Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

21st Circuito Montañes - 2.2

Spain, June 14-20, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings     Next Stage

Stage 1 - June 14: Santander - El Astillero, 164,2 km

Results

1 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta                               3.56.42
2 Willian Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                        
3 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                             
4 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                    
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.08
6 Hernán Ponce Fernández (Spa) Camargo - Roper                     0.33
7 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                                 
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta                                      
9 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.35
10 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                       
11 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                       0.36
12 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana           
13 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan              
14 Francisco J González Prieto (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana          
15 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                         
16 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                   
17 Brad Amstrong (USA) Orbea                                           
18 Steven Thys (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                                 
19 David Pérez Iñiguez (Spa) Atom                                      
20 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Fuenlabrada                         
21 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Saunier Duval                            
22 Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                          
23 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán     
24 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                          
25 Miguel A Álvarez Ojeda (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta                   
26 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Saunier Duval                            
27 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Camargo - Roper                               
28 Luis A Romero Amarán (Cub) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                  
29 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                             
30 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                              
31 Jelle Van Groezen (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                      
32 Josep Oriol Llesuy Durán (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán     
33 Mario García Sánchez (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                  
34 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                               
35 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Soctec Construcciones                 
36 Juan D Francés Espino (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                 
37 Carlos Capitán (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                             
38 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                     
39 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Atom                                  
40 Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                        
41 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Rabobank                                        
42 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi - 7Mobile                               
43 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta                                  
44 Miguel Saiz Schneider (Spa) Fuenlabrada                             
45 Julio Lopéz De La Torre (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                   
46 Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) Saunier Duval                             
47 Mikel Elgezabal Fernández (Spa) Atom                                
48 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Rabobank                                           
49 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                                 
50 Eduardo González Pascual (Spa) Camargo - Roper                      
51 Mikel A Motriko Martínez (Spa) Camargo - Roper                      
52 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Garcamps - C. Valenciana              
53 Andrei Bipkazacova (CRc) Viña Magna - Cropu                         
54 Jesús Pérez Priego (Spa) Soctec Construcciones                      
55 Maximo Cuesta Crespo (Spa) Saunier Duval                            
56 Juan L Carratala Martínez (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta                
57 Juan Antonio Pastor Roldan (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta               
58 Ángel Vázquez Iglesias (Spa) Atom                                   
59 Luis F Macias Hernandez (Mex) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi               
60 Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán       
61 Juan C Cariñena Luque (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                 
62 Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa) Atom                                      
63 José D Aguilera Martos (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta                   
64 Simone Guidi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                        
65 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                       
66 Pablo Hernán Marcosano (Ita) Fuenlabrada                            
67 Jakub Lorek (Pol) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                         
68 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                          
69 Sören Hofmann (Ger) Team Lamonta                                    
70 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                         
71 Sven Nys (Ned) Rabobank                                             
72 Jesús Yuste Fernández (Spa) Fuenlabrada                             
73 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                          
74 Javier Martínez Barceló (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana              
75 Ismael Esteban Agüero (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                 
76 José Canovas Padilla (Spa) Soctec Construcciones                    
77 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Saunier Duval                                     
78 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa) Orbea                                    
79 Giovanni Baez Álvarez (Col) Atom                                    
80 Drasutis Stundzia (Ltu) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                   
81 José M Comino Tejada (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                  
82 Luis Roberto Álvarez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                       
83 Miguel Ochoa González (Spa) Saunier Duval                           
84 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                             
85 Rafael Miravalles Pérez (Spa) Soctec Construcciones                 
86 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                        
87 Wout W Poels (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                           
88 David Rodríguez Sánchez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                   
89 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                           
90 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                     
91 Ricardo Correa González (Spa) Soctec Construcciones                 
92 Marconi Durán Montoya (CRc) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                 
93 Jaime Esteban López (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                   
94 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank                                  
95 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Soctec Construcciones                
96 Alberto Flores Bravo (Spa) Fuenlabrada                              
97 Victor H González Melo (Col) Atom                                   
98 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                       
99 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana                 
100 Vicent Perales Martínez (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi              
101 Alejandro Magallanes Fernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz           
102 Joaquín Novoa Méndez (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán        
103 Mario Cortés Fernández (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán      
104 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Orbea                                
105 Antonio Dacasa Pedrosa (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                   
106 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                   
107 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Roper                    
108 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                          
109 Hector Morales (Uru) Camargo - Roper                               
110 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                   
111 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                           
112 Francisco J López González (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta              
113 Luis A Rubio Carballo (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta                   
114 Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan               
115 Ramón O Lopes Rogel (Mex) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                  
116 David Almeida García (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán        
117 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                      
118 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Orbea                                  
119 Rubén Ortega Álvarez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                     
120 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Fuenlabrada                            
121 Guillermo Parra López (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán       
122 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Camargo - Roper                      
123 Javier García Montero (Spa) Fuenlabrada                            
124 Pedro García Villa (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana                  
125 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                   
126 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Lamonta                         1.00
127 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Team Lamonta                                     
128 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                                  
129 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                     
130 José M Cuesta Valero (Spa) Soctec Construcciones               1.05
131 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                     1.18
132 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea                               1.20
133 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                            1.24
134 Kevin V.D.Slagmolem (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                    1.33
135 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana           0.36
136 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Orbea                                     
137 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                      1.38
138 Artur Krol (Pol) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                     0.36
139 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta           8.50
 
