Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Giro finale
Photo ©: Bettini

 UCI codes explained

19th Trofeo Karlsberg - 2.1 (Jr)

Germany, June 15-18, 2006

Main Page    Results   Overall standings    Previous Stage  

Stage 4 - June 18: Gersheim-Gersheim, 136.5 km

Results

1 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) German Road Team             3.28.07
2 Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen            0.01
3 Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team                0.03
4 Björn Thurau (Ger) Saarland                           0.07
5 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian National Team          0.12
6 Robel Tedros (Aut) Austrian National Team                 
7 Dmitri Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team            0.49
8 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Belgian National Team          0.55
9 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Bayern                            
10 Andreas Henig (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                      
11 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian National Team             
12 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Dutch National Team           
13 Matthias Ladner (Aut) Austrian National Team             
14 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team            
15 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian National Team               
16 Nils Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team               
17 Peter Hartmann (Ger) Team Bayern                         
18 Fabian Schaar (Ger) German Track Team                    
19 Sebastian Bauman (Slo) Slovenian National Team           
20 Moritz Bleymehl (Ger) Saarland                           
21 Philipp Ries (Ger) German Road Team                      
22 Gernot Auer (Aut) Austrian National Team                 
23 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Swedish National Team              
24 Marice De Bekker (Ned) Dutch National Team               
25 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringen                           
26 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Bayern                         
27 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German Road Team                 
28 Nils Plötner (Ger) Thüringen                             
29 Patrick Nuber (Ger) German Road Team                     
30 Tobias Larsson (Swe) Swedish National Team               
31 Florian Völk (Ger) Team Bayern                           
32 Ralf Matzka (Ger) German Track Team                      
33 Thorsten Zeutzheim (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                 
34 Evgeny Tokarev (Rus) Russian National Team               
35 John Degenkolb (Ger) German Road Team                    
36 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Belgian National Team      3.01
37 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Belgian National Team          
38 Marcel Kittel (Ger) German Road Team                     
39 Lars Anderson (Swe) Swedish National Team                
40 Peter Sundström (Swe) Swedish National Team              
41 Philipp Klein (Ger) German Track Team                3.03
42 Luca Vivan (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello             
43 Jakub Kochol (Svk) Slovakian National Team           3.06
44 Raoul Reding (Lux) Luxemburg                             
45 Bjorn Selander (USA) USA National Team                   
46 Patrick Lechner (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                    
47 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) German Track Team                  
48 Moritz Müller (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                      
49 Ward Vandekerckhove (Bel) Belgian National Team          
50 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakian National Team              
51 Jesper Markov (Den) Danish National Team                 
52 Mikael Lehtomaa (Swe) Swedish National Team              
53 Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) Team Tekton                       
54 Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen      3.11
55 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringen                        3.23
56 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                   3.42
57 Eric Schneidenbach (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen       3.54
58 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Belgian National Team            5.45
59 Benjamin Braut (Ger) Thüringen                       8.34
60 Michael Riedle (Ger) German Track Team               8.36
61 Marcus Fahnert (Ger) German Track Team               8.38
62 Aaron Deckers (Ned) Dutch National Team              9.56
63 Wouter Van Roosmalen (Ned) Dutch National Team      10.42
64 Dries Ingels (Bel) Belgian National Team                 
65 Reinier Weideman (RSA) Team Tekton                  21.46
66 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen           
67 Blaz Bonca (Slo) Slovenian National Team                 
68 Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Bayern                     
69 Philipp Schneider (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen            
70 Marcel Arnold (Ger) Thüringen                       29.46
71 Andy Schreiter (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen               
72 Christoph Mai (Ger) Thüringen                            
73 Adrian Ackermann (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                   
74 Travis Burandt (USA) USA National Team              30.46
DNF Jesper Bollhorn (Den) Danish National Team              
DNF Mikkel Lund (Den) Danish National Team                  
DNF Christian Ranneries (Den) Danish National Team          
DNF Thomas Droppa (Svk) Slovakian National Team             
DNF Florian Harbig (Ger) Saarland                           
DNF Maxim Makorov (Rus) Russian National Team               
DNF Evgeniy Root (Rus) Russian National Team                
DNF Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team           
DNF Benjamin Volotzky (USA) USA National Team               
DNF Daniel Summerhill (USA) USA National Team               
DNF Walker Savidge (USA) USA National Team                  
DNF Jens Brabbit (USA) USA National Team                    
DNF Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team         
DNF Yaroslav Malakhov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team        
DNF Nikita Abramov (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team           
DNF Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team            
DNF Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Dutch National Team               
DNF Tim Klotz (Ger) Team Bayern                             
DNF Ziga Primozic (Slo) Slovenian National Team             
 
