris. V.Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                      3 pts
2 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                   2
3 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                      1
 
Special Sprints
 
Llucmajor, km 61,10
1 D. Westmattelmann (Ger) Konig Pilsener                       3 pts
2 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    2
3 Tim Klessa (Ger) Konig Pilsener                              1
 
Llucmajor, km 146,50
1 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    3 pts
2 Tim Klessa (Ger) Konig Pilsener                              2
3 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Italian National Team                   1
 
Teams
 
1 Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamps                         11.22.36
2 U.S. Montauban                                                
3 Soctec                                                        
4 Tinkoff Restaurants                                           
5 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                                       
6 Pot Cottbus                                                   
7 Sparebanken Vest                                              
8 Team Sparkasse                                                
9 Spiuk-Extremadura                                             
10 Ked-Bianchi Rad-T.Berlin                                     
11 Athleticum Swiss                                             
12 Italian National Team                                        
13 Lithuanian National Team                                     
14 Son Servera-S.Pareja                                         
15 Dip.Leon-Ibiza Y Formente                                    
16 F.C. Barcelona                                               
17 Maxbo-Bianchi                                                
18 USA National Team                                            
19 Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous                                   
20 Konig Pilsener                                               
21 Bp Koln-Worrigen                                             
22 Team Malarenergi                                             
23 Mapei-Heizonat                                               
24 Loerenskog                                               0.24
25 Team Lamonta                                                 
26 Thuringer Energie                                            
27 Team Wiesbaden                                               
28 Nagares                                                      
29 Ses Salines-B.Caldentey                                  0.48
30 Illes Balears                                                
31 Team Spiuk                                                   
32 MONTCADA-Saunier Duval                                   1.05
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants               3.56.22
2 Pedro Romero (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                      0.02
3 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    
4 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                     0.04
5 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp      0.09
6 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                 0.11
7 Jose Luis Ruiz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp             
8 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                         0.12
9 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                 0.14
10 Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Soctec                              0.16
11 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                  0.17
12 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team             
13 Lars Nordhaug (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                        0.18
14 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Spiuk-Extremadura                      
15 Pedro Mas (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                         
16 Dominik Roels (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit              0.19
17 Tom Flamang (Lux) Team Sparkasse                         0.21
18 Pedro Palou (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp               
19 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Malarenergi                         
20 Vicktor Folkesson (Swe) Team Malarenergi                 0.22
21 Pol Nabben (Ned) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente                   
22 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                         
23 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Soctec                            0.23
24 Jose Cavovas (Spa) Soctec                                    
25 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                  0.24
26 Timo Honstein (Ger) Team Sparkasse                           
27 Alexander Maul (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          
28 Morten Christiansen (Nor) Sparebanken Vest               0.26
29 Fco. Jose Gonzalez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp    0.28
30 Javier Martinez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp           
31 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                      0.29
32 Justas Volungevicius (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team          
33 Mindaugas Striska (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team         0.31
34 Stefan Parinusa (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         
35 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                    0.32
36 Mantas Mikuzis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team                