Points
 
1 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta                                    25 pts
2 Willian Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      20
3 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                           16
4 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                  14
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                       12
6 Hernán Ponce Fernández (Spa) Camargo - Roper                       10
7 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                                9
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta                                     8
9 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                           7
10 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                      6
11 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                          5
12 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana          4
13 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan             3
14 Francisco J González Prieto (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana         2
15 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                        1
 
Mountains
 
La Montaña 
1 Carlos Capitán (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                             3 pts
2 Victor H González Melo (Col) Atom                                   2
3 Juan C Cariñena Luque (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                 1
 
Ajo 
1 Hernán Ponce Fernández (Spa) Camargo - Roper                        3 pts
2 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                   2
3 Luis A Romero Amarán (Cub) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                  1
 
Seña 
1 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                   3 pts
2 Luis A Romero Amarán (Cub) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                  2
3 Hernán Ponce Fernández (Spa) Camargo - Roper                        1
 
Metas volantes
 
Torrelavega 
1 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                           3 pts
2 Luis Roberto Álvarez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                       2
3 Jaime Esteban López (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                   1
 
Laredo 
1 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                           3 pts
2 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                   2
3 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                       1
 
Sprints
 
Astillero
1 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                   3 pts
2 Hernán Ponce Fernández (Spa) Camargo - Roper                        2
3 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                       1
 
Teams
 
1 Rabobank (Continental)                                       11.50.49
2 Tinkoff Restaurants                                              0.26
3 Team Lamonta                                                     
4 Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                                        0.29
5 Camargo - Roper                                                  1.02
6 Viña Magna - Cropu                                               1.04
7 Andalucía - Paul Versan                                          1.05
8 Cycling Team Capec                                                   
9 Jartazi - 7Mobile                                                    
10 Garcamps - Comunidad Valenciana                                     
11 Saunier Duval                                                       
12 Atom                                                                
13 Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                                    
14 Fuenlabrada                                                         
15 Avilas Rojas - Ceuta                                                
16 Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                                             
17 Soctec Construcciones                                               
18 Fondas P3Transfer Team                                              
19 Supermercados Froiz                                                 
20 Orbea                                                               
 