Mountains
 
Climb 1
1 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team            5 pts
2 Azamat Turaev (Uzb) Uzbekistan National Team             3
3 Gernot Auer (Aut) Austrian National Team                 2
4 Walker Savidge (USA) USA National Team                   1
 
Climb 2
1 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakian National Team              5 pts
2 Michael Riedle (Ger) German Track Team                   3
3 Wouter Van Roosmalen (Ned) Dutch National Team           2
4 Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team                   1
 
Climb 3
1 Philipp Ries (Ger) German Road Team                      5 pts
2 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                       3
3 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) German Road Team                   2
4 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German Road Team                 1
 
Sprints
 
Sprint 1
1 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                       5 pts
2 Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Bayern                     3
3 Philipp Schneider (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen            2
4 Gernot Auer (Aut) Austrian National Team                 1
 
Sprint 2
1 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                       5 pts
2 Philipp Ries (Ger) German Road Team                      3
3 Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen               2
4 Peter Sundström (Swe) Swedish National Team              1
 
Sprint 3
1 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                       5 pts
2 Philipp Ries (Ger) German Road Team                      3
3 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Swedish National Team              2
4 Marice De Bekker (Ned) Dutch National Team               1
 
Teams
 
1 Austrian National Team                            10.25.40
2 Russian National Team                                 0.28
3 German Road Team                                      0.31
4 Team Bayern                                           1.26
5 Swedish National Team                                     
6 German Track Team                                     3.34
7 Rheinland-Pfalz                                       3.37
8 Thüringen                                             3.54
9 Belgian National Team                                 5.38
10 Team Schwalbe Sachsen                                5.47
11 Slovakian National Team                              5.48
12 Dutch National Team                                 10.27
 
Final General classification
 
1 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) German Road Team            10.28.30
2 Dmitri Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team            1.34
3 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Austrian National Team          1.36
4 Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team                1.37
5 Andreas Henig (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                   1.45
6 Sebastian Bauman (Slo) Slovenian National Team        2.07
7 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringen                        2.08
8 Florian Völk (Ger) Team Bayern                        2.12
9 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Bayern                      2.28
10 Björn Thurau (Ger) Saarland                          2.30
11 John Degenkolb (Ger) German Road Team                2.31
12 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Belgian National Team         2.32
13 Fabian Schaar (Ger) German Track Team                    
14 Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen           2.35
15 Philipp Ries (Ger) German Road Team                      
16 Evgeny Tokarev (Rus) Russian National Team           2.54
17 Robel Tedros (Aut) Austrian National Team            2.57
18 Nils Plötner (Ger) Thüringen                         3.04
19 Felix Rinker (Ger) Team Bayern                       3.07
20 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team        3.12
21 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Austrian National Team           3.18
22 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Swedish National Team          3.25
23 Patrick Nuber (Ger) German Road Team                 3.28
24 Thorsten Zeutzheim (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz             3.37
25 Moritz Bleymehl (Ger) Saarland                       3.40
26 Ralf Matzka (Ger) German Track Team                      
27 Gernot Auer (Aut) Austrian National Team                 
28 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German Road Team             3.52
29 Marice De Bekker (Ned) Dutch National Team           3.58
30 Peter Hartmann (Ger) Team Bayern                     3.59
31 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Slovakian National Team         4.05
32 Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Dutch National Team       4.11
33 Marcel Kittel (Ger) German Road Team                 4.20
34 Tobias Larsson (Swe) Swedish National Team           4.24
35 Matthias Ladner (Aut) Austrian National Team         4.29
36 Nils Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team           4.39
37 Moritz Müller (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                  4.53
38 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) German Track Team              5.09
39 Mikael Lehtomaa (Swe) Swedish National Team          5.28
40 Bjorn Selander (USA) USA National Team               5.29
41 Ward Vandekerckhove (Bel) Belgian National Team      5.45
42 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                   5.50
43 Jesper Markov (Den) Danish National Team             5.51
44 Philipp Klein (Ger) German Track Team                5.55
45 Luca Vivan (Ita) Rinascita Ormelle Pinarello         6.27
46 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Belgian National Team      6.29
47 Sebastian May (Ger) Thüringen                        6.34
48 Jakub Kochol (Svk) Slovakian National Team           6.39
49 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakian National Team          6.41
50 Jonathan Kinnear (RSA) Team Tekton                   6.43
51 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Belgian National Team      6.53
52 Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen      7.58
53 Patrick Lechner (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                9.07
54 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Belgian National Team            9.13
55 Benjamin Braut (Ger) Thüringen                      10.49
56 Marcus Fahnert (Ger) German Track Team              11.01
57 Michael Riedle (Ger) German Track Team              11.09
58 Wouter Van Roosmalen (Ned) Dutch National Team      14.16
59 Peter Sundström (Swe) Swedish National Team         19.04
60 Raoul Reding (Lux) Luxemburg                        19.44
61 Lars Anderson (Swe) Swedish National Team           21.46
62 Eric Schneidenbach (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen      23.37
63 Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Bayern                24.12
64 Aaron Deckers (Ned) Dutch National Team             24.36
65 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen      24.53
66 Dries Ingels (Bel) Belgian National Team            25.09
67 Philipp Schneider (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen       28.36
68 Marcel Arnold (Ger) Thüringen                       32.44
69 Adrian Ackermann (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz              33.00
70 Christoph Mai (Ger) Thüringen                       41.19
71 Blaz Bonca (Slo) Slovenian National Team            41.20
72 Andy Schreiter (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen          50.15
73 Reinier Weideman (RSA) Team Tekton                  59.02
74 Travis Burandt (USA) USA National Team            1.20.56
 
