Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

Ringerike GP - 2.2

Norway, June 7-11, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage   Next Stage

Stage 4 - June 10: Hønefoss - Hønefoss, 161.7 km

Results

1 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS                  3.58.56
2 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                    
3 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest               
4 Gunnar Eidsheim (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi              
6 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi              
7 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                     
8 Jochim Bøhler (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                 0.35
9 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens               
10 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                       
11 Robert Østerling (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                   
12 Lucas Person (Swe) Team Mälarenergi                       
13 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Stevens Racing Team                  
14 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                      
15 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Team Sparebanken Vest            
16 Tom Larsen (Nor) Eidsvoll SK, Mix                         
17 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                  
18 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Herning Elite                 
19 Lars Werenberg (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Elite             
20 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom Senges            
21 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Team Herning Elite                  
22 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Team Sparebanken Vest                 
23 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sandnes Mix                          
24 Andrè Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens             
25 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                            
26 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team GLS                              
27 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Designa Køkken                  
28 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest                   
29 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                
30 Rene Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken                  
31 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                   0.43
32 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges        0.50
33 Henrik Åbom (Swe) MA Speedwear Borås                  1.44
34 Andreas Sand (Nor) BOC Elite Mix                          
35 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate                
36 Alf Roger Holme (Nor) Eidsvoll SK, Mix                    
37 Lars Kristian Johnsen (Nor) Eidsvoll SK, Mix              
38 Pål Bjørke (Nor) CK Sør Mix                           2.38
39 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens         
40 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland Elite                  
41 Thomas Andersen (Nor) Grenland Elite                      
42 Jon Øystein Bergseth (Nor) Sandnes Mix                    
43 Geir Bisgård (Nor) CK Sør Mix                             
44 Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                    
45 Andri Lebedev (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate                  
46 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga          
47 Laurent Arn (Swi) Team Rietumu Bank Riga                  
48 Artis Roze (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga                   
49 Kalle Sandell (Swe) Team Mälarenergi                      
50 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                    
51 Kristian House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                      
52 Kristian Fløysvik (Nor) Sandnes Mix                       
53 Lars Ragnar Manengen (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb         
54 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                       
55 Anders B. Hansen (Den) Team GLS                           
56 Michael Larsen (Den) Team Designa Køkken                  
57 Trond Kristian Schweder (Nor) BOC Elite Mix           3.36
58 Michael Larsen (Den) Team Herning Elite                   
59 Jamar Jermakov (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate                 
60 Even Chiodera (Nor) BOC Elite Mix                     4.08
61 Kristian Ellertsen (Nor) Eidsvoll SK, Mix                 
62 Marcus Svensson (Swe) Team Mälarenergi                    
63 Kent Håkon Olsen (Nor) Fana IL Mix                        
64 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga                
65 Torgeir Folkestad (Nor) Fana IL Mix                   4.17
66 Lars Ove Thoresen (Nor) Lørenskog Mix                 5.41
67 Ole Jørgen Braaten (Nor) Lørenskog Mix                5.43
68 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga               
69 Jonas Pettersson (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                   
70 Jonas Landström (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                    
71 Espen Skoglund (Nor) Team NOR                             
72 Mart Ojavee (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate                    
73 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                               
74 Kenneth Solheim (Nor) CK Sør Mix                          
75 Tormod Haugstad (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb              
76 Jarle Wermskog (Nor) BOC Elite Mix                    7.08
77 Jørn Fjeldavlie (Nor) Grenland Elite                      
78 Dale Appleby (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                        
79 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                     
80 Håvard Nybø (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            7.40
81 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                 
82 Joern Henrik Toresen (Nor) Lørenskog Mix                  
83 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges          
84 Benjamin Hill (Ger) Stevens Racing Team               8.39
85 Morten Marthinsen (Nor) Grenland Elite                    
86 Nils Einar Grutle (Nor) Fana IL Mix                       
87 Stian Lersveen (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb               
88 Atle Ekenberg (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb                
89 Christian Heule (Swi) Stevens Racing Team             8.42
90 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens       10.59
91 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Designa Køkken           11.02
92 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Køkken                   
93 Peter Presslauer (Aut) Stevens Racing Team                
94 Martin Hansen (Den) Team Herning Elite                    
95 Viktor Renäng (Swe) Team Regiostrom Senges                
96 Michael Skelde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens        11.05
97 Jens Mouris (Ned) Team Regiostrom Senges                  
98 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges               
99 Greg Saw (Nor) CK Sør Mix                            11.09
100 Priit Raudsepp (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate           13.45
101 Mattias Carlzon (Swe) MA Speedwear Borås                 
102 Martin Erlandsson (Swe) MA Speedwear Borås          13.56
103 Christian Knørr (Den) Team Herning Elite            17.45
104 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Unibet-Davo                         
105 Jef De Boeck (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                      
DNF Morten Christiansen (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest          
DNF Ove Nilsson (Swe) MA Speedwear Borås                     
DNF Jacob Kodrup (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Elite              
DNF Alex Gustafsson (Swe) Team Kvickly Odder Elite           
DNF Martin Adelfred (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Elite           
DNF Daniel Foder (Den) Team Designa Køkken                   
DNF Jamar Jermakov (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate                
DNF Edward Sævland (Nor) Sandnes Mix                         
DNF Ola Magnus Laugeland (Nor) Sandnes Mix                   
DNF Hans Fredrik Hellebergshaugen (Nor) Eidsvoll SK, Mix     
DNF Christoffer Berggren (Nor) Team NOR                      
DNF Anders Hvideberg (Nor) Team NOR                          
DNF Christian Skjerping Madsen (Nor) Grenland Elite          
DNS Chris Newton (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                       
DNS Filip Rudenstam (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                   
DNS Bent Inge Bakke (Nor) Sandnes Mix                        
DNS Kristian Platou (Nor) Team NOR                           
DNS Martin Bratland (Nor) Lørenskog Mix                      
DNS Stig Løkken (Nor) Lørenskog Mix                          
 