General classification after stage 2
 
1 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta                               3.56.42
2 Willian Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                        
3 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                             
4 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                    
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.08
6 Hernán Ponce Fernández (Spa) Camargo - Roper                     0.33
7 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                                 
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta                                      
9 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.35
10 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                       
11 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                       0.36
12 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana           
13 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan              
14 Francisco J González Prieto (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana          
15 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                         
16 Jesús Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                   
17 Brad Amstrong (USA) Orbea                                           
18 Steven Thys (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                                 
19 David Pérez Iñiguez (Spa) Atom                                      
20 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Fuenlabrada                         
21 Enrique Mata Cabello (Spa) Saunier Duval                            
22 Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                          
23 José A Rodríguez Arcones (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán     
24 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                          
25 Miguel A Álvarez Ojeda (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta                   
26 Luis A Mate Mardones (Spa) Saunier Duval                            
27 Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Camargo - Roper                               
28 Luis A Romero Amarán (Cub) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                  
29 Anton Mindlin (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                             
30 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                              
31 Jelle Van Groezen (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                      
32 Josep Oriol Llesuy Durán (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán     
33 Mario García Sánchez (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                  
34 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                               
35 Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Soctec Construcciones                 
36 Juan D Francés Espino (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                 
37 Carlos Capitán (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                             
38 Juan José Abril Merino (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                     
39 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Atom                                  
40 Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                        
41 Arjen De Baat (Ned) Rabobank                                        
42 Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi - 7Mobile                               
43 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Team Lamonta                                  
44 Miguel Saiz Schneider (Spa) Fuenlabrada                             
45 Julio Lopéz De La Torre (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                   
46 Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) Saunier Duval                             
47 Mikel Elgezabal Fernández (Spa) Atom                                
48 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Rabobank                                           
49 Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                                 
50 Eduardo González Pascual (Spa) Camargo - Roper                      
51 Mikel A Motriko Martínez (Spa) Camargo - Roper                      
52 Wilian Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Garcamps - C. Valenciana              
53 Andrei Bipkazacova (CRc) Viña Magna - Cropu                         
54 Jesús Pérez Priego (Spa) Soctec Construcciones                      
55 Maximo Cuesta Crespo (Spa) Saunier Duval                            
56 Juan L Carratala Martínez (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta                
57 Juan Antonio Pastor Roldan (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta               
58 Ángel Vázquez Iglesias (Spa) Atom                                   
59 Luis F Macias Hernandez (Mex) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi               
60 Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán       
61 Juan C Cariñena Luque (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                 
62 Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa) Atom                                      
63 José D Aguilera Martos (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta                   
64 Simone Guidi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                        
65 Oscar Laguna García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                       
66 Pablo Hernán Marcosano (Ita) Fuenlabrada                            
67 Jakub Lorek (Pol) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                         
68 Norbert Poels (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                          
69 Sören Hofmann (Ger) Team Lamonta                                    
70 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                         
71 Sven Nys (Ned) Rabobank                                             
72 Jesús Yuste Fernández (Spa) Fuenlabrada                             
73 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                          
74 Javier Martínez Barceló (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana              
75 Ismael Esteban Agüero (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                 
76 José Canovas Padilla (Spa) Soctec Construcciones                    
77 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Saunier Duval                                     
78 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe (Spa) Orbea                                    
79 Giovanni Baez Álvarez (Col) Atom                                    
80 Drasutis Stundzia (Ltu) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                   
81 José M Comino Tejada (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan                  
82 Luis Roberto Álvarez (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                       
83 Miguel Ochoa González (Spa) Saunier Duval                           
84 Wouter Mol (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                             
85 Rafael Miravalles Pérez (Spa) Soctec Construcciones                 
86 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                        
87 Wout W Poels (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                           
88 David Rodríguez Sánchez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                   
89 Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Saunier Duval                           
90 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                     
91 Ricardo Correa González (Spa) Soctec Construcciones                 
92 Marconi Durán Montoya (CRc) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                 
93 Jaime Esteban López (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                   
94 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank                                  
95 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Soctec Construcciones                
96 Alberto Flores Bravo (Spa) Fuenlabrada                              
97 Victor H González Melo (Col) Atom                                   
98 Timothy Jones (Zim) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                       
99 Juan C Escamez Peiro (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana                 
100 Vicent Perales Martínez (Spa) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi              
101 Alejandro Magallanes Fernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz           
102 Joaquín Novoa Méndez (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán        
103 Mario Cortés Fernández (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán      
104 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Orbea                                
105 Antonio Dacasa Pedrosa (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                   
106 Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                   
107 David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Roper                    
108 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                          
109 Hector Morales (Uru) Camargo - Roper                               
110 Roberto Alcaide Garcia (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                   
111 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                           
112 Francisco J López González (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta              
113 Luis A Rubio Carballo (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta                   
114 Diego Rodríguez Campos (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan               
115 Ramón O Lopes Rogel (Mex) Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                  
116 David Almeida García (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán        
117 Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                      
118 Gorka Amuriza Gumucio (Spa) Orbea                                  
119 Rubén Ortega Álvarez (Spa) Supermercados Froiz                     
120 Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Fuenlabrada                            
121 Guillermo Parra López (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán       
122 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Camargo - Roper                      
123 Javier García Montero (Spa) Fuenlabrada                            
124 Pedro García Villa (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana                  
125 Maarten Mandemakers (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                   
126 Joaquín Ortega Gascón (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana               
127 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Orbea                                     
128 Artur Krol (Pol) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                         
129 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Team Lamonta                         1.00
130 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Team Lamonta                                     
131 Björn Papstein (Ger) Team Lamonta                                  
132 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                     
133 José M Cuesta Valero (Spa) Soctec Construcciones               1.05
134 Reinier Honig (Ned) Fondas P3Transfer Team                     1.18
135 Iker Mezo Askargorta (Spa) Orbea                               1.20
136 Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                            1.24
137 Kevin V.D.Slagmolem (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                    1.33
138 Nikolai Trussov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                      1.38
139 Daniel Dominguez Barragan (Spa) Avilas Rojas - Ceuta           8.50
 
Points classification
 
1 Hannes Blank (Ger) Team Lamonta                                    25 pts
2 Willian Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      20
3 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                           16
4 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                  14
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                       12
6 Hernán Ponce Fernández (Spa) Camargo - Roper                       10
7 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Restaurants                                9
8 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Lamonta                                     8
9 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                           7
10 Antonio Cosme Fraile (Spa) Viña Magna - Cropu                      6
11 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Jartazi - 7Mobile                          5
12 Sergio Casanova Villalonga (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana          4
13 Cecilio Gutiérrez Pastor (Spa) Andalucía - Paul Versan             3
14 Francisco J González Prieto (Spa) Garcamps - C. Valenciana         2
15 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec                        1
 
Teams classification
 
1 Rabobank (Continental)                                       11.50.49
2 Tinkoff Restaurants                                              0.26
3 Team Lamonta                                                     
4 Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's                                        0.29
5 Camargo - Roper                                                  1.02
6 Viña Magna - Cropu                                               1.04
7 Andalucía - Paul Versan                                          1.05
8 Cycling Team Capec                                                   
9 Jartazi - 7Mobile                                                    
10 Garcamps - Comunidad Valenciana                                     
11 Saunier Duval                                                       
12 Atom                                                                
13 Caja Castilla La Mancha - Gramán                                    
14 Fuenlabrada                                                         
15 Avilas Rojas - Ceuta                                                
16 Alfus Tedes - Garbialdi                                             
17 Soctec Construcciones                                               
18 Fondas P3Transfer Team                                              
19 Supermercados Froiz                                                 
20 Orbea