37 Joachim Bohler (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                       0.33
38 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Sparebanken Vest                    
39 Alexander Welsh (USA) USA National Team                  0.34
40 Javier Cabanes (Spa) Soctec                              0.35
41 Brad Armstrong (USA) USA National Team                   0.36
42 Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Sparkasse                 0.37
43 Philip Metzke (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  
44 Jesus Perez (Spa) Soctec                                     
45 Lucas Sebastian (Arg) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente              
46 Michael Wolf (USA) USA National Team                         
47 Paul Budach (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                0.38
48 David Sojo (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                           
49 Tamas Lengeyel (Hun) Sparebanken Vest                    0.39
50 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thuringer Energie                  0.41
51 Jose Manuel Cuesta (Spa) Soctec                              
52 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                 
53 Miguel Perello (Spa) Illes Balears                           
54 Giuseppe Ribolzi (Ita) U.S. Montauban                    0.44
55 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Italian National Team                   
56 Are Andresen (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                          
57 Mascin Slezak (Pol) U.S. Montauban                           
58 Falk Putzke (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                         0.46
59 Sebastia Franco (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                     0.47
60 Stian Remme (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                       0.48
61 Chris. V.Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                  0.50
62 Niko Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energie                            
63 Michael Franzl (Ger) Mapei-Heizonat                      0.51
64 Martrin Gujan (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                         
65 Michael Stevenson (Swe) Team Malarenergi                     
66 Vicente Vivancos (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                  
67 Julien Schick (Fra) Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous           0.52
68 Christoph Klipp (Ger) Pot Cottbus                        0.53
69 Sebastien Pozza (Fra) Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous             
70 Guillaume Saula (Fra) Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous             
71 Matthieu Geniez (Fra) Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous         0.54
72 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                         
73 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                         
74 Keith Jennings (USA) USA National Team                       
75 Simon Geschke (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin              
76 Thomas Zahnd (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                      0.55
77 Chad Beyer (USA) USA National Team                           
78 Tobias Riede (Ger) Mapei-Heizonat                            
79 Mortgen Hegrenerg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest                     
80 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Malarenergi                 0.56
81 Josep Morla (Spa) Montcada-Saunier Duval                 0.57
82 Angelo Ciclone (Ita) Italian National Team                   
83 Andreas Muller (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin             
84 Mattias Westling (Swe) Team Malarenergi                      
85 Sebastian Han (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                  
86 Daniel Aigner (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                     0.58
87 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Lamonta                   0.59
88 Silvio Bundi (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                          
89 Juan Carlos Escamez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp       
90 Michael Muck (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin               
91 Romas Sinicinas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team           1.00
92 Angel Rodriguez (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                      
93 Fco. Jose Pastor (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                    1.01
94 Sebastian Pagdags (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin      1.03
95 Robert Odink (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                          
96 Biolo Gianpaolo (Ita) Italian National Team                  
97 Geordie Probert (GBr) Ses Salines-B.Calden               1.04
98 Tino Meier (Ger) Pot Cottbus                             1.06
99 Mickael Roly (Fra) U.S. Montauban                            
100 Mika Nieminen (Fin) U.S. Montauban                      1.07
101 Werman Dimeiz (Ger) Pot Cottbus                             
102 Tim Klessa (Ger) Konig Pilsener                             
103 Martino Marcotto (Ita) Italian National Team            1.08
104 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team               1.09
105 Mathias Belka (Ger) Pot Cottbus                             
106 Russu Vadyn (Ukr) Nagares                               1.10
107 Lars Ove Thoresen (Nor) Loerenskog                          
108 Franšois Chluda (Fra) Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous        1.11