Mountains
 
Climb 1
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi             3 pts
2 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Team Sparebanken Vest            2
3 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                    1
 
Climb 2
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi             3 pts
2 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                   2
3 Gunnar Eidsheim (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest               1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1
 
1 Håvard Nybø (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                3 pts
2 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Unibet-Davo                          2
3 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                            1
 
Sprint 2
 
1 Håvard Nybø (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                3 pts
2 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens            2
3 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga               1
 
U23
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi       3.58.56
2 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi              
3 Lucas Person (Swe) Team Mälarenergi                    0.35
4 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                       
5 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                   
6 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Herning Elite                  
7 Andrè Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens              
8 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Designa Køkken                   
9 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate             1.44
10 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens     2.38
11 Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                    
12 Artis Roze (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga                   
13 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                    
14 Kristian Fløysvik (Nor) Sandnes Mix                       
15 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                       
16 Anders B. Hansen (Den) Team GLS                           
17 Jamar Jermakov (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate             3.36
18 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga           5.43
19 Espen Skoglund (Nor) Team NOR                             
20 Tormod Haugstad (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb              
21 Dale Appleby (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                    7.08
22 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                     
23 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi             7.40
24 Benjamin Hill (Ger) Stevens Racing Team               8.39
25 Morten Marthinsen (Nor) Grenland Elite                    
26 Stian Lersveen (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb               
27 Viktor Renäng (Swe) Team Regiostrom Senges           11.02
28 Christian Knørr (Den) Team Herning Elite             17.45
29 Jef De Boeck (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                       
 
Teams
 
1 Team Maxbo Bianchi                                 11.56.48
2 Team Sparebanken Vest                                  0.35
3 Team GLS                                               1.10
4 Team Cyklcity.se                                       3.13
5 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                               3.48
6 Team Unibet-Davo                                           
7 Recycling.co.uk                                        3.56
8 Team Designa Køkken                                    3.48
9 Eidsvoll SK                                            4.03
10 Team Herning Elite                                    4.46
11 Sandnes                                               5.51
12 Team Mälarenergi                                      7.21
13 Team Kalev Chocolate                                  7.58
14 Team Rietumu Bank Riga                                7.54
15 Team Regiostrom Senges                                9.05
16 BOC Elite                                             9.28
17 CK Sør                                               10.59
18 Grenland Elite                                       12.24
19 Fana IL                                              17.04
20 Lillehammer Cykleklubb                               17.00
21 Stevens Racing Team                                  17.56
22 Lørenskog                                            19.04
23 MA Speedwear Borås                                   29.25
 
