Cyclingnews TV   News  Tech   Features   Road   MTB   BMX   Cyclo-cross   Track    Photos    Fitness    Letters   Search   Forum  
Home

Recently on Cyclingnews.com


Mont Ventoux
Photo ©: Sirotti

 UCI codes explained

35th Peer Criterium - NE

Belgium, July 26, 2006

2005 Results    Results    Past Winners    The inside story of the post-TdF crits

Results

1 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                  1.55.00
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                               
3 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen           
4 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            
5 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                         
6 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                
7 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                       
8 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                        1.06
9 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans Collstrop                                
10 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen    
11 Steven De Neef (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen         
12 Ben Hermans (Bel)                                                  
13 Stefan Wijnands (Bel)                                              
14 Ronald Winters (Bel)                                               
15 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Acqua & Sapone                            
16 Tom Vanoppen (Bel)                                                 
17 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                      
18 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            
19 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                      
20 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
21 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               
22 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen        
23 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            
 
Elimination
 
1 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                
2 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             
3 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                       
4 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen           
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                               
6 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Rabobank                                         
7 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen     
8 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                         
9 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             
10 Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans Collstrop                               
11 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen        
12 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           
13 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               
14 Steven De Neef (Bel) Bodysol- Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen         
15 Tom Vanoppen (Bel)                                                 
16 Jurgen Van Loocke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
17 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                      
18 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team                           
19 Stefan Wijnands (Bel)                                              
20 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                      
21 Ronald Winters (Bel)                                               
22 Ben Hermans (Bel)                                                  
23 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Acqua & Sapone                            

Past winners

2005 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon - Lotto 
2004 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
2003 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
2002 Ludo Diercksxens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 
2001 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
2000 Marc Wauters (Bel)
1999 Jo Planckaert (Bel)
1998 Kurt Van de Wouwer (Bel)
1997 (2) Johan Museeuw (Bel)
1996 Johan Bruyneel (Bel)
1995 (2) Wilfried Nelissen (Bel)
1994 Wilfried Peeters (Bel)
1993 Wilfried Nelissen (Bel)
1992 Johan Museeuw (Bel)
1991 Eric Vanderaerden (Bel)
1990 Gianni Bugno (Ita)
1989 Carlo Bomans (Bel)
1988 Eddy Planckaert (Bel)
1987 Herman Frison (Bel)
1986 (3) Eric Vanderaerden (Bel)
1985 (2) Eric Vanderaerden (Bel)
1984 Ludo Peeters (Bel)
1983 Eric Vanderaerden (Bel)
1982 Phil Anderson (Aus)
1981 Al-fons De Wolf (Bel)
1980 Joseph Jacobs (Bel)
1979 Herman Vanspringel (Bel)
1978 Freddy Maertens (Bel)
1977 Walter Planckaert (Bel)
1976 Marc Demeyer (Bel)
1975 André Dierickx (Bel)
1974 Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
1973 (2) Roger Swerts (Bel)
1972 Roger Swerts (Bel)
 
Past winners by Mario Stiehl, www.world-of-cycling.com