109 Sven Hippel (Ger) Thuringer Energie                         
110 Frank Klein (Ger) Konig Pilsener                        1.12
111 Caleb Fairley (USA) USA National Team                   1.14
112 Alexandre Izquierdo (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                1.15
113 Rudiger Wilhelm (Ger) Mapei-Heizonat                        
114 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Lamonta                        1.17
115 Irwing Fernandez (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                   1.19
116 Jose Arenas (Spa) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente                 
117 Francisco Villalgordo (Spa) F.C. Barcelona              1.20
118 Uwe Nepp (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                             
119 Christoph Hoffmann (Ger) Pot Cottbus                        
120 Alexander Gut (Ger) Team Lamonta                        1.21
121 Ole Kristian Ringnes (Nor) Loerenskog                       
122 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin             
123 Sebastian Flaskamp (Ger) Konig Pilsener                     
124 Gion Manetsch (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                    1.23
125 Enrique Riera (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                    
126 Lars Burchert (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin         1.24
127 Stefan Stork (Ger) Team Spiuk                           1.25
128 Florian Bauer (Ger) Team Spiuk                          1.27
129 D. Westmattelmann (Ger) Konig Pilsener                      
130 Dominic Aigner (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                       
131 Andres Cardenas (Col) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente         1.28
132 Miguel A. Mu˝oz (Spa) Ses Salines-B.Calden                  
133 Nicolas Prin (Fra) U.S. Montauban                       1.29
134 Marco Villa (Ita) Italian National Team                     
135 Lyttle Scott (NZl) U.S. Montauban                           
136 Andreas Kluger (Swi) Athleticum Swiss                   1.30
137 Joan Barcelo (Spa) Montcada-Saunier Duval               1.31
138 Mitja Schluter (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit            1.32
139 Daniel Crespi (Spa) Ses Salines-B.Calden                1.35
140 Miquel Gomila (Spa) Ses Salines-B.Calden                    
141 Sebastien Schwager (Ger) Thuringer Energie                  
142 Francesc Artigues (Spa) Ses Salines-B.Calden                
143 Daniel Albero (Spa) F.C. Barcelona                      1.39
144 Sven Biermann (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                      1.40
145 Adrian Hense (Ger) Konig Pilsener                       1.41
146 Jorn Thoresen (Nor) Loerenskog                              
147 Christian Heinze (Ger) Pot Cottbus                      1.43
148 Soren Petersen (Den) Team Lamonta                           
149 Mathias Hahn (Ger) Thuringer Energie                        
150 Tomas Fareilis (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team           1.44
151 Friedemann Schmude (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                 1.45
152 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Team Lamonta                          1.51
153 Jesus Barcelo (Spa) Illes Balears                           
154 Andreas Sand (Nor) Loerenskog                           1.52
155 Gabriel Alemany (Spa) Illes Balears                         
156 Tomas Jose Jurado (Spa) Nagares                         1.55
157 Luis Bonnin (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                      
158 Raul Cardoso (Spa) Illes Balears                        1.57
159 Philip Patzer (Ger) Thuringer Energie                   2.00
160 Salvador Chaves (Spa) Nagares                           2.05
161 Martin Bratland (Nor) Loerenskog                        2.06
162 Mi. Schweighofer (Ger) Team Spiuk                       2.08
163 Jose Felix Torres (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja            2.10
164 Martin Nyman (Swe) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente            2.11
165 Ansgar Stakemeier (Ger) Team Spiuk                      2.15
166 Toni Bauza (Spa) Ses Salines-B.Calden                   2.16
167 Philipp Kellermann (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                   
168 David Bonck (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                      2.18
169 Kim Lachmann (Ger) Mapei-Heizonat                       2.19
170 Benjamin Hober (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                         
171 Mario Schmidt (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                      2.27
172 Christian Bockoff (Ger) Team Spiuk                      2.32
173 Dominik Hideg (Ger) Bp Koln-Worrigen                    2.33
174 Carlos Rodriguez (Spa) Montcada-Saunier Duval           2.37
175 Jurgen Schapp (Ger) Team Spiuk                          2.40
176 Joan Prats (Spa) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente              2.41
177 Juan Salord (Spa) Illes Balears                         3.24
178 Thomas Weyers (Ger) Konig Pilsener                      4.06
179 Mike Vompell (Ger) Team Wiesbaden                       4.41
180 Christoph Schwendt (Ger) Mapei-Heizonat                 5.24
181 Peter Lundblad (Swe) Team Malarenergi                   9.05
182 Nicolals Ramis (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja              15.10
183 Pou Bernard (Spa) Illes Balears                        15.15
184 Sergiy Bodachov (Ukr) Nagares                          15.18
185 Even Thorstad (Nor) Loerenskog                         15.25
186 Enrique Del Ramo (Spa) Nagares                         15.48
 