General classification after stage 4
 
1 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi             16.20.39
2 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom Senges         0.31
3 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                1.01
4 Tamas Lengyel (Hun) Team Sparebanken Vest              1.07
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi          1.18
6 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Team Sparebanken Vest         1.20
7 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS                     1.29
8 Lasse Bøchman (Den) Team GLS                           1.38
9 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest           1.49
10 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                        2.00
11 Christopher Myhre (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                
12 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo              2.01
13 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                      
14 Robert Østerling (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se               2.11
15 Gunnar Eidsheim (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest           2.16
16 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi         2.22
17 Lucas Person (Swe) Team Mälarenergi                   2.43
18 Lars Werenberg (Den) Team Kvickly Odder Elite         3.10
19 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Designa Køkken              3.20
20 Tom Larsen (Nor) Eidsvoll SK, Mix                     3.26
21 Evan Oliphant (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                   3.33
22 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens          3.34
23 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Herning Elite             3.35
24 Nikolaj Knudsen (Den) Team Herning Elite              3.40
25 Alf Roger Holme (Nor) Eidsvoll SK, Mix                4.06
26 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga      4.22
27 Andreas Sand (Nor) BOC Elite Mix                      4.52
28 Henrik Åbom (Swe) MA Speedwear Borås                  5.03
29 Lars Kristian Johnsen (Nor) Eidsvoll SK, Mix          5.15
30 Jochim Bøhler (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                5.21
31 Robin Sharman (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                   5.33
32 Stian Remme (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest               6.14
33 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate            6.39
34 Kalle Sandell (Swe) Team Mälarenergi                  6.40
35 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges        6.50
36 Lars Ragnar Manengen (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb     7.04
37 Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                7.55
38 Trond Kristian Schweder (Nor) BOC Elite Mix           8.50
39 Thomas Andersen (Nor) Grenland Elite                 10.24
40 Artis Roze (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga              10.54
41 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens    11.04
42 Kristian Fløysvik (Nor) Sandnes Mix                       
43 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                  11.42
44 Kristian House (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                 11.45
45 Jamar Jermakov (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate            11.50
46 Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Grenland Elite             11.58
47 Rene Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken             12.04
48 Torgeir Folkestad (Nor) Fana IL Mix                  12.23
49 Kristian Ellertsen (Nor) Eidsvoll SK, Mix            12.36
50 Michael Larsen (Den) Team Herning Elite              12.38
51 Håvard Nybø (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           14.16
52 Lars Ove Thoresen (Nor) Lørenskog Mix                15.41
53 Anders B. Hansen (Den) Team GLS                      16.54
54 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                16.56
55 Christian Heule (Swi) Stevens Racing Team                 
56 Michael Larsen (Den) Team Designa Køkken             17.21
57 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi            17.28
58 Benjamin Hill (Ger) Stevens Racing Team              17.37
59 Joern Henrik Toresen (Nor) Lørenskog Mix             17.49
60 Martin Hansen (Den) Team Herning Elite               18.04
61 Tormod Haugstad (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb         18.43
62 Kenneth Solheim (Nor) CK Sør Mix                     19.00
63 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Unibet-Davo                     19.58
64 Geir Inge Berg (Nor) Sandnes Mix                     20.46
65 Andrè Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens        21.19
66 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga           21.22
67 Andri Lebedev (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate             22.32
68 Dale Appleby (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                   23.23
69 Konstantin Schubert (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges     23.29
70 Greg Saw (Nor) CK Sør Mix                            23.30
71 Kent Håkon Olsen (Nor) Fana IL Mix                   25.02
72 Even Chiodera (Nor) BOC Elite Mix                    27.46
73 Marcus Svensson (Swe) Team Mälarenergi               28.16
74 Jarle Wermskog (Nor) BOC Elite Mix                   28.24
75 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Stevens Racing Team             29.24
76 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Køkken              29.29
77 Michael Skelde (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens        30.32
78 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges          30.40
79 Christian Knørr (Den) Team Herning Elite             31.37
80 Jonas Landström (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se               31.39
81 Jon Øystein Bergseth (Nor) Sandnes Mix               34.33
82 Mart Ojavee (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate               35.31
83 Ole Jørgen Braaten (Nor) Lørenskog Mix                    
84 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens       36.02
85 Mattias Carlzon (Swe) MA Speedwear Borås             37.43
86 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga          37.58
87 Geir Bisgård (Nor) CK Sør Mix                        38.34
88 Laurent Arn (Swi) Team Rietumu Bank Riga             38.50
89 Jens Erik Madsen (Den) Team Designa Køkken           39.43
90 Jonas Pettersson (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se              40.11
91 Jørn Fjeldavlie (Nor) Grenland Elite                 40.31
92 Jens Mouris (Ned) Team Regiostrom Senges             42.02
93 Atle Ekenberg (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb                
94 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo               43.35
95 Jimmy Hansen (Den) Team GLS                          45.05
96 Priit Raudsepp (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate            46.10
97 Nils Einar Grutle (Nor) Fana IL Mix                  55.27
98 Morten Marthinsen (Nor) Grenland Elite               56.34
99 Espen Skoglund (Nor) Team NOR                        56.52
100 Viktor Renäng (Swe) Team Regiostrom Senges          58.09
101 Peter Presslauer (Aut) Stevens Racing Team          59.48
102 Pål Bjørke (Nor) CK Sør Mix                         59.52
103 Martin Erlandsson (Swe) MA Speedwear Borås        1.02.12
104 Jef De Boeck (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo               1.06.41
105 Stian Lersveen (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb       1.17.08
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi            15 pts
2 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                    7
3 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                       4
4 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                   4
5 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Køkken                   3
6 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                    3
7 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest              3
8 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Team Sparebanken Vest            2
9 Kalle Sandell (Swe) Team Mälarenergi                      2
10 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga              2
11 Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) Team Regiostrom Senges           1
12 Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                   1
13 Gunnar Eidsheim (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest              1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Håvard Nybø (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                9 pts
2 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga               6
3 Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens              4
4 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                   3
5 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                    3
6 Martin Prazdnovsky (Svk) Team Sparebanken Vest            3
7 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi             3
8 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi                    2
9 Jens Mouris (Ned) Team Regiostrom Senges                  2
10 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens        2
11 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens           2
12 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Køkken                  2
13 Glenn Bak (Den) Team Unibet-Davo                         2
14 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Team Sparebanken Vest             1
15 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Team Regiostrom Senges           1
16 Henrik Åbom (Swe) MA Speedwear Borås                     1
17 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS                           1
 