Mountains classification
 
1 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) German Road Team                  22 pts
2 Philipp Ries (Ger) German Road Team                     15
3 David Hesselbarth (Ger) German Road Team                 6
4 Florian Völk (Ger) Team Bayern                           5
5 John Degenkolb (Ger) German Road Team                    5
6 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakian National Team              5
7 Gernot Auer (Aut) Austrian National Team                 4
8 Björn Thurau (Ger) Saarland                              3
9 Dmitri Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team               3
10 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                      3
11 Michael Riedle (Ger) German Track Team                  3
12 Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Belgian National Team            2
13 Ward Vandekerckhove (Bel) Belgian National Team         2
14 Wouter Van Roosmalen (Ned) Dutch National Team          2
15 Sven Nooytens (Bel) Belgian National Team               2
16 Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team                  1
17 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringen                          1
18 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Bayern                        1
19 Bjorn Selander (USA) USA National Team                  1
 
Sprints classification
 
1 Oliver Jakob (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                      29 pts
2 Philipp Ries (Ger) German Road Team                     25
3 Michael Weicht (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen              18
4 Moritz Müller (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                      5
5 Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Bayern                     3
6 Ward Vandekerckhove (Bel) Belgian National Team          3
7 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Swedish National Team              2
8 Philipp Schneider (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen            2
9 Peter Hartmann (Ger) Team Bayern                         2
10 Oliver Giesecke (Ger) German Road Team                  2
11 Nils Plötner (Ger) Thüringen                            2
12 Dmitri Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team              2
13 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringen                          2
14 Gernot Auer (Aut) Austrian National Team                2
15 Marice De Bekker (Ned) Dutch National Team              1
16 Peter Sundström (Swe) Swedish National Team             1
17 John Degenkolb (Ger) German Road Team                   1
18 Andreas Henig (Ger) Rheinland-Pfalz                     1
19 Bjorn Selander (USA) USA National Team                  1
 
Young rider classification
 
1 Sebastian Bauman (Slo) Slovenian National Team    10.30.37
2 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Bayern                      0.21
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) German Road Team                 0.24
4 Fabian Schaar (Ger) German Track Team                 0.25
5 Philipp Ries (Ger) German Road Team                   0.28
6 Nils Plötner (Ger) Thüringen                          0.57
7 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Austrian National Team         1.05
8 Ralf Matzka (Ger) German Track Team                   1.33
9 Gernot Auer (Aut) Austrian National Team                  
10 Marice De Bekker (Ned) Dutch National Team           1.51
11 Peter Hartmann (Ger) Team Bayern                     1.52
12 Nils Magnusson (Swe) Swedish National Team           2.32
13 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakian National Team          4.34
14 Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen      5.51
15 Benjamin Braut (Ger) Thüringen                       8.42
16 Michael Riedle (Ger) German Track Team               9.02
17 Maximilian Hornung (Ger) Team Bayern                22.05
18 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen      22.46
19 Dries Ingels (Bel) Belgian National Team            23.02
20 Philipp Schneider (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen       26.29
21 Marcel Arnold (Ger) Thüringen                       30.37
22 Blaz Bonca (Slo) Slovenian National Team            39.13
23 Andy Schreiter (Ger) Team Schwalbe Sachsen          48.08
24 Travis Burandt (USA) USA National Team            1.18.49
 
Teams classification
 
1 German Road Team                                  31.30.11
2 Russian National Team                                 0.58
3 Austrian National Team                                2.24
4 Team Bayern                                           2.54
5 Rheinland-Pfalz                                       5.21
6 Swedish National Team                                 5.36
7 Thüringen                                             6.11
8 German Track Team                                     6.19
9 Belgian National Team                                 7.53
10 Team Schwalbe Sachsen                               10.45
11 Slovakian National Team                             12.42
12 Dutch National Team                                 16.56