Points classification
 
1 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp        32 pts
2 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    30
3 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                   25
4 Pedro Romero (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                        20
5 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                  16
6 Jose Luis Ruiz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp           16
7 Sebastian Pagdags (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin         16
8 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                       14
9 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Soctec                               14
10 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                        12
11 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                  10
12 Alexander Gut (Ger) Team Lamonta                           10
13 Mascin Slezak (Pol) U.S. Montauban                          9
14 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                           8
15 Lucas Sebastian (Arg) Dip.Leon-Ibiza y Formente             8
16 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                   7
17 Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Soctec                                 6
18 Jose Manuel Cuesta (Spa) Soctec                             6
19 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                     5
20 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team            4
21 Mathias Belka (Ger) Pot Cottbus                             4
22 Lars Nordhaug (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                           3
23 Geordie Probert (GBr) Ses Salines-B.Calden                  3
24 Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Spiuk-Extremadura                     2
25 Giuseppe Ribolzi (Ita) U.S. Montauban                       2
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                   3 pts
2 Stefan Parinusa (Ger) Team Sparkasse                         3
3 Chris. V.Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                      2
4 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Lamonta                       2
5 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                      1
6 Henrik Wolter (Ger) Ked-Bianchi Rad-Team Berlin              1
 
Metas Volantes classification
1 Vicktor Folkesson (Swe) Team Malarenergi                     3 pts
2 Chris. V.Kleinsorgen (Ger) Team Lamonta                      3
3 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                   2
4 Fabio Masotti (Ita) Italian National Team                    2
5 Fernando Torres (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                      1
6 Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse                          1
 
Special sprints classification
 
1 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    5 pts
2 D. Westmattelmann (Ger) Konig Pilsener                       3
3 Tim Klessa (Ger) Konig Pilsener                              3
4 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Italian National Team                   1
 
U23 classification
 
1 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                      
2 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    
3 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team              
4 Lars Nordhaug (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                             
5 Dominik Roels (Ger) Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                   
 
Balears rider classification
 
1 Pedro Mas (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                          
2 Pedro Palou (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp                
3 Miguel Perello (Spa) Illes Balears                            
4 Vicente Vivancos (Spa) Son Servera-S.Pareja                   
5 Josep Morla (Spa) Montcada-Saunier Duval                      
 
Foreign rider classification
 
1 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                      
2 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                    
3 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                         
4 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                     
5 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Maxbo-Bianchi                             
 
Spanish non-Balears rider classification
 
1 Pedro Romero (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                          
2 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp          
3 Jose Luis Ruiz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamp             
4 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Spiuk-Extremadura                     
5 Manuel Jimenez (Spa) Soctec                                   
 
Teams classification
 
1 Tinkoff Restaurants                                   11.49.12
2 Spiuk-Extremadura                                         0.28
3 Comunidad Valenciana-Garcamps                             0.35
4 Maxbo-Bianchi                                             0.54
5 Soctec                                                    0.56
6 Team Sparkasse                                            1.03
7 Team Malarenergi                                          1.04
8 Lithuanian National Team                                  1.11
9 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit                                   1.23
10 Sparebanken Vest                                         1.32
11 USA National Team                                        1.34
12 DIP.LEON-IBIZA Y FORMENTERA                              1.57
13 Son Servera-S.Pareja                                     2.10
14 Athleticum Swiss                                         2.13
15 U.S. Montauban                                           2.27
16 F.C. Barcelona                                           2.32
17 Castelsarrasin-Didier Rous                                   
18 Thuringer Energie                                        2.36
19 Team Lamonta                                                 
20 Italian National Team                                    2.38
21 Ked-Bianchi Rad-T.Berlin                                 2.44
22 Mapei-Heizonat                                           2.50
23 Pot Cottbus                                              3.00
24 Konig Pilsener                                           3.16
25 Bp Koln-Worrigen                                         3.27
26 Team Wiesbaden                                           3.36
27 Ses Salines-B.Caldentey                                  4.01
28 Loerenskog                                               4.06
29 Illes Balears                                            4.18
30 Team Spiuk                                               4.34
31 Nagares                                                  4.35
32 MONTCADA-Saunier Duval                                   4.59