U23 classification
 
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi      16.21.57
2 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo               0.43
3 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                       
4 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi          1.04
5 Lucas Person (Swe) Team Mälarenergi                    1.25
6 Andreas Frisch (Den) Team Designa Køkken               2.02
7 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Herning Elite              2.17
8 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate             5.21
9 Jonas Bjellmark (Swe) Team Cyklcity.se                 6.37
10 Artis Roze (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga               9.36
11 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Glud & Marstrand Horsens     9.46
12 Kristian Fløysvik (Nor) Sandnes Mix                       
13 Rob Partridge (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                  10.24
14 Jamar Jermakov (Est) Team Kalev Chocolate            10.32
15 Anders B. Hansen (Den) Team GLS                      15.36
16 Stijn Ennekens (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                15.38
17 Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Team Maxbo Bianchi            16.10
18 Benjamin Hill (Ger) Stevens Racing Team              16.19
19 Tormod Haugstad (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb         17.25
20 Andrè Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens        20.01
21 Dale Appleby (GBr) Recycling.co.uk                   22.05
22 Christian Knørr (Den) Team Herning Elite             30.19
23 Normunds Lasis (Lat) Team Rietumu Bank Riga          36.40
24 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo               42.17
25 Morten Marthinsen (Nor) Grenland Elite               55.16
26 Espen Skoglund (Nor) Team NOR                        55.34
27 Viktor Renäng (Swe) Team Regiostrom Senges           56.51
28 Jef De Boeck (Bel) Team Unibet-Davo                1.05.23
29 Stian Lersveen (Nor) Lillehammer Cykleklubb        1.15.50
 
Teams classification
 
1 Team Maxbo Bianchi                                 49.04.40
2 Team Sparebanken Vest                                  0.10
3 Team GLS                                               2.03
4 Team Unibet-Davo                                       6.10
5 Team Cyklcity.se                                       8.24
6 Eidsvoll SK                                           10.00
7 Team Herning Elite                                    15.10
8 Recycling.co.uk                                       18.05
9 Glud & Marstrand Horsens                              18.29
10 Team Designa Køkken                                  25.55
11 Team Regiostrom Senges                               26.40
12 Team Rietumu Bank Riga                               26.49
13 BOC Elite                                            32.48
14 Team Mälarenergi                                     33.55
15 Team Kalev Chocolate                                 38.18
16 Sandnes                                              41.13
17 Lørenskog                                            43.14
18 Stevens Racing Team                                  43.25
19 Grenland Elite                                       47.40
20 Lillehammer Cykleklubb                             1.05.06
21 CK Sør                                             1.06.15
22 Fana IL                                            1.30.09
23 MA Speedwear Borås                                 1.41.43